Race Results for
Spa City Extreme 6 Hour MTB Classic
Hot Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
6 hour MTB on 02/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR5:38:35 39427  65 
6 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK5:50:07 27307  64 
11 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM6:02:06 38419  49 
12 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR6:09:52 182504  93 
19 Clayton BELL   6:29:19  84 
20 Andy Barton   Maumelle, AR6:29:55 242638  94 
27 ray porter   Dallas, TX5:30:42 270765  42 
28 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK5:30:45 260030  19 
31 Larry WAGNER   5:36:18  71 
34 Adam MOORE   5:53:47  70 
38 Erik BLATY   5:56:34  16 
58 Allen BLACK   5:29:19  72 

Men - Solo - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank WEBBER   6:18:25  86 
2 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR6:28:45 171313  92 
10 Ryan Cook   Hot Springs National Park5:57:19 170840  18 
21 Joshua SNYDER   5:03:15  44 
22 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY5:11:33 285292  32 
29 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR5:30:50 246407  23 
36 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR5:54:44 238475  31 
39 Charles WOOLEY   5:56:57  53 
41 Derek King   Little Rock, AR5:58:12 305608  33 
42 Matthew MCCULLEY   5:59:20  35 
51 Luke KUSCHMEADER   5:04:30  77 
61 Clayton STICH   6:18:07  80 
63 Kevin Williams   Little Rock, AR3:43:03 231980  66 
67 Justin WOODRUFF   5:00:12  76 
68 Josh WIERSIG   5:01:25  48 
DNF Carter Chappell   Memphis, TNDNS 303056  17 

Men - Solo - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO5:48:19 303500  25 
9 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL5:56:58 220474  
15 Calvin Hill   Memphis, TN6:12:47 268582  28 
17 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR6:21:11 215256  88 
32 Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR5:37:53 266755  36 
33 Chad PARKER   5:38:09  69 
50 Cody Rankin   5:03:20  95 
52 Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR5:05:08 246673  10 
57 Clint Barbar   5:13:03  81 
62 Korrey Kersteter   6:21:10  87 
69 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR5:01:30 177674  29 
71 Beau MOONEYHAM   5:33:28  78 
73 Jared SORRELLS   2:38:51  45 

Men - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK5:34:18 154710  74 
7 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK5:52:49 176264  73 
16 Steven Wells   Germantown, TN6:16:04 217564  47 
24 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR5:25:31 264212  20 
25 Dennis RATHKE   5:27:39  43 
26 Mark SWEZEY   5:28:45  83 
35 Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR5:54:38 216001  54 
37 Roger WILLIAMS   5:55:01  50 
40 chris WELCH   5:57:44  46 
43 John Ashby   Texarkana, AR5:59:22 304034  15 
46 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO6:11:00 19209  
49 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK5:01:15 290803  34 
59 Jeffrey Foes   Alton, MO5:30:10 308560  22 
64 Gary FENTON   3:55:04  21 
70 Duane MOORE   5:01:44  

Men - Solo - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Todd Henne   Plainview, AR5:54:22 171316  27 
13 Mark Little   Benton, AR6:11:51 92721  89 
14 Douglas Smith   Gainesville, FL6:12:27 71780  
18 Chris Irving   Arlington, TN6:22:03 85185  30 
23 Michael Moriarty   Decatur, AL5:20:07 303407  37 
30 Craig Morris    Bloomfield Hills, MI5:31:00 236453  38 
44 Robert Nielsen   Benton, AR5:59:50 306448  40 
45 Frank STICH   6:02:00  14 
47 Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN6:13:48 215051  26 
48 Ed GARRISON   6:17:19  24 
53 Steve COLE   5:06:01  96 
54 Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR5:06:09 290743  
55 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR5:06:56 15479  79 
56 Murray Wilmerding   Old Lyme, CT5:08:15 168071  52 
60 Richard Bell   El Paso, AR6:06:57 238657  85 
65 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR3:57:44 242447  82 
66 kenneth BEDFORD   4:47:21  41 
72 Bill NELSON   6:24:44  39 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Plews   Salem, OR5:45:35 28290  
2 Scott Henry   Austin, TX5:51:16 254  
3 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH6:12:05 41544  
4 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK6:23:36 149104  
5 Ray Storm   Corte Madera, CA6:01:54 200468  91 

Women - Solo - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Heather Ladd   Little Rock, AR5:39:24 269877  58 
3 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA5:57:35 251746  12 
6 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS6:18:34 188378  59 
8 Sonya Tomes   Jefferson City, MO5:16:22 293751  60 
9 Angela Breeden   Bloomington, IN5:22:10 255623  68 
11 Maria HERNANDEZ   4:37:38  57 
12 Meredith Link   Unionville, IN5:01:35 277070  67 

Women - Solo - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN5:24:46 294185  55 
4 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR6:05:03 194490  56 
5 Julie BURROUGHS   6:09:20  75 
7 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN6:19:29 208569  63 
10 Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR5:45:32 6910  90 
13 Beth WEIMER   5:03:12  62 
14 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL5:05:48 209658  61 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID6:00:25 240196  13 
2 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN5:12:52 256188  11 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee