Race Results for
East Aurora Road Race
East Aurora, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  137 Presque Isle Cycling Club
2 Scott Lytle   New York, NY 73002  133 Managed Care Network
3 Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885  130 Hollyloft
4 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  138 Handlebars CC
5 Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315  136 Hollyloft
6 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887  134 Pearl Street Cycling
7 Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  135 Pearl Street Cycling
8 Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793  139 Queen City Cyclists
9 Scott Hunt (1 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY 173303  131 Handlebars CC
10 Jeffrey Baker (2 - Cat3)   Alden, NY 51410  140 Managed Care Network
DNF Lance Johnson (Cat2)   Amherst, NY 283421  132 Handlebars CC
DNF James Costello   Buffalo, NY 57486  141 Queen City Cyclists

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Niezgoda   West Seneca, NY 259629  78 Team TSM
2 David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565  81 Handlebars CC
3 Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624  27 Unattached
4 James Graley   Conewango Valley, NY 243322  75 Hollyloft
5 Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644  35 Mac 5
6 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987  55 Pearl Street Cycling
7 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  40 Bike Boy Racing
8 Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094  29 GVCC
9 David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216  63 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
10 Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910  28 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
11 Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY 308947  37 GVCC
12 Randall Martin   Laurens, NY 321782  47 Paceline Sports
13 Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954  45 Park Ave
14 David Marsh   Farmington, NY 292157  46 GVCC
15 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  42 Team Pedallers
16 Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY 273302  24 Pearl Street Cycling
17 Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY 304496  43 Team TSM
18 andrew burke   Amherst, NY 292295  80 Team TSM
19 Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY 258384  44 Pearl Street Cycling
20 Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY 306678  74 Pearl Street Cycling
21 Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017  54 Handlebars CC
22 Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378  53 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
23 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY 267062  64 Pearl Street Cycling
24 Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056  57 Unattached
25 Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526  31 GVCC
26 Michael Volo   Baldwinsville, NY 275993  56 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
27 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690  26 Bike Boy Racing
28 Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440  50 Bike Boy Racing
29 Donald Felice   Lewiston, NY 47883  32 Bike Boy Racing
30 Thomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117  52 Team TSM
31 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070  49 Park Ave
32 Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY 278576  33 Park Ave
33 Randy Rhoads   Horseheads, NY 312184  69 Corning Cycling Team
34 Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368  38 Pearl Street Cycling
35 John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  39 GVCC
36 Craig Burbules     68 Unattached
37 Drew Jeron   Westfalls, NY 307831  30 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
38 Joseph Saviola   East Aurora, NY 31383  77 Pearl Street Cycling
39 Chris Reel   Hilton, NY 308640  67 Mac 5
40 Taylor Tobias     76 Unattached
41 Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  66 Unattached
42 Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277  79 Team TSM
43 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  83 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
44 Dan Kowalik   Orchard Park, NY 67792  65 The Bike Shop
45 Allen Erb   East Aurora, NY 243740  82 Team TSM
46 Richard Milazzo   Clarence, NY 260340  84 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan 2 Peak
47 James Martino (1 - Cat5)   Lewiston, NY 163418  48 Bike Boy Racing
48 Dean Goodison     36 Unattached
49 Peter Potter   East Aurora, NY 261611  60 Team TSM
50 Joseph Gustafson (2 - Cat5)   Jamestown, NY 312652  62 Hollyloft
51 Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  86 Pearl Street Cycling
52 Robert Colburn   Falconer, NY 294219  70 Hollyloft
53 Gerry Poydock     59 Unattached
54 Jim Lynch     73 Unattached
55 William Flack     34 Unattached
56 Ken Bennett   Orchard Park, NY 325478  25 Unattached
57 Seth Kaiser     58 Unattached
58 William George     72 Unattached
59 John Molino     61 Unattached
60 Christopher Jurusik     41 Unattached
61 Nick Papagni   Buffalo, NY 308270  71 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
62 Cory Vickerd     85 Unattached
63 Greg Rhoads   Amherst, NY 325138  51 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marit Ogin     447 Unattached
2 Emily Nye     445 Unattached
3 Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY 241933  439 The Bike Shop
4 Nancy White   Conewango Valley, NY 257049  446 Hollyloft
5 Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY 287796  440 Bicycle Depot
6 DENISE HOCHUL   Lancaster, NY 308776  441 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
7 Sarah Hartman     444 Unattached
8 Jessica Tripp     443 St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNS Traci Cummings   Williamsville, NY 198115  438 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
DNS Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662  442 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee