Race Results for
Buck Creek Bent Wheel Bash
Abilene, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Morgan   Amarillo1:43:30.00 25033  303 Cycle Progression
2 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX1:53:27.00 146849  301 Dallas Bikeworks/Team Hooters
DNF Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TXDNF 260999  302 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX2:18:07.00 198394  11 Orbea / Cap Carter Racing
2 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:20:19.00 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
3 Payson McElveen   Durango Co2:23:26.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Greg Parham   Durango2:24:28.00 211265  Eastside Pedalpushers
5 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:25:35.00 218994  10 Mad Duck
6 Micah Joseph   2:28:09.00  bikeparts.com
7 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:30:10.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX2:35:53.00 237533  Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
9 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:40:14.00 277433  Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNS Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNS 163464  Specialized / JERK Racing
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  RBM/Matrix

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Garcia   14:19.00  502 Team Wolf
2 Trent MacDonald   15:35.00  505 Biketown
3 Devin Carlson   16:00.00  503 Richardson Bike Mart
4 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX17:47.00 329966  501 Bike World
5 Matthew Gist   20:40.00  504 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wagner   21:00.00  536 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2 Henry Sandusky   22:37.00  535 Matrix/RBM
3 Michael Dearman   23:09.00  540 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX23:59.00 291057  532 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Peter Bond   29:18.00  533 Bikeworld
6 Troy MacDonald   30:06.00  537 Team Biketown
7 Rory Hale   31:50.00  525 Craig Middle School
8 Triston Gilbreath   31:51.00  534 
9 Adrian Strahan   33:04.00  529 Craig Middle School
10 Torri Harris   34:48.00  526 Craig Middle School
11 Monyeh Bell   34:55.00  522 Craig Middle School
12 Cristian Villanueva   41:29.00  531 Craig Middle School
13 Damien Strahan   42:13.00  530 Craig Middle School
14 Brandon Kmiec   44:12.00  527 Craig Middle School
15 Nathaniel Donnelly   44:13.00  523 Craig Middle School
DNS Shawn Futrelle   DNS  524 Craig Middle School
DNS Anthony Alvarez   DNS  521 Craig Middle School
DNS Kaidon Smith   DNS  528 Craig Middle School

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:02:04.00 291129  547 Matrix/RBM
2 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:02:56.00 308456  541 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski/PARD
3 Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:07:52.00 297115  542 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
4 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:08:00.00 281727  545 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5 Spencer Christian   1:08:31.00  544 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
6 Austin Prescott   1:18:17.00  548 Team Xtreme
7 Hoyt Taylor   1:18:28.00  546 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
8 James Procter   1:28:09.00  543 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Robbiano   1:02:35.00  563 Bike World
2 Marcus Wiley   1:02:36.00  562 Abilene Bike Club
3 Bryce Prescott   1:12:18.00  564 Team Xtreme
4 Joshua Mcguire   1:17:52.00  565 Team Xtreme
5 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:21:28.00 296255  561 Team Dakota

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Woods   59:35.00  585 Biketown
2 Cameron Cope   1:02:19.00  587 
3 Chris Vachon   Cibolo, TX1:04:24.00 250354  576 
4 Gabriel Garza   1:05:11.00  586 Hub Race
5 Al Ruiz   1:11:04.00  579 
6 Edward Trujillo   1:17:57.00  583 Team Trujillo
7 Jon Weems   1:20:42.00  577 
8 Zach Bass   1:20:57.00  580 
9 Mike Alvarez   1:30:22.00  584 
10 Efrain Rodriguez   1:31:47.00  582 
11 Raul P. Lopez   1:42:32.00  581 
DNF Matt Haverland   DNF  578 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Girard   58:03.00  596 
2 Matthew Phipps   60:38.00  598 
3 Carlos Uranga   1:02:24.00  599 Bicycles Inc.
4 Matthew Szynal   1:02:46.00  606 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
5 Brandon Rogers   1:03:07.00  608 Abilene Bike Club
6 Todd Sage   1:03:08.00  597 
7 Dennis Weimer   1:03:53.00  603 Sun & Ski
8 Brian Miller   Abilene, TX1:08:03.00 366245  609 
9 Steven Gist   1:09:45.00  604 
10 Ashley Hatch   1:13:38.00  642 Hills Sport Shop
11 Mark Gutting   1:35:33.00  601 
12 Michael Trujillo   1:38:42.00  602 Triple Threat
DNF John Clement   DNF  605 Slight of Hand Metalworks

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Hallberg   60:18.00  635 Hell on Wheels
2 Jim Pearce   1:01:54.00  636 
3 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:02:26.00 308986  633 Natural Water
4 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX1:02:27.00 305435  634 
5 Clayton Perrirez   1:02:35.00  638 
6 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX1:02:56.00 311887  645 Bicycles Inc./Trek
7 Ubaldo Castillo   1:03:08.00  646 Austin PARD
8 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:04:23.00 300045  632 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
9 Tracy Jarvis   1:04:37.00  411 
10 Rickey Wallace   1:04:58.00  637 Craig Middle School
11 Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX1:05:20.00 186975  648 Think Cash
12 Jacob Garcia   1:07:03.00  643 Team Wolf
13 Chris Clendenin   1:08:29.00  641 
14 Monty Milliner   1:16:19.00  644 
15 James G. Bass   1:17:48.00  640 Abilene Bicycle Club
16 John Procter   1:36:13.00  639 
17 Joe Tauer   1:38:12.00  649 
18 Curt Moore   1:50:22.00  647 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX1:11:26.00 277658  662 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Jose De La Rocha   1:22:27.00  663 Matrix/RBM
3 Mark Cobin   1:30:57.00  661 
4 Mark Luchsinger   1:32:06.00  664 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:47:14.00 315782  321 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski Sports/APARD
2 Damian Castillo   Austin1:53:14.00 289300  326 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
3 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:53:21.00 287900  324 Bicycles Inc/Trek
4 Maxwell Ponte   1:57:22.00  328 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5 Robby Ketterhage   2:01:12.00  327 RGM Advisors
6 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX2:03:45.00 281860  323 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
7 Steven Robbiano   2:27:03.00  325 Bikeworld

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Stoddard   1:55:37.00  343 The Bicycle World
2 Joel Williams   2:01:58.00  464 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Penny Ficker   2:11:30.00  346 Dalla Bike Works
4 Michael Pfeifer   2:32:28.00  344 
DNF Phil Miller   DNF  345 Team Extreme
DNF Kyle Rangel   DNF  342 
DNF Joshua Brown   Fort Polk , LADNF 247327  341 TBI

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO1:42:56.00 219159  366 Made In Saigon
2 Tyruss Cramer   1:43:22.00  383 
3 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:45:53.00 303581  370 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
4 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:46:14.00 283697  365 Pirate Race Productions
5 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:46:58.00 303829  372 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:47:28.00 232048  382 Ozone
7 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:47:30.00 301751  379 Dallas Bike Works
8 Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:48:55.00 309278  368 Bikes Inc. / Trek
9 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:48:56.00 199834  363 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
10 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:50:19.00 291254  364 Rockwall Cycling
11 Jonathan Kiley   1:51:31.00  369 
12 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:52:09.00 287031  373 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:53:01.00 266331  376 Not right now
14 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:53:17.00 290334  367 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 BC Sternenberg   2:02:50.00  371 Team Kordestani Cycling / ANB
16 Michael Ivins   2:06:34.00  385 
17 Jason Pierce   2:07:07.00  374 
18 Rocky Diaz   2:09:14.00  380 
19 Joshua Ortiz   2:11:05.00  378 
20 Kenneth Shepherd   2:14:17.00  375 
21 Marlon Miller   2:14:46.00  384 Concho Bike Shop
22 Johnathon Salinas   2:48:24.00  381 
DNS Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TXDNS 178260  362 Peak Fitness Racing
DNS Bryce Bedford   DNS  361 Bryce Bedford
DNF Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TXDNF 258791  377 Concho Bike
DNF Lupe Vargus   DNF  386 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Trujillo   1:50:24.00  415 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
2 Scott White   1:56:49.00  404 Concho Bike
3 Nick Miller   Houston, TX1:57:50.00 187792  403 Team Bike Lane
4 Neal McSpedden   2:12.00  408 San Angelo Bicycling
5 John Dowling   2:02:09.00  412 Spider Riders
6 Scott Marlowe   2:04:08.00  413 Rockwall Cycling
7 Scott McGowan   2:04:59.00  417 
8 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX2:05:54.00 209661  416 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
9 Scott Harrell   2:07:17.00  407 
10 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX2:09:32.00 185910  405 
11 Chris Canales   2:10:05.00  409 Texas Pro Health
12 Floyd Romero   2:34:48.00  410 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNS Andrew Glasgow   DNS  402 
DNS John Madden   Houston, TXDNS 308953  406 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TXDNF 145515  401 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Chris Mileger   DNF  414 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Houlbjerg   1:50:33.00  441 Wheelsport
2 Bobby Reed   1:54:02.00  445 
3 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX2:08.00 23434  444 
4 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:01:52.00 291206  446 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
5 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:26:46.00 140813  442 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 James Trimble   Houston, TX2:49:10.00 189211  443 Trimble Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:45:38.00 286395  26 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX2:27:37.00 194835  36 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX2:32:35.00 316522  34 Pirate Race Productions
3 Adam Finck   2:47:24.00  31 Texas Tech Cycling
4 Michael Moore   2:47:50.00  33 
5 Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX3:04:22.00 260999  35 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Brandon Annen   DNF  32 JetStream

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:27:00.00 112874  49 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:29:31.00 282583  146 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
3 Christopher Holcomb   Amarillo, TX2:36:37.00 139123  48 Team Kordestani
4 Christopher Podzemny   Amarillo, TX2:42:30.00 119805  50 Kordestani Cycling
5 Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX2:44:43.00 139617  47 team Kordestani Cycling
DNF Will Graf   DNF  46 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:40:55.00 177873  77 Park Place/Bike Works
2 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:41:50.00 276016  76 Bikeland Developmental
3 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:43:24.00 187011  66 Bikelane
4 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:44:34.00 290666  79 Team Sage Cycles
5 Doug Harper   Allen, TX1:44:35.00 175622  72 NRC/PedalMasher
6 Troy Waller   Amarillo, TX1:44:41.00 139616  67 Team Kordestani Cycling
7 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:44:42.00 151023  69 RBM/Mirage
8 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:45:10.00 219282  73 Team Sage Cycles
9 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:48:37.00 109720  74 Bikesport/Ion
10 Darryl Halbert   1:51:01.00  78 
11 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:03:51.00 243606  71 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TXDNF 167973  68 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Joseph Gold   Dallas, TXDNF 68231  75 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Lance Slack   Grapeland, TXDNF 136097  70 Chaparral Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:41:39.00 12174  99 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
2 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:48:47.00 142796  97 Rocky Hill Ranch
3 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:49:05.00 269518  102 Concho Bike
4 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:50:05.00 110566  103 Sage Cycles
5 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:52:00.00 157600  96 Matrix/RBM
6 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:56:48.00 73177  98 Ozone
DNF Kent Griffin   DNF  104 Velocity Bike Shop Racing
DNF Harold Brigance   Hereford, TXDNF 300779  100 
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TXDNF 126923  101 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:07:01.00 84650  126 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNF John Howell   Austin, TXDNF 169633  127 Velocity

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelby Dierschke   18:24.00  676 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Maggie Allen   19:18.00  677 Hill Country Bike WorksBike Town
3 Rynn Wallace   24:30.00  678 Biketown

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Robbiano   27:07.00  693 BikeWorld
2 Alex Ussery   29:52.00  692 Craig Middle School
3 Katherine Boyland   34:24.00  687 Craig Middle School
4 Audrey Pilgrim   36:58.00  690 Craig Middle School
5 Destiny Gomez   37:21.00  689 Craig Middle School
6 Rylan Shewmaker   37:50.00  691 Craig Middle School
DNS Claire Allen   Abilene, TXDNS 282254  694 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
DNS Mykala Adams   DNS  686 Craig Middle School
DNF Tyneshia Burrell   DNF  688 Craig Middle School

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Holly Dierschke   DNF  696 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   1:08:32.00  716 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynette Wood   1:12:11.00  731 Gears & Beers
2 Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:21:49.00 332390  732 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
3 Dionnie Hoelsken   1:22:29.00  734 
4 Cortney Bailey   1:34:55.00  733 
5 Tammy Prescott   1:54:47.00  607 Team Extreme

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denise Tauer   1:45:38.00  746 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:47:09.00 259584  451 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Turrentine   1:59:06.00  461 Team PACC
2 Stevi Sharp   2:47:08.00  463 The Ground Cafe
DNF Jennifer Taylor   DNF  462 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becky Dierschke   2:21:39.00  471 Concho Bike

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Shepherd   2:38:59.00  486 

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:00:45.00 143436  159 Team Rockwall Cycling
2 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:01:48.00 157028  160 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:03:12.00 157443  157 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Christina McBride   Sumter, SC2:05:20.00 254559  158 MAC Racing
5 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:28:46.00 214338  156 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX2:15:45.00 237875  167 Chapracing
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:19:46.00 157466  166 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee