Race Results for
Down & Dirty
Warsaw, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim King   01:27   
DNFMichael Dishman   dnf   
DNFJohn Wagner   DNF   
DNFAndrew Dreves   DNF   

Men - Marathon - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.76JP Brocket   Raytown, MO03:37:27 275550   
2533.42Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS03:38:18 263474   
3Darren Gilmore   03:39:13   
4544.73Rick Lueckert   Smithville, MO03:05:18 311420   
5Joshua Carroll   03:07:52   
6556.05Ebby Norman   Otterville, MO03:12:33 26247   
7561.71David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS03:44:34 269603   
8567.37Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO03:46:12 307451   
9573.03David Kraxner   Platte City, MO04:04:39 143787   
10Darrel Wiliams   02:54:44   
11rocky Hudson   03:14:34   
12Don Ryan   03:50:01   

Men - Cat 3 - Jr - 18u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Campbell   04:00:00   
2565.00Zachary Lowden   Cary, NC01:01:13 305207   
3Mason Stebbins   01:05:14   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Bashford   00:45:00   
2eric Vaughan   03:12:00   
3Billy Daleske   04:16:00   
4Cody Write   05:37:00   
5Robert Aaron   05:54:00   
6Chase Write   07:11:00   
7Michael Conley   01:09   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Write   23:02:00   
2Bryan Eager   23:44:00   
3Peter Kruger   01:32:00   
4Frank Brown   02:43:00   
5Reed Steiner   08:56:00   
6571.25Marcus Ward   Longmont, CO09:08:00 210911   
7Dave Jennings   10:29:00   
8Chad Leoffelman   11:44:00   
9Demetrious Mostaffa   01:02:55   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Flores   21:48:00   
2Joe campbell   23:58:00   
3560.00Jerry Spaulding   Wellington, KS07:38:00 317250   
4Vince Write   01:02:39   
5Marshall Write   01:05:51   
6590.00Robert Lindberg   Kansas City, MO01:24:28 318938   

Men - Cat 2 - Jr - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Stull   La Crosse01:26:37 288265   
2Brad Durain   01:35:21   
DNFBenjamin Bockting   Fayette, MODNF 260282   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cliff Straub   Overlandpark, KS01:24:03 301896   
2Tony Sherman   01:25:05   
3573.33Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO01:27:22 316430   
4Chris Heck   01:33:34   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS01:24:30 8151   
2Kent Anderson   01:29:39   
3560.00Dan Doss   Kansas City, MO01:31:42 309399   
4570.00Warren Nussbaum   Olathe, KS01:31:58 277340   
5Mark Kern   01:33:25   
6590.00Michael McGaha   Boonville, MO01:38:57 299293   
DNFBob Barklage   DNF   
DNFDan Holt   DNF   
DNFMark Fletcher   DNF   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS01:33:34 315690   
2556.67Gary Lowden   Cary, NC01:34:10 305210   
3Robert Loffler   01:35:13   
4Steve Schweiker   01:42:27   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO02:07:07 302154   
2Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS02:44:55 287837   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.21Rock Wamsley   Saint Louis, MO02:01:50 101330   
2532.61Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO02:02:23 299757   
3590.00Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO02:11:55 121250   
DNFMark Gullett   Springfield, MODNF 303500   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO02:03:32 143123   
2552.50Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO02:05:44 118127   
3565.00Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS02:06:20 118652   
4577.50Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO02:06:48 204197   
5590.00Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS02:10:38 201307   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.68D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO02:07:07 90529   
2517.34Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS02:16:13 112234   
3590.00Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS02:17:39 236446   

Women - Marathon - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Ford   Coralville, IA03:36:27 41642   
2Diana Sheridan   03:02:08   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Valerie Carrol   01:08:21   
DNFMichell Hug   DNF   

Women - Cat 2 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ashley Masoni   Mission, KS01:47:48 260884   
2565.00Kathryn Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO01:53:39 269517   
3Christine Davisson   02:18:23   

Women - Cat 1 - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO02:44:59 287354   
2Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR02:51:17 6910   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee