Race Results for
Independence Weekend Criterium
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.25Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   
2399.82Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
2410.38Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
4420.95Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
5431.51Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
6442.08Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
7452.64Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
8463.21Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
9473.78Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
10484.34Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
11494.91John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
12505.47Jun Ellorimo   Harlingen, TX 295026   
13516.04Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
14526.61Steve Novak   Abilene Tx 280961   
15537.17Keith Yoho (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 293016   
16547.74Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
17558.30Henry Chen   Atlanta, GA 294089   
18568.87David Dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   
19579.43ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
20590.00frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.84Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
2360.51Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   
3372.17Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
4383.84Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
5395.51Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
6407.18Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
7418.84Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   
8430.51Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
9442.18Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
10453.85David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
11465.51Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
12477.18Scott Kinsel   Austin, TX 288973   
13488.85Joshua Bart (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 238047   
14500.52frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
15512.19Steve Novak   Abilene Tx 280961   
16523.85Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
17535.52Zac Dashner   Austin, TX 283190   
18547.19Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.73Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
2262.20Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
3274.67Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
4287.14Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
5299.61Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
6312.08Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
7324.56Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
8337.03Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
9349.50CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
10361.97Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
11374.44Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
12386.91Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
13399.38Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
14411.85Erick Benz (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216513   
15424.32Juan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57914   
16436.79Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
17449.26Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
18461.73Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
19474.20Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
20486.67John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.12Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
2332.76George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
3353.41Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
4374.05Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   
5394.69Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   
6415.34Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
7435.98Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
8456.62Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
9477.27Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
10497.91Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
11518.55Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
12539.20Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX 240745   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.13Hunter Overly   Mission, TX 297546   
2492.49Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
3499.84Clayton Wilkins   Paron, AR 295226   
4Kevin Keenum      
5514.55Aaron Alcoser   Sanantonio, TX 307807   
6Zackariah Martin      
7Zech Hites      
8536.62Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
9543.97Jake Broyles   San Antonio, TX 268270   
10Marc Noble      
11Ryan Patrick      
12Federico Lopez      
13573.40Nathan Ploeger   Austin, TX 265962   
14580.75Logan Gartin   Benton, AR 258434   
15588.11Marshall Petronilo   San Antonio, TX 303695   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.89Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
2260.45Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
3326.02Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
4391.58Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.18Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   
2466.29Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
3502.39Keelin Treacy   Corpus Christi, TX 302967   
4Laura Bellm      
5574.59Savana Overly   Mission, TX 317524   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee