Race Results for
Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit
Allteboro, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA301046  511 Blue Hills Cycling Club
2 Danny Saccoccio    519 Sensata Technologies
3 Nicholas Wheeler   Manchester, NH283810  525 Noreast Cycling / GU Energy
5 Duane YoungKershaw   Westport, MA307000  527 Deathrow Velo
6 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA315664  515 
7 Harry Mattison   Allston, MA217853  512 
8 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI247423  521 None
9 Kirk Samuelson    520 
10 Ronald Gainer   Philmont, NY171832  506 Independent Fabrication Grassroots/Ride Brooklyn/nebc
11 Gregory McMahon   Abington, MA308147  513 
12 Rick Tobin    529 Unattached
14 Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA240577  518 Minuteman Road Club
15 James Pirzyk   Naperville, IL304015  517 Wild Card Cycling
16 Peter Ward   Providence, RI294741  524 North American Velo
17 eric whewell   Denver, CO281164  526 Comprehensive Racing
18 Michael Bell    530 
19 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA318990  514 Northeast Bicycle Club
20 Tim Condon   Cambridge, MA 317918  504 N/A
21 Daniel Barrett   Newton, MA302376  503 Threshold Cycling
22 Derek Helmer   Groton, MA 306395  508 Optimum Performance
23 Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK308785  502 
24 Javier Gallego   Pawtucket, RI320108  507 Independent
25 Sebastian Sturges    522 
26 Chris Puleo    528 DeathRow Velo
27 Richard Hislop    509 Quad Cycles
28 Joseph Armanetti    501 ATA - CYCLES
29 Doran Abel    531 Minuteman Road Club
30 Ramiro Vergnaud    523 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Liddell   Boston, MA311064  416 Threshold Cycling
2 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA287044  433 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
3 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA301686  428 Green Line Velo
4 Scott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ258025  409 San Tan Racing
5 Brian Crosby    440 Green Line Velo
6 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA147771  426 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
7 Gert Reynaert   Boston, MA295548  427 Threshold Cycling
8 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY230707  431 Paceline Sports
9 Christopher Darling    411 Mt Washington Velo
10 Michael Brier   Providence, RI264873  402 Refunds Now
11 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY215130  429 Paceline Sports
12 Jason Goldschmidt   Brookline, MA70007  413 Threshold Cycling
13 Kyle Butler    439 Green Line Velo
14 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR184819  407 Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae College
15 Matthew Gilbert    438 NBX
16 Nicholas Maggiore   Jamaica Plain, MA273376  417 B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
17 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA214122  430 Green Line Velo
18 Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI221852  425 Union Velo
19 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI255716  408 Bikeworks/Hallamore
20 Alfred Bissell   Boxford, MA268112  401 Essex County Velo
21 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me298816  412 Northeastern University
22 Algis Norkevicius   Plymouth, MA261045  423 MBRC / Bicycle Link

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI191162  325 Unattached
2 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT231409  306 Unnattached
3 Craig Keasler   Santa Barbara, CA288844  313 Green Line Velo
4 Leo Desforges   Newton, MA266110  305 Threshold Cycling
5 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA288393  309 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6 Christopher Raymond   Jamaica Plain, MA68200  318 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA256477  315 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA291083  311 Green Line Velo
9 Nathan Simms    326 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
10 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA250910  319 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, ME193748  312 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
12 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA257669  301 Green Line Velo
14 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA235849  314 Threshold Cycling
15 Julian Gent   Atkinson, NH98106  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI221583  308 Svelte Cycles
17 Devin HIggins   Presque Isle, ME277297  310 Velocite

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA211744  26 
2 Amos Brumble IV    69 CCB Wheelworks
3 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT107000  43 CCNS-Charlescoaching.com
4 Peter Bell    50 MetLife p/b groSolar
5 Christopher Bailey    49 Svelte Cycles
6 Colin Murphy    72 Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Matthew Mainer    74 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
8 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI199084  42 Wheelhouse / NCC
9 Emerson Oronte (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO222542  34 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
10 Luke Keough    58 BikeReg.com/Cannondale
11 Ryan Serbel    64 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
12 J Alain Ferry   Boston, MA42920  12 Team RaceMenu/mix1
13 James Tosca    55 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
14 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA195075  14 TEAM CF
15 James Morrison   Sidney, ME246459  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
17 Kyle Smith    68 Embrocation Cycling Journal
18 Ryan O'Hara    48 NorEast Cycling
19 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH63459  40 WheelHouse / NCC
20 Steve Stockwell    53 Sunapee Racing Team
21 Miro Koulnis    78 BikeReg.com Cycling Club
22 Jesse Keough    62 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
23 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA178236  47 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
24 Brad Warren    75 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
25 Evan Huff (1 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA172135  20 Wheelhouse / NCC
26 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA76361  37 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA291083  21 Green Line Velo
28 Mukunda Feldman    65 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
29 Josh Austin    57 NorEast Cycling
30 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT103281  CVC Subaru of New England
31 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA178460  38 SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RUDY PROJECT
32 Chandler Delinks    70 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
33 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT212585  45 Wheelhouse / NCC
34 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA220674  10 MetLife p/b groSolar
35 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CT186430  23 CVC/Subaru of New England
36 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA27519  35 Cyclonauts Racers
37 Patrick Ruane    52 Sunapee Racing Team
38 benjamin kawacki    63 Ion United healthcare
39 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
40 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA51888  41 Team RaceMenu/mix1
41 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA159158  Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
42 John Hanson    67 
43 Matthew Buckley (2 - Cat2)   Burlington, VT242892  Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
44 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI21706  NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
45 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RI160060  Team RaceMenu/mix1
46 Jeffrey Dixon   Falmouth, ME104055  11 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
47 Ronald LaRose (2 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT247736  25 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
48 Corey Masson (3 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH231692  28 MetLife p/b groSolar
49 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA201447  46 Embrocation Cycling Journal
50 Landen Wark-Acebo    76 Unattached
51 Aidan Charles    73 CCNS
52 Christopher Dale    77 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
53 Nicholas Mashburn    54 Svelte Cycles
54 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA127424  39 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
55 Mark McCormack    29 
56 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA49743  31 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
57 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA257669  Green Line Velo

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCormack    1029 Fuji
2 Peter Bradshaw    222 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VT212585  212 Wheelhouse / NCC
4 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA236181  205 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5 Michael Maloney    225 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA117260  210 Union Velo / NFG Cycles
7 Kyle Smith    218 Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Rick Kotch    216 Union Velo Club LTD
9 J Alain Ferry    224 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
10 Chandler Delinks    219 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Joe Phenix    227 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
12 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA56083  207 545 Velo
13 Joe Rodrigues    215 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Mukunda Feldman    217 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
15 Justin Bourque    226 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ward Solar   Nashua, NH63459  739 WheelHouse / NCC
2 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH30782  730 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
3 Steven Roszko   Westhampton56688  728 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
4 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA40910  736 Union Velo
5 Matthew Kressy    751 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
6 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI47974  744 NBX/Narragansett Beer
7 Steve Stockwell    757 Sunapee Racing Team
8 Leo Devellian    746 CCB Racing
9 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CT61424  714 ccc Zanes Cycling Team
10 Paul Richard    755 CCB Racing
11 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA127424  733 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
12 Christopher Coutu    749 MetLife p/b groSolar
13 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA224572  718 NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental
14 John Grenier    761 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME11710  715 OA/CycleMania
16 Ralf Geiben-Lynn    752 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
17 Rick Kotch    760 Union Velo Club LTD
18 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA196464  713 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA118120  723 Cycle Lodge
20 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MA144070  738 
21 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA236181  720 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
22 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA76361  729 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 John DiSciullo   Newtonville, MA270931  712 545 Velo
24 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA187412  704 bikebarnracing.com
25 Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH63621  742 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycling
26 Scott Washburn   Marshfld, MA48728  743 Cycle Lodge
27 Joseph Barroso    759 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
28 Jim Peters    747 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
30 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI255716  708 Bikeworks/Hallamore
31 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI48618  731 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
32 William Peabody   Marshfield, MA86575  725 cycle lodge
33 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri50156  710 Cox Communications Cycling Team
34 Mark Schleinitz    754 Unattached
35 Nathan Turillo   Renton, WA237575  741 Refunds Now
36 David Uchenick    762 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
37 Steve Bryant   Oldorchardbeach, ME283937  706 Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
38 Joseph Rodrigues    750 Cyclonauts Racers
39 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT49535  721 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
40 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI194692  732 BikeWorks/Hallamore
41 unknown rider    m30? 
42 Glenn Peck   Peterborough, NH55728  726 Cycle Lodge
43 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH3135  702 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
44 Steven Bonadio (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA146541  703 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
46 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH55766  724 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
47 Steven Crays    756 Cycle Lodge
48 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI208131  701 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
49 Adam Sternfield    753 M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com
50 unknown rider    m30? 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH3135  602 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Paul Curley    645 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
3 Tobi Schultze    646 Sports TEAM The
4 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME66046  615 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
5 Leo Devellian    651 CCB Racing
6 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA60154  629 Gear Works/Spin Arts
7 Demetrios Veliskakis    652 CCB Racing
8 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA27519  628 Cyclonauts Racers
10 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA196464  609 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT45369  614 NERAC Earth
12 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH55766  627 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
13 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH61568  613 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
14 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI48618  631 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
15 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY225529  641 Team Placid Planet
16 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI16174  619 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
17 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA229603  626 Blue Hills Cycling Club
18 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME11710  611 OA/CycleMania
19 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MA118120  622 Cycle Lodge
20 Christopher Dale   North Kingstown, RI63690  607 NBX/Narragansett Beer
21 Duane Skofield    635 B.O.B.
23 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA185202  601 Essex County Velo
24 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH132809  621 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution
25 James Nash    644 CCB Racing
26 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT49535  618 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
27 John Johnson    649 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
28 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri50156  608 Cox Communications Cycling Team
29 Kurt Schnabel   Barrington, RI194692  632 BikeWorks/Hallamore
30 Stephen Ivester    648 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
31 Matthew Stuart   Unionville, CT50345  638 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
32 James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri16347  620 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech
34 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA3786  603 Gear Works/Spin Arts
35 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA51545  616 CCB Racing
36 Jeffrey Corish    650 CCB Racing
37 Marc Tatar (1 - Cat4)   Providence, RI245317  639 Bikeworks/Hallamore
38 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI120142  617 cyclonauts racers
39 Jay Clausen   New London, NH7081  606 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
40 Jay Mongillo (1 - Cat3)   Branford, CT193624  624 CCC/Keltic Construction
41 charles labbe    653 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
42 Steven Bonadio (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA146541  604 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
43 Len Engel   Holliston, MA10805  610 Minuteman Road Club
44 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA38714  642 Bikeman.com
45 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY293382  630 Team Placid Planet

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA8380  103 Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA178979  119 CCB
3 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA51545  106 CCB Racing
4 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA45505  122 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
5 James Themig   Niantic, CT91637  115 Mystic Velo Club
6 Michael Humphries   New Boston, NH316072  121 Team NH
7 Michael Theroux   Claremont, NH35305  116 Paradise Sports
9 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI15608  107 Masters Velo Club
10 Frank Holt   Hollis, NH145102  109 NHCC/TeamNH
11 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA45336  104 CCB/Wheelworks
12 George Adams   Holliston, MA1134  120 CCB Racing
13 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT239670  111 Mystic Velo
14 Theodore Flaherty    105 Masters Velo Club
15 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI54821  110 Masters Velo Club
16 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MA158018  101 SmaltiBikes.com
17 Hal Schmidt   Lake Placid, NY187661  112 Team Placid Planet
18 David Holmander   Epsom, NH240201  108 NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB
19 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT206193  113 CCNS/Pedal Power
20 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA245678  114 CCB/Wheelworks

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Burnett   Norwich, CT227154  198 Mystic Velo
2 Richard Martin    196 
3 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA47523  200 Team Somerset
4 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH272673  193 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Eugene Gilmore (1 - Cat4)   Walpole, MA232251  185 Unattached
6 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT68901  195 MCRB
7 David Reed   Niantic, CT169069  194 Mystic Velo Club
8 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA54655  199 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA284803  570 Colavita Racing
2 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CT210378  560 ZCC Zanes Cycles
3 Anna Eisenstein    554 Team RaceMenu/mix1
4 Rebecca Woodard   Concord, NH305413  565 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
5 Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY293835  551 Team Elevate Cycles
6 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA289770  568 Harvard University
7 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MA262939  567 Ladies First Racing
8 Sara Shugars (1 - Cat4)   West Yarmouth, MA297155  562 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Dana Prey   Arlington, MA254508  561 International Bicycle Centers
10 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CA279352  566 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NH272673  563 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Ashley Hopwood    556 Green Line Velo
13 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY310389  564 
14 Emily Curley   Taunton, MA254284  553 Gearworks/Spinarts
15 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA226436  557 Quad Cycles
16 Sarah Bowman   Providence, RI290945  552 The Devils Gear
17 Alexis Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Providence, RI309332  571 Unattached
18 Devon Fitzgerald   Allston, MA311803  569 Green Line Velo

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH292549  578 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
2 Cathy Rowell (1 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA146312  577 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA197113  576 Northeast Road Masters
4 Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT218247  213 Unattached
5 Inette Rex   East Taunton, MA222328  214 Capital Velo Club

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan McDonough (1 - Cat2)   York, ME49468  600 T.E.A.M. Fuji
2 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT194745  592 Orlando Road Club
3 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH64385  591 CCB Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee