Race Results for
Kirkwood Road Race (TM)
Kirkwood, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD54:22.8 284095  506 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
2 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC54:26.5 284185  500 TOMS SHOES P/B KINDHUMAN SPORTS
3 Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA54:40.4 270375  592 HIGH ROAD CYCLES
4 Kurt Swanson   Media, PA54:51.9 249141  562 
5 Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA54:52.5 313046  532 
6 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD54:55.5 297763  510 
7 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ56:11.8 277470  5700 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
8 Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY56:19.3 257910  504 TOM'S PRO BIKE / PLAN2PEAK
9 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD57:18.5 288664  505 UNATTACHED
10 Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD57:19.7 301391  521 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA57:21.6 264652  514 
12 Michael Lane   Quarryville, PA57:22.6 358321  520 
13 Brian McHugh   Collegeville, PA57:22.6 310483  527 ZEN MASTERS RACING
14 David Werkiser   West Chester, PA57:24.1 142578  598 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
15 Charles Walters   College Station, TX57:24.5 318060  596 ADVENTURE FOR THE CURE
16 JOSH MANGOLD   57:24.9  525 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
17 John Cooleen   57:25.2  533 
18 Craig Schonour   Landenberg, PA57:29.3 300791  558 TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
19 Hans Mueller   Wallingford, PA57:34.6 302614  529 
20 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA57:43.5 333312  518 
21 Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC57:59.1 315480  512 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LATE
22 Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD58:16.9 292019  503 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
23 James Drumm   Lancaster, PA58:19.3 277024  513 ERA SKI & BIKE
24 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA58:28.1 295399  559 
25 TREVOR HERSHEY   59:18.2  517 WEST END CYCLING CLUB
26 Kurtis Shollenberger   Bethlehem, PA1:01:24.4 319622  5900 
27 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV1:01:25.4 295141  561 CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE
28 Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD1:02:16.3 320222  509 
29 CHAD BERRY   1:02:18.8  502 8 SKATE DONATE
30 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO1:02:48.7 311635  531 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
31 Jay Paulding   Wilmington, DE1:02:52.3 265613  530 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
32 Paul Lucido   New York, NY1:03:05.3 323212  524 NYCC
33 Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA1:03:15.5 304210  542 
34 Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA1:03:47.9 264083  522 
35 Michael Meade   Manchester, MD1:04:05.8 248038  528 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
36 Yontcho Valtchev   Forest Hills, NY1:04:15.8 318298  579 NYCC / KISSENA
37 ALLEN SCALESE   1:04:46.4  553 ARUNNINGSTART.BIZ
38 joshua lahr   Elizabethville, PA1:04:55.6 308120  519 
39 JEB WAGNER   1:04:56.1  584 
40 David Shepherd   Greenville, DE1:05:00.3 296936  560 
41 MARK MCCOY   1:05:04.7  526 
42 Jason Wittenbach   State College, PA1:06:03.0 321900  599 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY1:30:56.1 290632  490 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
2 Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA1:30:56.7 192829  401 EASTERN MOBILE / PHENIX VELO
3 James-Sebastian Byers   Kings Mountain, NC1:30:56.7 263422  436 ARTEMIS
4 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ1:30:56.8 228774  463 PRO PEDALS
5 Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:30:57.0 158400  489 VELO ACES
6 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA1:30:57.2 255154  62 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
7 Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA1:30:57.2 277441  493 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
8 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA1:30:57.3 272204  467 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
9 Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA1:30:57.4 293800  437 
10 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA1:30:57.5 259384  453 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
11 Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA1:30:57.7 297942  499 ZEN MASTERS RACING
12 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA1:30:57.7 108416  494 LOST BOYS RACING
13 Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA1:30:58.1 297148  476 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/I
15 Steve Laurenson   Potomac Falls, VA1:30:58.5 300288  482 FRESHBIKES
16 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA1:30:58.6 213084  487 WATCHUNG WHEELMAN
17 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ1:30:58.8 241677  481 LIBERTY CYCLE
18 Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA1:30:59.1 239409  400 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
19 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD1:31:00.6 226606  497 TRI-SPEED MULTISPORT
20 Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD1:31:02.9 241286  483 C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
21 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD1:31:09.4 277204  416 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
22 Andrew Satinsky   Philadelphia, PA1:31:14.0 315390  496 BICYCLE THERAPY
23 Ansel Gustafson   Fredericksburg, VA1:31:14.4 313722  466 BICYCLE THERAPY
24 Andy Dobson   Arlington, VA1:32:05.2 279105  441 
25 Scott Lyter   Harrisburg, PA1:32:12.7 213055  485 LOST BOYS RACING
26 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA1:32:27.3 238148  464 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
27 Brent Blouse   Felton, PA1:32:27.4 288765  432 EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
28 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA1:32:32.2 191795  484 PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA
29 Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA1:33:18.8 283066  477 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
30 Brendan Newman   Philadelphia, PA1:33:21.3 229816  491 BIKE & BUILD
31 Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD1:33:21.8 294073  486 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA2:04:54.0 288056  202 TEAM THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
2 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA2:04:54.0 274785  273 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA2:04:54.6 162204  204 YOUR AD HERE P/B BICYCLE PRO SH
4 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD2:04:54.8 50625  286 YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
5 Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA2:04:55.2 194958  203 GUYS BIKES
6 Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA2:04:55.7 115580  209 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
7 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA2:04:55.7 191021  247 VAN DESSEL
8 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX2:04:55.8 275731  293 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Sean Whiteman   Philadelphia, PA2:04:56.0 288380  289 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD2:04:56.1 256984  205 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
11 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA2:04:56.2 201783  283 CCV/SMEDLEY-IRON HILL
12 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA2:04:57.3 290087  252 QCW CYCLING/ BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
13 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA2:04:59.1 291864  257 FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL CYCLI
14 Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA2:04:59.4 270565  290 PELOTONIA CYCLING TEAM POWERED
15 Tim Weiler   Wilmington, DE2:05:01.6 279988  287 BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
16 JOEL NANKMAN   2:05:02.3  239 GRTC EXCELSIOR
17 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA2:05:23.6 188739  288 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
18 Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE2:16:02.6 85486  285 SHORE VELOCITY

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA11:23:03.0 174846  697 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
2 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD11:23:04.3 128378  606 Kelley Benefits Stratgies
3 Paul Drees   Avondale, PA11:23:04.3 193282  603 MORGAN STANLEY MARKET EDGE
4 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA11:23:04.5 115856  601 MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY CYC
5 Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA11:23:05.8 280213  605 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
6 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD11:23:05.9 151875  650 MAIN LINE-BIKYLE-MAZUR COACHING
7 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA11:23:06.9 225197  646 3D RACING TEAM/TOM'S ATLANTIC C
8 N/A   New Castle, DE11:23:07.1 189369  686 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
9 Thomas Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA11:23:07.8 41051  690 THE BIKE LANE
10 Michael Fink   Allentown, PA11:23:07.9 161624  604 MORGAN STANLEY/ SMITH BARNEY/ M
11 Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ11:23:08.7 46178  629 SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES
12 Daniel Rosenbaum   W. Conshohocken, PA11:23:08.8 179761  648 ZEN MASTERS RACING
13 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA11:23:27.1 206593  696 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWER
16 Jim Pomeroy   York, PA11:31:56.8 199755  647 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA11:23:04.9 72830  712 SOUTH MT VELO CLUB
2 Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA11:23:05.7 270805  731 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
3 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ11:23:05.9 191647  720 CYCLES 54
4 Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA11:23:06.4 15376  721 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA11:23:06.9 261523  722 CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRO
6 Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD11:23:06.9 169112  730 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIE
7 Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA11:23:07.5 61162  719 QCW CYCLING BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
8 Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA11:23:07.7 155148  715 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Bryan Patton   Galena, MD11:23:10.8 27431  726 
10 Mark Sweetman   Wynnewood, PA11:31:56.8 253720  729 ZEN MASTERS RACING
11 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC11:31:56.9 164782  727 SQUADRA COPPI
12 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA11:31:56.9 13043  718 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
13 Dana Ormerod (1 - Cat3)   Ronks, PA11:31:56.9 155870  725 TEAM DRT/ DEEP BLUE
14 David Nesler   Newark, DE11:31:56.9 188442  724 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
15 Stephen Mechanick   Gladwyne, PA11:31:56.9 261796  723 ZEN MASTERS RACING
16 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD11:31:56.9 178881  728 ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA58:12.4 303840  353 MORGAN STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
2 Deborah LeedaleBrown   Philadelphia, PA59:25.4 311128  359 TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
3 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA59:25.6 240336  161 BIKELINE/LWA
4 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE59:32.8 244272  357 Team TBB/DEEP BLUE
5 Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY59:38.5 310094  355 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
6 Dawn Peterson   Northamptonn, MA59:38.6 346978  365 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:00:06.7 283001  352 CANNONDALE CADENCE WOMEN'S RACI
8 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA1:00:08.5 256734  354 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
9 Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA1:00:24.3 303701  356 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA1:00:36.7 258712  358 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
11 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ1:03:54.8 238042  364 COLAVITA RACING
12 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ1:03:54.9 211085  367 SIGNATURE CYCLES- ROCKSTAR GAME
13 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA1:03:57.4 290571  160 BIKELINE/LWA
14 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA1:05:43.4 306648  360 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/I
15 Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA1:05:44.6 191454  362 SALAMANDER
16 Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA1:05:46.0 323226  363 
17 maria maman   Lansdale, PA1:08:35.7 291423  361 TSV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee