Race Results for
2010 Tulsa Bone & Joint Keystone Mtb Race
Sand Springs, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:42:38 149104  144 
2 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:54:02 269465  99 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:09:36 110491  104 
4 Austin Roberts   Norman2:02:03 195235  127 
5 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:06:19 188575  138 
DNF chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 305837  140 
DNF Jonathan Sebring   Fayetteville, AR0:00:00 290293  145 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:41:39 5255  143 
2 Will Black   Austin, TX1:47:45 58540  141 
3 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:54:20 125961  142 
4 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:57:48 154710  105 
5 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:06:48 260030  119 
6 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:40:41 210530  111 
DNF John Martin   Houston, TX0:00:00 287196  139 
DNF Brent Wiruth   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 130196  109 
DNF Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK0:00:00 260443  130 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Williams   Albuquerque, NM1:12:10 38419  85 
2 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:12:43 213857  200 
3 John Joyce   Norman, OK2:14:18 315338  93 
DNF Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS0:00:00 33041  113 
DNF Ralph Hamerla   Norman, OK0:00:00 122573  97 
DNF Billy Jackson   Norman, OK0:00:00 142840  166 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:29:30 146457  
2 Lance Duke   Edmond, OK1:34:08 305192  18 
DNF Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:24:05 158203  135 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:40 196855  800 
2 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:48:00 83211  706 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:17:50 188575  138 
2 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1:18:08 226312  117 
3 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:20:06 170274  609 
4 Troy Albright   Enid, OK1:25:59 293388  698 
5 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:34:32 218949  678 
6 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO1:42:29 244497  1339 
DNF Marshll Cole   0:00:00  744 
DNF Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 110304  125 
DNF Ryder Spahr   0:00:00  715 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Mackey   1:32:59  674 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK1:33:54 228074  540 
2 Trent Daulton   1:35:00  647 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Combs   Tulsa, OK1:27:14 284768  796 
2 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK1:34:16 311345  690 
3 Ryan West   Edmond, OK1:42:06 315528  725 
4 Kyle Murphy   1:49:26  734 
5 Kenneth Boyd   2:12:29  743 
DNF Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO0:00:00 297684  741 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Gray   1:19:19  656 
2 Brian McKee   1:27:45  670 
3 William Clark Jr.   1:28:48  739 
4 Ryan Brackett   Yukon, OK1:38:39 241929  679 
5 Gant Newsom   1:39:22  752 
6 Adam Barnard   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:01 310636  688 
7 Daniel Mesa   Norman, OK1:44:35 226310  701 
8 David Habermehl   Tulsa, OK1:44:41 220850  1371 
9 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK2:02:40 234752  696 
10 Peter Singleton   Mustang, OK2:07:33 217807  716 
DNF Mike Olive   0:00:00  731 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK1:26:40 306947  646 
2 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK1:33:48 290803  652 
3 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:35:13 243725  552 
4 David Hickman   1:16:07  797 
5 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:40:45 229616  537 
6 Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK1:45:40 306561  658 
7 Chad Kardin   1:50:55  740 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Trompler   Tulsa, OK1:37:07 310384  645 
2 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:37:32 170273  534 
3 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:48 244112  769 
4 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:51:50 203081  551 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Bertels   0:57:20  1331 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tylar Furr   0:52:32  1323 
2 Benjamin Hasz   1:18:41  1348 
3 Robert Huntsberger   1:21:14  1256 
DNF Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK0:00:00 271011  711 
DNF Kaleb Kinsala   0:00:00  1194 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Williams   0:49:35  1079 
2 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK0:52:42 297632  1239 
3 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK0:53:41 312362  1303 
4 Michael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK0:54:37 308665  1274 
5 Austin Gardner   0:59:25  1330 
6 Matthew Marsh   1:04:57  1367 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Jackman   0:46:11  1261 
2 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK0:47:22 275887  1329 
3 Gene Daniel   0:49:39  1342 
4 Timothy Stephens   Newark, OH0:51:09 290155  1253 
5 Jeremy Marple   0:51:39  1304 
6 Scott Wilson   1:00:27  1402 
7 RIDER UNKNOWN   1:00:28  1401 
DNF James Watson   0:00:00  1343 
DNF Gabe Sherman   0:00:00  1405 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Cail   0:48:20  1404 
2 Luke Sherman   0:50:21  1405 
3 Brett Johnston   0:51:05  1328 
4 Mark Finton   Nowata, OK0:51:59 307598  1305 
5 Joel Collins   0:56:38  1403 
6 Tony O'Conner   1:02:41  1262 
7 Jerry Spaulding   Wellington, KS1:06:30 317250  1353 
DNF Greg Blankenship   0:00:00  1007 
DNF Robert Morgan   0:00:00  1334 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Detter   Broken Arrow, OK0:56:22 315658  1333 
2 Brian O'Connell   0:57:21  1340 
3 Mike Weisz   1:04:29  1385 
4 Tony Huntsberger   1:04:44  1257 
5 Greg Stephens   2:03:54  1317 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Hudson   Highland Village, TX1:31:32 10280  137 
2 Jocelyn Wood   Broken Arrow, OK1:33:31 291310  126 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:44:08 4941  108 
DNF Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX0:00:00 157443  146 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Loggin   Tulsa, OK0:57:18 311881  1272 
2 Molly Callahan   Tulsa, OK0:58:28 299767  1313 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1:01:50 309444  1206 
2 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK1:41:38 305659  1205 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee