Race Results for
Alterra Coffee Bean Classic (2010 WORS #7)
Franklin, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Flisram   1:02:04.30  4005 Team Extreme
2 Payson Partridge   1:05:42.20  4735 
3 Alex Darrington   1:07:52.50  4088 Bikes Limited
4 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:10:53.30 289759  4040 Twin Six / Team Extreme
5 Jacob Bons   1:13:52.40  4055 
6 Nolan Steig   1:14:50.00  4744 
7 Roman Kosarzycki   1:15:14.10  4080 Alterra
8 Shane Holcomb   1:17:22.10  4751 Fattires-n-beer
9 Riley Kunstman   1:19:46.00  4059 Gear Grinder
10 Dylan Doepke   1:30:52.60  4756 
11 Jimmy Splittgerber     6005 
12 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  6029 Junior Dropouts
13 Kyle Kargel     6001 Wildside Velo Club
14 Daniel Gretzinger     6008 Wheel and Sprocket
15 Aidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team
16 Mitchell Dutczak     6181 South Chicago Wheelmen
17 William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Grainger Bike Club
18 Sam Cabaltera     6179 Hayes Disc Brakes
19 Zack Kargel     6002 Wildside Velo Club
20 Dylan Eggebrecht     6011 
21 Porter Thorpe     6025 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
22 Jay Gilbert     6184 
23 Lucas Fletcher     6015 
24 Joshua Prewitt     6177 Attitude Sports
25 Tyler Holden     6032 
26 Reed May     6030 
27 Nathan Knowles     6017 
28 Griffin May     6031 
DNF Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 303828  4026 EXPO Racing
DNF Jeffrey Martz   Kewaskum, WI 297043  4052 Team Bonk
DNF Nick Mikhailov     4788 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Warren   60:31.90  4008 Green Door Home Inspection
2 Luke Speer   1:03:49.20  4767 
3 John Skok   1:05:20.90  4777 
4 Tyler Feldmann   1:05:29.90  4074 Cyclopath
5 Cory Marty   Plover, WI1:07:55.10 303981  4014 
6 Carl Saenger   1:14:26.00  4769 
7 James Raymond   1:15:58.40  4755 
8 Andres Taylor   1:30:19.30  4725 
DNF Zachary Kolar     4036 
DNF Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI 296457  4044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
DNF Colin Olson     4083 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Brunner   57:05.10  4017 
2 Rob Stieber   59:15.10  4085 Rib Mountan Cycles
3 Craig Lashley   59:25.90  4781 
4 Martin Reza   1:01:10.50  4101 
5 Cesar Fuentes Jr.   1:03:14.40  4749 
6 Ryan Rehm   1:03:45.80  4766 
7 Jared Brodjeski   1:05:18.60  4068 
8 Aaron Ahonen   1:05:25.70  4734 
9 Adam Olson   1:05:49.30  4759 
10 Ryan McAbee   1:06:53.80  4748 
11 Scott Krueger   1:07:08.10  4818 Team WORS
12 Erik Backhaus   1:08:27.00  4727 
13 Michael Bentley   1:09:58.00  4726 One Racing
14 Jesse Jefferson   1:10:28.90  4814 
15 Keegan Byrnes   1:10:33.40  4729 
16 Scott Zimmerman   1:10:48.90  4784 
17 Alex Johnson   1:15:11.70  4761 
18 Brett Neylan   1:15:14.50  4738 
19 Garrett Schwarzman   1:17:18.00  4743 
20 Anthony Lafranze   1:18:24.10  4757 
21 Jeremy Hemberger   1:19:25.10  4758 
22 Garrison Gless   1:20:24.70  4887 
23 Jeremy Jersild   1:22:27.00  4051 
DNF Danny Marchewka     4071 
DNF Evan Janousky     4739 
DNF Michael Thoenes     4742 
DNF Vincent Johnson     4762 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Williams   56:53.60  4069 Spokes & Spines
2 Eric Grissom   59:21.60  4077 
3 Greg Love   59:31.40  4740 
4 Kerry Gonzalez   59:52.90  4730 Treadhead Cycling
5 Marek Kulesza   60:21.10  4763 
6 Sheldon Williams   60:31.50  4065 Prevagen
7 Jeremy Drake   1:02:16.10  4741 
8 Jason Florio   1:02:25.40  4783 
9 Eric Ohlfs   1:03:52.30  4724 
10 William Patterson   1:04:33.90  4053 Attitude Sports
11 Christopher McArdle   Greendale, WI1:05:28.90 356852  4753 Alterra
12 Abram Gamboa   1:05:37.00  4775 
13 Carl Millard   1:05:41.80  4747 
14 Bradley Lahner   1:08:20.70  4054 
15 Corbett Reinbold   1:09:55.30  4782 
16 Casey Brauer   1:10:53.70  4776 
17 Scott Yurjevich   1:13:46.10  4067 Gen X Cycling
18 Dorian McFarlane   1:14:05.90  4787 
19 Jim Scharlau   1:15:24.10  4806 
20 Jacob Glatt   1:19:26.30  4804 Titletown Flyers
DNF Marko Gerovac     4010 
DNF Matt Pemberton     4073 
DNF James Druyvestein     4721 
DNF Corbin Elliott     4732 
DNF John Dahlberg     4733 
DNF Ryan Manske     4812 
DNF Andrew Rowe     4886 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clive Warren   59:24.20  4006 Green Door Home Inspection
2 Ruben Valdez   59:40.20  4045 
3 Andrew Baines   59:52.30  4764 GWOD
4 Kevin Lisowe   60:56.00  4037 
5 Gregg Lewis   1:01:22.70  4771 Lewis
6 Gary Frost   1:03:22.70  4802 Tread Head Cycling
7 John Neal   1:04:08.90  4728 
8 Michael McClure   1:04:20.80  4057 
9 Ron Smith   1:04:22.40  4736 
10 Michael Laufenberg   1:04:26.60  4023 Team Pedal Moraine
11 Jon Holcomb   1:04:49.90  4894 Fattires-N-Beer
12 Paul Darrington   1:05:04.90  4817 Bikes Limited
13 Scott Nyland   1:06:11.70  4888 
14 Roy Bailey   1:06:12.60  4786 
15 Ben Jerry   1:06:36.40  4768 
16 David Powers   1:06:39.40  4760 
17 Ernie Huerta   1:06:54.40  4770 
18 Mark Baranowski   1:07:38.90  4750 
19 Bryan Tracey   1:08:16.00  4746 
20 Brad Parks   1:08:40.00  4890 
21 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI1:08:48.60 350930  4773 Waupun Road Warriors
22 Daniel Reddy   1:09:06.90  4774 
23 Jon Kerkman   1:09:10.10  4779 
24 Kirk Bergstrom   1:12:35.30  4765 
25 Jim Steig   1:12:37.80  4731 
26 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:12:51.90 261776  4754 South Chicago Wheelman
27 Andrew Trewyn   1:13:45.70  4056 Waupon Raod Warriors
28 Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:13:46.10 314104  4807 Alterra MTB Team
29 Matthew Knowles   Batavia, IL1:13:52.00 314964  4810 
30 Gregory Spencer   1:15:03.30  4893 
31 Scott Beduhn   1:15:05.50  4752 Gear 'N Up
32 Henry Kosarzycki   1:17:12.30  4815 Alterra
33 Paul Taylor   1:18:59.90  4780 
34 Dave Turner   1:19:03.90  4772 
35 David Gee   1:19:48.30  4891 
36 Robert Fulton   1:25:37.70  4892 
37 Steve Goodnetter   1:26:45.40  4889 Raiders HockeyClub
38 Pete Skok   1:32:04.30  4778 
DNF Jim Pekowsky   Waukesha, WI 83745  4020 Ryder/Trek Racing
DNF Joseph Fischer     4089 Title Town Flyers
DNF Chris Harold     4091 Muddy Cup
DNF Gary Ehrike     4722 
DNF David Neupert     4723 Soy-man & Nut-boy
DNF Joseph Rabensdorf     4737 Soy-man & Nut-boy
DNF Joe Spaid     4785 
DNF Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI 317102  4816 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Cummins   1:03:40.90  4009 
2 George Doty   1:08:12.50  4033 
3 Dan Marchewka   1:10:13.60  4720 
4 Gregory Clausen   1:10:43.10  4745 TreadHeadsCycling
5 Dennis Klinkert   1:14:29.30  4043 
6 James Simmons   1:17:10.00  4086 
7 Wally Sniadajewski   1:22:53.80  4100 Point Pursuit
8 Richard Wenborne   1:32:42.60  4007 Titletown Flyers
9 Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:34:04.90 296314  4027 Titletown Flyers
DNF Glenn Aavang     4063 
DNF Bruce Parker     4084 Freewheel Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Senderhauf     2065 Wheel and Sprocket
2 David Flaten     2108 
3 Brandon Watkins     2165 EXPO Racing
4 Parker McColl     2097 Endurance Trust
5 Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI 291906  2068 Appleton Bike/GenX
6 Jordan Watkins     2183 EXPO Racing
7 Connor McColl     2098 Endurance Trust
8 Travis Johnson     2099 Heavy Pedal
9 Collin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2115 Team WORS
DNF Bo Schinke     2010 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
DNF Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2127 MNJRC
DNF Samuel Martz   Kewaskum, WI 297044  2140 Team Bonk
DNF Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  2770 Geargrinder

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Maloney   1:31:42.20  1029 
2 Sam Malanowski   1:39:15.80  1574 Stanford
3 Nicholas Frye   1:41:16.10  1564 Team Wisconsin/MC2
4 Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI1:42:48.00 302116  1019 Wildside Velo Club
5 Warren Lyman   1:44:37.70  1557 
6 Andrew Wiesner   Germantown, WI1:49:05.30 289953  1062 Titletown Flyers
7 Robert Hicks   2:16:20.10  1554 
8 Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
9 Adrian Icenogle     2137 Attitude Sports
10 Luke Terlinoen     2782 
11 Michael Sherven     2156 Fat Tires & Beer
12 Kevin Kolbe     2309 WSU MTB CLUB
13 Chris Hinshaw     2136 Fond du Lac Cyclery
14 Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2910 Attitude Sports
15 Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
16 Ryan Wenzlick     2773 Titletown Flyers
17 James Reed     2310 WSU MTB LLUB
18 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2791 
19 Paul Westberg     2175 Titletown Flyers
20 Travis Schirpke     2057 TEAM EXTREME
21 Lowell Johnson     2917 
DNF Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  1111 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNF Adam Gipril     1553 PolskaTeam Polska
DNF Alex Bird     1568 
DNF Chris Smith   Mukwonago, WI 309395  2017 Team Extreme
DNF Eric Weidman     2040 Muddy Cup
DNF Zach Hetzer     2095 UWSP Mountain Bikers
DNF Phillip Hoffman     2096 UWSP MountiainBikers
DNF Brandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2124 Team WORS
DNF Sam Taft     2777 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:32:50.40 296311  1107 Spokes N Spines
2 John Fang   1:38:43.00  1571 
3 Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI1:40:50.70 296227  1099 Cyclenauts
4 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI1:41:34.40 302088  1048 Team Pedal Moraine
5 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI1:42:20.80 273574  1004 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Tyler Welnak   1:43:26.20  1566 Wheel and Sprocket
7 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI1:44:12.40 279709  1018 Magnus / Twin Six
8 Steve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI 315364  2075 
9 Patrick Scheibel     2077 
10 Jake Swenson     2019 UWSP Cycling
11 Mike Darlington     2130 Trek Stores ofMadison
12 Christopher Volbrecht     2201 Treadhead Cycling
13 Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2002 Team AttakTiks
14 Ian Willmann     2007 
15 Brad Nagreen     2308 
16 Brandon Teske     2307 
17 Mark Schindel     2817 Titletown Flyers
18 Constantine Peters     2780 EXPO Racing
19 Todd Nutter     2829 Fond du Lac Cyclery
20 Chad Hoppe     2050 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
21 Seth Frye     2982 Hollander
22 David Wegener     2977 
DNF Craig A Braun     957 
DNF Mark Norton     1567 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNF Carl Morse     2171 Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Adrian Silva     2766 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Matthew Stachelski     2767 
DNF Jeff Bernaeyge   Hampshire, IL 285923  2902 treadhead/A51/psimet
DNF Andrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2908 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Groethe   1:30:59.20  1570 
2 Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:33:07.30 196060  1054 Alterra Mtb
3 Christopher Tries   1:34:01.50  1047 South ShoreCycles
4 Vince Steger   1:38:15.60  1020 Eriks Bikes & Boards
5 Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:38:20.40 24686  1077 Rbikes.com FleetTruckParts.com
6 Patryk Limanowicz   1:38:29.20  1010 Pact-Dish Network
7 Neil Zacharek   1:39:40.20  1059 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
8 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI1:42:07.10 285687  1060 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
9 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI1:44:13.00 293537  1053 Wildside Velo Club
10 Jim Toombs   Madison, WI1:45:28.30 309850  1095 Eriks Bikes & Boards
11 Jamie Prange   1:51:42.80  1079 Cyclopath
12 Eric Stanke     2211 Schwag
13 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  2788 johnny sprockets
14 Brook Campbell     2314 
15 Jason Gibson     2162 Gear n' Up
16 Rennis Delgado     2038 
17 Matt Karwowski     2104 Erik's Bikes
18 Ben Leach     2143 Bike's Ltd
19 Eli Lipp     2018 Speed Freak
20 salvatore virgilio   Woodridge, IL 311698  2166 
21 Daryl Krans     2146 Bikes Ltd
22 Benjamin Swart     2176 Pedal Moraine
23 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  2798 Wheel Fast Racing
24 Jason Mau     2980 
25 Nate Andrews     2103 Alterra Coffee
26 Chris Finn     2765 
27 Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
28 Martin Tank II     2796 Cyclopath
29 Tom Dillett     2311 
DNF Joel Coon     905 BelGioioso/Twin Six
DNF Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI 193030  906 BelGioioso/Twin Six
DNF David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  1012 JVC/Michaels Cycle
DNF Kevin Pomasl     1027 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNF Doug Bailey     1560 
DNF Brian Abraham     1572 
DNF Rob Willmas     2114 Team Bonk
DNF Ryan Usiak     2117 Titletown Flyers
DNF Chris Roberts     2772 
DNF Kris Pietruszka     2778 
DNF Jeremy Jonas     2918 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Wall   1:34:26.90  1044 Club Tread club
2 Scott Diedrich   1:37:33.10  1084 Attitude Sports
3 Joe Villalobos   1:37:53.80  1031 Hayes RPM Cycling
4 Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI1:40:36.70 81966  1017 CZ Velo
5 Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI1:41:08.00 228524  1037 Endurance Trust
6 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI1:42:54.20 292071  1025 
7 Kurt Schwiesow   1:44:50.50  1009 Tower Clock Eye Center
8 Jeff Steckbauer   1:45:59.10  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
9 Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL1:46:55.80 163973  1576 Hayes
10 Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI1:49:22.70 205152  916 Muddy Cup \ Twin Six
11 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:50:22.20 280824  1813 WORS HAYES BRAKES
12 Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL1:57:00.70 149853  1078 PACT - DISH POLSKA TV - Miodu!
13 Gabriel Ion     2141 Treadhead Cycling
14 Troy Schaden     2178 Scwag
15 Patrick Dowd     2003 
16 John Hughes     2133 Team Pedal Moraine
17 Brett May     2079 Kettle MoraineFlyers
18 Scott Howse     2768 
19 Steve Janiak     2783 Daredevil Gene
20 Jason Ruesch     2087 Rib Mountain Cycles
21 Steven Schaefer     2905 
22 Anthony Dombrowski     2916 Team Pedal Moraine
23 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
24 Tom Whitcomb   Mokena, IL 37931  2304 XXX Athleteco
25 Joseph Luniak     2784 Visionquest
26 Jason Henry   Lake Geneva, WI 291422  2983 Half Acre Cycling
27 Jeff Weyenberg     2027 
28 Andrew Douglass     2794 Keepin It Real
29 Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2903 Sheboygan BikeCo
30 Mark Szudrowitz     2810 Team Extreme
31 Tom Tuton     2795 RBikes.com/FleetTruckParts.com
32 Steve Havlichek   Green Bay, WI 315554  2163 
33 Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  2792 FleetTruckParts.com/Rbikes.com
DNF Joe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  1008 
DNF Jess Kruchoski   Hartland, WI 261579  1023 The Endurance Trust Inc.
DNF Bryan Rhody   Edina, MN 282644  1036 Peace Coffee
DNF Greg Heil     1114 Cyclenauts
DNF Scott Hietnas     1573 
DNF Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  1810 Wildside Velo Club
DNF Michael Olm     2016 GenXcycling
DNF Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra
DNF Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2194 EXPO Racing
DNF Jordan Crago     2302 
DNF Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  2774 Unattached
DNF Kevin Herman     2787 Endurance Trust
DNF Janusz Koziarski   Chicago, IL 315996  2793 
DNF Nic Mianecki     2913 Hayes Disc Brakes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI1:32:05.00 99459  913 BVC-Nomad Cycling
2 Dan Tavela   1:35:46.40  1043 THC
3 Mike Stanislaus   1:36:54.30  1555 
4 Steve Pribek   1:38:45.30  1026 
5 Mark Olski   1:39:50.80  1066 Outdoor Outlet
6 Brad Keyes   1:41:01.80  1575 Carborocket
7 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL1:41:33.40 300572  1556 Kraft/Velo Club Roubiax
8 Jesse Sharp   1:43:15.50  1133 Nordic Center
9 Scott Plank   1:43:55.30  1558 
10 Brent Palmer   1:44:50.10  901 Titletown Flyers
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff   1:45:22.40  1562 Spokes & Spines
12 Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI1:45:30.20 104782  1119 Adventure 212/Specialized
13 Jeff Hammond   1:46:24.30  1041 Endurance Trust
14 Steve Jeske   1:46:29.70  1046 Pedal Moraine
15 Bob Callaway   1:50:30.90  903 Bluedog Cycles
16 Paul Andresen   Gurnee, IL1:55:31.60 140560  1563 
17 Shane Veldhuizen     2779 Swag
18 William Hausdoerffer     2978 
19 Steve Schafer     2785 
20 Michael Plymale     2763 
21 Sean Miller     2091 Janesville VeloClub
22 Ken Naef     2011 Titletown Flyers
23 Mark Cheyne     2907 Muddy Cup
24 Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
25 Dave Blanke   N. Barrington, IL 310413  2039 
26 Joel Ficke     2806 
27 Jeff Wren     2082 Team Extreme
28 David Mennenoh     2313 Off Road Fire
29 Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
30 Robert Zimmermann     2168 pedal moraine
31 Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  2981 Hayes Brakes
32 Derek Struye     2312 
33 Bryan Merrill     2781 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Brian Coppock     2185 
35 Bill Selbig     2192 Chainsmokers
36 Troy Olm     2142 Chainsmokers
37 Steve Davidson     2100 Titletown Flyers
38 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2036 Titletown Flyers
39 James Baxa   Twin Lakes, WI 290762  2208 TreadHead Cycling
40 Scott Graff     2037 
41 Timothy Obrien     2316 
42 Dave Dahlman     2157 Team Extremec
DNF William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  1002 Kegel\'s Bike
DNF Matthew Dale   Cable, WI 310643  1007 Riverbrook Momentum
DNF Dan Szczepanski     1028 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNF Richard Faith     1040 Cylenauts
DNF Ty Gonzalez     1045 Alterra MTB Team
DNF Dave Volpentesta     1561 
DNF Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  2029 Flatlandia
DNF Steve Kobs     2032 Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Joe Olson     2035 
DNF Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  2769 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Michael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2803 TreadHead Cycling
DNF Thomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2804 Wildside Velo Club
DNF Greg Molnar     2882 
DNF Ken Stuckart     2884 
DNF Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2901 Team Wisconsin/MC2

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI1:36:21.50 258547  1067 Chiropractic Partners
2 Bruce Lagerquist   1:38:40.10  1552 Trek Bicycles
3 Ross Lemke   1:40:57.80  1049 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
4 Jesse Kusserow   1:41:30.20  1081 
5 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL1:42:07.10 101514  1076 RVO/ Kegel's
6 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI1:45:12.00 76735  1042 Team Pedal Moraine
7 Ross Giese   1:48:57.20  1577 Tread
8 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL1:53:37.90 267109  1559 Colavita Racing
9 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL1:55:00.30 80789  1051 South Chicago Wheelman
10 Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI1:55:45.60 176464  902 Team Singular
11 Mike Owens     2173 Alterra
12 Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI 245365  2789 Team Gear Grinder
13 Matt Luger     2111 Team Pedal Moraine
14 Tom Wendland     2031 TEAM EXTREME
15 John Gretzinger     2072 
16 Larry Hipps     2071 Pedal Moraine
17 Anton Koenigsmann     2812 
18 Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2912 Team Extreme
19 Terry Prewitt     2250 Attitude Sports
20 Glen Ringwall     2301 
21 Troy Sable     2084 
22 Alan Kinnaman     2131 
23 Allen Brunner     2885 Metro MountainBikers
24 Richard Bechtel     2189 
25 Kelly Skinkis     2145 Team WORS
26 Todd Fletcher     2125 
27 Len Cabaltera     2818 Hayes Disc Brakes
28 Michael Kaspar     2303 
29 John Mahr     2315 Wheelfast Racing
30 David De Witt     2014 Fond du Lac Cyclery
31 barron gira   Sleepy Hollow, IL 257330  2222 team 53 x 11 coffee
32 Dennis Malmanger     2306 
33 Gary Esko     2814 Titletown Flyers
34 Paul Traeger     2092 TEAM EXTREME
35 Christopher Voss     2181 
DNF Russell Jobs     1101 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNF Mike Berkopec     1551 Silver Cycling
DNF Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI 314420  1803 Alterra Coffee
DNF Steve Hoppman     2122 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Shawn Cotter     2776 
DNF Mike Borchardt     2808 team extream
DNF Keith Wolf     2883 Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2085 
2 David Carignan     2797 
3 Jim Feuerstein     2070 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Daniel Millin     2177 Team Bonk
5 Mark Petterson     2089 Treadheadsing
6 James Pittacora   Chicago, IL 315874  2775 
7 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  2055 velo club roubaix
8 Larry Reimer     2305 JVC/MIchael's Cycles
9 Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Titletown flyers
10 Freund Dale     2786 
11 Sterling Schmidt     2128 Heavy Pedal Velo club
12 Jeff Trepanier     2790 
13 dale lenss   Luxemburg, WI 291860  2083 Titletown Flyers
14 Kenneth Andrews     2001 Spokes N Spines
15 Mike Brauer     2172 Heavy Pedal Velo
16 Jim Splittgerber     2771 
17 Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2056 TreadHead Cycling
18 James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 I Ride Bikes
19 Franklin Lobello   Gurnee, IL 296152  2047 Muddy Cup Racing
20 Chris Kemble     2190 Kremblesaki
21 David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNF Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  2025 IS Corp
DNF John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2026 Team Extreme
DNF Bill Styer     2069 
DNF Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  2086 Team Extreme
DNF Randy Pallex     2094 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNF Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2119 Titletown Flyers
DNF Daniel Braun   Madison, WI 297039  2197 EXPO Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI1:30:57.00 294148  702 Team Extreme
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:32:13.70 209414  706 EXPO Racing
3 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI1:32:48.60 208348  704 EXPO Racing
4 Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI1:34:49.10 296192  717 Maplelag-Paramount-Skinny Ski
5 Kyle Warras   Waukesha, WI1:35:34.70 280628  703 EXPO Racing
6 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI1:39:59.40 210565  712 EXPO Racingg
7 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI1:41:26.70 280257  709 Team Cyclopath
8 Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI1:43:53.60 297078  727 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
9 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:47:35.30 200766  708 South Chicago Wheelman
DNF Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 282426  711 EXPO
DNF Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  715 Team Extreme
DNF Dakota Dale   Cable, WI 310795  719 Riverbrook Momentum
DNF Dustin Dale   Cable, WI 294108  720 Riverbrook Momentum

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:02:57.10 182019  80 Titletown Flyers
2 Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:04:04.50 214485  17 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
3 Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:04:37.80 267964  22 RMC / Clean Power
4 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI2:08:49.70 227622  56 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo
5 matthew muraski   Cashton, WI2:09:06.10 305529  65 
6 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:09:23.40 247082  Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Tyler Jenema   Marquette, MI2:12:34.90 241103  73 Gear Grinder
8 Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:14:27.40 297073  45 Performag
9 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:15:51.00 258370  29 Team Pedal Moraine
10 Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI2:19:40.50 176372  25 Polska
11 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI2:20:31.50 263354  27 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI 242486  35 EXPO Racing
DNF Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  260 Mesa/Gateway Harley

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:02:02.30 227406  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
2 Glenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI2:07:01.40 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:16:01.80 274937  63 Wheel & Sprocket
4 Karl Tillman   La Crosse, WI2:16:29.80 294041  36 Bikes Limited Inc
5 Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:24:23.30 291820  42 Alterra Coffee
DNF Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  33 SISU Cycles
DNF Neil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153  49 Team WORS
DNF Jason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  54 Team WORS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:09:51.60 259398  15 EXPO Racing
2 John Miller   Madison, WI2:10:57.80 233978  99 Trek Stores ofMadison
3 Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI2:12:54.20 50845  43 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4 Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI2:13:07.60 16155  20 Team Polska
5 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:14:10.60 259146  14 Hayes
6 Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:14:56.50 197745  46 Team Pedal Moraine
7 Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI2:19:48.70 294083  48 Rib Mountain Cycles
DNF Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI 253459  16 Extreme Bike
DNF Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Edgerle   1:43:56.50  809 
2 Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI1:53:43.30 4227  801 Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
3 Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:03:12.10 280203  803 Wildside Velo
4 Jesse Voss   2:47:43.90  844 Cyclosport-Beirut
DNF Mark Muraski   Spooner, WI 314946  807 Riverbrook
DNF kenneth ramm   Newglarus, WI 308897  808 Team WORS

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:56:15.30 214936  Mr Tree / Powerbar
2 Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI1:56:43.70 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
3 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:58:56.00 85929  Gear Grinder /Trek
4 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL2:14.70 84647  261 Adventure 212/Specialized
5 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:02:22.40 139566  31 Adventure 212 / Specialized
6 Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:05:16.50 212641  10 Team Polska
7 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:10:27.00 207074  79 
DNF Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  32 Adventure 212/Specialized

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi1:08:52.70 286164  5216 Junior Dropouts
2 Maja Holcomb   1:14:48.00  5015 Fattires-n-beer
3 Grace Prewitt   1:19:19.30  5207 Attitude Sports
4 Jordan Pellett   North Freedom, WI1:19:25.70 296372  5024 Wildslide VeloClub
5 Kennedy Bowes   1:52:18.90  5214 
6 Megan Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
7 Leah Fletcher     6014 
8 Kaitlin Splittgerber     6009 
9 Monica Gabrielson     6010 Wildside Velo Club
10 Savanah Plank     6180 
11 Lorissa Thorpe     6026 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery
DNF Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL 297074  5027 Muddy Cup Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arin Lemke   1:13:13.80  5049 Team Pedal Moraine
2 Samantha Kosarzycki   1:21:10.90  5031 Alterra
3 Molly Chiappetta   1:48:14.30  5217 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Schmitt   1:14:16.40  5218 
2 Heather Marty   1:16:31.30  5003 
3 Jenaiya Stolper   1:17:01.40  5215 
4 Justina Smet   1:18:04.20  5221 
5 Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL1:50:38.30 298434  5013 Treadhead Cycling
DNF Renee DeBruin   Appleton, WI 324252  5204 Ripon College Red Hawks

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascalle Dumez   1:06:47.60  5017 Title Town Flyers
2 Cyndi Ehrike   1:11:14.30  5209 
3 Tina Olm   1:14:20.40  5007 GenXcycling
4 Lacey Beduhn   1:15:21.60  5213 Gear'N Up
5 Lori Baccus   1:16:33.30  5030 Titletown Flyers
6 Kerri Swart   1:19:02.70  5029 Pedal Moraine
7 Correen Schuebel   Westallis, WI1:19:11.30 315500  5021 Team Premier
8 Jennifer Garner   1:19:26.40  5212 
9 Chasity Gabrielson   1:19:32.30  5010 Wildside Velo
10 jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI1:20:03.80 310337  5006 
11 Sabrina Tolley   1:20:25.10  5220 Mad Forcs
12 Rebecca Crocker   1:21:25.20  5026 Team Coal Car
13 Rachel Drake   1:23:12.70  5205 
14 Rachel Langer   1:23:14.60  5210 Fat Rabbit
DNF Becky Rands     5002 Team Pedal Moraine
DNF Anna Almaraz     5206 BCB

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Warren   1:13:31.10  5001 Green Door Home Inspection
2 Roxanne Rogers   1:17:36.10  5219 
3 Melissa Kennedy   1:18:56.20  5211 
4 Bettina Rousos   1:20:15.00  5208 
5 Jeanne Krueger   1:24:43.90  5032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rose Lenss   1:20:18.10  5014 Titletown Flyers
2 Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:27:16.10 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
3 Lynne Joyce   1:29:39.70  5011 Ripon College

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing
2 Sarah Huang     3185 Hayes
3 Moriah Griesbach     3038 Point Pursuit
DNF Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3013 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  3029 Erik's Bikes & Boards
2 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3011 UW-Madison
3 Lindsey Dehlin     3189 RedGroupRacing
4 Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3037 
DNF Lisa Olson     3034 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elicia Hildebrand     3187 Gear Grinder
2 Terra Nicklas     3028 
3 Sarah Agena     3016 Adventure 212
4 Ann Holsen     3010 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Amanda Roggenbauer     3183 Larson Chiropractic
6 Andrea Lyman     3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
7 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  3182 Half Acre Cycling
DNF Nicole Molenda     3188 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sondra Klipp     3040 Janesville Velo Club
2 Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme
3 Christien Hojnacki     3184 
4 Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3018 Team Pedal Moraine
5 Christine Griesbach     3039 Point Pursuit
6 Rolleen Kralovec   Green Bay, WI 212754  3017 Team Spike
DNF Diane Callaway     3003 Bluedog Cycles
DNF Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  3181 Chiropractic Partners

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Liske     3041 Rib Mountain Cycles
2 Cheryl Post     3023 Point Pursuit
3 Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3024 Attitude Sports
4 Helmy Tennis     3007 Wildside Velo
5 Sue Borchardt     3009 team extream

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL1:50:58.30 264453  707 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI1:44:48.10 202435  529 Polska
2 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI1:53:53.40 253014  527 Chainsmokers
DNF Hannah Zlomke   Oconomowoc, WI 297769  521 Mr. Tree Racingbar

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI1:41:20.10 227405  504 Adventure 212/Specialized
2 Renee Bach   Madison, WI1:44:56.80 242850  517 Chain Smokers
3 April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI1:48:35.30 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine
4 Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI1:48:57.50 227741  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
5 Lindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI1:50:03.80 227849  518 Mr Tree / Powerbar
6 Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:04:19.90 210713  509 
7 Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI2:05:25.00 316486  528 
DNF Claire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  507 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
DNF Regina Campbell   Chicago 258314  510 Alterra MTB/Twin Six
DNF Kate Heil   Waukesha, WI 297768  514 Cyclenauts
DNF Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Sable   Thiensville1:44:30.70 226461  502 
DNF Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  512 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI1:56:06.90 18621  522 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI1:36:18.00 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee