Race Results for
Grandview Grand Prix
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.20Charles Hoover (1 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD0:40:57 215690  302 Haymarket/HomeVisit
2229.80Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA 54963  313 L'Equipe DeVille
3247.39John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  307 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
4264.99Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  317 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5282.59Joe Hallman (1 - Cat3)   Lititz, PA 110142  301 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6300.18David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  316 ERA Cycling
7317.78Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658  314 QCW Cycling
8335.38Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  304 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
9352.98Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  309 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
10370.57Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  318 Chester County Cycling Foundation
11388.17Dennis Penny   Lancaster, PA 78024  310 Mason Dixon Velo
12405.77Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  305 Thru-It-All Body Shop
13423.36Ryan Vaart (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 141347  308 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14440.96Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  306 PA Masters rc.
15458.56Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  200 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.00David Black   Mount Gretna, PA0:51:03 3816  238 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
2250.64Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  262 Battley Harley-Davidson
3261.27Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  246 liberty cycle
4271.91John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  257 Thru-It-All Body Shop inc.
5282.54Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  249 PA Masters RC
6293.18Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  239 MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
7303.82Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  252 PA Masters RC
8314.45Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  248 main line cycling- bikyle
9325.09Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  237 MAMBO Kings/D&Q-GoCycling
10335.72Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  242 Morgan Stanley Market Edge
11346.36David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  247 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
12356.99Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  258 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
13367.63Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  244 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill Race Team
14378.27Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  250 Thru-It-All Body Shop
15388.90Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856  240 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney Cycling Team
16399.54Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  256 Morgan Stanley/MarketEdge/PowerBar
17Ken Wilson     261 UNATTACHED
18420.81Roy Simonson   Newark, DE1 Laps 242509  254 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
19431.45William Gentile   Lebanon, PA1 Laps 13043  245 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
20442.08Doug Morris   New Castle, DE1 Laps 268018  251 Guy's Racing

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.41Richard Steele   West Chester, PA0:51:03 237198  615 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
2318.26Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  621 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3340.11Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  618 Guys Racing Club
4361.95Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621  619 Antietam Velo Club Inc
5383.80Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  616 Westwood Velo
6405.65Royden Detweiler   Quakertown, PA 230839  620 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7427.50William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  613 ERA Cycling

Men - HANDCYCLING

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scot Seiss   0:43:51  183 
2Todd Richardson     181 Stalls Medical
3Geoff Hopkins     173 PVA Racing Team
4Lucian Smith     187 Accusource LLC
5548.70Kenneth Bestine   Clymer, NY 149499  169 Bike-On.com
6Malcolm Whyte     189 
7David Adams     165 PA Center for Adaptive Sports
8Michael Slotwinski     185 
9Thomas Gorman     171 
10Chris Kaag     175 IM ABLE Foundation
11Paul Barents     167 
12563.91Rob Leiser   Nazareth, PA 299919  177 US Handcycling
13C. David Swaim     186 PVA
14Michael Murphy     178 PVA
15Myron Yoder     190 
16Joe Beimfohr     168 PVA
17James Thompson     193 
18576.96Lloyd Kahler   Clinton, TN 300354  176 I R C
19Travis Pollen     180 PRPD
20David Swope     188 PVA Racing Team
21583.48Joseph Dowling   Old Greenwich, CT 71757  170 The Dowling Group
22James Stoudt     191 
23Eric Kaag     174 
24Jean Altomari     166 

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.63Bryce Ressler   Lancaster, PA43:43.0 292764  364 
2525.97Stephen Arnold   Perkasie, PA 309986  352 Doylestown Wheelmen
3531.30Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  367 Capital Region Fire and Police Cycling
4536.64Phillip Gause   Littleton , CO 313672  358 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5Unknown Rider     999 
6Wesley Wolf     369 
7552.65Thomas Vendetta   Pitman, NJ 307213  377 Unattached
8557.98Shawn Minnich   York, PA 309135  362 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
9563.32Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD 292019  353 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
10568.66James Drumm   Lancaster, PA 277024  356 Era Ski & Bike
11573.99Charles Walters   College Station, TX 318060  368 Adventure for the Cure
12Robert Himes     359 Gung Ho/Springhouse Cycling
13Aaron Campbell     379 
14590.00Henry Beaver   Lemoyne, PA 253951  373 

Men - Category4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.41William Campbell (1 - Cat5)   Towson, MD53:13.0 321624  133 Unattached
2434.18Hans Schenk   Lovettsville, VA 95648  123 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
3440.96Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  128 Zen Masters Racing
4447.73Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286  130 Charm City Cycling LLC
5454.51Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  134 Christiana Cycling
6461.28Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441  137 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7468.06Timothy Norejko   Marietta, PA 179093  138 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
8474.83Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  111 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
9481.61James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  129 
10488.38Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  127 Tri-State Velo
11495.16Joaquin Garcia   Lancaster, PA 314006  105 
12501.93John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA 91489  139 Unattached
13508.70Karandeep Gill   North Bethesda, MD 208708   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14515.48Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482  126 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
15522.25Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA 300791  124 Team DRT / Deep Blue
16529.03Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  136 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17535.80Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  108 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
18542.58Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  119 C3 / Twenty20
19549.35John Cordisco   Newtown, PA 300327  103 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
20556.13David Nissley   Paradise, PA 260431  120 
21562.90Brent Blouse   Felton, PA 288765  102 Eastern Mobile Phenix Velo
22569.68Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  101 Team TBB/Deep Blue
23576.45Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  125 
24583.23Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  115 T.E.A.M. Fuji
25590.00David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  112 Mason Dixon Velo

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.58Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA1:02:37 309287  22 QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2274.10Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes
3280.62Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  29 Team CF
4287.14Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  48 heymarket
5293.67Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222  Pro Pedals
6300.19Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  34 Villanova University Cycling
7306.71Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  20 Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge by Brandywine Cyclery
8313.23Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  49 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
9319.75David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  16 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
10326.27James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  18 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
11332.79Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA 157400  32 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12339.31Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  40 Team Alliance Environmental
13345.83Craig Alabovitz   Douglasville, PA 264096  60 Unattached
14352.35Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  41 Team BBC
15358.87Turgan Somer   Seattle, WA 52719  52 Jet City Velo
16365.39Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  28 Team Independence
17371.91Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  37 Green Line Velo
18378.43Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486  45 Shore Velocity
19384.95Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  61 Lost Boys Racing inc.
20391.47Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  23 All American Bicycle Club
21397.99Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  12 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
22404.52Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
23411.04Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  56 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
24417.56Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  50 YSG Racing / Cycles 54
25424.08David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  62 Chester County Velo
26430.60Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  15 Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
27437.12Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  26 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
28443.64James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207  57 Southern Sierra Cyclists
29450.16Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  54 Unattached
30456.68Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  44 Wissahickon
31463.20Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  25 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
32469.72Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA1 Laps 211704  27 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodger Shem   1:13:36  190 TEAM NZL
2154.61Robert (Bobby) Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  130 Bahati Foundation
3Aaron Gate     123 Team NZ ProCycling
4168.88Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  181 Mainline
5176.01Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  191 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6183.15Andy Munas (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 210930  134 Dynaflo
7190.28John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  187 JAMIS/SUTTER HOME
8197.42Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  549 QCW Cycling
9204.56Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  183 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
10211.69Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  550 QCW Cycling
11218.83Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  197 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12225.96Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  192 Chester County Cycling Foundation
13233.10Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234  146 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
14240.23Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  131 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
15247.37Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  122 Team Alliance Environmental
16254.50Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  135 Liberty Cycle
17261.64Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  142 Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute
18268.77Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  129 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19275.91Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  186 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
20283.05John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  193 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
21290.18Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  179 Battley Harley-Davidson
22Unknown Rider     999 
23304.45A.T. Stamp   Lancaster, PA 54332  144 Subaru/Gary Fisher Road Team
24311.59Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  141 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
25318.72Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  178 Syn-Fit Race Team
26325.86Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  149 Mellow Mushroom
27332.99Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  175 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.68Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA0:47:08 248898  458 South Mountain Cycles
2261.23Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  479 CAWES p/b Specialized
3271.78Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  460 Team Kenda
4282.33Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202  480 Chester County Cycling Foundation
5292.88Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  478 
6303.43Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  462 CAWES Powered By Specialized
7313.98Cassandra King   Philadelphia, PA 54991  464 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
8324.53Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  461 CAWES p/b Specialized
9335.08Elizabeth Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 265986  454 Pro Pedals
10345.63Cheri Fager   New Tripoli, PA 279899  457 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
11356.18Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  483 Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo
12366.73Robin Meidhof (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  469 CAWES Powered By Specialized
13377.28Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  475 NVRC
14387.83Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586  459 Team Alliance Environmental
15398.38Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  482 Salamander
16408.93Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  466 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
17419.48Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  243 Watchung Wheelmen
18430.03Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  473 Sturdy Girl Cycling
19440.58Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  470 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
20451.13Tracy Lea (1 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  465 T.E.A.M. FUJI
21461.69Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  471 Sturdy Girl Cycling
22472.24Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  453 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
23482.79Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  472 Colby College
24493.34Erin Whitmore   Arlington 252497  476 Affinity Cycles
25503.89Margit Jochmann (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 290399  463 Syn-Fit Race Team

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.55Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA0:47:08. 308860  534 Syn-Fit Race Team
2497.03Caitlin Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 183245  532 Tri State Velo
3543.52Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  533 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4590.00Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  531 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee