Race Results for
July Sizzler
Greensboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hight   Charlotte, NC 238474  372 
2 Spencer Middleton   Monroe, NC 305185  374 
3 David Motley     361 
4 Corey Davis     359 
5 Stephen McHugh     335 
6 Zack Mills     326 
7 Paul Loftis     371 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Stevens     342 
2 Mark Hallman     366 
3 Nate Hickle     308 
4 Tyler Stimely     323 
5 Jimmy Awad     343 
6 Juan Escoball     317 
7 John Thomas     363 
8 Adam Nance     307 
9 Cameron Maddon     338 
10 Chris Mills     369 
DNF Justin Rogers     368 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Thomas     325 
2 Chad Johnson     324 
3 Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  306 
4 Mark Mitchell     346 
5 Gregory Durick     347 
6 Jason Seaton     373 
7 Robbie Morris   Blairs, VA 314226  313 
8 Jonathan Davis     370 
9 Lee Dingman     351 
10 Brian Boothe     367 
11 Damien Rodlilfo     340 
12 Peter Faulkner     327 
13 Justin Bogard   Advance, NC 307537  364 
14 Brian Meisner     315 
15 Michael Gioodman     355 
16 Rob Rogers     333 
17 Jared Robertson     319 
18 William Dawkins     320 
19 Brinn Crowdus     311 
DNF Michael Spillman     337 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tod Phelps   Oak Ridge, NC 184500  322 
2 Monty Cox     302 
3 Alan Agee   Patricksprings, VA 308627  305 
4 Doug Black   Oak Ridge, NC 292948  357 
5 John Bates     362 
6 Donnie Matthews     316 
7 Kevin Kyseth     336 
8 David Gandee     329 
9 Greg Balazich     365 
10 Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC 313526  332 
11 Ray Caldwell     358 
12 Mark Pichon     341 
13 Dale Holder     330 
14 Stephen Williams     356 
15 Joseph Toth     339 
16 Steven Griffin     314 
17 Keith Buckley     331 
18 Terrence McHugh     334 
19 David Thomas     328 
20 Jerry Paterson     321 
21 Stewart Rawnsley     349 
DNF Greg Clary     354 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ganey   Pomaria, SC 307216  206 
2 Al Burgess     232 
3 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC 283785  218 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Muir     226 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordon Wadsworth   Roanoke, VA 229902  221 
2 Ryan Hitchcock     246 
3 Nathan Mullins     257 
4 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  201 
5 Zachary Griffin     244 
6 Charlie Huegel     261 
7 David Elliston     242 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Cooley     247 
2 Erik Everson   Charlotte, NC 305236  265 
3 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  264 
4 Richard Stem     216 
5 Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC 294513  249 
6 William Kitchron     259 
7 Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NC 274564  203 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buddy Gardner   China Grove, NC 307579  241 
2 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  209 
3 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  239 
4 Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685  204 
5 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  205 
6 Poto Frangis     269 
7 Mike Hensley   Lexington, NC 296078  217 
8 Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  215 
9 Scott McDowell     237 
10 Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216  258 
11 Daniel Hemp   Banner Elk, NC 301671  219 
12 J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076  235 
13 Eric Peterson   Greensboro, NC 217880  240 
14 Wes Spivey     254 
15 Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC 171144  266 
16 Richmond Baker   Winston Salem , NC 263120  245 
17 Paul Jernejcic     229 
18 Kip Porterfield   Chapel Hill, NC 28469  252 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Luck   Sophia, NC 147352  224 
2 Mike Thompson   Terrell, NC 306339  243 
3 Eric Williams     230 
4 Jerry Motter     260 
5 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC 292280  238 
6 Mitch Cox     208 
7 Scott Pleasant     250 
8 John O'Conner     234 
9 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  223 
10 Mike Cobler     214 
11 Wayne Holden   Charlotte, NC 263631  207 
12 Doug Duvall     227 
13 Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC 261358  200 
14 Rob Easton   Greensboro, NC 184686  225 
15 Guy Earley   Charlotte, NC 316074  220 
16 Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC 190983  231 
17 Jon Harris   Greensboro, NC 307968  253 
DNF Robert Lambeson     212 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  202 
2 Kevin Supple   Greensboro, NC 318642  251 
3 Steve Billman   Fayetteville, NC 310439  228 
4 Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC 166563  236 
5 Robert Bogan   Waxhaw, NC 224834  248 
6 Gary Trull     267 
7 David Tesh   Lewisville, NC 246907  213 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  122 
2 Timothy Mosher   Matthews, NC 283097  107 
3 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  108 
4 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  104 
5 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  117 
6 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  119 
7 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776  106 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183  120 
2 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  103 
3 Shawn Ulikowski   Mooresville, NC 132626  112 
4 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  118 
5 William Messenger   Asheville, NC 204222  109 
6 Brent Lester   Summerfield, NC 184278  100 
7 Aaron Hoag   Raleigh, NC 140163  114 
8 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  115 
9 Jaimison Baker   Daleville, VA 277396  123 
10 Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  111 
11 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  113 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  105 
2 Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC 272863  101 
3 William Kesler   Salisbury, NC 257408  116 
4 Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC 173549  121 
5 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  110 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Hollingsworth     375 
1 Sam Kinser     344 
2 Grant Daubin     352 
2 Charlie Alexander     348 
3 Nathan Dawkins     318 
4 Corey Lewis     376 
5 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  301 
6 Nathan Billman     310 
7 Andrew Mercer     350 
8 Edward Manning IV   Southern Pines, NC 273259  304 
9 Matt Herdon     360 
DNF Ben Clary     353 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670  303 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany McDowell     312 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina Luck   Sophia, NC 308041  309 
2 Shannon Ancel     300 
3 Janie Hoag     345 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Risby     268 
2 Kristin Colonna     222 
3 Melissa Ceepon     255 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Quinn     270 
2 Stephanie Telesai     256 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC 243999  262 
2 Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 254269  210 
3 Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC 272853  263 
4 Rene O'Conner     233 
5 Paula Lamberson   Limestone, TN 284624  211 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Mabry   Highpoint, NC 304645  102 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee