Race Results for
Independence Weekend Circuit Race
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.76Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
2457.14Emmanuel Lopez   Sullivan City, TX 310222   
3464.52Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
4471.90Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TX 273347   
5479.28mark tussing   Sanantonio, TX 303575   
6486.67Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   
7494.05Jack Taguiam   Sanantonio, TX 306051   
8501.43Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
9508.81Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   
10516.19Jun Ellorimo   Harlingen, TX 295026   
11523.57Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
12530.95Ross Dix   Austin, TX 251945   
13538.33Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
14Rudy Reyes      
15553.09Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
16560.48Joe Stawick   San Antonio, TX 307669   
17567.86John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
18575.24Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   
19582.62Mark Griffin   Sanantonio, TX 305573   
20590.00Peter Broderick   San Antonio, TX 230836   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.21Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
2414.88Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   
3426.56CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
4438.23Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
5449.91Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   
6461.58Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   
7473.26Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
8484.93Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
9496.61Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX 212888   
10508.28Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
11519.95Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
12531.63Edward Villarreal   San Antonio, TX 275108   
13543.30Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
14554.98Zac Dashner   Austin, TX 283190   
16566.65John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
17578.33Mike Bufler   Spring Branch, TX 294681   
18590.00Nathan Penland   San Antonio, TX 280880   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.92Beau "War Child " Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
2294.38Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   
3307.83Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
4321.29Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
5334.74Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   
6348.20Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
7361.65Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
8375.11Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   
9388.56Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
10402.02Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   
11415.47Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   
12428.93Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
13442.38Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   
14455.84David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
15469.29Hawke Morgan   Albuquerque, NM 25044   
16482.75Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
17496.20Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   
18509.66Conor Steward   Boerne, TX 194212   
19523.11Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350   
20536.57Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   
21550.02Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.43Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   
2393.47Kevin Baker   College Station, TX 176461   
3407.51Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
4421.54George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
5435.58Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   
6449.62Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   
7463.66Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX 273476   
8477.70Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   
9491.73Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
10505.77Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   
11519.81Edward Solis (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 65416   
12533.85Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
13547.89Mike Bufler   Spring Branch, TX 294681   
14561.92John Miller   San Antonio, TX 57829   
15575.96Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX 165310   
16590.00Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX 240745   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.96Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
2520.97Michael Stawick   Sanantonio, TX 320964   
3543.98Aaron Alcoser   Sanantonio, TX 307807   
4566.99Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   
5590.00Marshall Petronilo   San Antonio, TX 303695   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.00Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   
2311.39Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
3327.78Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
4344.17Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
5360.56Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee