Race Results for
Skyline Park Mountain Bike Race
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Olivier   Roseville, CA40342.0398943287 281644  447 Diamondback Magura h2ooverdive
2 Justin OCamb   Orinda, CA40342.0463137731 319232  446 Miramonte
3 A.J. Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA40342.0536774306 275529  448 Watta Bike
4 Mark Wassmer   40342.062321875  449 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Astell   Gualala, CA40342.088715162 163428  10 Lost Coast Brewery
2 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.091050463 278360  Team Mad Cat
3 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA40342.0911347222 196943  NorCal Bike Sport
4 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA40342.0916748843 204144  96 Incycle/Canondale
5 Jim Hewett   Fairfax, CA40342.094680787 226388  SUMMIT BICYCLES
6 Roger Bartels   Healdsburg, CA40342.0965981481 2760  NorCal Bike Sport
7 Tom Sharp   San Carlos, CA40342.0971199074 224912  ContentWorks
8 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA40342.0992549768 216175  NRL Racing Team
9 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV40342.1032664352 34787  Easty
DNF Dain Zaffke   San Anselmo, CA 172117  Giro/Wtb

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brue Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA40342.1014545139 270534  93 DFL
2 Paul Janney   40342.1020881944  90 Another Bike Shop
3 Uri Friedman   40342.1036462963  89 Chica Sexy/Sheila Moon
4 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA40342.1082590278 207885  91 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA40342.1124412037 112364  86 Team Roaring Mouse
6 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA40342.1127741898 6002  87 Buy-Cell.com/Ibis
7 Cisco Moran   San Francisco, CA40342.1301638889 185121  92 SF Sport & Spine PT
DNF Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA 41985  94 Cal Giant
DNF Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571  88 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  95 Cal Giant

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Predum   Fairfax, CA40342.0899038194 280050  112 Whole Athlete
2 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA40342.0916373843 257687  115 Whole Athlete
3 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0934888889 202564  118 Cal Giant
4 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC40342.0979199074 219980  117 Whole Athelete
5 Taylor Smith   40342.0980788194  119 Whole Athlete
6 Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA40342.1041188657 256426  111 Whole Athlete
7 Andrew Taylor   Martinez, CA40342.1109106481 238469  114 Diablo Valley Composite
DNF James Blake     116 Cassa Grande
DNF Alex Stevenson   Berkeley, CA 257710  113 Whole Athlete
DNF Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657  120 Whole Athlete

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA40342.0905409722 144160  28 
2 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA40342.1003177083 252853  26 NRL Racing
3 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA40342.1078263889 306457  31 
4 ian mackey   Santa Rosa, CA40342.1105315972 311967  29 Breakaway Bikes
DNF Daniel Stuart   Davis, CA 207649  30 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Butler   Salinas, CA40342.0916149306 250239  50 SBRacing.org / Santa Cruz
2 Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA40342.0925601852 264499  46 VILLAGE PEDDLER
3 Ryan Booth   Sausalito, CA40342.0944577546 4248  47 Tam Bikes
4 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA40342.0965822917 277112  52 Sheila Moon
5 Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA40342.0987648148 188949  62 Sierra Nevada Bicycle Plus
6 Shiloh Kantz   Fairfax, CA40342.1035315972 180321  64 Summit Bicycles
7 Jeffrey Hantman   Oakland, CA40342.1041601852 15021  66 Retratox
8 Jon Pritchett   Nevada City, CA40342.1089984954 292031  59 team cf
9 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV40342.1096271991 175840  58 Northstar/Giant
10 Leif Rohrbach   Concord, CA40342.1098510417 296786  61 
11 Tony Castagnetto   40342.1245570602  51 rasta recovery
12 Brett Butler   Monterey, CA40342.1315261574 234430  63 
13 Chris Wells   40342.1532104167  65 Retratox
DNF Tim Knudsen   Mill Valley, CA 755  54 Devine Electric
DNF Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226  57 Team Phoenix
DNF Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  56 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Hyland Fisher   Chico, CA 180101  53 Xtreme Outfitters

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Donahue   Los Gatos, CA40342.0962871528 9769  156 
2 Benjamin Schneider   Napa, CA40342.1033890046 131123  157 
3 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA40342.1041346065 144195  149 Joselyns
4 Berkeley White   Cloverdale, CA40342.1071396991 181449  158 Breakaway Bikes
5 Curtis Inglis   Napa, CA40342.1109861111 129709  160 Petritec
6 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA40342.1125591435 15679  145 SERT/SHO-AIR
7 Dan Goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA40342.1140274306 258865  144 SERT/Sho-Air
8 Oliver Souza   Martinez, CA40342.1146761574 140907  154 
9 Travis Sluder   Morgan Hill, CA40342.1179613426 41990  155 SB Racing Org
10 Paul Ellison   Oakland, CA40342.1181274306 270442  141 eden bikes
11 Robert Luttrell   San Francisco, CA40342.119268287 196333  148 Fusion Sport
12 Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA40342.1206965278 43368  146 SyCip Racing
DNF Bryan Berry   Boulder Creek, CA 310943  140 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
DNF Tyson Godfrey   San Francisco, CA 196149  143 
DNF Chris Kovash   Ashland, OR 19729  147 SJBC
DNF Keith Hock   Napa, CA 16369  159 Morgan Stanley
DNF Scott Zavack   Los Gatos, CA 226979  153 Buy-cell.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA40342.107747338 171855  183 Team Spine
2 Dane Grant   San Francisco, CA40342.1165184028 171862  175 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Paul Montgomery   Kentfield, CA40342.1193381944 261836  178 Summit
4 Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA40342.12509375 20467  177 Santa Cruz Bicycles
5 Mark Porter   Grass Valley, CA40342.1321827546 28464  180 SERT/Sho-Air
DNF Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  179 3rd rail cycling club
DNF Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA 204167  181 Team Santa Cruz

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Bailey   Fair Oaks, CA40342.076568287 306905  285 The Hub
2 Brian Lussier   40342.0807908565  290 
3 Miguel Pondon   40342.0825729167  287 Sycip Racing
4 Sasha (Alexander) Magee   San Francisco, CA40342.0826261574 234216  286 Sheila Moon
5 Albert Reinhardt   40342.0852802083  289 
6 Vilen Rodeski   40342.1054702546  97 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA40342.0668715278 304633  320 Whole Athelete
2 Kyle Luther   Folsom, CA40342.0698233796 319064  318 Folsom High
3 Alberto SantosDavidson   Kensington, CA40342.07386875 318892  315 
4 Christopher Ravina   Novato, CA40342.078208912 226976  321 WTB
5 Devin Eastman   Larkspur, CA40342.0789592593 319116  310 
6 Jonathan Kaufman   Sanrafael, CA40342.0811278935 313630  311 
7 Jeremiah Newman   Nevada City, CA40342.0831761574 298604  319 
8 Zac Rossen   40342.0848604167  316 San Ramon HS
9 Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca40342.0897613426 297136  313 Miramonte
10 John Morehouse   Petaluma, CA40342.0976875 319366  312 Casa Grande Nor Cal
11 Sagee Moyal   40342.0983634259  322 Summit Bicycles
12 Grant Pfingsten   Danville, CA40342.0983981481 317828  314 San Ramon Valley MTB Club Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA2147483647 156336  231 Traction Bikes
2 Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA40342.0769596065 270168  234 
3 Nathan Brown   Santarosa, CA40342.0775672454 306845  232 
4 Joe Ziemann   40342.08129375  239 Lehigh Cycling
5 Joe Gulden   40342.0840657407  235 Nannerpus
6 Adam Havner   40342.0889076389  237 
7 Jonathan Cozens   San Francisco, CA40342.0923888889 201384  233 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Brandon Senn     238 0
DNF Nick Sarganis     236 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Hall   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0693601852 81780  259 Rocknasium / Bicycle Emporium
2 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA40342.0724038194 253687  265 Sheila Moon
3 Michael Hartlaub   40342.0742497685  273 Shella Moon
4 Josh Moberg   40342.0744957176  262 Diakadibody
5 Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA40342.079162963 57860  271 BBC
6 Ryan Icanberry   Reno, NV40342.0803815972 318518  267 Bope
7 Mark Woloschuk   San Francisco, CA40342.0825947917 301853  266 Sheila Moon
8 Chris Kohlhardt   40342.0827875  260 Shiella Moon / Big Swinging Cycles
9 Mathew Davidson   Campbell, CA40342.0836611111 306654  256 Sheila Moon
10 David Zahrobsky   San Francisco, CA40342.0845032407 198455  268 Roaring Mouse
11 Dave Schallon   40342.0847896991  270 Studio B
12 Rob Imrie   40342.0875849537  269 Studio B
13 Donald Horvath   40342.0884115741  272 Calistoga Bike Shop
14 Mike Conway   40342.0958274306  255 
DNF Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA 20890  261 Taleo Racing
DNF Brent Gundlach     258 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Ferry   El Dorado Hills, CA40342.0694097222 144392  370 Kinetic
2 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA40342.0694296296 291426  347 Studio Velo
3 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA40342.0727310185 142965  373 Stone Racing
4 Joshua Maffly   40342.0756736111  352 
5 Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA40342.0792277778 100365  344 Taleo Racing
6 Peter Howarth   Holly Springs, NC40342.0810791667 271094  348 SJBC
7 Daniel Muhic   Angwin, CA40342.0834576389 41087  353 ZTeam
8 Arno Harris   40342.0871597222  346 Summit Bicycles
9 Jeff Bauermeister   40342.0903342593  371 
DNF Chris King   San Francisco, CA 245892  350 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Scott Kildall     349 Sheila Moon

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Everett   40342.0684636574  368 
2 Michael Urbina   Morgan Hill, CA40342.070853588 36247  363 Team Wrong Way
3 Steve Wade   Monte Sereno, CA40342.0741354167 178452  361 
4 Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA40342.0798263889 91021  355 Rocknasium / Bicycle Emporium
5 Matthew Valdez   40342.0807516204  360 
6 Simon Ball   40342.0820275463  341 A Mere Flesh Wound
7 Marcelo Quiroz   40342.0829925926  437 NTP
8 Bruce Macgregor   40342.0830668981  351 
9 Richard Jacinto   40342.0851359954  359 
10 Robert Stewart   40342.087368287  369 
11 Jay Murphy   40342.0953983796  354 
12 Jim Marino   South Lake Tahoe, CA40342.0959506944 164464  365 Wattabike
13 Rob Wassmer   40342.1288793981  366 
DNF Bruce Armstrong   San Francisco, CA 164135  340 Velo SF
DNF Joseph Grabski   Napa, CA 185125  343 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA40342.0766173611 262232  182 plus 3
2 Dan Nelson   San Francisco, CA40342.0813592593 191072  356 
3 James Winne   Roseville, CA40342.0814798611 130974  372 Wake Creek Highs
4 Talbott Houk   Monte Sereno, CA40342.0818766204 189883  364 Stella
5 John Grubbs   40342.0891853009  345 
6 Charlie Wirtz   40342.0963777778  362 
DNF Raymond Fotner     367 Van Dessel

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Eide   40342.0562149306  455 Kinetic

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Senini   40342.0780087963  424 
2 harish narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA40342.0904815972 308611  422 
3 Avi Kumar   40342.0910200231  425 
4 Brian Yowek   40342.1091634259  423 
5 eric cardenales   Vallejo, CA40342.1195428241 315964  420 ggp

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Musto   40342.0825283565  443 
2 Chris Pickett   40342.087500463  439 
3 Rudy Castaniada   40342.0964454861  435 
4 Eric Newman   Nevada City, CA40342.1025344907 254224  442 
5 Greg Warnick   40342.1151578704  441 
6 Steve LaRoza   40342.1359246528  440 Van Dessel
DNF Darrel James   Modesto, CA 225665  436 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Winne   40342.0526086806  465 Woodcreek HS

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Stamps   Capitola, CA40342.1183903935 234451  18 Another Bike Shop
2 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA40342.1197119213 163025  17 
3 Holly Liske   Stanford, CA40342.1221996528 190109  19 

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Yoham   San Rafael, CA40342.1251239583 297967  130 Whole Athlete

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA40342.1202885417 219191  76 Third Pillar

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Finch   Truckee, CA40342.1172696759 277502  198 Juice Plus
2 Abbie Durkee   Des Moines, IA40342.124477662 171510  197 Whole Athlete
3 Michelle Monroe   Salinas, CA40342.1255435185 203968  199 www.buy-cell.com/SB Racing
4 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA40342.1284377315 405  196 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Edwards   Sausalito, CA40342.1138321759 99021  211 Sheila Moon/Big Swingin' Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia Gomez-Villafane   40342.0871979167  332 Wild Cat Racing
2 Jacqueline Kabel   40342.1057953704  330 Castro Valley

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Rottenberg   Davis, CA40342.0817766204 288266  381 DBC
2 Joie Franco   Fremont, CA40342.0977217593 262057  380 Team iPass/Code 3 Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Rachele Gundlach     390 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Morehouse   40342.0876748843  403 
2 Elke MacGregor   Palo Alto, CA40342.0903107639 250258  402 
3 Noreen Irving   40342.101012963  400 
4 Susan Warnick   Mammothlakes, CA40342.1044957176 308931  404 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Andersen   40342.0745118056  470 
2 Megan Duensing   40342.1067766204  471 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee