Race Results for
Madeira Centennial Criterium
Madeira, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  79 Mountain Khakis Fueled by Jittery Joes
2 Marco Aledia (1 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  37 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
3 Emile Abraham     25 AeroCat Cycling Team
4 Juan Pablo Dotti     28 AeroCat Cycling Team
5 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  11 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
6 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693  17 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
7 Chad Burdzilauskas (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
8 Mark Hekman (3 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 72192  19 Team Mtn Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
9 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  86 Empire Cycling
11 Diego Garavito     29 AeroCat Cycling Team
12 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  14 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
13 Eric Young (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 279095  81 NUVO Cultural Trail
14 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  77 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
16 Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
17 Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  44 Panther/ Competitive Cyclist
18 David Guttenplan (4 - Pro)   Washington, DC 177906  75 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joes
19 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  27 AeroCat Cycling Team
20 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  56 CRCA/Foundation
21 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  45 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
22 John Grant   Louisville, KY 193579  72 Texas Roadhouse p/b MOTOREX
23 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  12 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
24 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  15 CCSH/RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
25 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY 220839  58 CRCA/Foundation
26 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  18 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Joes
27 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
28 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  76 Tria Cycling p/b DonohooAuto.com
29 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  16 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
30 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272  73 Indiana Regional Medical Center
31 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  61 Pittsburgh Elite Velo/Cat Racing
32 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
33 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  22 Fetzer Cycling Team
34 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  87 MetLife p/b groSolar
35 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  21 CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
36 Brent Mahan   Chester, NH 245723  65 NashvilleCyclist.com
37 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  50 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
38 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  71 NashvilleCyclist.com
39 Elliot Gaunt (3 - Cat1)   Lynchburgh, VA 169515  48 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
40 Mike Stubna (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 222437  24 Indiana Regional Medical Center
41 John Rowley (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 175925  36 Indiana Regional Medical Center
42 Andy Moskal (5 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH 213069  10 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
43 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  47 Pelotonia
44 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  85 Wolverine Sports Club
45 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  60 Solo Mission
46 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH 184042  89 MetLife p/b groSolar
47 Wade Wolfenbarger (6 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl 200343  70 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
48 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  74 Carbon Racing
49 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  35 Indiana Regional Medical Center
50 Christopher Bogedin   Rochester Mi 254352  67 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
51 Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  42 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
52 Michael Kennedy (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  Fetzer
53 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  40 Alderfer Bergen
54 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  59 NUVO / Cultural Trail
55 Alejandro Guzman (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY 238008  57 CRCA/Foundation
56 Rich Harper (8 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  55 Kenda Pro Cycling Presented by GearGrinder
57 Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  13 Alderfer Bergen
58 Aaron Hubbell   Durham, NH 54434  30 NUVO Cultural Trail
59 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  31 Iron City Bikes
60 James Baldesare (9 - Cat1)   Kent, OH 63797  43 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  335 Ghisallo
2 peter baughman   Carnation, WA 243415  326 Team Lake Effect/Bike Authority
3 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV 274106  325 
4 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  308 UPMC cycling performance
5 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050  331 Hagens Berman LLP
6 Michael Savory   Miamisburg, OH 248650  319 Ghisallo Cycling Team
7 Jared Durieux   Kent, OH 225670  342 Carbon Racing
8 Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515  305 Ghisallo Cycling Team
9 Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  329 Sustainable Cycling
10 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  312 Michelob Ultra
11 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  327 new hampshire cycling club
12 Ryan Williams   Bay Village, OH 200908  302 Spin/RR Donnelley
13 Matt Neibler     317 Team Sustainable Cycling
14 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523  330 Team Hungry!
15 NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971  310 Ghisallo Cycling Team
16 Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950  304 moro cyling/ohio orthopedic
17 Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  338 MOB Squad
18 Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292  309 Olympus Cycling Team
19 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  333 ZWS/Cyclesport
20 Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  318 Olympus Cycling Team
21 Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  315 Michelob Ultra Cycling
22 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  341 Team Lake Effect Cycling
23 Baxter Burnworth   Bloomington, IN 258568  337 Alderfer Bergen
24 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605  303 Team Hungry!
25 Richard Nieto   Columbia Station, OH 290560  300 team Glacial energy/pista elite
26 Paul Borden     336 Fraser Bike
27 Brendan Kiefer   Cincinnati, OH 258818  311 Team Hungry
28 Steve Fine   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980  322 Michelob Ultra Cycling
29 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO 258971  344 DRT Racing
30 Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  343 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
31 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  320 BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
32 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  347 Queen City Wheels
33 Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  306 Team Sustainable Cycling
34 Steven Hughes   Georgetown, KY 261710  346 McDonalds Cycling Team
35 Nathan Grubbs   Cincinnati, OH 294298  301 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
36 Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774  316 Olympus Cycling Team
37 Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  313 Michelob Ultra Cycling
38 Douglas Green   Charlotte, NC 231100  307 Olympus Cycling Team
39 Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  328 SnakeBite Racing
40 James Turner     321 Team IPRO
41 Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714  332 Michelob Ultra Cycling
42 Ian Blackwell     340 MOB Squad
43 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  323 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  421 MOB Squad
2 Grant Inglis   Brooklyn, NY 283472  401 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
3 Mark Damschroder   Miamisburg, OH 57601  420 I Pro
4 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  406 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5 David Steward   Cincinnati, OH 278342  403 7 Hills Racing
6 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  433 Trek Bicycle store of Cincinnati
7 Jason Carpenter (1 - Cat4)   Galena, OH 281858  438 Olympus Cycling Team
8 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  434 Prochain / Team Turner
9 Renato Sosa     419 Team Ghisallo
10 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  411 
11 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  441 Bio Wheels Racing
12 Chester Eng (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 236657  428 7 Hills Racing
13 Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  414 ZWS/cyclesport
14 Brandon Tuley   Fort Thomas, KY 296979  402 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
15 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  412 Team Bikes and Moore
16 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  439 ProChain
17 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  423 BSM
18 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  436 Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Bob Dean   Johnstown, OH 277114  430 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
20 Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh 302129  404 7 Hills Racing
21 Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  426 Trek Store Cincinnati
22 Damon Davis     410 Queen City Wheels
23 jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  413 preston racing
24 Adam Birkan (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 315326  422 
25 Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594  415 Michelob Ultra
26 Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  429 Team Hungry
27 Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636  408 7 Hills
28 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  400 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
29 Van Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 297568  431 Queen City Wheels
30 Nicolas Trujillo (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 317006  417 
31 Charlie Ehrenfried (2 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 319290  424 
32 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  425 
33 Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  437 Team Nebo Ridge
34 Kevin Wright     416 Bob Duncan Racing
35 Christopher Corgiat     440 Unattached
36 Brian Howaniec     435 
37 bill begg   Aurora, CO 268185  418 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 David Riemenschneider   Fairfield, OH 227488  407 Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Rabinowitz   Wyoming, OH 280931  506 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
2 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  503 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
3 Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878  500 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
4 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  504 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
5 Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  505 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
6 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  501 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
7 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492   
8 Nick Yates     507 Pro Chain Cycling / team Turner
9 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  509 Red Zone Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  208 Fruit 66 - Artemis
2 Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  201 Team SummaCare
3 Christy Blakely (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 148908  207 Team CARD
4 Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  203 Alderfer Bergen
5 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  205 Team Kenda
6 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  209 Fruit66/Artemis
7 Rita Klofta (2 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN 269149  213 Pista Elite
8 Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  210 Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  212 Carbon Racing
10 Pamela Loebig (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 241443  200 Alderfer Bergen
11 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  215 Team SummaCare
12 Cora Olson (4 - Cat2)   Blacksburg, VA 208139  204 Team CARD
13 Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179  211 Carbon Racing
14 Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  202 Michelob Ultra Cycling
15 Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788  206 Wolverine/ACFstores.com
16 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  214 GRUNT GIRL RACING

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  106 Bio Wheels Racing
2 Bridget Sempsrott   Maineville, OH 293120  103 Bio Wheels Racing
3 Melissa Quinn     101 BioWheels
4 Judi Rothenberg   Cincinnati, OH 304562  100 Team Kenda
5 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  102 Rogue Racing Project
6 Rebecca Sorber   Rushville, IN 319060  107 UNATTACHED
7 Geane Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601  108 Michelob Ultra Cycling
8 Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH 308982  105 Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  104 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee