Race Results for
Kirkwood Road Race (TM)
Kirkwood, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.30Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD54:22.8 284095  506 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
2516.15Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC54:26.5 284185  500 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
3518.00Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA54:40.4 270375  592 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
4519.85Kurt Swanson   Media, PA54:51.9 249141  562 
5521.70Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA54:52.5 313046  532 
6523.55Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD54:55.5 297763  510 
7525.40SAMUEL BELL   Yuma, AZ56:11.8 277470  5700 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
8527.25Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY56:19.3 257910  504 TOM'S PRO BIKE / PLAN2PEAK
9529.10John Bowsher   Kensington, MD57:18.5 288664  505 UNATTACHED
10530.95Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD57:19.7 301391  521 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11532.80Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA57:21.6 264652  514 
12534.65Michael Lane   Kirkwood, PA57:22.6 358321  520 
13536.50Brian McHugh   Villanova, PA57:22.6 310483  527 ZEN MASTERS RACING
14538.35David Werkiser   West Chester, PA57:24.1 142578  598 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
15540.20Charles Walters   College Station, TX57:24.5 318060  596 ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
16JOSH MANGOLD   57:24.9  525 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17John Cooleen   57:25.2  533 
18545.75Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA57:29.3 300791  558 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
19547.60Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA57:34.6 302614  529 
20549.45Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA57:43.5 333312  518 
21551.30Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC57:59.1 315480  512 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LATE
22553.15Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD58:16.9 292019  503 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23555.00James Drumm   Lancaster, PA58:19.3 277024  513 ERA SKI & BIKE
24556.85Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA58:28.1 295399  559 
25TREVOR HERSHEY   59:18.2  517 WEST END CYCLING CLUB
26560.55Kurtis Shollenberger   Bethlehem, PA1:01:24.4 319622  5900 
27562.40Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV1:01:25.4 295141  561 CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE
28564.25Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD1:02:16.3 320222  509 
29CHAD BERRY   1:02:18.8  502 8 SKATE DONATE
30567.95Barry Pugh   Broomfield, CO1:02:48.7 311635  531 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
31569.80Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE1:02:52.3 265613  530 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
32571.65Paul Lucido   New York, NY1:03:05.3 323212  524 NYCC
33573.50Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA1:03:15.5 304210  542 
34575.35Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA1:03:47.9 264083  522 
35577.20Michael Meade   Manchester, MD1:04:05.8 248038  528 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36579.05Yontcho Valtchev   Forest Hills, NY1:04:15.8 318298  579 NYCC / KISSENA
37ALLEN SCALESE   1:04:46.4  553 ARUNNINGSTART.BIZ
38582.75joshua lahr   Elizabethville, PA1:04:55.6 308120  519 
39JEB WAGNER   1:04:56.1  584 
40586.45David Shepherd   Greenville, DE1:05:00.3 296936  560 
41MARK MCCOY   1:05:04.7  526 
42590.15Jason Wittenbach   State College, PA1:06:03.0 321900  599 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.28Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY1:30:56.1 290632  490 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
2481.88Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA1:30:56.7 192829  401 EASTERN MOBILE / PHENIX VELO
3484.48James-Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD1:30:56.7 263422  436 ARTEMIS
4487.08James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ1:30:56.8 228774  463 PRO PEDALS
5489.68Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:30:57.0 158400  489 VELO ACES
6492.28Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA1:30:57.2 255154  62 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
7494.88Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA1:30:57.2 277441  493 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
8497.48Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:30:57.3 272204  467 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
9500.08Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA1:30:57.4 293800  437 
10502.68Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA1:30:57.5 259384  453 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
11505.28Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA1:30:57.7 297942  499 ZEN MASTERS RACING
12507.88Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA1:30:57.7 108416  494 LOST BOYS RACING
13510.48Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA1:30:58.1 297148  476 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/I
15513.08Steve Laurenson   Potomac Falls, VA1:30:58.5 300288  482 FRESHBIKES
16515.68Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA1:30:58.6 213084  487 WATCHUNG WHEELMAN
17518.28Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:30:58.8 241677  481 LIBERTY CYCLE
18520.88Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA1:30:59.1 239409  400 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
19523.48Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD1:31:00.6 226606  497 TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
20526.08Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD1:31:02.9 241286  483 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
21528.68Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD1:31:09.4 277204  416 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
22531.28Andrew Satinsky   Philadelphia, PA1:31:14.0 315390  496 BICYCLE THERAPY
23533.88Ansel Gustafson   Fredericksburg, VA1:31:14.4 313722  466 BICYCLE THERAPY
24536.48Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA1:32:05.2 279105  441 
25539.08Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA1:32:12.7 213055  485 LOST BOYS RACING
26541.68Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA1:32:27.3 238148  464 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
27544.28Brent Blouse   Felton, PA1:32:27.4 288765  432 EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
28546.88Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA1:32:32.2 191795  484 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
29549.48Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA1:33:18.8 283066  477 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
30552.08Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA1:33:21.3 229816  491 BIKE & BUILD
31554.68Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD1:33:21.8 294073  486 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.49Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA2:04:54.0 288056  202 TEAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
2301.88Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA2:04:54.0 274785  273 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3312.27Peter Custer   Hampton, VA2:04:54.6 162204  204 YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SH
4322.66Russell Weber   Monkton, MD2:04:54.8 50625  286 YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
5333.05Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA2:04:55.2 194958  203 GUYS BIKES
6343.44Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA2:04:55.7 115580  209 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7353.83Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA2:04:55.7 191021  247 VAN DESSEL
8364.22S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:04:55.8 275731  293 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9374.61Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA2:04:56.0 288380  289 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10385.00Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD2:04:56.1 256984  205 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11395.39Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN2:04:56.2 201783  283 CCV/SMEDLEY-IRON HILL
12405.78Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:04:57.3 290087  252 QCW CYCLING/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13416.17daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:04:59.1 291864  257 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL CYCLI
14426.56Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA2:04:59.4 270565  290 PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED
15436.95Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE2:05:01.6 279988  287 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
16JOEL NANKMAN   2:05:02.3  239 GRTC EXCELSIOR
17457.73Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA2:05:23.6 188739  288 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
18468.12Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE2:16:02.6 85486  285 SHORE VELOCITY

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.44Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA11:23:03.0 174846  697 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
2356.44Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD11:23:04.3 128378  606 Kelley Benefits Stratgies
3369.44Paul Drees   Avondale, PA11:23:04.3 193282  603 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
4382.44Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA11:23:04.5 115856  601 MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY CYC
5395.44Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA11:23:05.8 280213  605 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
6408.44David Rusnak   Kensington, MD11:23:05.9 151875  650 MAIN LINE-BIKYLE-MAZUR COACHING
7421.44Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA11:23:06.9 225197  646 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C
8434.44N/A   New Castle, DE11:23:07.1 189369  686 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
9447.44Thomas Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA11:23:07.8 41051  690 THE BIKE LANE
10460.44Michael Fink   Allentown, PA11:23:07.9 161624  604 MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M
11473.44Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ11:23:08.7 46178  629 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
12486.44Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA11:23:08.8 179761  648 ZEN MASTERS RACING
13499.44Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA11:23:27.1 206593  696 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWER
16512.44Jim Pomeroy   York, PA11:31:56.8 199755  647 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.93Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA11:23:04.9 72830  712 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
2418.91Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA11:23:05.7 270805  731 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
3429.89Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ11:23:05.9 191647  720 CYCLES 54
4440.87Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA11:23:06.4 15376  721 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5451.85Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA11:23:06.9 261523  722 CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRO
6462.83Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD11:23:06.9 169112  730 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIE
7473.81Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA11:23:07.5 61162  719 QCW CYCLING BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
8484.79Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA11:23:07.7 155148  715 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9495.77Bryan Patton   Galena, MD11:23:10.8 27431  726 
10506.75Mark Sweetman   Wynnewood, PA11:31:56.8 253720  729 ZEN MASTERS RACING
11517.73Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC11:31:56.9 164782  727 SQUADRA COPPI
12528.71William Gentile   Lebanon, PA11:31:56.9 13043  718 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
13539.69Dana Ormerod (1 - Cat3)   Ronks, PA11:31:56.9 155870  725 TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE
14550.67David Nesler   Newark, DE11:31:56.9 188442  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
15561.65Stephen Mechanick   Gladwyne, PA11:31:56.9 261796  723 ZEN MASTERS RACING
16572.63Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD11:31:56.9 178881  728 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.60Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA58:12.4 303840  353 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
2395.29Deborah LeedaleBrown   Philadelphia, PA59:25.4 311128  359 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
3407.98Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA59:25.6 240336  161 BIKELINE/LWA
4420.67Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE59:32.8 244272  357 Team TBB/DEEP BLUE
5433.36Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY59:38.5 310094  355 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6446.05Dawn Peterson   Northamptonn, MA59:38.6 346978  365 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7458.74Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:00:06.7 283001  352 CANNONDALE CADENCE WOMEN'S RACI
8471.43Dana Cuomo   State College, PA1:00:08.5 256734  354 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
9484.12Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA1:00:24.3 303701  356 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10496.81Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA1:00:36.7 258712  358 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
11509.50Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ1:03:54.8 238042  364 COLAVITA RACING
12522.19Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ1:03:54.9 211085  367 SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCKSTAR GAME
13534.88Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:03:57.4 290571  160 BIKELINE/LWA
14547.57Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA1:05:43.4 306648  360 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/I
15560.26Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:05:44.6 191454  362 SALAMANDER
16572.95Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA1:05:46.0 323226  363 
17585.64maria maman   Lansdale, PA1:08:35.7 291423  361 TSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee