Race Results for
Stone Temple 8
Laramie, WY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason/Tyson Haney/Kaman   8:02:20.0 - 10 Laps  974 
1Dan/Kara Durland/Durland   7:42:30.2 - 9 Laps  954 
1345.19Michael Schoenly   Fortcollins, CO7:44:53.8 - 9 Laps 308355  925 
2Andy Leifer   8:33:16.5 - 9 Laps  920 
2Evan/Steven O\'Toole/Stefko   8:06:54.0 - 10 Laps  984 
2Dave/Coreen Wright/Wright   8:19:21.9 - 9 Laps  952 
3364.11Anthony Mannina   Boulder, CO8:33:56.1 - 9 Laps 22387  942 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
3Chad/Jeremy Melis/Rudulf   8:12:58.1 - 10 Laps  980 
3Tim/Roslyn Stern/Stern   7:44:25.7- 8 Laps  956 
4John Hughes   8:45:08.9 - 9 Laps  917 
4Fred/Zach Torrence/Shriver   8:21:10.0 - 10 Laps  986 
4Gordon/Siguna Bryson/Mueller   8:08:00.0- 8 Laps  971 
5Clint Knapp   7:45:33.5 - 8 Laps  941 
5Paul/Thomas Tanguay/Taylor   8:28:30.6 - 10 Laps  985 
5Michael/Laura Holliday/Jorgensen   8:34:14.6- 8 Laps  951 
6389.34Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO7:45:45.5 - 8 Laps 253182  926 UC Davis USCF Cal Aggie Cyclists
6Brian/Korey Brothers/Kreitman   8:42:48.2 - 10 Laps  978 
6Eric/Mary Davis/Davis   6:44:19.2 - 7 Laps  953 
7Brian Lehfeldt   8:18:57.4 - 8 Laps  919 
7Dan/Ben Porter/Miller   7:59:54.6 - 9 Laps  982 
7Dan/Melanie McCoy/Arnett   7:22:33.4 - 7 Laps  950 
8411.42Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY8:25:54.8 - 8 Laps 310613  921 
8Scott/Paul Andrews/McGregor   8:13:36.4 - 9 Laps  979 
8Nathan/Shaun/Chanda Potter/Ziegler/Ziegl   6:23:14.8 - 6 Laps  955 
9Chad Nelson   8:31:04.2 - 8 Laps  945 
9Dan/Lewie Kapeller/Uptmore   7:22:45.6 - 8 Laps  977 
10Chad Brockmeyer   8:48:05.1 - 8 Laps  912 
10Kai/Schuyler/Tildon Sharp/Vercuateren/Za   8:01:55.7 - 8 Laps  989 
11Christian Minor   8:48:07.3 - 8 Laps  944 
11Clint/Colt Jones/Jones   8:03:31.4 - 8 Laps  976 
12Shawn Brooks   7:15:20.7 - 7 Laps  913 
12Jon/Justin Owens/Owens   8:12:08.1 - 8 Laps  981 
13Darren Clifford   7:55:01.3 - 7 Laps  930 
13Doug/John Scambler/Scambler   7:23:46.0 - 7 Laps  983 
14Tim Schultz   8:02:16.9 - 7 Laps  947 
14Joshua/Clint Artery/Bishop   8:21:39.3 - 7 Laps  970 
15Dave Chase   8:02:22.4 - 7 Laps  972 
15Jason/Robert Arguello/Foster   7:39:50.8 - 6 Laps  973 
16Chris Philipp   8:03:21.5 - 7 Laps  924 
16Ron/Bill Chambers/Heistermann   7:46:18.3 - 6 Laps  975 
17Todd Heath   6:18:17.7 - 6 Laps  915 
17Steve/Christian Gies/Williams   5:24:29.5 - 5 Laps  988 
18Matt Langley   6:49:56.5 - 6 Laps  918 
18Tom/Jess Carter/Watts   6:21:35.1 - 5 Laps  987 
19Steve McCormack   7:04:41.4 - 6 Laps  923 
20William Alden   8:03:10.4 - 6 Laps  910 
21James Bleakley   8:45:38.1 - 6 Laps  940 
22Clayton Troxell   9:04:21.1 - 6 Laps  928 
23Benjamin Marbach   6:58:45.2 - 5 Laps  922 
24496.57Steven Riggle   Golden, CO5:54:12.2 - 4 Laps 160973  946 Team Evergreen Racing
25Jerry Taper   4:25:10.2 - 3 Laps  927 
26Scott Beegun   2:43:34.1 - 2 Laps  911 
27Michael Walker   3:23:07.8 - 2 Laps  929 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natalie Ryan   8:44:39.0 - 8 Laps  904 
1Jessica/Cynthia Bernstein/Ferrer   8:41:34.4 - 8 Laps  961 
2Julia Kintsch   7:55:28.0 - 7 Laps  901 
2Anne/Eileen Maurer/Dawson   8:10:48.8 - 7 Laps  963 
3568.57Amy Robillard   Boulder, CO7:32:10.5 - 6 Laps 224790  902 Team Evergreen Racing
3Tiffany/Suzy Ankrum/Spezzano   7:21:24.1 - 6 Laps  960 
4582.86Elizabeth Boese   Fort Collins, CO6:29:27.6 - 4 Laps 217926  900 
4Jessica/Deb/Bridget Mallory/Eberling/Arg   8:06:24.5 - 6 Laps  962 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee