Race Results for
Tour De Gaslight
East Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  900 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
2 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  606 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
3 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  630 Essex Brass Cycling Team
4 Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  909 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 PAOLO EUGENI     625 
6 David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  600 East Hills Velo
7 John Lobbezoo   Jenison, MI 63163  920 
8 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  907 Priority Health Cycling Team
9 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  602 Essex Brass Cycling Team
10 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  601 ESSEX BRASS
10 Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI 111939  901 CYCLE FIT SPORTS CLUB
11 MARK POLSINELLI     623 
12 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  629 East Hills Velo
13 Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  917 
14 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059  631 
15 Dan Socie   East Grand Rapids, MI 277536  916 
16 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  619 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
17 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  615 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
18 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  617 West Michigan Coast Riders
19 David Mullins   Berkley, MI 66064  612 Essex Brass Cycling Team
20 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  604 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING & FITNESS
21 Casey McGovern   Grand Rapids, MI 296395  908 
22 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  902 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  616 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
24 David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  912 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
25 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  610 East Hills Velo
26 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  627 East Hills Velo
27 James DeGracia   Holland, MI 118316  609 TEAM WHISPER JADE
28 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI 257861  921 CLUB JADE/WHISPER
29 Jason Young   Augusta, MI 159810  633 
30 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI 300444  607 RAPID WHEELMEN
31 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  605 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
32 john meachum   Ada, MI 299075  906 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING
33 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  911 TEAM GIANT-MI
34 GREG CUSHING     622 
35 EDUARDO MASET   Toronto, MI 357842  915 
36 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  628 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
37 Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI 210510  914 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
38 Eric Kimber   Grand Rapids, MI 225461  919 Fusion IT
39 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  603 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
40 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805  634 RIVERFRONT CYCLING
41 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI 187265  611 Essex Brass Cycling Team
42 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  621 
43 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  613 Essex Brass Cycling Team
44 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  905 MPI-MAIN STREET-KUHNHENN

Men - Master 55+ - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  801 ESSEX BRASS
2 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  800 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  981 WEST MI PRIORITY HEALTH
4 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  802 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  808 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6 Rick Updike (1 - Cat4)   Plainwell, MI 228795  803 KALAMAZOO BIKE CLUB
7 Alan Moore (2 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 299964  975 
8 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  977 
9 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  806 
10 David Stebbins   Belmont, MI 137712  805 PRIORITY HEALTH WEST
11 David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI 94536  976 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI 5908  807 
13 Lars Welton   Traverse City, MI 37712  804 HAGERTY RACING

Men - Master 45+ - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Andriese   Traverse City, MI 209048  701 Hagerty Cycling
2 Hal BeVier   Traverse City, MI 3599  702 Hagerty Cycling
3 Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI 66373  730 
4 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  707 West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  729 East Hills Velo
6 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  703 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
7 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  932 
8 Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  708 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
9 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  960 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
10 GREG CUSHING     719 
11 Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  710 RAPID WHEELMEN
12 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  717 
13 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  726 
14 Raymond Barbehenn   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  950 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15 ROB WYNALDA JR     716 BISSELL
16 Craig Webb   Traverse City 198629  959 UNATTACHED
17 Mark Caswell (1 - Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  704 LOUIS GARNEAU
18 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  955 Men of Steel Racing Team
19 Christopher Bloch   Grand Rapids, MI 222811  951 UNATTACHED
20 Mike VanHouten   Grand Rapids, MI 239548  700 
21 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  709 West Michigan Coast Riders
22 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745  727 Fusion IT
23 John Taylor   Granger, IN 35099  711 PROFORM RACING
24 Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  929 CISCO CYCLING
25 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  731 Tri-City Cyclists
26 Jamie Smith   Rochester, MI 33160  931 
27 Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  954 BISSELL
28 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  725 
29 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805  958 RIVERFRONT CYCLING
30 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  957 Hagerty Cycling
31 Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  714 
32 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  713 West Michigan Coast Riders
34 Loren Simons   Lansing Mi 47936  722 WEST MI PRIORITY HEALTH
35 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  705 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI 221861  706 RACERHEADS SPORTS AND LEISURE CLUB

Men - Junior 17-18 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JUSTIN FRENCH     111 
2 Clark Menough   Bay City, MI 329932  114 TRI CITY CYCLISTS

Men - Junior 15-16 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  109 
2 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  106 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 AJ Bennett   Holland, MI 314234  532 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Brandon George   Sparta, MI 322946  117 
4 AJ Bennett   Holland, MI 314234  119 Rapid Wheelmen
5 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  101 Priority Health Cycling Team
6 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  107 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  104 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997  105 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137  100 Rapid Wheelmen
4 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240  103 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Junior 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  102 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
2 Cody Denison   Macomb, MI 319730  118 
3 KEEGAN KORIENEK   Grandville, MI 314012  113 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
4 Jim Muir   Pittsburgh, PA 192036  110 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kulwicki   South Bend, IN 295190  540 
2 BRAD SOKOLOWSKI     535 
3 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  520 
4 John Boyle   Grand Rapids, MI 320450  538 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
5 KARL SIEBERT   Grand Rapids, MI 373447  522 RAPID WHEELMEN
6 Tom Bultman   Hamilton , MI 352936  505 TEAM JADE/WHIPSER
7 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  515 UNATTACHED
8 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI 307614  508 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
9 CRAIG VANESS   Grand Rapids, MI 296338  527 
11 JAMES LEBLANC   Royal Oak, MI 227126  539 
12 JUSTIN FRENCH     408 
15 Clark Menough   Bay City, MI 329932  517 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
36 Aaron Griffith   Grand Rapids, MI 277725  510 
36 Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI 313434  509 Priority Health Cycling Team
36 Matt Cook   Eastgrand Rapids, MI 311298  507 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO.
36 John Buursma   Tacoma, WA 309271  506 UNATTACHED
36 Steve Buccella   Belmont, MI 309232  504 Priority Health Cycling Team
36 JIM BRAAM   Jenison, MI 311031  503 UNATTACHED
36 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137  501 Rapid Wheelmen
36 NICHOLAS AFTON   Grand Rapids, MI 353674  500 KENTWOOD CYCLING & FITNESS
36 PAUL SMITH     541 
36 Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI 315126  536 
36 DON KRING   Grand Rapids, MI 340150  537 
36 ALEX WAGNER   Sugar Land, TX 280220  550 
36 Benjamin Wilks   Grand Rapids, MI 280430  530 Wolverine Sports Club
36 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI 302801  528 Rapid Wheelmen
36 MARK WIEGAND     529 
36 MARK WINTERS   Grandrapids, MI 288951  531 
36 Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 322512  502 Rapid Wheelmen
36 OWEN DOW   Houghton, MI 154466  533 
36 NIKITA BONDAR   East Lansing, MI 349300  549 
36 SCOTT THOMAS     534 
36 Robert McMasters   Elkhart, IN 260350  435 
36 JESSE TIEN   East Grand Rapids, MI 344120  525 
36 ALAN POST     521 RAPID WHEELMEN
36 Greg Nau   Santa Rosa, CA 260305  516 UNATTACHED
36 JEREMY TESCH   East Grand Rapids, MI 97210  524 
36 BENJAMIN GROENHOUT   Seattle, WA 356691  511 
36 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI 323106  513 
36 Joshua Hogeterp   Grandrapids, MI 309973  514 FOUNDERS ALGER RACING
36 daryn tubbergen   Holland, MI 310158  526 CLUB WHISPER JADE
36 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  518 FLYING RHINOS
36 NIGEL MULLIS   Rochester, MI 333396  519 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
36 Larry Strayhorn   Ada, MI 306849  523 Priority Health Cycling Team
36 ERICH HARVEY     512 
36 EVAN BOESE   Richland, MI 300804  400 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoekstra   Grand Rapids, MI 274114  440 
2 Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  414 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
3 James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  419 RECYCLING TEAM P/B ASCENSION
4 Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  432 
5 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI 258444  443 
6 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI 71358  417 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  423 RAPID WHEELMEN
8 John Hartpence   Defiance, OH 122082  413 
9 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI 257861  403 CLUB JADE/WHISPER
10 Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI 300444  411 RAPID WHEELMEN
11 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI 262182  407 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
12 Mark Lehmann   Eastgrandrapids, MI 310889  434 
13 David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI 59981  406 Fusion IT
14 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  402 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
15 Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI 288915  404 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
16 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  424 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
17 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI 293700  415 Ann Arbor Velo Club
18 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI 255567  420 Fusion IT
19 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  428 Rapid Wheelmen
20 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  429 Tri-City Cyclists
21 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  437 
22 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  439 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
23 Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  405 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
24 Jason Goodin   Portage, MI 295593  409 KBC Racing
25 Joseph Weissert   Jenison, MI 208576  430 Fusion IT
26 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  410 Men of Steel Racing Team
27 Justin Sprung   Portage 274267  426 SC RACING
28 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI 286397  422 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Stephen Hickner   East Lansing, MI 273067  416 Michigan Cycling Club
30 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  401 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
31 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI 291597  425 Team O2
32 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  436 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
33 neil hubert   Grand Rapids, MI 291648  433 
34 Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI 285575  438 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
35 Scott Chambers   Grand Rapids, MI 200261  441 
36 Jeffrey Dombrowski   Jenison, MI 67302  442 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  335 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Martin Vecchio   Detroit, MI 289623  329 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
3 Cory Stange   Millington, MI 260216  326 CX Bones
4 joshua neider   Northville, MI 277699  321 UNATTACHED
5 Todd Davidson   Oxford, MI 288878  314 
6 Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  320 Wolverine Sports Club
7 Thomas Ralston   Grand Rapids , MI 204162  347 
8 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  302 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
9 Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  315 SC RACING
10 Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI 281267  324 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Kyle Stange   Millington, MI 222632  327 CX Bones
12 John Lancione   Granger, IN 113843  318 PROFORM RACING
13 Jason Young   Augusta, MI 159810  337 
14 anthony prentice   Allendale  292144  323 
15 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  332 
16 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  307 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
17 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  322 Fusion IT
18 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  306 Fusion IT
19 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  336 
20 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  325 Michelob Ultra Cycling
22 Nick Console   Rochester, MI 268643  308 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Michael Cook   South Bend , IN 273966  309 PRO-FORM RACING
24 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI 304914  342 Western Michigan U Cycling
25 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  319 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
26 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  316 
27 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  330 SPOUT
28 DALE CARLEY   Alto, MI 237745  346 
29 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  303 SC RACING
30 Justin Perry   Grand Haven, MI 295935  343 
31 Scott Gifford   Canton, MI 113027  313 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
32 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675  304 SC RACING
33 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  344 East Hills Velo
34 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  339 
35 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  338 Wolverine Sports Club
36 James DeGracia   Holland, MI 118316  311 TEAM WHISPER JADE
37 Brian Cermak   East Grand Rapids, MI 300177  305 
38 Bryan Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  317 LEADOUT RACING
39 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  301 PRO FORM
40 Ricardo Cotto   Chicago, IL 291304  310 Wolverine Sports Club
41 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  340 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
42 Brant Hendler   Grand Rapids, MI 15794  341 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  37 
2 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  20 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  48 Globalbike Club Team
4 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  34 
5 Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  Essex Brass Cycling Team
6 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  28 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  15 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
8 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  10 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
9 Tony Wieczorek (1 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI 240820  32 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
10 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
11 PAOLO EUGENI     40 
12 Henry Loud (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 249553  21 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
13 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  47 Wolverine Sports Club
14 STACY WALL    381703  39 
15 Luke Cavender (3 - Cat2)   Troy, MI 199544  43 Wolverine Sports Club
16 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  42 
17 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
18 Brett Beddow   Grossepointe, MI 279808  Wolverine Sports Club
19 James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  51 TEAM SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
20 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  Wolverine Sports Club
21 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  33 MCG Racing Team p/b Trails-Edge.com
22 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  38 
23 Matthew Favoino (4 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 252910  12 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
24 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  29 Priority Health Cycling Team
25 STEPHEN KEEPING     44 
26 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  27 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
27 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  53 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
28 Christopher Gottwald   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  16 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
29 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  30 Priority Health Cycling Team
30 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
31 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  18 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
32 Andrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  13 Priority Health Cycling Team
33 Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  23 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
34 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  49 
35 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  22 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
36 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  36 
37 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  52 Wolverine Sports Club
38 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  17 TEAM GIANT / MI
39 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  24 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
40 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  26 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
41 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  41 
42 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  35 
43 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  50 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 BEN ANDREW     333 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF JONAS BAAR     140 
DNF DANIEL MUTH     115 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI 317492  552 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
2 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  566 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
3 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  554 Fusion IT
4 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI 298864  561 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS
5 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  556 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
6 ELLIE DOWNEY     562 TEAM CARD
7 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  563 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
8 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI 289695  565 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC
9 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI 290301  560 REAL WOMEN TRI
10 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  559 REAL WOMEN TRI
11 KELSEY GROENHOUT   Grand Rapids, MI 356692  557 REAL WOMEN TRI
12 RHONDA GIBSON     551 
13 LORI HUFFMAN     558 REAL WOMEN TRI
14 Jill Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 314216  553 Fusion IT
15 Kellie Williams   Grandrapids, MI 293073  555 Fusion IT
16 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  564 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  207 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  210 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Christy Keely   Holland Mi 267467  215 Team Kenda
4 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  212 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Christy Blakely (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 148908  216 
6 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  213 Priority Health Cycling Team
7 AIMEE ALLEN    353508  200 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
8 EMILIE POTVIN     206 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
9 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  204 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
10 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  214 
11 Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555  208 MPI-MAIN STREET
12 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  211 
13 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  203 Pear Tree Pens
14 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI 307335  202 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING & FITNESS
15 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  209 Fusion IT

Women - Jr Women 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  153 WEST PRIORITY HEALTH
2 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  152 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
3 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  151 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF ELIZABETH HAVENS     155 REAL WOMEN TRI/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING AND FITNESS

Women - Jr Women 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MI 324218  150 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee