Race Results for
Tour d'Burg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  112 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  104 ALDERFER BERGAN
3 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  100 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  122 Team Ghisallo
5 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279  115 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
7 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  108 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
8 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  121 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
9 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  106 TEAM GHISALLO
10 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  105 
11 Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  102 QUEEN CITY WHEELS
12 James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  120 Team IPro
13 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  111 LUCAS OIL
14 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  103 ALDERFER BERGEN
15 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  109 TEAM DAYTON BICYCLING
16 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  113 
17 George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148  117 Michelob Ultra Cycling
18 Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  107 TEAM DAYTON
19 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  110 TEAM DAYTON
20 Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  119 TEAM DAYTON

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  267 
2 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  271 TEAM GHISALLO
3 JEFF KOMPA     259 LAKE ERIE WHEELERS
4 Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  262 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  270 
6 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  251 OLYMPUS HOMES
7 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  268 
8 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  257 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
9 Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300  269 
10 WILLIS BROWN     254 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
11 Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  258 UNATTACHED
12 Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  260 
13 Craig Kinstle   Anna, OH 72660  272 
14 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  255 GHISALLO CYCLING
15 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  252 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
16 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  266 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
17 ROD THOMPSON     265 QCW

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  379 MICHELOB ULTRA
2 DONALD DROZD     378 UNATTACHED
3 William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  372 LUCAS OIL
4 Steven Carter (1 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 268490  377 BUCKEYE CYCLING
5 Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  371 Michelob Ultra Cycling
6 STEVE ZELIK     380 
7 Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958  376 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
8 Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  370 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  217 Michelob Ultra Cycling
2 BENJAMIN LAWRENCE     207 
3 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  206 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4 CHARLES EDELEN     204 
5 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  222 
6 JOSUE FLORES RIVERA     205 
7 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891  210 
8 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  224 
9 Joe Downs   Eaton, OH 280455  221 
10 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  212 
11 Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  208 TEAM DAYTON
12 Justin Good     229 
13 TONY MELLOTT     209 
14 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  227 Michelob Ultra Cycling
15 Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  220 MICHELOB ULTRA
16 jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363  200 TEAM DAYTON
17 Rick Mount   Centerville, OH 305540  211 TEAM DAYTON
18 Bryan Urban     223 
19 Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  202 TREK BICYCLE STORE OF CINCINNATI
20 Steve Strimpfel     226 
21 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  213 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
22 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  230 Monster Energy Cycling
23 Todd Smith     218 
24 Brian Howaniec   Loveland, OH 318602  225 
25 Tyler Trame   Centerville, OH 298930  215 MONSTER CYCLING
26 Jeff Waller   Bellbrook, OH 276429  228 Michelob Ultra Cycling
27 BEN CALFEE     201 
28 Tom Trame   Centerville, OH 302725  214 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
29 JEFF LAFAVE     219 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  405 
2 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  412 LAKE ERIE WHEELERS
3 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  406 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
4 Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  432 
5 Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  401 QCW
7 Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  433 Team Ghisallo
8 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  422 
9 Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300  423 
10 Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  428 Team Louisville
11 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  434 
12 David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  421 7 HILLS RACING
13 Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  407 TEAM DAYTON
14 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  425 Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  403 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
16 Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  408 PIVOTAL VW CYCLING TEAM
17 Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  415 STARK VELO
18 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  427 
19 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  419 MONSTER ENERGY
20 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  418 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
21 Michael Edlin   Louisville, KY 322358  429 
22 Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  411 UNATTACHED
23 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  431 
24 Franklin Mulich   Covington, KY 282036  417 7 HILLS RACING
25 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  410 UC
26 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  400 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
27 Paul Colavincenzo   Clyde Ohio 245039  404 TEAM DAYTON
28 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  416 TEAM DAYTON
29 RYAN FOGLE     409 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
30 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  420 Team Ghisallo
31 Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  430 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  311 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
2 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  322 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS HOMES
3 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  332 Team Ghisallo
4 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  321 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS EDGE.COM
5 Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  323 OLYMPUS HOMES CYCLING
6 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  319 TEAM GHISALLO
7 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  310 CARBON RACING
8 Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  305 DARKHORSE RPC MECHANICAL
9 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  320 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
10 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  326 OLYMPUS HOMES
11 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  331 Michelob Ultra Cycling
12 Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279  325 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
13 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  301 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
14 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  333 
15 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  317 UNATTACHED
16 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  316 NATIONAL ENGINEERING (COBC)
17 Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  315 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
18 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  312 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
19 David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  330 Huntington Bank
20 Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  329 One Call Now
21 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  314 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING TEAM
22 Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869  328 
23 Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  327 
24 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  303 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
25 M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  309 TEAM GHISALLO
26 Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652  306 BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
27 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  304 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
28 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  313 OLYMPUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marco Aledia (1 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
2 James Baldesare (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  36 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
4 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  37 NUVO Cultural Trail
5 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  15 CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
6 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
7 Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  24 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
8 RYAN KNAPP     19 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
9 Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  20 HUNTINGTON BANK
10 Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  40 Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
11 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
12 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  22 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF PB FELT
13 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  ALDERFER BERGEN
14 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  ESSEX BRASS
15 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  27 
16 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  10 ALDERFER BERGAN
17 John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  11 LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
18 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  13 ABUNDANCE COACHING / ANTHEM BLUE CROSS
19 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  39 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
20 Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  33 Fiets Met Slagroom
21 Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  28 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
22 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  29 CARBON RACING
23 Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  25 MICHELOB ULTRA
24 Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  34 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
25 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  35 Solo Mission
26 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  23 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF P/B FELT
27 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  PANTHER / RGF PB FELT
28 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
29 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  31 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
30 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  32 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
31 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  38 
32 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  26 FETZER CYCLING
33 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  18 NUVO / CULTURAL TRAIL

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  481 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
2 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  488 
3 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  483 MONSTER ENERGY
4 Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  482 TEAM DAYTON
5 Tyler Trame   Centerville, OH 298930  484 MONSTER CYCLING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  487 One Call Now
2 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  485 UNATTACHED
3 Theresa Gilmore   Springboro, OH 305854  486 TEAM DAYTON - MONSTER ENERGY

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  387 MICHELOB ULTRA
2 Kathryn Tolle   Columbus, OH 290708  391 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC/ MORO CYCLING
3 Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933  393 Ohio State
4 Martha Miller   Loveland, OH 306075  386 TEAM DAYTON - MICHELOB ULTRA
5 Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  388 Michelob Ultra Cycling
6 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  384 
7 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  383 TEAM DAYTON
8 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  389 
9 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  390 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
10 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  382 MICHELOB ULTRA
11 Emily Loebig   Bloomington, IN 309617  385 MORRIS TRUCKING
12 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982  392 Michelob Ultra Cycling
13 Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616  381 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Bauer   Folsom, CA 295663  151 Alderfer Bergen
2 Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  165 Alderfer Bergen
3 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  156 ALDERFER BERGEN
4 Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  164 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
5 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  152 CARBON RACING
6 Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  163 
7 Pamela Loebig (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 241443  157 ALDERFER BERGEN
8 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  155 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
9 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  158 TEAM KENDA TIRE
10 Mary Penta   Louisville, KY 104027  159 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
11 ERIN QUINLAN     160 CARBON RACING
12 Kathryn Tolle   Columbus, OH 290708  161 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC/ MORO CYCLING
13 Melissa Corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661  153 TEAM DAYTON - MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
14 Marilynn Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 114314  154 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTEREX
15 Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  162 KY FLYERS/ TEXAS ROADHOUSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee