Race Results for
Big South Fork Mountain Bike Race
Onedia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Foster   Knoxville, TN 288794  128 Micrometals/SCO

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  147 Cumberland Transit
2 Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  139 MOAB / MTV
3 David Nevil     145 
4 Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY 293225  119 Wood-n-Wave

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Smith     141 
2 Donnie Sheumaker     124 
3 Mark Smith     146 
DNF Joe Gordon     150 
DNF Charles Dustott     144 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gordon   Owensboro, KY 307407  133 Wood-n-Wave
2 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN 300378  130 ETSU

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705  126 Cookeville Bicycles
2 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  127 Trace Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Estes   Santa Fe, TN 311265  149 Columbia Cycling Club
2 Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN 220848  125 Micrometals/SCO
3 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY 240198  129 Wood-n-Wave
4 phil stanfill   Santa Fe, TN 316694  121 Columbia Cycling Club
5 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  137 Cookeville Bicycles
6 Stephen Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 276822  142 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  138 MotorMile/SCV
2 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451  120 MOAB / MTV
3 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  132 Middle TN Velo/MOAB
DNF Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  123 Wood-n-Wave

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN 140220  135 Melting Pot / Knox Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN 239424  136 CoPaxone/Kenda/I9
2 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  134 Columbia Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN 260219  143 Team Bikers Choice

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  140 Team Bikers Choice

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hailey Kercheval   Calvert City, KY 310577  131 Wood-n-Wave
2 Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  148 Unattached

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  122 Wood-n-Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee