Race Results for
12 Hours of Santos
Ocala, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
12 HOUR on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Christman   Athens, GA 107397  82 
2 JOHN DAVIS      35 
3 Eric Epley   Palmcoast, FL 289698  86 
4 MARK PETTENGILL     74 
5 RICHARD WOZNIAK     52 
6 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  76 
7 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  62 
8 CHARLES FLANIGAN JR     75 
9 DEAN THORTON     88 

Men - Single Speed - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  54 
2 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  63 
3 Jamie Pillsbury   Chattanooga, TN 225548  64 
4 DAVID HAWKINS     72 
5 Joel Watson   Charleston, SC 278386  56 
6 JACOB SMITH     39 
7 KEVIN LA-ROE     60 
8 JON EVANS     67 
16 Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  57 

Men - EX - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  32 
2 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  61 
3 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA 156385  77 
4 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA 179397  83 
5 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  65 
7 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446  68 
8 Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL 71780  53 
9 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370  51 
10 Mark Sackett   Taylors, SC 288560  79 
11 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  69 
12 JOHN MOORHOUSE     81 
13 Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA 200468  36 
14 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303  70 
15 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  84 

Men - BG - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICHARD RUIZ      30 
2 David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449  58 
3 Chad Parker   Jacksonville, FL 27249  33 
4 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  31 
5 BRANDON DRAUGELIS     80 
6 DERRICK DICKENSON     85 
7 KENT SOLHEIM      89 
8 AJ DAVIS      71 
9 HOLT TUCKER     73 
10 ERIC ENEW     50 
11 WILL COTTY     87 
12 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065  55 
13 RONALD MICHEL     78 
14 Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  59 

Women - EX - Solo - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  98 
2 Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA 138063  99 
3 ANNETT LAMBERSON     66 
4 KRISTY COALE     34 
5 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393  97 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee