Race Results for
Matthiessen Mountain Madness
Oglesby, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Kapusiak   47:59.0  124 
2 Tim Gallagher   Aurora, IL48:35.7 300962  125 
3 Jan Krupa   48:52.8  127 
4 Alex Druien   Rock Falls, IL49:50.2 313528  131 
5 Dustin Baldassari   51:45.7  132 
6 Kyle Eromann   51:48.5  119 
7 Aaron Griesenbeck   52:22.6  138 
8 Jonathan Shinbori   52:33.0  140 
9 Kevin Convey   53:15.2  104 
10 Morcin Howryte   55:24.0  134 
11 David Studer   56:52.5  113 
12 Joseph Dizenzo   57:01.2  129 
13 Stephen Bremer   Hickory Hills, IL57:34.7 83429  121 
14 Rick Knuth   58:00.1  117 
15 Tom Powers   58:14.8  133 
16 Del Sibbaluca   58:53.1  111 
17 Jeff McDowell   59:04.1  122 
18 Erik Swanson   59:30.2  143 
19 Eric Alexander   59:56.3  102 
20 Andy Bassett   1:00:20.0  103 
21 Marekl Staszel   1:02:26.6  142 
22 Krzysztof Staszel   1:02:28.8  141 
23 Peter Merrion   1:04:34.8  109 
24 Kevin Erb   1:04:51.9  107 
25 John Paul Jimenez   1:05:30.8  108 
26 Brett Balsassari   1:05:42.0  130 
27 Charles Todd   1:06:04.2  114 
28 Tim Reaska   1:07:59.6  123 
29 Gary Bowman   1:08:34.2  128 
30 Nick Gaztner   1:08:49.4  126 
31 Dan Eppard   1:16:45.2  106 
DNF Patrick Dust     136 
DNF Paul Loete     118 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:22:32.8 24686  28 
3 Sean Hyser   1:23:29.2  40 
4 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL1:27:55.1 286420  27 
5 Nanu Gomes   1:28:15.8  43 
6 Krystian Pac   1:28:44.2  50 
7 Joe Alligood   1:29:28.7  39 
9 Gene McDowell   1:30:57.8  42 
10 Greg Youngen   1:32:00.5  41 
11 Brett Poulton   1:32:38.4  62 
12 Paul Manke   1:32:53.0  26 
13 Michael Carney   1:33:26.3  12 
15 Bob Sandy   1:35:32.1  36 
16 Terry Duvall   1:36:01.6  44 
17 David Bell   1:36:08.7  10 
18 Thomas Kabacinski   1:36:43.7  23 
19 Salvatore Virgilio   1:36:48.5  57 
21 John Mitchell   Springfield, IL1:39:13.1 172313  51 
22 Frederick K Hayden Jr.   1:39:59.5  20 
23 Mark Clausen   1:40:11.9  14 
24 Erick mueller   1:41:35.0  29 
25 John Mohr   1:41:36.5  61 
27 Andy Percy   1:42:44.2  31 
28 Felbert Edrada   1:44:30.2  37 
29 Michael Wakeley   1:44:48.3  35 
30 Thomas Wittman   1:45:51.7  47 
31 Andy gustafson   1:46:12.1  19 
33 Mark Baranowski   1:52:25.2  54 
34 Paul Sundberg   1:53:03.2  59 
35 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL1:54:54.5 89776  32 
36 Jason Robinson   1:55:23.4  33 
37 Mike Sealey   1:56:44.4  38 
39 Tim Snyder   2:10:50.8  55 
40 Mark Nenninger   2:13:37.7  52 
41 Robert Kozlowski   2:15:37.3  24 
DNF Christopher Jensen     22 
DNF Jeff Sympson     60 
DNF Brock Webb     58 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:45:57.6 256256  252 
2 Michael Hemme   1:46:46.4  250 
3 Aaron Fader   1:47:40.7  249 
4 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL1:48:24.7 235508  253 Iron Cycles
5 Greg Springborn   1:48:52.5  265 
6 Aaron McCombs   1:49:37.1  258 
7 Troy Johnson   1:50:46.2  263 
8 Brad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ1:51:04.6 327668  260 
9 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL1:55:51.0 266618  255 Iron Cycles
10 Brad Dash   1:56:27.8  264 
11 Brian Parker   1:58:51.4  256 
12 John Wrycza   2:10:33.5  266 
13 Joseph Ignelzi   2:38:21.9  251 
14 Russell Udowitz   2:38:32.6  254 
DNF David Schuda     259 
DNF Tom Buffington     261 

Men - Ca 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:22:41.7 296311  17 
8 Patrick Duffy   1:30:03.1  15 
14 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL1:34:34.2 280824  16 
20 Bob Anderson   1:38:50.2  
32 Kip Rodier   1:50:55.5  53 
38 James Chiappetta   2:07:19.5  13 

Men - Ca 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Jason Gautier   1:42:10.5  48 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabelle Gomes   55:18.2  144 
2 Rebecca Bernard   59:22.2  137 
3 Marlene Shepherd   1:10:45.2  116 
4 Karlene DRYER   1:10:46.2  115 
5 Sonja Bowman   1:15:16.8  135 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverly Enslow   1:34:05.2  49 
2 Molly Wolf   1:45:23.3  45 
3 Liz Baumgandt   1:50:02.2  257 
4 Jennifer Mosley   2:02:08.6  46 
5 Debbie Snyder   2:15:27.4  56 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee