Race Results for
Independence Weekend Criterium
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Saroni   San Antonio, TX 265035   
2 Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
2 Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
4 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
5 Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
6 Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
7 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
8 Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
9 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
10 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
11 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
12 Jun Ellorimo   Harlingen, TX 295026   
13 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
14 Steve Novak   Abilene Tx 280961   
15 Keith Yoho (1 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 293016   
16 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
17 Henry Chen   Atlanta, GA 294089   
18 David Dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   
19 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   
20 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
2 Bryant Willett   San Antonio, TX 285329   
3 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
4 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
5 Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
6 Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
7 Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   
8 Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
9 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
10 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
11 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
12 Scott Kinsel   Houston, TX 288973   
13 Joshua Bart (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio , TX 238047   
14 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   
15 Steve Novak   Abilene Tx 280961   
16 Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   
17 Zac Dashner   Austin, TX 283190   
18 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
2 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
3 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
4 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
5 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
6 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
7 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
8 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
9 CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
10 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
11 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
12 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
13 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
14 Erick Benz (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 216513   
15 Juan Ramirez (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 57914   
16 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
17 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
18 Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
19 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
20 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
2 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
3 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
4 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   
5 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   
6 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
7 Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
8 Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
9 Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
10 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
11 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
12 Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX 240745   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Overly   Mission, TX 297546   
2 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
3 Clayton Wilkins   Paron, AR 295226   
4 Kevin Keenum      
5 Aaron Alcoser   Sanantonio, TX 307807   
6 Zackariah Martin      
7 Zech Hites      
8 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   
9 Jake Broyles   San Antonio, TX 268270   
10 Marc Noble      
11 Ryan Patrick      
12 Federico Lopez      
13 Nathan Ploeger   Austin, TX 265962   
14 Logan Gartin   Benton, AR 258434   
15 Marshall Petronilo   San Antonio, TX 303695   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
2 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
3 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
4 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   
2 Kelley Davis   Austin, TX 306439   
3 Keelin Treacy   Corpus Christi, TX 302967   
4 Laura Bellm      
5 Savana Overly   Mission, TX 317524   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee