Race Results for
2010 International Tour de 'Toona Criterium
Altoona, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
2 Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Kenda Pro Cycling PB
3 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   DC Velo Limited
4 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
6 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   Carbon Racing
8 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Sam Steele      Team NZ Pro Cycling
10 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Pa. Elite Velo
11 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   DC Velo Limited
12 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897   ACT
13 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   Cleveland Clinic Sports / RGF p/b Felt
14 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
15 Andrew Hughson      Team NZ Pro Cycling
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Battley Harley-Davidson
17 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690   Haymarket Bicycles
18 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   Carbon Racing
19 Adrian Heddeeman      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling Team
20 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   University of Arizona
21 James Canny      Team NZ Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brice Nagle   Ashville, PA 255155   Altoona Bicycle Club
2 Bryan Caporuscio   Portage, PA 215339   Spokes-n-Skis
3 Jason Butler   Martinsburg, PA 262168   Altoona Bicycle Club
4 Brandyn Pryce      Spokes-n-Skis
5 Broderick Irons   Altoona, PA 307707   Headstong Cycling
6 Benjamin Fogle      Unattached
7 Hansel Lucas      Unattached
8 Todd Grady      Unattached
9 Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA 307409   Penn State Cycling
10 Michael Lehman      Unattached
11 David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160   Unattached
12 Ben Crowe      Unattached
13 Bob Leverknight      Team Ancient p/b Bilotto

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
2 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Unattached
3 Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA 298867   Lost Boys
4 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991   District Velocity Racing p/b
5 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735   Breakaway Velo
6 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Craig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   SFSH Law
8 Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934   Penn State Cycling Club
10 John Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 267764   Upstate Velo
11 Charles Spanjers   State College, PA 314112   Unattached
12 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982   Cumberland Cycling
13 David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969   Mason Dixon Velo
14 David Petrak   Pittsburgh, PA 297576   Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
2 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY 275435   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
4 Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175   Lost Boys Racing inc.
5 Zachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192   Altoona Bicycle Club
6 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019   Lost Boys Racing inc.
7 Ben Andrews      Maple Leaf Cycling Club
8 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
9 Andy Albershardt   Gunnison, CO 195788   International Christian Cycling
10 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
11 Michael Cormier   Buffalo, NY 280299   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
12 Todd Mann   Hollidaysburg, PA 213877   Spokes-n-Skis
13 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Team Hungry
14 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Upstate Velo
2 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
3 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
4 Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
5 donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Artemis
6 Jorge Marccenaro   Beltsville, MD 263237   Artemis
7 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Central CT Cycling Club
8 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
9 Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Mario Zometa      Artemis
11 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411   Chester County Velo
12 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473   Pelotonia cycling Team powered by roll:
13 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948   Fat Frogs Racing
14 Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA 223464   Dynaflo Racing
15 A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332   Subaru / Gary Fisher Road Team
16 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
17 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816   ERA Cycling
18 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155   Philadelphia Ciclismo
19 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415   Lake Effect Cycling Team
20 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA 191021   Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
24 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743   Central CT Cycling Club
25 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
26 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414   Tri State Velo
27 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   Team Cannell Champion Training
28 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336   Pa. Elite Velo
29 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
30 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Cheatley      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
2 Erica Allar   Tucson, AZ 174914   Salamander Racing
3 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom
4 Kaytee Boyd      BikeNZ
6 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431   Cycle Loft
7 Laura McCaughey      Salamander
8 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955   Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
9 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   Treads.com / DFT
10 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   Team Kenda
11 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   BMW Bianchi
12 Toni Bradshaw      Team Vera Bradley Foundation
13 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   River CIty Women's Racing
14 Lauren Ellis      BikeNZ
15 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO 199998   Team Card Womens Cycling
16 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260   River CIty Women's Racing
17 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455   Team Summa
18 Rushlee Buchanan      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
19 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047   River CIty Women's Racing
20 Andrea Dvorak   Crozet, VA 190817   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
21 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Capital Cycling Club
22 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408   CESC Clube Esportivo Sao Caetano do Sul
23 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   Wheelworks Racing
24 Rachel Heal      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
25 Modesta Vzesniauskaite      Colavita / Baci Pro Cycling
26 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Defined Fitness Training LLC
27 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Team Vera Bradley Foundation
28 Suzie Brown      P-K Express / HNZ Strategy
29 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   Team Kenda
DNF Robin Farina   Smartsville, CATeam Vera Bradley Foundation 205968  205968 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
2 Anna Gauriloff      Unattached
3 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   Artemis
4 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY 290461   Unattached
5 Andrea Bozak   Duncansville, PA 328398   Clean Currents
6 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Team Summa
2 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   Team Vera Bradley
5 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648   Chester County Velo
6 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Salamander Racing
7 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH 272673   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
8 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee