Race Results for
Pintlar Classic
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Harding     216 
2 Ed Hirsch     204 
3 Joshua Martell     213 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Doug Swain   Missoula, MT 297329  219 
5 Joe Oldenburg     217 Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  102 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT 276850  116 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
3 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  115 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347  104 Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355  107 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO 272868  103 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7 Jesse Vernon   Livingston, MT 256658  114 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME 290276  11 Northern Rockies Cycling
DNF Howard Williams   Missoula, MT 212074  Great Northern Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT 243211  Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 266523  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  Northern Rockies Cycling
5 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT 164271  10 
7 Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798  Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552  112 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT 261065  105 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 John Barton   Bozeman, MT 281504  111 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922  101 Bozeman Masters Velo
5 Ned Hettinger   Sullivans Island, SC 298054  108 
6 Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT 12685  213 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
7 Matthew Lavin   Bozeman, MT 277511  490 Bozeman Masters Velo
8 Brett Fagan   Bozeman, MT 68190  257 Bozeman Masters Velo
9 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT 46925  117 Mesa Cycles

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Rotherham   Bozeman, MT 92856  206 Bozeman Masters Velo
2 Eivind Gjetmundsen     215 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
3 Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  208 Bozeman Masters Velo
4 Albert Pendergrass   Livingston, MT 77626  211 Bozeman Masters Velo
5 Mike Gilpin     202 Bozeman Masters Velo
6 Randall Green   Helena, MT 305409  205 Team Great Divide
7 Mike Riley     212 
8 Maxwell Yanof   Bozeman, MT 236853  207 Bozeman Masters Velo
9 Logan Leachman   Bozeman, MT 312048  214 Bozeman Masters Velo
10 Joe Keener (1 - Cat5)   Billings, MT 322860  210 
11 Wayne Fischer     218 
12 Charles Day   Bozeman, MT 251675  203 Bozeman Masters Velo
DNF Jerry Coffey (Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 45195  209 Bozeman Masters Velo
DNF Martin King (Cat4)   Missoula, MT 54802  220 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT 250481  406 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
2 Robert Leavitt   Kalispell, MT 321596  406 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
3 Nicolas Grochowski   Bozeman, MT 320810  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT 314148  404 Norhern Rockies Cycling
2 Laurie Shammel   Bozeman, MT 319750  402 Team Delpine
3 Mollie McKiernan     403 Team Delphine

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linsey Corbin   Missoula, MT 322776  304 
2 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  301 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT 179689  302 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT 298011  307 Norhern Rockies Cycling
DNF Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA 287816  306 Norhern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 265248  37 Team Delphine
2 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT 47028  48 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  22 Northern Rockies Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee