Race Results for
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race
Yarmouth, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH1:23:36.68 205575  62 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NH1:23:39.64 268394  53 CCB/Wheelworks
3 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH1:23:39.88 208909  33 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Pa
4 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ1:23:42.50 191069  89 CCB/Wheelworks
5 Eric Weinrich   Yarmouth, ME1:23:42.59 227867  87 OA/CycleMania
6 Christopher Green   N Yarmouth, ME1:23:46.01 182648  31 Mechanical Services/Cyclemaina
7 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME1:23:46.20 61873  21 OA/CycleMania
8 Jonathan Page   Northfield, NH1:23:55.71 27066  65 Planet Bike
9 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA1:23:55.84 60318  14 CCB/Wheelworks
10 Colin Murphy   Cambridge, MA1:23:56.11 207152  58 Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA1:23:56.20 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NH1:23:56.29 68076  81 Sunapee Racing Team
13 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:23:57.13 197469  66 Optimum Performance
14 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME1:23:57.24 174497  28 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
15 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:23:57.27 231409  24 Unnattached
16 Tom Gosselin (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:57.86 179613  29 FRANK Bikes p/b Kennebunkport B
17 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH1:23:57.95 30782  73 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
18 Jeffrey Yingling   Brunswick, ME1:23:58.00 64662  90 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
19 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA1:23:58.37 291083  38 Green Line Velo
20 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA1:23:59.01 4742  WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
21 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA1:23:59.11 42920  20 Team RaceMenu/mix1
22 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA1:23:59.29 239708  83 Green Line Velo
23 Jonathan Bernhard   Beverly, MA1:23:59.42 3496  CCB/Wheelworks
24 aron buterbaugh   South Portland, ME1:23:59.79 269217  OA/CycleMania
25 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME1:23:59.95 4399  OA/CycleMania
26 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA1:24:00.08 99849  67 WH Bagshaw Precision Parts
27 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA1:24:00.17 220674  12 MetLife p/b groSolar
28 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NH1:24:00.58 70224  77 NorEast Cycling
29 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH1:24:00.62 13955  30 Ridge Cycling Club
30 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME1:24:00.87 66046  32 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
31 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH1:24:01.33 55766  59 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
32 Sean Steady   S Portland, ME1:24:01.35 151770  79 OA/CycleMania
33 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME1:24:01.40 208402  75 California Pools/DeWalt
34 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH1:24:01.64 61568  23 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
35 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH1:24:01.68 171415  26 Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com
36 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA1:24:01.71 207002  13 CCB/Wheelworks
37 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME1:24:02.50 248423  69 Bikeman.com
38 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1:24:02.64 199149  55 NorEast Cycling
39 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME1:24:03.22 118982  15 CMCC p/b Insight
40 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT1:24:04.07 49535  34 Sunapee/Continental Paving Raci
41 R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME1:24:04.29 149530  18 CMCC p/b Insight
42 Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC1:24:05.48 156355  85 Unattached
43 James Morrison   Sidney, ME1:24:06.26 246459  57 Embrocation Cycling Journal
44 Daniel Bensen   Greenfield, MA1:24:07.99 258866  Watts-Up Racing
45 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:24:08.04 76361  72 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
46 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:24:09.14 64384  60 CCB/Wheelworks
47 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI1:24:10.03 207835  NorEast Cycling
48 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, CO1:24:10.22 294220  10 Sunapee Racing Team
49 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY1:24:11.49 263779  36 Team Ballan Zucchini p/b Faster
50 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:24:12.07 63934  16 Sunapee/Continental Paving
51 Richard Marchessault (1 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME1:24:12.39 104385  51 OA/CycleMania
52 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ1:24:12.99 163984  71 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
53 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA1:24:14.10 190894  63 Optimum Performance
54 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME1:24:16.30 104055  17 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
55 Daniel Landry   Yarmouth, ME1:24:16.87 64018  44 OA/CycleMania
56 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:24:17.14 36179  84 Arc en ciel
57 ryan littlefield   Saco, ME1:24:19.15 272938  46 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
58 Ronald Colavolpe (2 - Cat3)   North Yarmouth, ME1:24:21.85 7295  11 OA/CycleMania
59 Ben Forbes   Tucson, AZ1:24:22.01 243691  22 TEAM FUJI
60 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME1:24:25.41 18524  39 OA/CycleMainia
61 Morgan MacLeod (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA1:24:25.41 184179  49 Bowdoin College
62 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME1:24:25.63 51815  80 OA/CycleMania
64 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA1:24:32.29 243844  64 Optimum Performance
65 Patrick Barter (3 - Cat3)   Wilder, VT1:24:35.84 257506  Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike H
66 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:24:36.42 137395  56 CCB/Wheelworks
67 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI1:24:36.73 21706  47 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
68 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:24:43.57 32365  76 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed
69 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:25:02.17 202213  78 Embrocation Cycling Journal
1242726 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NHInc. 98106  27 Colavita Racing

Women - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:56:41.32 221594  146 Wheelworks Racing
2 Nicole Freedman   0:56:41.80  136 Wheelworks Racing
3 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA0:56:42.03 275441  125 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
4 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA0:56:42.26 276157  147 Sweet Open Roads
5 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH0:56:42.43 198010  134 Sunapee Racing Team
6 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA0:56:42.47 210692  135 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
7 Kendra Jarratt   Portland, ME0:56:42.52 229899  140 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
8 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA0:56:42.65 289770  131 Stage5 Cycling
9 Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME0:56:42.82 178029  137 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
10 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA0:56:44.85 289751  155 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
11 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:56:45.69 292549  157 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revo
12 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:56:49.04 241201  128 Central Wheel/US Army
13 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH0:56:49.52 155241  142 FxD Coaching
14 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA0:56:50.44 254508  153 International Bicycle Centers
15 Teresa Swinbourne   Portland, ME0:56:51.51 299266  160 Base 36/SMCC
16 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa0:56:53.76 291369  161 Team RaceMenu/mix1
17 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA0:56:53.86 312668  144 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Pa
19 Danielle Baron   Gilford, NH0:56:54.03 297466  126 Sunapee Racing Team
20 Jennifer Bonaccorsi   Portland, ME0:56:57.36 300822  129 Base 36/SMCC
21 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME0:56:59.97 150507  158 Portland Velo/CycleMania
22 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA0:57:00.23 146312  156 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
23 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME0:57:00.41 250112  143 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
24 Susan McDonough   York, ME0:57:31.99 49468  145 TEAM Fuji
DQ Clara Kelly   Boxford, MA 275626  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent
565387 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  138 Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee