Race Results for
Concord Criterium
Concord, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Reis   Falmouth, ME50:18 295919  439 Portland Velo Club
1 Erin Donohue   56:02  188 Coyote Hill
2 Amy Gothorpe   Harvard, MAat :16 296214  179 
2 Joe Phenix   Taunton, MAat :02 225455  463 BikeWorks
3 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHst 138727  432 New Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Woodard   Concord, NHst 305413  186 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
4 Gregory Brown   Grantham, NHst 268159  403 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
4 Elizabeth Jacobson   North Yarmouth, MEst 281046  181 Base 36
5 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VTst 63826  437 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
5 Kristi Carver   Boston, MAst 323350  175 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 James Jones   Scarboro, MEst 274147  423 Base 36/ Gorham bike and ski
6 Carrie Hansen   Weymouth, MAst 273144  180 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
7 Nicholas Czerula   Concord, NHst 207085  413 NHCC/Team NH
7 Emily Curley   Taunton, MAst 254284  177 Gear Works/Spin Arts
8 Michael Hoover   Portland, MEst 16697  421 BIKEMAN.COM
8 Heather Voisin   Montpelier, VTREL rule 3b5 320264  185 Onion River racing
9 Landon Clouse   Milford, NHst 175930  409 
9 Liam Somers   Scarborough, ME Inc. 194532  445 Colavita Racing
9 Carolyn Cole   Cornish, NHREL rule 3b5 249330  176 Paradise Sports
10 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UTst 276173  452 Wear on Earth
10 Julianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MAat one lap 269237  182 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MAst 268112  400 Essex County Velo
11 Ashley Thrower   Usaf Academy, COst 282349  184 NHCC/Vortex Racing
12 Ben Goss   Portsmouth, NHst 298835  461 NorEast
13 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, MEst 283937  404 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
14 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MAst 69734  405 Fairborn Northeast
15 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NHst 200075  415 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
16 Peter Bowring   Norwood, MAst 304148  401 
17 Dustin Marshall   Ashby, MAst 295564  457 Fitchburg Cycling Club
18 Michael Shulman   Englewood, NJst 289076  442 Harvard University
19 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAst 144070  443 
20 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Njst 225467  408 NEC
21 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  402 Refunds Now
22 Michael Farrar   Bangor Mest 298816  418 Northeastern University
23 James Popovitch   Concord Nh, NHst 276640  455 NHCC
25 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT:12 100810  462 Burris Logistics
26 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CA:14 240209  446 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Michael ONeil   Lebanon, NHst 311453  436 Strava
28 Benjamin Kramer   Bow, NHst 293636  426 Sunapee Racing Team
29 Tom Scontras   York, MEst 216627  456 EverActive
30 James Johnson   Hallowell, MEst 232702  422 CMCC p/b insight
31 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TXst 253783  417 Boston Road Club
32 George Hanna   Lebanon, NH:19 233363  460 Flying Penguins
33 James Petersen   Hanson, MAst 309090  464 Umass
34 Harry Mattison   Allston, MAst 217853  430 
35 Lonnie Clouse   Harrisburg, NCst 289588  410 
36 Mark White   Burlington, VT:25 67917  447 Onion River Racing
37 David Cormier   Manchester, NHst 225156  412 NHCC
38 Jeff Lee   Enfield, NH:32 296128  428 UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles
39 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH:49 268852  458 NorEast
40 Rich Rogers   Epping, NH:54 297361  440 NorEast Cycling
41 Christopher Parker   Groton, MA1:14 169108  453 NEBC
42 John Abrahamsen   West Windsor, VT1:12 261926  459 Flying Penguins
43 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY1:31 300882  427 Team Wear on Earth
44 Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NHat one lap 199634  420 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
45 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTst 205980  431 Mystic Velo Club
46 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VTst 295768  441 Onion River Racing
47 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NHat two laps 294839  411 FxD Coaching
48 Antonio Giancola   Weare, NHst 178584  419 nhcc
49 Christopher Worden   Brewer, MEst 271710  448 Base 36
DNF Jeffrey Carney   Enfield, NH 200851  406 NHCC/Team NH MCRA
DNF David Castro   East Montpelier, VT 55969  407 Onion River Racing
DNF Christopher Jordan   Falmouth , ME Inc. 212840  424 Colavita Racing
DNF Steven Kennedy   North Andover, MA 201766  425 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286  433 NorEast Cycling
DNF Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO 304475  434 Team Wear on Earth
DNF Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT 24938  435 
DNF Christopher Plummer   Manchester, NH 250716  438 NorEast Cycling/nuun/American Classic
DNF Alexander Soloway   Burlington, MA 274906  444 NEBC
DNF Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA 307000  449 Deathrow Velo
DNF Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  451 Corner Cycle
DNF Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247  178 Team Elevate Cycles
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CT 269153  183 Team CF - Club
DNF Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA 281925  190 NEBC
DNF Ellen Noble     191 Gary Fisher
DNF Cody Harris   Falmouth, ME 178029  465 Base36

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA49:25 301686  109 Green Line Velo
2 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NYst 245611  82 Team Wear on Earth
3 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MAst 291083  128 Greenline Velo
4 Augustus Kelley   Waltham, MAst 199743  130 Velocite Team USA
5 R Dunn   Vassalboro, MEst 149530  92 CMCC p/b Insight
6 Andrew Clemence   Boulder, COst 294220  87 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
7 Jared Katz   Richmond, VTst 87239  97 Onion River Racing
8 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  132 
9 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MAst 40910  134 Union
10 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VTst 257506  117 Sweet Open Roads
11 Jean Lacroix   East-montpelier, VTst 239160  98 Onion River Racing
12 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  90 CMCC p/b Insight
13 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PAst 257669  86 Green Line Velo
14 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  94 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
15 Philip Beard   Middlesex, VTst 3025  81 Onion River Racing
16 Gregory Vigneaux   Bolton, MAst 284951  113 Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
17 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  83 Onion River Racing
18 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, MEst 243924  131 CL Noonan
19 John Herrick   Contoocook, NHst 296573  125 Sunapee
20 Erick Anderson   Durham, NHst 278233  80 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
21 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VTst 266865  105 Onion River racing
22 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, MEst 243502  133 Base 36
23 Tom Stevens   Concord, MAst 141746  116 Gearworks - Spinarts
24 ryan littlefield   Saco, MEst 272938  100 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski
25 Seth Haskell   Hampton, NHst 255830  96 Colavita Racing Inc.
26 John Hackett   West Rutland, VTst 140630  95 Battenkill-United
27 Daniel Guiney   Park City, UTst 294270  123 Sunapee
28 David Mitchell   San Diego, CAst 199149  102 NorEast Cycling
29 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NHst 291463  84 Rhino Bike Works
30 Timothy Young   Exeter, NHst 106827  115 NorEast Cycling
31 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MAst 54728  127 Wheelworks Racing
32 Conor Walsh   Carlisle, MAst 278688  121 NEBC
33 Harris Navelski   York, MEat one lap 201922  104 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery/Fluid/D26
34 Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MAst 178046  110 Stage5Cycling
35 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAst 244301  129 Greenline Velo
DNF Eric Brassell   Arlington, MA 4665  85 545 Velo
DNF Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH 199151  89 cyclonauts racers
DNF Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NH 117899  99 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNF Anna McLoon   Medford, MA 258368  101 Team Kenda
DNF Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227  107 CCB Racing/Wheelworks
DNF Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  108 NorEast Cycling
DNF Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NH 247778  112 
DNF Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH 277304  114 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
DNF Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  118 Base 36
DNF William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI 47974  124 NBX
DNF Eric Silva   Somerville, MA 216178  135 Quad Cycles
DNF Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122  119 CL Noonan
DNF John Dieli   Newton Nh 9474  91 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
DNF David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  93 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:09:57 229135  CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
2 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAst 137395  43 CCB
3 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NYst 213405  35 Team Ora / IF
4 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  51 Sunapee
5 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MAst 120392  40 Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  45 IF Racing
7 Skip Foley   Concord, MAst 55755  46 ATA Cycle
8 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  47 Wheelhouse/NCC
9 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VTst 293408  11 Onion River racing
10 Dylan Mcnicholas   Stratham, NHst 268394  53 CCB
11 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UTst 205717  10 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
12 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  MetLife p/b groSolar
13 Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 199984  38 MetLife p/b groSolar
14 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  37 BCA
15 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NHst 208909  Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MAat :07 220674  34 MetLife p/b groSolar
17 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  18 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
18 Emerson Oronte (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, COst 222542  31 Team Ora / IF
19 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT:35 174590  BikeReg.com / Cannondale
20 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  42 IF Racing
21 Jesse Keough (1 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MA2:16 229606  CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
22 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NHst 205575  13 Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:24 207002  48 CCB/Wheelworks
24 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  17 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
25 John McGill   Montpelier, VTst 101738  25 Onion River Racing
26 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  49 Nor'East
27 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MAst 237597  39 NEBC
28 Isaac St Martin   Manchester, NHst 97346  44 Nor'East
29 Corey Masson (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NHst 231692  28 MetLife p/b groSolar
30 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MAst 201447  36 Embrocation Cycling Journal
31 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTat one lap 197142  50 Nor'East
32 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJst 191069  19 CCB/Wheelworks
DNF David Chiu   Brookline, MA 205552  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME 104055  Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF David Gray   Portsmouth, NH 13955  Ridge Cycling Club
DNF Owen Pope (Cat2)   Burlington, VT 198143  14 BikeReg.com
DNF Kyle Smith   Acton, MA 202213  15 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706  16 Circle A Cycles
DNF Synjen Marrocco (Cat2)   Hanson, MA 276237  21 CL Noonan
DNF Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA 19831  22 Race Menu - Mix 1
DNF Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA 51888  23 Genesse Valley CC
DNF Jeff Johnson     24 
DNF Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  26 Kenda
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  27 Team CF
DNF Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603  29 Team CF
DNF Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  30 Team CF
DNF Matthew Buckley (Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  32 Team Ora / IF
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  33 Team CF
DNF Josh Austin   Barrington, RI 207835  41 Nor'East

Men - master - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI48:48 47974  238 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  216 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
3 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  224 Arc En Ciel
4 Sven Lohse (1 - Cat3)   Gardner, MAst 54728  250 Wheelworks Racing
5 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEat :15 4399  204 OA/CYCLEMANIA
6 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  218 CMCC p/b INSIGHT MRI
7 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  212 CCB Wheelworks
8 Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NHst 138727  227 New Hampshire Cycling Club
9 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  201 Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com
10 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  232 NorEast Cycling
11 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  228 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
12 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VTst 173366  235 Onion River Racing
13 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, MEst 11710  215 OA/CycleMania
14 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, MEst 104055  253 Base36
15 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VTst 246597  231 Onion River Sports
16 Steven Colangeli   Charlotte, VTst 52380  247 Burris Logistics
17 Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  217 Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Racing
18 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VTst 63826  230 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
19 John Dieli   Newton Nhst 9474  213 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
20 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NYst 226900  251 Battenkill United
21 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAst 144070  234 
22 Jason Clevenger   Newton Centre, MAst 165010  208 545 Velo
23 Eric Follen   Sanford, MEst 306655  252 Maine Coast Cycling
24 James Breen   Byfield, MAst 190514  206 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
25 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  237 Arc en ciel
26 Alan Cote   Williston, VTst 45207  210 Bikereg.com
27 Eric Brassell   Arlington, MAst 4665  205 545 Velo
28 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  219 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing Team
29 Timothy Heffner   Concord, NHst 15667  240 Noreast Cycling
30 Timothy Young   Exeter, NHst 106827  239 NorEast Cycling
31 Sean Lamontagne   Webster, NHst 117899  225 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
32 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  243 Sunapee
33 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  209 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
34 Jay Clausen   New London, NH:27 7081  207 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
35 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH:30 3135  202 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
36 Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MAst 111320  248 Velocity
37 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHst 32365  233 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
38 Steve Stockwell   Hopkinton, NHst 68076  245 Sunapee
39 James Nash   North Hampton, NH1:43 64384  229 CCB/Wheelworks
40 Scott Harding   Rutland, VTst 46635  249 Onion River Racing
41 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAat one lap 258368  273 Team Kenda
42 Larry Alford   Newton, MAst 283842  200 545 Velo
43 Susanne Delaney (1 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 211194  274 NEBC
DNF John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA 270931  214 545 Velo
DNF jack hayden   Hampstead, NH 254777  220 Essex County Velo - ECV
DNF Herbert Hodgdon   Concord, NH 199634  222 Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery
DNF James Johnson   Hallowell, ME 232702  223 CMCC p/b insight
DNF Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  236 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
DNF Tim Dodd   Westford, MA 196464  241 NEBC
DNF Ralph Karam (Cat3)   Cape Elizabeth, ME 193748  244 Base36 Cycling
DNF Christopher Ragusa   Amesbury, MA 251227  246 CCB
DNF Sven Lohse (Cat3)   Gardner, MA 54728  250 Wheelworks Racing
DNF Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  203 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu

Men - master - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MA51:15 19831  347 Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  310 Gear Works/Spin Arts
3 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  303 OA/CYCLEMANIA
4 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  301 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
5 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  353 Sunapee
6 R Dunn   Vassalboro, MEst 149530  314 CMCC p/b Insight
7 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  318 Arc En Ciel
8 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  325 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
9 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  339 Corner Cycle
10 Eric Carlson   Amherst, NHst 6142  305 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
11 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NHst 34968  342 Sunapee
12 Paul Denis   Fairfield, MEst 118982  312 CMCC p/b Insight
13 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  345 Gearworks - Spinarts
14 Craig Schaepe   Goffstown, NHst 70224  330 NorEast Cycling
15 John Corriveau   Bedford, NHst 48466  309 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
16 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  317 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Racing Team
17 Steven Gauthier   Nashua, NHst 137114  356 
18 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  326 CCB/Wheelworks
19 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, MEst 11710  315 OA/CycleMania
20 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  341 NEBC
21 Bruce Bell (1 - Cat3)   Stowe, VTst 3216  344 Burris Logistics
22 James Breen   Byfield, MAat :11 190514  304 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
23 Steven Lavoie   Concord, NHst 98819  337 NHCC
24 Tom Luther   st  355 Nor'East
25 Michael Duerr   Glens Falls, NYst 226900  343 Battenkill United
26 Edward Momm (1 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NHst 24743  324 NorEast Cycling
27 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  320 sunapee/revolution cycles/continental paving
28 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NHst 59789  349 Sunapee
29 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  308 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VTst 53455  338 Casper Wheelmen
31 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  321 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
32 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  329 Gearworks - Spinarts
33 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA:23 51888  348 Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com
34 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  354 Sunapee
35 David Foley   Stoughton, MAst 11937  316 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
36 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH1:13 32365  331 BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield B
37 David Uchenick   Westford, MA1:27 36179  336 Arc en ciel
38 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NHst 23503  323 NorEast Cycling
DNF Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA 151853  313 CCB Wheelworks
DNF Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PA 45531  319 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
DNF David Mazur   Haverhill, MA 190567  322 CCB/Wheelworks
DNF Joseph Reagan   Hooksett, NH 171591  328 NorEast Cycling
DNF Brett St Clair (Cat4)   Dunbarton, NH 200691  332 NHCC
DNF Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  333 OA/Cyclemania
DNF Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT 50345  334 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
DNF Duncan Thorne   Stow, MA 35517  335 
DNF Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314  346 Cyclemania
DNF Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  350 Team Type 1
DNF Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  357 Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  370 Essex County Velo
DNF Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA 76103  340 Gearworks - Spinarts
DNF Jeff Johnson     351 Adageo Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Ballou (Cat3)   Hollis, NH 2440  352 BOB
DNF Gregor Bernard   Milford, NH 100092  302 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu
DNF William Casazza   Salem, NH 62045  307 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik Custom Cycles/Skofield Bu

Men - master - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA37:51 118994  516 Gearworks - Spinarts
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  529 
3 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VTst 53455  526 Casper
4 Thomas Kellogg   Breinigsville, PAst 45531  509 Amoroso / Tri-State Velo
5 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  527 Gearworks - Spinarts
6 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  505 CCB Racing
7 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, MEst 57045  515 OA/Cyclemania
8 Richard Balser   South Pomfret, VTst 49534  500 
9 Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VTst 59911  523 Battenkill United
10 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VTst 24938  514 
11 Mark Hagen   Natick, MAst 51545  504 CCB/Wheelworks
12 Michael Theroux   Claremont, NHst 35305  522 Paradise Sports
13 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  521 Mystic Velo Club
14 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 51815  519 OA/Cyclemania
15 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAat :55 245678  518 CCB/Wheelworks
16 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME2:38 174499  512 oa/cyclemania
17 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VTat one lap 185190  511 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Carl Brown   Randolph, MAst 103789  501 CCB/Wheelworks
19 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NHst 316072  508 NHCC
20 Thomas Cormier   Derry, NHst 49265  502 NHCC/Team NH
21 Jim Owers   st  525 NHCC
22 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, MEst 122210  510 OA/Cyclemania
23 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIst 15608  506 Masters Velo Club
24 Hunt Barrows   st  528 Zachs
25 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTst 206193  517 CCNS/Pedal Power
26 Garabed Minasian   Nashua, NHst 24537  513 FORT FACTORY TEAM
27 Harold Vath   st  524 
28 Al Stewart   at two laps  520 NHCC
DNF James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  503 CCB/Wheelworks

Men - master - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA38:41 45577  276 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
2 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  278 Masters Velo
3 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NHat :05 20661  277 
4 David Reed   Niantic, CT1:27 169069  280 Mystic Velo Club
5 John (Jack) Hartwell   Newmarket, NHat one lap 91955  282 BOB
6 Jeffrey Proctor   Litchfield, NHst 229432  279 NHCC
7 Theodore Kallman   Florence, MAat two laps 237005  275 Northampton Cycling Club
8 Eugene Gilmore   st  281 

Men - junior - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA14:35 234564  566 
3 Jake Dixon   at :37  560 Base36
4 Jackson Heath   Lynn, MA:46 298091  552 ccb
5 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MAst 285756  563 CL Noonan
6 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VTst 299713  555 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team
7 Victoria Gates   Southampton, MAst 281925  559 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:09 290750  565 
9 Philip Hempstead   Northampton, MA3:03 303825  561 Northampton Cycling Club
10 Austyn Shea   3:33  554 
11 Peter Lehmann   Concord, NH3:39 323568  562 
12 Connor McNamara   3:45  558 
13 Chris Gallier   5:35  564 NHCC
14 Ethan YoungKershaw   Westport, MAat one lap 308511  557 
15 Martin Carter   st  550 
16 Nicholas Ondre   Springfield, VTst 320312  553 Claremont Cycle Depot
17 Gabrielle Czerula   at two laps  551 NHCC
DNF Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTVollers Law / Start House Racing Team 240217  Peter 556

Men - junior - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH38:06 208018  576 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAat 1:50 235572  577 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
3 Ryan Harned   North Hampton, NHat one lap 298659  575 
4 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MAst 238894  584 Hot Tubes
5 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 234564  586 
6 Alex Lehmann   Concord, NHst 301972  583 
7 Zachary Stockman   Killington, VTst 311537  579 killington mountain school
8 Garrett Werkman   at two laps  581 
9 Ellen Noble   st  587 
10 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NHst 279817  588 Papa Wheelies
11 Christopher Worden   Brewer, MEst 271710  580 Base 36
DNF Jake Dixon     582 Base 36
DNF Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  585 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann D'Ambruoso   Waltham , MA54:27 202473  143 LadiesFirst Racing
2 Mary Zider   Barre, VTst 212025  156 JCHVA
3 Cody Harris   Falmouth, MEst 178029  147 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
4 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MAst 262939  153 LadiesFirst Racing
5 Susanne Delaney (1 - Cat2)   Exeter, NHst 211194  144 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Anna McLoon   Medford, MAst 258368  152 Team Kenda
7 Natalie Dumont (2 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MAst 210692  146 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8 Sheila Vibert (3 - Cat2)   Norwich, VTst 182320  154 NHCC
9 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CAst 275441  140 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MAst 276157  161 Sweet Open Roads
11 Danielle Baron   Gilford, NHst 297466  141 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
12 Jennifer Bonaccorsi (1 - Cat3)   Portland, MEst 300822  158 Southern Maine
13 Samantha Dery   Beverly Farms, MAst 126878  145 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
14 Clara Kelly   Boxford, MAst 275626  148 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
15 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CAst 279352  155 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Mary Ann Martinez (4 - Cat2)   Hardwick, VTat :37 147342  151 Onion River Racing
17 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MAat one lap 289770  142 Stage5 Cycling
18 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAst 226436  149 Quad Cycles
DNF Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH 155241  150 FxD Coaching
DNF Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA 312668  157 Sunapee
DNF Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197  159 Wheelhouse/NCC
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  160 NEBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee