Race Results for
Bear Creek Challenge
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Bush   Philadelphia, PA 151618   
2 DAN BONORA   York Haven, PA 150946   
3 mike yarnall      
4 JASON BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA 3122   
5 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   
6 Charles Kline      
7 joe caruso      
8 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153   
9 Tim Woods      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA 204182   
2 Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PA 233553   
3 MATT MILLER   Nazareth, PA 206833   
4 JASON THORPE   Emmaus, PA 35536   
5 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   
6 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA 233011   
7 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   
8 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   
DNF Matthew Bailey      

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   
2 Samuel Morrison      
3 JEFF LORISH   Collegeville, PA 302070   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOPHER VALENTI   Valley Forge, PA 279354   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Harris   Westminster, MD 260924   
2 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
3 chip meek   Berea, OH 259873   
4 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   
5 Matthew Majka      
6 Christopher Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua West   Allentown, PA 217713   
2 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507   
3 Dan Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
4 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA 159586   
5 CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   
6 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   
DNF Travis Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710   
DNF David Stainton      

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243   
2 ROBERT DUDAS   Hunt Valley, MD 213741   
3 Ken Bell      
4 MARK BOWMAN   Emmaus, PA 4455   
5 michael groves   Goldsboro, MD 92915   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Laub   Enola, PA 230122   
2 Dennis Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Funk   Harrisburg, PA 81148   
2 JEAN PREVOST   Trussville, AL 46366   
3 william gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Burford      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 290482   
2 Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA 255389   
3 Sam Spare      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Harold Hall      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Nankman      
2 Rick Vermeil      
3 Nick Polidori      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK SEARS   Quarryville, PA 323134   
2 Beau Gehret      
3 Lenny Chai   Langhorne, PA 385845   
4 Robert Takacs      
5 Tony Combs   California, MD 289691   
6 JEFF MYERS   Riegelsville, PA 268634   
7 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746   
8 Casey Poeth      
9 JOE NUGENT      
10 Gerard Nugent      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410   
2 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD 180654   
3 Rod Orth      
4 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Kemmerer   Easton, PA 285889   
2 Dennis Dischler      
3 William Budick      
4 Eric Chodnicki      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   
2 Chris Puff      
3 MARK BOSLEY      
4 Steve Costante      
5 Harry Langdon   Downingtown, PA 252350   
6 Ludek Kolesa      
7 David Jordan   Wilmington, DE 18274   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ronnie myers      
2 JAY PRUDENTE      
3 Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD 25346   
4 darin benson   Lancaster, PA 45075   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Detwiler      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GABRIEL MENDEZ      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BENOIT GOUAULT      
2 Peter Dailey   Herndon, VA 290597   
3 Christopher Keller      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian ruane      
2 MARK HINEMAN      
3 KWATEE STAMM      
4 nicholas gjoka      
5 Adam Burke      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brian fults      
2 Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV 283055   
3 Pete Dailey   Reston, VA 314406   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY NEIDEIGH      
2 Kevin Casey      

Men - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Strauss      
2 MADISON HENRY      

Men - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew bobb      
2 Jonathan Dietz      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 281991   
2 LUIS MELO      
3 DOMINICK DESIMONE      
4 Justin McFadden      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753   
2 Molly Throdahl      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 melissa kern   Andover, NJ 246791   
2 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD 189154   
3 Lauren Ziedonis   Aspen, CO 248319   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janice Morris      
2 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Weeks      
2 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA 235317   

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Mertz      
2 Cati Scheifele      
3 Blakely Sapsford   Newark, DE 278858   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   
2 Jessica Geist-Nankman      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Hendrickson      
2 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA 263137   

Women - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily White     115 Fast Forward Racing
2 MADISON HENRY     126 TRESTLE RIDGE RACING

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  116 Project Velo/One Call Now

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee