Race Results for
Root 66 Domnarski Farm 2010
Wake, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garth Bean   Ashford, CT1:10:18 175179  257 
2 Kristopher Wyman   1:13:12  950 
3 Fabien Esponda   1:17:28  101 
4 Mark Lurie   1:31:41  102 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Lindine   1:42:38  682 
2 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA1:43:40 122912  686 
3 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:43:43 242397  179 
4 Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY1:45:43 79201  183 
5 Timothy Daigneault   Dudley, MA1:50:16 246346  181 
6 James Harmon   1:50:39  186 
7 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:51:24 38209  184 
8 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:52:30 121026  185 
9 Bradford Perly   1:53:29  661 
10 John Peterson   Easton, MA1:53:30 170328  910 
11 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:55:10 268345  187 
12 Macky Franklin   1:59:27  178 
13 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:03:58 245747  182 
14 Adam LaRochelle   2:06:47  679 
15 Brian Rutter   2:06:48  180 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zeb Leister   Hartland, VT2:15:38 304146  784 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Kelley   2:00:42  76 
2 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:03:46 38714  83 
3 Reinout Schoolderman   Seattle, WA2:09:44 159589  89 
4 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH2:23:52 160508  84 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT1:55:12 296124  680 
2 Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY2:02:03 116728  684 
3 Fred Howland   Somerville, MA2:06:01 294495  688 
4 Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA2:06:49 284922  683 
5 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:09:48 233018  674 
6 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY2:10:44 310279  676 
7 James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:39:29 160946  677 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:55:57 249276  905 
2 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT2:05:28 267731  903 
3 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:08:05 117260  915 
4 Gercy Barbosa   Newtown, CT2:09:25 296138  911 
5 Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA2:10:20 144424  904 
6 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT2:17:36 262273  909 
7 Ethan Parsons   Somerville, MA2:19:19 92607  916 
8 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT2:23:40 30703  908 
9 Peter Hoffman   Millers Falls, MA2:27:39 136352  906 
10 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI2:19:14 228641  912 
11 Michael Moriarty   2:37:51  907 
DNF Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT 111810  913 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:54:25 6022  879 
2 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT2:00:10 114677  882 
3 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:03:17 143685  874 
4 Mark Gunsulas     422 
5 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT2:05:49 94642  877 
6 Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT2:15:58 87557  873 
7 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:18:14 102782  881 
8 Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:22:31 8363  875 
DNF Jeff Fowler     870 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:01:26 210960  558 
2 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:04:04 37650  561 
3 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:11:20 211263  564 
4 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT2:11:44 202068  563 
5 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:22:14 190114  562 
6 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:29:46 21464  560 
7 Gary Musgrove   Abington, MA2:34:39 230851  559 
8 Ron Grandchamp   2:37:28  565 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tate Colbert   1:10:54  484 
2 Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:12:35 266316  483 
3 Brandon Archambeau   Hyannis, MA1:16:08 311740  482 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA1:00:28 294916  325 
2 Joshua Krzyzck   1:00:34  330 
3 Ian Fergusson   1:18:50  327 
4 Drew Best     326 
DNF Alex Jopek     329 
DNF Ford Gurall     328 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Tolley   Taunton, MA1:00:47 306229  947 
2 David Mastroinanni   1:05:31  951 
3 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT1:05:15 295794  953 
4 Mark Gerard   1:05:20  940 
5 Joel Ramirez   Chicopee, MA1:05:28 311792  944 
6 Jon Conway   Hingham, MA1:07:06 132502  936 
7 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA1:09:10 237575  948 
8 David Polan   1:09:42  942 
9 Steve Salo   Oakdale, CT1:14:20 198303  955 
10 Michael Geraulaitis   1:15:04  941 
11 Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT1:17:00 308660  946 
12 Jeremy Donnely   1:18:42  952 
13 Coleman Daley   1:18:52  937 
14 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas1:19:46 303517  938 
15 Abraham Rodas   1:35:11  945 
16 Jamie Waldinger   Andover, MA1:37:34 294054  949 
17 Mark Prevett   Carver, MA1:42:40 296577  943 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Nathanson   1:00:31  880 
2 Will Raymond   1:05:30  255 
3 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA1:05:31 169053  250 
4 Matthew Boulay   1:06:23  254 
5 Matt Griswold   1:06:24  258 
6 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA1:08:28 199986  251 
7 Richard Olivier   Leominster, MA1:10:00 298763  246 
8 John Allen   1:10:15  256 
9 Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT1:10:21 303736  242 
10 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:11:18 310808  248 
12 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:11:40 253074  257 
13 No Name   1:12:19   
14 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:13:45 266648  245 
15 Matt Ballard   1:13:46  241 
16 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:14:17 268805  244 
17 Dave Condon   1:14:42  253 
18 Dean Lisiewicz   Ashburnham, MA1:15:55 298306  243 
19 Carlos Agudelo   1:18:40  240 
11121 Jr. Rodrigues     Armand 249

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:10:30 146313  801 
2 Michael Foster   1:12:09  803 
3 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH1:16:01 38948  802 
4 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA1:24:03 216971  800 
5 William Bonin   1:32:24  804 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Fowler   0:48:49  841 
2 Jeffrey Willsey   0:54:31  842 
3 Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:02:40 311452  843 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Walsh   0:59:16  730 
2 Richard Chung   1:15:58  733 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Competti   0:50:26  969 
2 Jose Lopes Pereira   0:54:55  970 
3 Jerry Glaser   0:55:20  968 
4 Sam Neves   Stafford Springs, CT0:55:52 314484  967 
10423 Kevin Hutchinson   Carver, MA 298355  Kevin 966

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruy Ferreira   0:51:33  418 
2 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT0:51:44 265200  419 
3 James Moran   0:57:34  420 
4 Rich Blair   0:57:35  423 
5 Norman Spring   1:18:20  421 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT0:56:27 210717  823 
2 Claude Morneault   0:59:52  824 
3 Harrison Burgess   Avon, CT1:13:38 261367  821 
4 Mark Daley   1:15:34  822 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dougherty   0:31:44  844 
2 Greg Gunsalus   0:47:16  845 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aleksandra Mooradian   2:03:47  380 
2 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:13:26 209883  381 
3 Jane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY2:18:16 212760  379 
4 Jimena Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT2:19:33 84329  382 

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:29:36 225308   
2 Heather Batchelor   Millers Falls, MA2:32:44 304643  217 
3 Marjorie Bowen   Burlington, CT2:37:58 270116  218 
DNF Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342  220 

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA2:28:16 294473  459 
2 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:40:40 241201  458 
3 Marie Walsh   Fort Collins, CO2:47:50 228073  460 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Chambers   1:22:35  750 

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Desmarias   1:18:01  536 
2 Susan Lucek   Tolland, CT1:22:10 21751  534 

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Varney   1:27:38  611 
2 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA1:28:15 302050  608 
3 No Name   1:31:50  731 
4 Syd Schulz   1:35:41  610 
5 Hannah Rossi   1:36:57  609 

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bonn   Allston, MA2:00:00 302533  139 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee