Race Results for
Tour d'Burg
Miamisburg, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.39Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  112 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2284.61Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  104 ALDERFER BERGAN
3300.84Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  100 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4317.07James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  122 Team Ghisallo
5333.30Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279  115 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
7349.53Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  108 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
8365.76Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  121 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
9381.99M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  106 TEAM GHISALLO
10398.22Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  105 
11414.45Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH 195585  102 QUEEN CITY WHEELS
12430.68James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  120 Team IPro
13446.91William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  111 LUCAS OIL
14463.13Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  103 ALDERFER BERGEN
15479.36Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OH 48035  109 TEAM DAYTON BICYCLING
16495.59Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  113 
17511.82George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148  117 Michelob Ultra Cycling
18528.05Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  107 TEAM DAYTON
19544.28Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  110 TEAM DAYTON
20560.51Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  119 TEAM DAYTON

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.02Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  267 
2335.36Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  271 TEAM GHISALLO
3JEFF KOMPA     259 LAKE ERIE WHEELERS
4366.05Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  262 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5381.39Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  270 
6396.74Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  251 OLYMPUS HOMES
7412.08Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  268 
8427.43Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  257 MICHELOB ULTRA RACING
9442.77Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300  269 
10WILLIS BROWN     254 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
11473.46Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  258 UNATTACHED
12488.80Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  260 
13504.14Craig Kinstle   Anna, OH 72660  272 
14519.49Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH 238296  255 GHISALLO CYCLING
15534.83Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  252 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
16550.18Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  266 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
17ROD THOMPSON     265 QCW

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.95David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519  379 MICHELOB ULTRA
2DONALD DROZD     378 UNATTACHED
3502.82William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749  372 LUCAS OIL
4520.26Steven Carter (1 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 268490  377 BUCKEYE CYCLING
5537.70Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949  371 Michelob Ultra Cycling
6STEVE ZELIK     380 
7572.57Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958  376 BUCKEYE CYCLING CLUB
8590.00Charles Winkelman   Springfield, OH 38643  370 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.89Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH 311081  217 Michelob Ultra Cycling
2BENJAMIN LAWRENCE     207 
3524.90Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  206 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
4CHARLES EDELEN     204 
5529.91Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  222 
6JOSUE FLORES RIVERA     205 
7534.91Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891  210 
8537.42Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  224 
9539.92Joe Downs   Eaton, OH 280455  221 
10542.43jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  212 
11544.93Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH 289808  208 TEAM DAYTON
12Justin Good     229 
13TONY MELLOTT     209 
14552.44John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  227 Michelob Ultra Cycling
15554.95Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305214  220 MICHELOB ULTRA
16557.45jeff bork   Springboro, OH 290363  200 TEAM DAYTON
17559.95Rick Mount   Centerville, OH 305540  211 TEAM DAYTON
18Bryan Urban     223 
19564.96Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  202 TREK BICYCLE STORE OF CINCINNATI
20Steve Strimpfel     226 
21569.97Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  213 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
22572.47Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  230 Monster Energy Cycling
23Todd Smith     218 
24577.48Brian Howaniec   Loveland, OH 318602  225 
25579.98Tyler Trame   Centerville, OH 298930  215 MONSTER CYCLING
26582.49Jeff Waller   Bellbrook, OH 276429  228 Michelob Ultra Cycling
27BEN CALFEE     201 
28587.50Tom Trame   Centerville, OH 302725  214 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
29JEFF LAFAVE     219 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.83Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  405 
2385.87Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  412 LAKE ERIE WHEELERS
3392.91Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  406 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
4399.95Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  432 
5406.99Blaine Little   Maumee, OH 93246  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6414.03Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780  401 QCW
7421.07Anthony D'Varga   Middletown, OH 197572  433 Team Ghisallo
8428.11Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  422 
9435.14Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300  423 
10442.18Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  428 Team Louisville
11449.22Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  434 
12456.26David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  421 7 HILLS RACING
13463.30Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  407 TEAM DAYTON
14470.34Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  425 Zephyr Wheel Sports
15477.38Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  403 Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
16484.42Geoff Duncan   Mt. Pleasant, SC 243467  408 PIVOTAL VW CYCLING TEAM
17491.46Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  415 STARK VELO
18498.49James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  427 
19505.53Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  419 MONSTER ENERGY
20512.57Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  418 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
21519.61Michael Edlin   Louisville, KY 322358  429 
22526.65Ali Kerr   Cincinnati, OH 196779  411 UNATTACHED
23533.69Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  431 
24540.73Franklin Mulich   Covington, KY 282036  417 7 HILLS RACING
25547.77Grant Inglis   Cincinnati, OH 283472  410 UC
26554.81Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  400 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
27561.84Paul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH 245039  404 TEAM DAYTON
28568.88Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  416 TEAM DAYTON
29RYAN FOGLE     409 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
30582.96Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  420 Team Ghisallo
31590.00Matthew Ungerleider   Springboro, OH 195234  430 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.77Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  311 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
2346.73Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  322 WALKER COMPANIES - OLYMPUS HOMES
3351.69NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  332 Team Ghisallo
4356.64Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396  321 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS EDGE.COM
5361.60Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  323 OLYMPUS HOMES CYCLING
6366.56Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  319 TEAM GHISALLO
7371.52Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  310 CARBON RACING
8376.47Brett Brevoort   Cincinnati, OH 218557  305 DARKHORSE RPC MECHANICAL
9381.43Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  320 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
10386.39Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  326 OLYMPUS HOMES
11391.35Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  331 Michelob Ultra Cycling
12396.30Evan Trubee   Palm Desert, CA 100279  325 Team PossAbilities Gary Fisher Subaru
13401.26Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  301 WOLVERINE/AMERICAN CYCLE & FIT
14406.22Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL 270047  333 
15411.18joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  317 UNATTACHED
16416.13Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  316 NATIONAL ENGINEERING (COBC)
17421.09Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  315 UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
18426.05Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  312 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
19431.01David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  330 Huntington Bank
20435.96Timothy Beberniss   Dayton, OH 129613  329 One Call Now
21440.92Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  314 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING TEAM
22445.88Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869  328 
23450.84Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  327 
24455.79Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  303 TEAM LAKE EFFECT
25460.75M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052  309 TEAM GHISALLO
26465.71Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652  306 BIKECLICKS / TEAM LOUISVILLE
27470.67Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  304 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
28475.62Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  313 OLYMPUS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.54Marco Aledia (1 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
2133.18James Baldesare (2 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  36 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3138.82Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
4144.46Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  37 NUVO Cultural Trail
5150.11Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  15 CCSH - RGF PB FELT BICYCLES ELITE
6155.75David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  CCSH/RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
7161.39Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  24 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
8RYAN KNAPP     19 PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
9172.67Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  20 HUNTINGTON BANK
10178.32Michael Masters   Columbus, OH 83290  40 Ohio Orthopedic - Moro Cycling
11183.96Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381  TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
12189.60Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  22 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF PB FELT
13195.24Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  ALDERFER BERGEN
14200.89Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  ESSEX BRASS
15206.53Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  27 
16212.17Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  10 ALDERFER BERGAN
17217.81John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079  11 LEGACY ENERGY CYCLING TEAM
18223.45Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  13 ABUNDANCE COACHING / ANTHEM BLUE CROSS
19229.10Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  39 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
20234.74Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  33 Fiets Met Slagroom
21240.38Andy Prickett   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105  28 TEAM DAYTON CYCLING
22246.02Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  29 CARBON RACING
23251.67Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  25 MICHELOB ULTRA
24257.31Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  34 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
25262.95Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  35 Solo Mission
26268.59Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  23 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH / RGF P/B FELT
27274.23Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  PANTHER / RGF PB FELT
28279.88John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
29285.52Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  31 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
30291.16Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  32 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
31296.80Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  38 
32302.44Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  26 FETZER CYCLING
33308.09Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  18 NUVO / CULTURAL TRAIL

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.32Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  481 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
2446.84Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  488 
3470.36Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  483 MONSTER ENERGY
4493.87Jonathan Patton   Mason, OH 263799  482 TEAM DAYTON
5517.39Tyler Trame   Centerville, OH 298930  484 MONSTER CYCLING

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.82Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109  487 One Call Now
2446.41Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  485 UNATTACHED
3590.00Theresa Gilmore   Springboro, OH 305854  486 TEAM DAYTON - MONSTER ENERGY

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.62Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  387 MICHELOB ULTRA
2441.15Kathryn Tolle   Columbus, OH 290708  391 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC/ MORO CYCLING
3454.68Katie Mueller   Florissant, MO 309933  393 Ohio State
4468.21Martha Miller   Loveland, OH 306075  386 TEAM DAYTON - MICHELOB ULTRA
5481.74Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728  388 Michelob Ultra Cycling
6495.28Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  384 
7508.81Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  383 TEAM DAYTON
8522.34Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  389 
9535.87Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  390 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
10549.40Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  382 MICHELOB ULTRA
11562.94Emily Loebig   Bloomington, IN 309617  385 MORRIS TRUCKING
12576.47Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982  392 Michelob Ultra Cycling
13590.00Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616  381 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.59Robin Bauer   Shorewood, WI 295663  151 Alderfer Bergen
2260.56Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  165 Alderfer Bergen
3274.53Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  156 ALDERFER BERGEN
4288.51Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  164 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
5302.48Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  152 CARBON RACING
6316.45Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284  163 
7330.42Pamela Loebig (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 241443  157 ALDERFER BERGEN
8344.39Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  155 MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
9358.36Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  158 TEAM KENDA TIRE
10372.33Mary Penta   Louisville, KY 104027  159 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
11ERIN QUINLAN     160 CARBON RACING
12400.27Kathryn Tolle   Columbus, OH 290708  161 OHIO ORTHOPEDIC/ MORO CYCLING
13414.24Melissa Corliss (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 285661  153 TEAM DAYTON - MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING
14428.21Marilynn Hartman (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 114314  154 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTEREX
15442.19Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741  162 KY FLYERS/ TEXAS ROADHOUSE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee