Race Results for
Iowa State Road Race Championships
West Branch, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Women Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IANULL 278105  519 
2 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IANULL 252141  522 
3 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IANULL 219270  521 
4 Tricia DeWall   Iowa City, IANULL 257102  523 Mercy-Specialized
5 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IANULL 310486  524 
6 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IANULL 313742  520 
7 Kristin Rinderknecht   NULL  525 

Men - Women Cat 1-2-3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IANULL 240092  751 Mercy-Specialized
2 Rebecca Miller   Ames, IANULL 315602  778 Colorbiotics
3 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IANULL 219269  773 
4 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IANULL 302096  777 
5 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IANULL 208264  705 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
6 Amy Martin   Iowa City, IANULL 244890  706 Mercy-Specialized

Men - Men Cat Pro-1-2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IANULL 219647  42 Mercy-Specialized
2 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IANULL 74475  52 
3 Ryan French   Des Moines, IANULL 237744  36 Zealous Racing
4 Brian West   BooneNULL 171534  47 Colorbiotics
5 Adam Koble   Denton, TXNULL 269412  51 
6 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZNULL 272430  31 
7 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IANULL 271387  37 Zealous Racing
8 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IANULL 223776  49 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
9 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IANULL 213399  39 Zealous Racing
10 Carson Christen   Boulder, CONULL 233801  34 Mercy-Specialized
11 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, ILNULL 56370  32 Proctor Cycling Team
12 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IANULL 239743  46 
13 David Paquette   Decorah, IANULL 264236  38 Team Wisconsin / MC2
14 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IANULL 47869  40 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
15 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MNNULL 247257  53 
16 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WINULL 232232  45 
17 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IANULL 244812  44 Colavita Racing
18 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IANULL 292569  48 Mercy-Specialized
19 Adam Price   Iowa City, IANULL 189419  54 Mercy-Specialized
20 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, ILNULL 255405  55 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IANULL 123851  50 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IANULL 50365  43 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Garrett McAllister   Bend, ORNULL 278438  41 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF David Lippold   West Des Moines, IANULL 56252  35 Zealous Racing
DNF John Olney   NapervilleNULL 152158  33 Mercy-Specialized

Men - Men Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Rakozy   Burnt Hills, NYNULL 279383  642 
2 Ivan Lukaich     655 
3 Scott Birney   Iowa City, IANULL 310572  652 
4 Mark Beatty   Washington, IANULL 300481  639 
5 Jaron Sullivan   Coralville, IANULL 312718  647 
6 Brandon Siberts   NULL  643 
7 Erik Piper     654 
8 Hillard Salas   NULL  641 
9 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls IaNULL 317686  636 
10 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IANULL 322456  653 
11 gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IANULL 310322  640 
12 Chris Welsh   NULL  648 
13 Mark Steen   Bettendorf, IANULL 293629  645 DICE
14 Charles Showalter   NULL  644 
15 Lyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IANULL 302676  650 North Iowa Spin
16 Tony Brown   West Des Moines, IANULL 316266  651 
17 Jon Hinkhouse   NULL  637 
18 Karl Jahns   NULL  638 
19 John Wemmie   NULL  649 
20 James Thacker   Des Moines, IANULL 207413  646 

Men - Men Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WINULL 305047  436 
2 Reed Rinderknecht   Clive, IANULL 237287  447 Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Gerald Johnson   Adel, IANULL 195926  440 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IANULL 294851  435 New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 lucas guyton   Davenport, IANULL 308798  444 DICE
6 Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SDNULL 315950  431 
7 Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IANULL 304512  449 New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 Paul Sueppel   Iowa City, IANULL 135409  439 New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, ILNULL 263421  441 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Dan Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, ILNULL 291549  450 HBA Racing Team
11 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IANULL 305648  432 Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 David Haussler   Coal Valley, ILNULL 247076  430 
13 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IANULL 199841  443 Colorbiotics
14 David Swanson   Iowa City, IANULL 176418  446 New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IANULL 251963  448 New Pioneer Food Co-op
16 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IANULL 257430  434 
17 Scott Wilson   Des MoinesNULL 294926  445 
18 Andrew Sherve   Minneapolis, MNNULL 250622  437 
19 Brett Bohanan   Washington, ILNULL 306850  426 Proctor Cycling Team
20 Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MONULL 280630  429 
21 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IANULL 72351  428 
22 Jay Herman   Iowa City, IANULL 299518  451 New Pioneer Food Co-op
23 Theoren Loo   Madison, WINULL 283731  438 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IANULL 261951  433 DICE
25 Scott Fett   Coralville, IANULL 260873  442 
DNF Ryan Wilcox   Urbandale, IANULL 273377  427 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Men Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IANULL 265900  117 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IANULL 199202  119 Atlas Cycling
3 Anthony Muse   West Des Moines, IANULL 300290  118 
4 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CONULL 246693  126 
5 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IANULL 227228  120 Mercy-Specialized
6 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IANULL 281712  114 Zealous Racing
7 Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IANULL 221468  123 
8 Pete Basso   West Des Moines, IANULL 230432  116 Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IANULL 260440  122 Atlas Cycling
10 Tyler Moore   Herriman, UTNULL 66091  125 
11 Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IANULL 118989  121 Atlas Cycling
12 Grant Headley   Omaha, NENULL 263172  127 
13 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IANULL 214721  115 Zealous Racing
14 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IANULL 191357  124 Zealous Racing

Men - Masters 60+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Henry   Iowa City, IANULL 313890  817 New Pioneer Food Co-op
2 Edward LaGrange   Swisher, IANULL 224866  815 

Men - Masters 50+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Waugaman   Tucson, AZNULL 199952  237 
2 Mark Shea   Springfield, ILNULL 246467  236 
3 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IANULL 10368  242 Mercy-Specialized
4 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IANULL 175567  235 
5 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IANULL 234710  238 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
6 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IANULL 65541  243 
DNS James Hopson   Iowa City, IANULL 155004  241 
DNF Gary Johnson   Moline, ILNULL 298395  239 

Men - Masters 40+ - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IANULL 52064  308 
2 Scott Wall   Ames, IANULL 47495  307 Colorbiotics
3 Shawn Loomis   Ames, IANULL 243748  311 Colorbiotics
4 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IANULL 84062  312 
5 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IANULL 160140  310 
6 Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IANULL 52073  309 Mercy-Specialized
7 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IANULL 271939  306 
8 Don Stanner   NULL  304 
DNF Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IANULL 61372  305 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION

Men - Junior Men - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Houts   Sioux City, IANULL 282891  814 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
2 Riley Martin   NULL  816 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee