Race Results for
Sundance Showdown Super D
Sundance Resort, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Super D on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Gibson   Harrogate , TN13:51.69 111046  Trucker Co.
2Nick Van Dine   Park City, UT14:07.36 139412  

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT15:44.33 231784  45 Go-Ride/Transition/Smith/Maxxis/661
2Max Herran   Heber, UT18:27.67 300544  86 Cannon Ball Racing- Brothers Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Rhea   Salt Lake City, UT15:53.09 152206  93 Chainsmoke Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Crabill   15:40.47  Go-Ride
1Craig Skinner   Sandy, UT15:53.24 175051  85 Go-Ride

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Morris   Park City, UT16:28.01 230618  56 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bodhi Barney   15:53.73  300 
2Devin Mitchell   18:50.80  134 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Townes   15:31.50  136 4bi9
2David Rupp   15:55.24  162 
3Judd Zimmerman   15:59.10  154 
4William Weppner   17:40.62  150 
5590.00chris kading   Sandy, UT17:51.62 315870  295 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Stenson   14:46.01  138 
2Timothy Schaeffer   15:18.38  159 B & E's
3Jason Hawkins   15:36.66  152 
4Eon Jarvis   16:01.25  153 
5Ryan Meeboer   16:11.27  157 Chainsmoke Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mitchell   17:54.13  135 
2565.00Roy Kemp   Grand Junction, CO17:56.07 114306  117 Ruby Canyon Cycles
3Rich Nicholes   19:27.42  92 Dos Cervasa

Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carter Lee   Park City, UT16:39.03 296646  160 Chainsmoke Racing
2Jacob Ball   18:16.42  141 Cannonball Racing
3573.33Mackay Hare   Park City, UT18:52.35 298806  131 PCriders
4Ryan Thaxton   22:30.88  155 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Creasy   Park City, UT15:42.56 284291  147 Brothers Bikes
2James Robbins   15:59.01  163 Joyride
3Nathan Thomas   16:59.58  125 
4Jacob Gammill   17:29.85  112 
5Kenneth Hardy   18:35.77  113 
6Jonathan Campbell   18:51.64  146 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Lee   Park City, UT19:09.14 299024  158 Chainsmoke Racing

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connie Misket   Sandy, UT16:58.06 174708  Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christin Mccurdy   17:12.13  87 
DNFAna Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 282101  89 Brothers Bikes and Staats

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Whitney Thompson   17:46.33  52 White Pine
2Kate Atha   18:18.57  144 Dharma Wheels/Brothers Bikes
3Betsy Meeboer   19:02.14  156 Chainsmoke Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Vincent   20:35.80  129 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee