Race Results for
Tour of the Valley Road Race
Columbiana, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.24Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2198.24Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900  15 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
3207.24Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318  45 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
4Chris Gruber     21 Independent
5225.25Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  22 Super Squadra
6234.26Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  33 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll:
7243.26Oscar Clark   Athens, GA 221975  67 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
8252.26Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637  36 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9261.27Ryan Good   Cincinnati, OH 251528  20 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF pb Felt Bicycles
10270.27Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  19 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
11279.28Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  53 Carbon Racing
12Bob Stumpf     66 
13297.28Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA 291272  68 Indiana Regional Medical Center
14Josh Halavax     23 Carbon Racing
15315.29Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  16 Team Geargrinder
16324.30Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  Carbon Racing
17333.30Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles
18342.30Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  25 Kelly Benefit Strategies
19351.31Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  56 Indiana Regional Medical Center
20360.31Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  Team Type 1 Development
21369.32Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292  41 Spin / RR Donnelley
22378.32Stephen Schott   Coraopolis, PA 247323  47 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
23Will Hoffarth     26 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
24396.33Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  44 Carbon Racing
25405.33Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  17 Carbon Racing
26414.34Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  29 Carbon Racing
27423.34Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA 241358  10 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
28Justin Morris     40 Team Type 1 Development
29441.35David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  Carbon Racing
30450.35Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  14 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
31459.36James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  Kenda Pro Cycling
32468.36Abraham McNutt   Germantown, OH 194766  77 Michelob Ultra
33477.37Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  58 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
34486.37Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  54 TEAM GEARGRINDER
35495.37Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  34 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
36Gordon Smith     48 Euro-Sports PB/The Foodery

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.05O'Brien Forbes   West Chester, OH 11991  335 Team Huntington
2392.63Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825  347 Sette Nove / ACA
3399.20Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  349 Lake Effect Racing
4405.78Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633  358 Sette Nove / ACA
5412.36Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165  342 Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
6418.94Matthew Brungard (1 - Cat3)   New Middletown, OH 108697  326 MVC/Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
7425.52Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720  329 UPMC Cycling Performance
8432.10Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  368 
9438.68Phillip Hines   Sagamore Hills, OH 63240  337 team lake effect
10445.26David Garrett   Cleveland, OH 51581  356 Pista Elite
10451.84Alan Marcosson   Cleveland, OH 45638  357 Pista Elite
11458.42Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  353 MVC
13465.00Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  336 Summit Freewheelers / FMDSA
14471.58Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  344 SummitFreewheelers
15478.15John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524  334 Stark Velo
16484.73Christian Staneluis   Shaker Heights, OH 181786  367 
17491.31Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639  343 ACA-Sette Nove
18497.89Larry Pandy (2 - Cat3)   Mentor, OH 55504  345 Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
19504.47Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412  351 MVC / Mahoning Valley Cycling
20511.05Jeffery Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  325 Fugitive Dust
21517.63Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469  355 A World of Pain
22524.21Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  346 ACA-Sette Nove
23Adam Kennedy     366 
24537.37Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669  352 Team Lake Effect
26543.95David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  350 
27550.53Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107  339 ACA
28557.10Michael Schneider   Raeford, NC 188675  348 Bike Doctor
29563.68Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  331 UPMC Cycling Performance
30570.26William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  335 Team Huntington
31576.84Mark Corroto   Delaware, OH 197030  328 A World of Pain
32583.42Polo Fernandez   North Royalton, OH 56780  364 Cleveland Clinic
33590.00George Conti   Powell, OH 118852  327 A World Of Pain
DNFMichael Zban   Landisville, PA Inc. 81236  354 Thru-It-All Body Shop

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cary Ferguson Jr     215 Stark Velo
2438.02Will Gleason   New Albany, OH 231092  221 National Engineering
3440.04James Thompson   Grand Island, NY 297130  246 Handlebars Cycling Company
4442.07Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814  260 SnakeBite Racing
5444.10Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321  239 TEAM CITIUS
6446.12Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  287 
7448.15John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  238 Lake Effect Racing
8450.18Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076  232 schickluna / Brown & Kelly
9452.20Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054  285 DPS Penn
10454.23Anthony Mazza   Erie, PA 249080  231 Warrenadventures.com
11456.25David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  251 Spin/RR Donnelly
12458.28Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  243 Monster Energy Cycling
13460.31Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  288 
14462.33Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ 304060  219 Team Progressive/Worldmotors
15464.36Jason Indorf   Sagamore Hills, OH 292338  224 Stark Velo
16466.39Luke Wilson   Summerville, SC 238447  250 Lowcountry Cycling Team
17468.41Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH 312196  270 SnakeBite Racing
18470.44Andrew Monfort (1 - Cat5)   Lubbock, TX 321384  235 
19472.47Alex Daquila (2 - Cat5)   Beaver Falls, PA 308674  209 MVC
20474.49Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  264 Koeles Cycling Club
21476.52Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  204 Stark Velo
22478.55Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA 254842  237 Chagrin River Cycling
23480.57Nathan Dugan   Warren Oh 222630  213 Monster Energy Cycling
24482.60Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  228 Snake Bite Racing
25484.62Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  205 Team Spin/RR Donnelley
27486.65Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  247 
28488.68Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  242 ZWS/Cyclesport
29490.70David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  269 
30492.73Joshua Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278538  253 Quarrystones
31494.76Stephen Flora   Youngstwon, OH 279027  217 Frankford Bike
32496.78Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH 269651  210 Stark Velo
34498.81P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703  268 
35500.84Nate Harner   Gahanna, OH 309026  222 
36502.86ray middleman   Mars, PA 285410  233 
37504.89Patrick McConnell   Hilliard, OH 222344  284 
38506.92Kemper Edwards   Sewickley, PA 294614  280 
39508.94Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  274 
40510.97Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  203 Competitive Gear / 53x11
41513.00Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449  234 Stark Velo
42515.02Gregory Flood   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  216 Steel City Endurance
43517.05Garrick Joseph   Stow, OH 312712  226 SSC
44519.07William Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  266 Out-Spokin Wheelmen
45521.10Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH 281967  206 
46523.13jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528  263 preston racing
47525.15Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH 281977  223 Stark Velo
48Blaze Burke     207 Miami University Cycling Club
49529.21Matthew Holloway   Moon Township, PA 268015  257 Koeles Cycling Club
50531.23James Dannug   Macedonia, OH 310607  208 
51Donald Bunker     254 StarkVelo
52535.29David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  225 Stark Velo
53537.31dean Sauer   Cleveland, OH 269228  240 Club Spin
54539.34Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  218 Team Dayton Bicycling
55541.37Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900  241 SSC
57543.39Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  220 
58Stephen Drake     212 Stark Velo
59547.44weston flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  281 Summit Freewheelers
61549.47Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  267 Michelob Ultra
62551.50Michael Kuzel   Scottsdale, AZ 319598  229 
63553.52Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  359 Stark Velo
64555.55Robert Sullivan (3 - Cat5)   Hubbard, OH 321604  273 
65557.58Fred Gohh   Pittsburgh, PA 210280  256 Team Citius
66559.60Christopher Anthony   Canfield, OH 273716  202 Mahoning Valley Cycling
67561.63Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476  214 SSC
68563.66Nikolas Wheatley (4 - Cat5)   Chardon, OH 320462  248 
69565.68Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526  291 Amstel
70567.71John McDanel   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  261 Koeles
71JAson Samonds     290 Fat Heads
72571.76Brian Meyer (5 - Cat5)   Chagrin Falls, OH 246532  262 Chagrin River Cycling
73573.79Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA 312772  282 
74575.81Chris Lamb   Erie, PA 271910  230 wellness extension/PICC
75577.84David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  245 
76579.87Mark Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 297746  265 
77Edward Doughty     211 Beaver Valley Velo
78583.92Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH 318534  259 Snake Bite Racing
79Bob DiRenzo     289 
80587.97Robert Lewis (6 - Cat5)   Youngstown, OH 321564  286 
82Daws Fizzpell     283 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Doan     145 HollyLoft
2370.35Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421  119 Handlebars Cycle Company
3375.58Aaron Cruikshank   Akron, OH 258844  105 Summit Freewheelers
4380.81John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  124 Stark Velo
5386.04Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  127 Team Sexy Guys p/b BikeTek
6391.27Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  110 UPMC cycling performance
7396.50Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  102 Michelob Ultra
8401.73Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  112 Amstel
9Bob Dahl     144 Team Hollyloft
10412.19Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  121 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
11417.42Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  115 Spin/RR Donnelley
12422.65Matthew Orehek   Parma, OH 263344  130 Spin/RR Donnelley
13Brandon Gaunt     153 
14433.11John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  116 Iron City Bikes
15438.34Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695  156 Iron City Bikes
16443.57James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  107 Spin/RR Donnelley
17448.80C Scott Lee   Sacramento, CA 103903  122 Team Kinetic/GBI
18454.03Scott Lempka   Cleveland Heights, OH 290590  123 Spin / RR Donnelley
19459.26Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  125 Iron City Bikes
20464.49Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109  138 Stark Velo
21469.72Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  157 Pro Form Racing
22474.95Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  128 Monster Energy/Michelob Ultra cycling
23480.18Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619  134 Trek of Pittsburgh
24485.41Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885  140 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
25490.63Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363  142 Spin/RR Donnelley
26495.86Douglas Deaton   Germantown, OH 297105  106 Michelob Ultra Cycling
27501.09Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  120 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
28506.32Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  103 SnakeBite Racing
29511.55Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750  148 Olympus Cycling Team
30516.78Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256  141 Spin
31522.01Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120  118 Spin/RR Donnelley
32527.24Richard Parr   Uniontown, OH 27316  131 Stark Velo
33532.47Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  133 ZWS/Cyclesport
34537.70Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192  146 Deathrow Velo
35542.93William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  104 
36548.16John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  158 Spin / RR Donnelley
37553.39Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  114 Moro Cycling
38558.62Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417  113 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
39563.85Jacob McCrea   Pittsburgh, PA 276925  159 UPMC cycling performance
40569.08Kris Siatkowsky   Pittsburgh, PA 225709  155 Global Ride
41574.31E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  117 Steel City Endurance
42579.54Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207  136 
43584.77Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793  154 
44590.00Thomas Eberlein   Fairview, PA 184358  109 Unattached

Women - Women Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.86Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  473 summacare
2360.27Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  472 Natonal Velo
3367.68Jennifer Martin   Erie, PA 60147  471 53x11/Competitive Gear
4375.09Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455  462 Team SummaCare
5382.50Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620  458 Carbon Racing
6389.91Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355  466 Spin/ Second Sole
7397.32Pamela Semanik   Walton Hills, OH 255011  486 
8404.73Erika Howard   Hamilton, OH 291315  468 Michelobe Ultra Cycling
9412.14Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  469 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
10419.55Heather Eaglen   Erie, PA  261845  461 Team 53 x 11
11426.96Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960  483 Team Kenda
12434.37Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  477 Michelob Ultra Cycling
13441.78Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH 314024  482 Snakebite Racing
14449.20Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  463 Steel City Endurance
15456.61Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  465 Steel City Endurance
16Leigh Bianco     457 Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
17471.43Traci Cummings   Williamsville, NY 198115  460 TomsProBike/Plan2Peak
18478.84Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  475 
19486.25Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  470 Lake Effect
20493.66Tiffany Clark   Hudson, OH 264680  491 
21Sherri Cozza     459 Pro Bikes
22508.48Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH 231289  485 Snakebite Racing
23515.89Shawna Glazier   Phoenix, AZ 303720  464 Two Wheel Jones Racing
24523.30Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  467 Grunt Girl Racing
25530.71Marjorie Parr   Uniontown, OH 278864  484 Stark Velo
26538.12Lauren Senkevich   Erie, PA 296608  474 Team 53X11 Competitive Gear
27545.54Laurie Loreno   Hermitage, PA 319678  490 
28552.95Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  487 Iron City Bikes
29560.36Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  476 Steel City Endurance
30567.77Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  456 Steel City Endurance
31575.18Nancy Desmond   Middleburg Hts, OH 254014  480 Snakebite Racing
32Nancy Desmond     492 
33Mhairi Gilmore     481 Sound Solutions

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee