Race Results for
Coconut Cup #6
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH PEREZ     416 SUN CYCLING
2547.14Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  402 
3TOMMY PRICE     411 
4561.42Cameron Audette   Margate, FL 273256  403 
5PAUL SCHUMACHER     423 
6MICHAEL VARELA     415 ALEX'S BICYCLE & PRO SHOP
7582.84Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 
8JACKSON LARSCHEID     422 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
2545.56Jose Fernandez   Miami Beach, FL 284846  OSITOKING
3PEDRO NAVA     17 
4ENOEL HIDALGO     73 
5ADAM MEISBERGER     62 
6FABIO RUIZ     50 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7FELIPE ALMEIDA     70 
8NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
9ANDREW IANNOTTI     72 
10DAN DAVIES     68 
DNFJONATHAN FERRER     71 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUILLERMO VARELA     317 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
2545.56Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  302 HOLY FRIJOLES
3551.12James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  305 
4DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
5FREDY THOMAS     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6DOMINGO ALONSO     344 
7573.36Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  349 
8DOUGLAS BABER     328 
9GERARD PEREZ     331 SMART ADVERTISING / RB CYCLES
10KENNETH FLUKE     311 
DNFcraig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  315 LOS HOLY FREJOLES
DNFDAVID NARANJO     303 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDRES MEJIA     611 
2RAD DODEA     615 
3JEAN PALAU     697 
4FERNANDO FERREYRA     633 
5MAURICIO HIDALGO     662 
6ALFREDO VELOSO     624 
7DENNIS CARDENAS     616 OSITOKING
8JUAN PEREIRA     666 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
9RODRIGO BALBI     630 
10TOM SIDDONS     620 
11RANDY WALKER     622 VILLAGE BIKE
12ROBERTO ARGUELLO     617 
13DAVOR KANTOLIC     679 
14MIGUEL AGUDELO     610 
15A A     623 
16A A     618 
17VICTOR REISS     680 
18RAFAEL GABEIRAS     694 
19ROBERT RODRIGUEZ     631 
20JOSE PENA     608 
21JUAN GUERRERO     636 
22ALEX CARSTENS     605 
23ANDRE MAONANI     619 
24MARTIN BANDIN     612 
25JORGE CASTELLANOS     603 
26LUIS NAVAS     621 
27MARIANO GONZALEZ     604 
28ALEX DIAS     627 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD COSTA     179 
2ALMO CATTANI     166 RB CYCLES
3PABLO KENNER     105 BIG WHEEL
4547.89Julio Rodriguez   Miami, FL 285302  183 
5HANK STEADWELL     123 
6FERNANDO MONTOYA     106 
7CHRIS BAVROUES     144 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
8558.41Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  103 HOLY FRIJOLES
9RICH COWELL     180 BLUEMAXX RACING
10KEVIN NEUMAN     178 
11566.30Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  176 
12PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BIKE & PRO SHOP
13BRIAN MITCHELL     155 
14MIGUEL LEON     139 
15IVAN SALDIAS     185 
16JUAN VIVES     198 
17EDWARD GONZALEZ     182 
18TIM PATRICK     187 
19KARIN CABRERA     104 
20ALAN SEKERAK     199 
DNFRONALDO TAVARES     181 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP / BORROS
DNFChristian Shaw   N Miami Beach, FL 303820  153 
DNFDANIEL KEOUGH     107 
DNFNELSON SILVA     145 
DNFJORDI HERNANDEZ     148 MR SANDWICH CUBANO / GM BIKES
DNFERIC GONZALEZ     160 
DNFALEX SERRANO     184 
DNFGHEORGHE CIDOROBEA     186 
DNFAlan Sekerak   Sunrise, FL 303171  100 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN DORFMAN     272 
2JIMMY SALGADO     260 
3LEONARDO COLMAN     263 
4TONY SIERRA     290 TEAM BT
5MARCO GONZALEZ     268 CHILE
6JORGE FRANCISCO     247 JCI TRANSPORT
7EDGAR TABORA     270 
8EDWARD JOHNSON     269 JOHNSON'S GROUP P INC.
9RICH HOGLEIVINA     225 
10THOMAS MATA     292 
11CARLOS DAVILA     295 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
12WILHELM GRUNEWALD     203 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
13579.96Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
14MARC BATTAGLINI     271 
15FREDDY SIERRA     249 RYDERS DOWN
16RICARDO PARANOS     266 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
2LARRY MORAT     376 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3WALLY PILAT     375 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
4JEFFREY NORTHRUP     378 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOMAS DELGADO     246 COLUMBIAN POWER
2395.70Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  247 CYCLE HAUS / GONERIDING.COM
3DARREN YUENGLING     248 
4JUAN DEVIA     249 
5CODY GUNST     244 
6DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.46Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
3581.18Jimbo McGuire   Lake Worth, FL 218633  568 Z MOTION

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA     501 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2TIM ZIMMERMAN     538 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP / ALE HOUSE
3JOSH PEREZ     523 SUN CYCLING
4FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5443.54Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
6JASON QUICK     537 
7483.23Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  531 ALE HOUSE
8JESSIE ZIMMERMAN     532 ALE HOUSE
9522.92jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  515 ELBER
10MIGUEL BOYCO     536 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAULO SARRIA     353 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
2ARNALDO DORNA     301 CITY BIKES
3BRYAN LILES     363 
4501.81Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  305 GIANT T TEAM / BELLS BICYCLES
6OZZIE CAPOEVILA     362 IN DA HOUSE
7CARLOS BENEDETI     341 BICYCLE GENERATION
8DIEGO BENINCA     311 CITY BIKES
9FLIP AGUILERA     335 HOLY FRIJOLES
10EDDIE CREMONESE     361 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
11RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
DNFDarren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL SKATE & BIKE CO. / A1SSB.COM 276793  310 THE SCOOT
DNFALAIN SEQUEIRO     364 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DENNIS FORGIONE     475 
2JIM GILLIS     446 
3CARLOS DIAZ     419 BIG WHEEL
4454.68Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  417 BENT'S CYCLING
5JAMES ERDMAN     482 
6IVARS KOZEJA     451 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
7STEVE FARMER BROWN     460 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
8CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
9508.03wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
10MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
11CHARLIE HAIMES     456 BIKE GENERATION
12PETER MAGGIO     478 
13CHRIS GILLIS     453 
14MARLON JAEL     484 DOWN 2 EARTH
DNFCarlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  400 ON YOUR MARK
DNFRICK JONES     485 VELO WERX

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.36Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2363.67Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes
3420.98David Wood   Hendersonville, NC 205937  40 
4478.29Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  22 DRT RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.27Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  122 BIKE AMERICA
2389.87Andres Macario   Colorado Springs, CO 285110  114 EIBER
3LUIS MEZA     104 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4471.07Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  136 IN DA HOUSE / GM BIKES
5511.67Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  137 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  157 Z MOTION
2John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  153 

Men - Cat 1 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
2454.92Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  646 PROCYCLES
3495.11Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
4ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
2545.56Gillian Swinscoe   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289610  462 HOLY FRIJOLES
3MARY ALONSO     483 
4LAURA JORGENSEN     495 
5ERICA SOCORREL     452 
6567.80Karrie Norberg   Miami, FL 289604  453 
7JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
9VILMA CELIOTAITE     492 
10LEAN SPITZ     498 
11JERRI HALGOWICH     496 
DNFNESE VENZA    LLC  497 VENZA VAN

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIFER MOOS     699 IMONPOINT.ORG
2465.71Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
3521.30Kileen Marshall   Miami, FL 285113  658 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER
4TARA PIZZA     646 FOB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee