Race Results for
Spa City Extreme 6 Hour MTB Classic
Hot Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
6 hour MTB on 02/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR5:38:35 39427  65 
6Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK5:50:07 27307  64 
11Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM6:02:06 38419  49 
12Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR6:09:52 182504  93 
19Clayton BELL   6:29:19  84 
20Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR6:29:55 242638  94 
27ray porter   Dallas, TX5:30:42 270765  42 
28Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK5:30:45 260030  19 
31Larry WAGNER   5:36:18  71 
34Adam MOORE   5:53:47  70 
38Erik BLATY   5:56:34  16 
58Allen BLACK   5:29:19  72 

Men - Solo - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank WEBBER   6:18:25  86 
2Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR6:28:45 171313  92 
10Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park5:57:19 170840  18 
21Joshua SNYDER   5:03:15  44 
22Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY5:11:33 285292  32 
29Will Frank   Rockwall, TX5:30:50 246407  23 
36Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR5:54:44 238475  31 
39Charles WOOLEY   5:56:57  53 
41Derek King   Conway, AR5:58:12 305608  33 
42Matthew MCCULLEY   5:59:20  35 
51Luke KUSCHMEADER   5:04:30  77 
61Clayton STICH   6:18:07  80 
63Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR3:43:03 231980  66 
67Justin WOODRUFF   5:00:12  76 
68Josh WIERSIG   5:01:25  48 
DNFCarter Chappell   Memphis, TNDNS 303056  17 

Men - Solo - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO5:48:19 303500  25 
9Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL5:56:58 220474  
15Calvin Hill   Memphis, TN6:12:47 268582  28 
17Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR6:21:11 215256  88 
32Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR5:37:53 266755  36 
33Chad PARKER   5:38:09  69 
50Cody Rankin   5:03:20  95 
52Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR5:05:08 246673  10 
57Clint Barbar   5:13:03  81 
62Korrey Kersteter   6:21:10  87 
69Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR5:01:30 177674  29 
71Beau MOONEYHAM   5:33:28  78 
73Jared SORRELLS   2:38:51  45 

Men - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK5:34:18 154710  74 
7Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK5:52:49 176264  73 
16Steven Wells   Germantown, TN6:16:04 217564  47 
24Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR5:25:31 264212  20 
25Dennis RATHKE   5:27:39  43 
26Mark SWEZEY   5:28:45  83 
35Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR5:54:38 216001  54 
37Roger WILLIAMS   5:55:01  50 
40chris WELCH   5:57:44  46 
43John Ashby   Texarkana, AR5:59:22 304034  15 
46Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR6:11:00 19209  
49Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK5:01:15 290803  34 
59Jeffrey Foes   Alton, MO5:30:10 308560  22 
64Gary FENTON   3:55:04  21 
70Duane MOORE   5:01:44  

Men - Solo - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Todd Henne   Plainview, AR5:54:22 171316  27 
13Mark Little   Benton, AR6:11:51 92721  89 
14Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL6:12:27 71780  
18Chris Irving   Arlington, TN6:22:03 85185  30 
23Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL5:20:07 303407  37 
30Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI5:31:00 236453  38 
44Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR5:59:50 306448  40 
45Frank STICH   6:02:00  14 
47Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN6:13:48 215051  26 
48Ed GARRISON   6:17:19  24 
53Steve COLE   5:06:01  96 
54Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR5:06:09 290743  
55Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR5:06:56 15479  79 
56Murray Wilmerding   Old Lyme, CT5:08:15 168071  52 
60Richard Bell   El Paso, AR6:06:57 238657  85 
65Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR3:57:44 242447  82 
66kenneth BEDFORD   4:47:21  41 
72Bill NELSON   6:24:44  39 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Plews   Salem, OR5:45:35 28290  
2Scott Henry   Austin, TX5:51:16 254  
3Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH6:12:05 41544  
4Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK6:23:36 149104  
5Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA6:01:54 200468  91 

Women - Solo - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR5:39:24 269877  58 
3Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA5:57:35 251746  12 
6Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS6:18:34 188378  59 
8Sonya Tomes   Jefferson City, MO5:16:22 293751  60 
9Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN5:22:10 255623  68 
11Maria HERNANDEZ   4:37:38  57 
12Meredith Link   Unionville, IN5:01:35 277070  67 

Women - Solo - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN5:24:46 294185  55 
4Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR6:05:03 194490  56 
5Julie BURROUGHS   6:09:20  75 
7Susan Williams   Memphis, TN6:19:29 208569  63 
10Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR5:45:32 6910  90 
13Beth WEIMER   5:03:12  62 
14Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL5:05:48 209658  61 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID6:00:25 240196  13 
2Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN5:12:52 256188  11 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee