Race Results for
Bike the Bluff
Show Low, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American Racing Team
2 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Team Progressive/Worldmotors
3 Matt Walker   Phoenix, AZ 306093   Unattached
4 Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5 Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ 304578   Unattached
6 mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Team One Racing
7 Riley Post   Mesa, AZ 304506   Team Tolero
8 Philip PANIPINTO      Carlos Obriens Racing
9 David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ 304378   Team Tolero
10 Kirk KLEPFER      Unattached
11 Timothy Clark   Flagstaff 318840   Unattached
12 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ 292158   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Todd Riopelle   Fountain Hills, AZ 237561   Carlos Obriens Racing
14 joe roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   Swiss American Racing Team
15 Jeff Siepker   Gold Canyon, AZ 160411   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
16 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
17 Chad Rainey   Cave Creek, AZ 291469   Carlos Obriens Racing
18 Conrad LONEY      Unattached
19 Joseph Hallums   Chandler, AZ 311880   Unattached
20 Eric MILLER      Team Tolero
21 Jeff Dupuis   Mesa, AZ 81130   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
22 Sean FELLER      Unattached
23 Toby GATES      Unattached
24 Andy Forst   Mesa, AZ 306100   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
25 David Croteau   Apache Junction, AZ 303331   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
26 Garrett O'Dell   Mesa, AZ 238572   Bicycle Haus Racing
27 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ 273714   Team Tolero
28 Michael Kuzel   Scottsdale, AZ 319598   Unattached
29 Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ 295716   Focus Racing
30 Matthew COLLISTER      Unattached
31 Larry SHORTS      Unattached
32 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
33 Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ 226942   Unattached
34 Michael Moss   Apache Junction, AZ 297008   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
35 john harris   Tucson, AZ 276156   Unattached
36 Toby JONES      Unattached
37 Jess IANNOLI      Unattached
38 Jesse Deller   Mesa, AZ 306305   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
39 Kelly VARNEY      Unattached
40 Jeff WALLEN      Unattached
41 Sean Doyle   Tucson, AZ 315682   Unattached
42 David MUNSTEDT      Unattached
43 Jason MOORE      Unattached
44 William PETERSON      Unattached
45 Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Rideclean
46 Joe KOMNICK      Unattached
47 Scott HORTON      Unattached
DNS Adam BURLESON      Unattached
DNS Gordon Moore   Mesa, AZ 300735   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ 252667   Focus Racing
2 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing Club Team
3 Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
4 Seth Crozier   Pinetop, AZ 256504   Unattached
5 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617   Trisports.Com
6 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
7 Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ 304060   Team Progressive/Worldmotors
8 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Unattached
9 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   Batten Kill
11 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   Team Rpm
12 Matt Hatfield   Scottsdale, AZ 220268   Carlos Obriens Racing
13 David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
14 Robert Wylie   Lakeside, AZ 294438   Unattached
15 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Team Progressive/Worldmotors
16 Chris Jones   Phoenix, AZ 268839   Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ 151972   Focus Racing
2 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ 212473   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA 244512   Focus Racing
4 Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204   Echelon Racing
5 Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Focus Racing
DNF Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Carlos Obriens Racing
DNF James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   Unattached
DNF Elliot Anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   Aggress
DNF Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Team Progressive/Worldmotors

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team One Racing
2 Patrick Liu (1 - Cat2)   Paradise Valley, AZ 46237   Honeywell Cycling
3 Efthimios "Tim" Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226   Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
4 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   Rideclean
5 Joe Puchi   Tubac, AZ 49587   Unattached
6 Chris DONOVAN      Unattached
7 Charles Brown   Mesa, AZ 303728   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8 Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ 282808   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
9 Doug Odette   Apache Junction, AZ 312470   Unattached
10 David FERRELL      Unattached
11 Charlie SMITH      Unattached
12 John CLEVE      Unattached
13 Kenneth RICE      Unattached
14 Claude NICOLET      Unattached
DNS Sean CHAPMAN      Unattached
DNF Mike McNAMARA      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer BELNAP      Unattached
2 Ryan CHURCH      Unattached
3 Nicholas WEST      Kids 10-12

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole IRONSIDE      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Rees   Apache Jct, AZ 287405   Unattached
2 Anthony WEST      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ 290630   Team Rpm
2 jack dillon   Tucson, AZ 314848   Unattached
3 Ion Bazgan   Tucson, AZ 296809   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4 Walter Nash   Tucson, AZ 25726   Unattached
DNF Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ 192527   Summit Velo
DNF Gilbert WEINER      Unattached
DNF Robert BUTLER      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
2 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos Obriens Racing
3 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6 Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Unattached
7 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
DNS Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawna Glazier   Phoenix, AZ 303720   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
3 Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
4 Stephanie JONES      Unattached
5 Kathy Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306279   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
6 Julie Huish   Mesa, AZ 305887   Unattached
7 Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922   Allsport Gps Az Women Racing
8 Kimberly THOMAS      Unattached
9 Rhonda FORSHA      Unattached
10 Tracy Gale   Goldcanyon, AZ 303733   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
11 Misty BOWLBY      Unattached
12 Michelle Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 312454   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13 Amy JOHNSON      Unattached
14 Kim DURKA      Unattached
15 Ingrid CORTEAU      Unattached
16 Jennifer OLDING      Unattached
17 Leah CLAW      Unattached
DNS Kapri Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xaviera Lozano   Gilbert, AZ 315304   Strada Racing Club Team
2 Ashlynn Bohn (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 313170   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two-Wheel Jones Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ 292722   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee