Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Shaw   New York, NY0:57:40 322688  563 
2 Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY0:57:40 293255  565 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT0:57:50 315804  527 Target Training
4 Brian De Regt   0:58:21  510 
5 Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY0:58:35 299218  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY0:58:38 310417  512 Tarmac Cycling
7 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT0:58:44 311554  535 Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:58:44 303039  521 Tarmac Cycling
9 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT0:58:44 313844  509 Laurel Bicycle Club
10 Patrick D. Rondeau   0:58:44  557 NCC
11 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT0:58:44 243111  503 
12 Robert Reilly   0:59:08  551 
13 Marc Gagliano   Wilton, CT0:59:18 275606  515 Rockstar Games
14 Chris King   South Salem, NY0:59:33 310339  526 Tarmac Cycling
15 Brian Dwyer   1:00:13  514 
16 Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:00:28 287982  507 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
17 Stuart Mackenzie   1:01:06  536 
18 Michael Reiss   1:01:06  552 Team Hadley
19 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT1:01:06 279989  546 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20 Robert Gomez   1:01:06  520 Tarmac Racing
21 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI1:01:21 247423  562 None
22 Kurt Anderson   Rowayton, CT1:01:21 222743  500 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
23 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY1:01:21 222401  566 Tarmac Cycling
24 Matthew Gingrich   1:01:36  518 Tarmac Cycling
25 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY1:01:53 290305  571 CRCA/NYVelocity
26 Micha Ophir   New York, NY1:01:53 318338  545 CRCA
27 Mark West   Newton, MA1:01:53 308229  572 
28 Steve May   1:01:53  537 US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC
29 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA1:02:30 205206  567 MIT
30 Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:2:30 268211  553 
31 Jacob Lipcon   1:02:38  533 
32 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:03:04 260859  558 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
33 Greg Hester   1:03:08  523 
34 Daniel Nelson (1 - Cat5)   Providence, RI1:03:08 302274  541 Refunds Now
35 Matthew Blacker   1:03:08  502 CRCA
36 Robert Dibattista   1:03:36  511 
37 Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT1:03:36 254900  543 Pig Iron Sports
38 James Triano   1:04:03  568 unattached
39 Kenneth Reilly   1:04:32  550 
40 Greg McElravy   1:04:32  538 
41 Kirk Samuelson   Providence, RI1:04:32 283225  561 
42 Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT1:04:48 274066  516 Laurel Bicycle Club
43 Dale Para   1:04:55  548 Jackrabbit Cycling
44 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT1:05:08 311484  522 Mystic Velo Club
45 Jay Rogers   1:05:15  555 Unattached
46 Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NH1:05:15 304969  556 Monadnock Cycle Club
47 Jason Panzer   1:05:46  547 Trifitness
48 Rene Garza   1:07:16  517 
49 John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT1:07:32 90944  539 Cafeteros
50 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:08:02 291312  570 TEAM EDGE
51 Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT1:08:02 316440  544 Central Wheel/GHCC
52 Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT1:08:13 5667  504 Cannibal Velo Club/Cyclo-Core.com
53 Doug Levens   1:10:10  531 
54 Bill Giuditta   1:10:32  519 Zephyr
55 James Keaveny   1:11:20  525 
56 Ryuta Nagai   Fort Lee, NJ1:12:21 322790  540 
57 Steven Levine   New Milford, CT1:13:13 177280  532 Tarmac Cycling
58 Daniel Salchow   1:13:47  560 Yale Rolling Eyeballs
59 David Lane   1:14:25  529 Club Fastar - Target Training
60 Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT1:14:37 290332  505 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
61 Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA1:17:46 178663  573 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
62 Dale Conui (2 - Cat5)   Watertown, MA1:23:31 290559  508 
63 Peter Worden   Brewer, ME1:32:31 285684  574 
64 Adam Kalker   1:39:29  524 Huntington Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:00:02 318878  205 
2 Christopher Gurr   New York, NY2:00:02 266651  233 CRCA/Setanta
3 John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:00:02 283275  234 Mystic Velo Juniors
4 Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI2:00:02 217123  267 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA2:00:02 279771  284 MIT Cycling/FXDD
6 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:00:09 218707  258 CLR - CLRracing.com
7 Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA2:00:09 282324  249 
8 N/A   New York City2:00:09 252717  295 CRCA/FGX Racing
9 Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:00:30 285488  238 Kissena Cycling Club
10 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:00:30 225487  253 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
11 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA2:00:30 304148  210 
12 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:00:30 220944  259 Kissena
13 Eliot Scymanski   Hamden, CT2:00:59 310816  286 Franklin and Marshall College
14 Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:00:59 216737  252 CRCA/Luzzo's
15 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:00:59 304470  271 
16 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT2:00:59 296124  220 NAVONE STUDIOS
17 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:01:12 264625  208 CRCA/Setanta
18 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:01:15 292529  230 
19 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT2:01:15 304577  269 Bethel Cycle
20 David Anthony   New York, NY2:01:17 280592  202 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
21 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:01:17 230311  201 CRCA/Foundation
22 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:01:20 204148  235 OA/Cyclemania
23 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:01:22 204763  216 
24 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:01:22 158202  225 Bethel Cycle Sport
25 Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:01:22 278444  285 
26 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY2:01:42 204729  245 CRCA/Setanta
27 Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:01:42 279369  222 Expo / Superior Energy
28 Stephen Power   Bernardston, MA2:01:48 262542  275 Northeast Roadmasters
29 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:01:48 286803  200 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:01:48 295887  260 CRCA/enduranceWERX
31 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:01:48 150407  256 CRCA
32 Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY2:01:48 294703  203 Kissena
33 Tom Hixson   Westhartford, CT2:02:07 301100  236 Expo/Superior Energy
34 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT2:02:36 308272  218 
35 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA2:03:11 214122  287 Green Line Velo
36 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:04:13 200168  228 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:05:34 26169  266 
38 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:05:51 99200  289 Team Placid Planet
39 Nigel Carreiro   Seymour, CT2:06:05 295407  215 Cycle Fitness
40 James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT2:06:05 295798  292 cycle fitness
41 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:07:14 236181  232 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
42 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:07:50 253783  226 Boston Road Club
43 Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:08:00 211682  270 Cycle Loft Velo
44 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT2:08:12 289309  242 CVC/Subaru of New England
45 Jeffrey Cronin   Amherst, MA2:08:12 292204  219 Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
46 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA2:08:29 217853  254 
47 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:08:39 271400  296 Bethel Cycle
48 Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT2:08:42 291171  299 Bethel Cycle Sport
49 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt2:09:09 307288  248 NAVONE STUDIOS
50 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:09:09 207385  241 
51 Gercy Barbosa   Newtown, CT2:09:09 296138  204 NAVONE STUDIOS
52 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA2:10:27 296390  209 DC Racing / Sebago
53 Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:12:16 180582  278 Cafeteros Cycling Club
54 Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:12:16 264873  212 Refunds Now
55 Bryce May   Fairfield, CT2:12:16 278527  255 TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR
56 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT2:13:44 265200  261 Bethel Cycle Sport
57 Jeff Robins   New York, NY2:14:58 240812  281 CRCA/NYVelocity
58 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT2:15:16 165404  227 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
59 Aaron Deutsch   New York, NY2:15:29 287187  223 Brooklyn Arches
60 Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT2:15:43 118335  211 Cyclonauts Racers
61 Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI2:15:44 291994  221 Cox Cummunication cyling
62 Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT2:15:55 308711  224 Cheshire Cycling Racing
63 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:16:04 69734  213 Fairborn Northeast
64 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:16:04 285423  244 CVC/Subaru of New England
65 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT2:16:04 245585  276 Cheshire Cycle Racing
66 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:16:04 305134  250 Expo/Superior Energy
67 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj2:17:15 225467  217 NEC
68 Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA2:18:50 257261  282 Boston Road Club
69 Remus Tomici   Glendale, NY2:18:50 286200  294 Brooklyn Arches
70 Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:19:58 240315  283 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
71 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:20:36 44182  264 CELSO
72 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT2:20:36 170208  293 Expo/Superior Energy
73 Adam Martin   Madison, CT2:20:36 68708  251 Laurel Bike CLub
74 Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA2:21:28 264173  280 Team Bike Alley
75 Dusty King   Conway, MA2:23:36 59691  243 Ridge Cycling Club
76 Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT2:26:07 244153  268 CVC/Subaru of New England
77 Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA2:27:22 107565  279 Team Bicycle Alley
78 Jonathan Gilbert   Wakefield, RI2:28:50 264484  229 
79 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI2:29:38 221852  274 Union Velo
80 Frank navone   Newtown, CT2:35:26 278759  265 NAVONE STUDIOS
81 Troy Jones   Jersey City, NJ2:49:52 253744  239 KISSENA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY3:02:42 181944  59 Team Placid Planet
2 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:02:42 304430  149 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY3:02:42 207869  107 KISSENA
4 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:02:42 298685  150 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
5 William Blank   Denville, NJ3:02:42 256201  103 Jimenez Velo Sport
6 Allan Rego   New York, NY3:02:42 274367  60 Unattached
7 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC3:02:42 156355  162 
8 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:02:49 199149  142 NorEast Cycling
9 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY3:02:54 286939  101 Kissena Cycling Club
10 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ3:02:54 65794  128 Jimenez Velo Sport
11 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL3:03:01 107620  154 
12 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:03:01 246628  112 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:03:01 201223  104 ONION RIVER RACING
14 Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:03:01 259124  138 crca/setanta
15 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:03:01 228468  145 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
16 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:03:01 230099  134 DeathRow Velo
17 Ian Harris   New York, NY3:03:16 223431  124 NYC Velo
18 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT3:03:16 274283  137 TargeTraining
19 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA3:03:16 257587  152 TARGETRAINING
20 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:03:16 268390  114 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
21 Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY3:03:16 120157  139 Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla
22 Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:03:29 19935  133 Cheshire Cycle Racing
23 Karl Schilling   Canton, CT3:03:29 301711  155 Williams Cycling
24 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA3:03:29 294299  166 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
25 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:03:29 273469  163 Brooklyn Velo Force
26 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT3:03:29 245584  106 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA3:03:38 257669  105 Green Line Velo
28 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:03:38 199287  109 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
29 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH3:03:38 296573  125 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30 Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY3:03:38 233866  102 CRCA/BH-Garneau
31 Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT3:03:38 258860  153 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32 Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY3:03:38 261153  148 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
33 David Anderson   Madison3:03:38 220897  100 
34 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:03:54 242915  127 Green Line Velo
35 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT3:03:54 287370  118 CVC/Suburu of New England
36 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:04:10 174170  156 Kissena Cycling Club
37 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI3:04:10 191162  132 Unattached
38 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:04:10 300212  147 Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames
39 Charles Leach   Lee, MA3:04:10 173404  135 WILLIAMS CYCLING
40 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA3:04:19 248395  146 Quad Cycles
41 Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:04:19 299661  164 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
42 Robert Haber   New York, NY3:04:29 123941  122 CRCA/ BH Garneau
43 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ3:05:33 276879  121 Jimenez Velo Sport
44 Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY3:06:16 271259  120 Anthem Sports Elite Development
45 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:09:53 269252  117 CRCA/Luzzo's
46 Gregory Donovan   New York, NY3:09:53 279216  113 Kissena Cycling Club
47 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA3:11:45 239708  158 Green Line Velo
48 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:12:16 283493  143 Bethel Cycle
49 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:15:20 163984  151 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
50 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT3:15:20 250715  167 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
51 Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI3:25:05 240521  165 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
52 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT3:34:44 24085  141 Cheshire Cycle Racing
53 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT3:50:03 109836  157 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Oronte (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:47:59 222542  37 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:47:59 205717  31 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:48:13 274223  GS Mengoni
4 William Nowak (2 - Cat1)   Wallingford, CT2:48:13 258778  34 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
5 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:48:13 137395  57 CCB International
6 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:48:13 177947  22 Cornell Cycling Club
7 Paul Runyon (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:48:13 193823  43 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
8 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:48:13 208909  24 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
9 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:48:13 193797  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:48:13 129914  17 Wheelhouse / NCC
11 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:48:46 264739  10 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:49:17 5230  53 CCB Wheelworks
13 Cristian Velasquez   2:49:17  49 Ten Speed Drive
14 Pascual Caputi   White Plains, NY2:49:17 209085  55 CRCA/Team D
15 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:49:17 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Sean Smith (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:49:58 205079  45 Champion System Racing
17 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:51:51 223454  26 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
18 Evan Huff (2 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA2:56:22 172135  27 Wheelhouse / NCC
19 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:56:22 210766  36 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
20 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:58:18 268682  16 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
21 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH2:59:00 205575  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
22 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:59:03 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
23 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:59:03 194512  35 NorEast Cycling
24 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:59:29 248002  12 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
25 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:00:03 231787  38 GS Mengoni USA
26 Randall Jacobs (3 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA3:09:41 266868  29 Wheelworks Racing
27 Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:01:03 30121  42 Wheelhouse / NCC
28 David Fierro (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT3:01:23 242328  20 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:02:11 174590  15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
30 Benjamin Wolfe (5 - Cat2)   Old Lyme, CT3:02:11 260405  52 ClNoonan/Bayhill p/b Corner Cycle
31 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:02:11 178236  51 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
32 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:02:11 232344  40 CRCA BH/Garneau
33 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:02:11 277525  46 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
34 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:11:26 273826  28 Colavita Racing
35 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:20:23 99523  41 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:55:27 91227  302 TARGETRAINING
2 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:56:11 83498  306 Team CWP - Dead Sexy Racing
3 David Taylor   New York, NY2:56:42 172065  334 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
4 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:56:49 281196  329 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 Jacob Hacker   New Haven, CT2:56:49 138607  312 
6 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:56:54 220670  335 OA/Cyclemania
7 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:57:01 47974  338 NBX/Narragansett Beer
8 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:57:01 210587  307 545 Velo
9 John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:57:01 101738  342 Onion River Racing
10 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:57:16 57045  327 OA/Cyclemania
11 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:57:29 82034  310 Cycle Fitness
12 Robert Hult   Harvard, MA2:57:33 17104  314 Gear Works Spin Arts
13 Robert LaRocco (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT2:57:35 20388  317 CVC/Subaru of New England
14 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:57:38 211872  339 bikebarnracing.com
15 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:57:38 103281  300 CVC Subaru of New England
16 Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:57:38 60297  316 CRCA/AXIS
17 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:58:43 157989  318 Westwood Velo
18 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA3:05:45 140765  323 Wheelworks Racing
19 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT3:06:44 54549  326 CVC Subaru of New England
20 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:09:20 218622  321 CCB/ RACING
21 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT3:10:31 54411  341 CVC/Subaru of New England
22 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:12:11 6406  344 Westwood Velo
23 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:18:42 62085  304 TARGETRAINING
24 Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT3:20:00 273741  337 
25 Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT3:29:53 272680  332 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
26 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT3:29:53 82305  324 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH3:33:15 151809  319 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:00:00 276954  433 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
2 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:00:00 45397  423 Best Cleaners/IRSMedic
3 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
4 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:00:00 12562  421 CYCLE FITNESS
5 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:00:00 97302  442 IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:00:00 169549  447 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:00:12 47271  445 CCC/Keltic Construction
8 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:00:12 237439  409 Williams Cycling
9 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:00:33 60154  441 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:00:33 98318  444 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
11 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:00:42 232738  418 QuadCycles
12 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:00:42 185052  435 CRCA/Axis
13 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:00:48 11761  420 Zephyr Cycling Team
14 Armi Crahmar   2:00:57  452 CRCA/Axis
15 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:00:57 56333  440 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:00:57 35402  451 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:00:57 246574  431 Liberty Cycle
18 Bob Donahue (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA2:01:09 9768  414 Gearworks/Spinarts
19 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI2:01:47 65025  430 Cyclonauts Racers
20 Rick Carlton   2:02:00  453 
21 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:02:00 74124  403 Cafeteros Cycling Club
22 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:02:16 236270  412 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
23 J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:02:16 118886  427 545 Velo
24 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT2:04:16 56831  438 Bethel Cycle Sport
25 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:04:16 60574  439 Battenkill-United
26 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:05:31 48618  446 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:06:07 116151  405 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing team
28 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:06:07 152618  425 Competitive Edge
29 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:06:30 108078  408 Cafeteros
30 Ray Rhatigan   Newton, MA2:06:30 244255  443 545 Velo
31 Jody Dean (2 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA2:07:23 63939  410 International Bicycle Center
32 Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:10:04 47068  404 CRCA/Axis
33 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:10:23 189103  416 Mystic Velo
34 Gene Petrella   2:10:23  455 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL2:10:23 51385  454 The Simple Principles
36 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:10:23 9063  411 
37 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:10:50 241442  449 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
38 David Andersen   York, ME2:10:50 301941  400 Boston Road Club
39 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:10:50 147170  437 Mystic Velo Club
40 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:11:41 233595  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41 John Anner   Albany, CA2:15:00 303115  401 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
42 Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT2:15:45 65408  406 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump
43 Robert Faltus   2:15:34  419 Ride with Rendall
44 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ2:16:38 252003  432 Westwood Velo
45 James Thompson   Avon, CT2:17:52 187238  450 Cyclonauts Racers
46 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ2:18:07 120180  413 Jimenez Velo Sport
47 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:23:16 220180  422 Tarmac Cycling
48 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:24:10 127168  426 CVC / Subaru of New England
49 Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA2:25:56 268554  407 Brooklyn Arches
50 Scott Loring   New London, CT2:27:26 253383  428 CLR-CLRracing.com

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY2:08:07 200565  605 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:11:09 208218  613 
3 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT2:13:07 148424  618 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:13:07 75172  631 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
5 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:13:07 8538  608 Northeast Roadmasters
6 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:13:07 227143  627 gs gotham
7 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:13:07 51491  604 cox communications cycling team
8 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:13:44 61493  617 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:14:01 47179  601 BCA/TOSK
10 Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:14:17 236880  610 Kissena Cycling Club
11 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ2:14:17 271446  623 Montclair Cyclists
12 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT2:14:48 151429  609 mad river riders
13 James Themig   Niantic, CT2:18:11 91637  630 Mystic Velo Club
14 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:20:51 180955  625 
15 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:20:51 65169  611 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
16 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:22:49 24938  622 
17 John Lord   Brewster, NY2:25:07 49358  619 Denos Wonder Wheels
18 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:27:27 60985  600 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
19 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ2:27:27 154757  602 Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:29:17 239670  624 Mystic Velo
21 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT2:31:51 194745  621 Team Elevate Cycles
22 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH2:31:51 145102  614 NHCC/TeamNH
23 Bob Ludecke   2:33:14  620 laurel bike club
24 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY2:52:16 192326  616 Huntington Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:51 285629  763 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2 Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA2:07:51 309327  762 Team Bicycle Alley
3 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA2:18:11 235572  766 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
4 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA2:18:11 285122  773 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
5 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:18:11 254653  761 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Paul Lamarche   New Paltz, NY2:18:11 320618  765 Bicycle Depot
7 Justin Raymond   Acton, MA2:18:54 318562  768 Minuteman Road Club
8 Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME2:31:50 271710  769 Base 36
9 Hunter Owens   2:42:11  767 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Chad Young      770 

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ2:15:14 304541  818 Jimenez Velo sport
2 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA2:17:47 293974  816 IBC
3 Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:17:47 311800  826 MIT Cycling / FXDD
4 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:18:27 310389  829 
5 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY2:22:44 287624  808 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY2:22:44 313464  831 TOGA
7 Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT2:24:46 318448  832 Cycling Concepts
8 VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY2:27:23 306368  809 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
9 Kathleen Pardine   2:27:23  825 
10 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY2:27:30 280476  801 Kissena
11 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY2:28:49 309270  802 Echappe
12 Pascale Butcher   2:28:49  803 Trifitness Team
13 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY2:29:32 289361  813 CRCA/NYVelocity
14 Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO2:29:47 209762  828 Jimenez Velo Sport
15 Christine Laakso   Lowell, MA2:29:47 323364  815 
16 Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY2:29:47 309665  821 CRCA/Chomper Body
17 Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:33:48 308375  800 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
18 Erin Sanzone   2:34:15  827 
19 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT2:35:08 303979  824 Central Wheel/GHCC
20 Elizabeth Cummings   2:39:16  807 
21 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT2:41:12 305404  817 Mystic Velo Club
22 Margaux Genoff   2:41:30  812 Cornell Cycling Club
23 Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX2:43:36 223163  811 CRCA/Echappe
24 Lynn Cooney   2:44:33  806 Jackrabbitt Cycling
25 Nicole Maniez   Brighton, MA2:45:11 311493  819 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA2:45:50 315010  810 Stage5
27 Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY2:48:14 304631  820 CBRC
28 Catharine Morgan   2:51:29  822 Team YBG
29 stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY2:53:11 282018  814 cycle-smart

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:07:52 265719  726 Stage5 Cycling
2 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:10:27 281037  703 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:10:27 233739  707 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:10:27 212478  719 Team Kenda Tire
5 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:10:27 239476  712 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
6 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:10:30 189722  702 The Simple Principles
7 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:10:30 236023  723 Team Kenda
8 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:10:50 257093  710 Wheelworks Racing
9 Hope Strode   Charleston, SC2:13:02 211832  721 Wheelworks Racing
10 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA2:13:31 284803  704 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY2:15:14 180479  706 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
12 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:17:47 200041  718 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:18:13 297234  722 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
14 Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA2:18:27 316254  709 Northeast Road Masters
15 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA2:18:27 313422  705 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH2:18:27 292545  708 Stage5 Cycling
17 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:18:27 251680  716 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
18 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA2:24:02 279352  724 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA2:27:23 256232  725 Unattached
20 Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT2:28:49 295891  711 Bethel Cycle
21 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:29:47 174111  715 GS RETROVELO
22 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:29:47 290966  714 CVC/Subaru New England
23 Cynthia Tingle   Harvard, MA2:44:33 56260  728 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee