Race Results for
The Whaling City Cyclone
New London, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:20:02 195075  505 TEAM CF
2 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MAst 229135  539 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CTst 293409  524 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
4 Robbie King (1 - Cat1)   North Andover, MAst 168259  512 Team Ora p/b IF
5 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CTst 107000  528 CCNS-charlescoaching.com
6 Mick Kallenfels   st  510 Dutch Cyclones
7 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  537 CL Noonan
8 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  515 CCB/ RACING
9 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MAst 196503  531 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NYst 47684  529 CRCA / Dave Jordan Caoching/Zephyr Graffiti
11 Jerry Kallenfels   st  509 Dutch Cyclones
12 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CTst 223454  508 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
13 Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MAst 250645  546 Wheelhouse / NCC
14 Robin Vd Lijn   st  533 Dutch Cyclones
15 Peter Bell (2 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MAst 199984  550 MetLife
16 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  516 NorEast Cycling
17 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  518 CLR Road Racing
18 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MAst 129914  542 Wheelhouse / NCC
19 James Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MAst 179587  530 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  541 Wheelhouse / NCC
21 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  521 CCB Racing
22 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  547 Wheelhouse / NCC
23 Steven Scalia   Queensbury, NYst 213405  523 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
24 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  504 TEAM CF
25 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CTst 197142  551 NorEast Cycling
26 David Fierro (2 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  544 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB
27 Connor Sallee (3 - Cat1)   Southbury, CTst 210129  522 Echappe Equipment/CRCA
28 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RIst 172966  506 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
29 Benjamin Wolfe (3 - Cat2)   Old Lyme, CTst 260405  535 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
30 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NHst 290603  500 Team CF
31 Emerson Oronte (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, COst 222542  517 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
32 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CTst 164128  549 CCNS
33 Thomas Polak   st  519 Dutch Cyclones
DNF Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MA 159158  501 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
DNF Matthew Buckley (Cat2)   Burlington, VT 242892  502 Team Ora presented by Independent Fabrication
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  507 TEAM CF
DNF Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH 207445  511 NorEast Cycling
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  520 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
DNF Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI 199084  526 Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Jan Van Vliet     532 Dutch Cyclones
DNF Bob Verkooijen     534 Dutch Cyclones
DNF Nicholas Keough (Pro)   Sandwich, MA 203439  540 Kenda Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Petrillo (Cat2)   Hamden, CT 163906  543 Capital Velo Club
DNF Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  545 Central CT Cycling
DNF Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893  548 CW
DNF Skip Foley   Concord, MA 55755  552 ATA Cycle Team
DNF Matt Muney (Cat2)   Darien, CT 250265  538 Young Medalists

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Kirk   47:16  413 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
2 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  439 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Graham Garber   New Britain, CTst 12764  407 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
4 CJ Congrove   Randolph, MAst 285496  434 GamJam Racing
5 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CTst 31337  440 Exposition Wheelmen
6 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  431 NBX Bikes/Quadfire
7 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTst 108686  438 Central Cycle
8 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NYst 137827  430 We Stand United
9 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MAst 256477  416 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, MEst 243924  428 CL Noonan
11 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PAst 257669  401 Green Line Velo
12 Jesse Keough   st  412 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
13 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  400 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
14 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MAst 291083  436 Green Line Velo
15 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CTst 231409  406 Unnattached
16 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MAst 276237  424 CL Noonan
17 Keith Cardoza   Boston, MAst 244301  403 Green Line Velo
18 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJst 251325  421 CRCA/Foundation
19 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAst 235572  422 CL Noonan
20 Alan Buday   Manorville, NYst 167365  402 Brauer/Mick Management
21 Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NHst 242915  420 Green Line Velo
22 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NYst 45371  432 Team Squiggle
23 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CTst 282165  435 CLR Road Racing
24 David Mitchell   San Diego, CAst 199149  417 NorEast Cycling
25 Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CTst 184192  429 Mystic Velo
26 Steven Lehmann   Weare, NHst 151809  415 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
27 Scott Glowa   Providence, RIst 221583  410 Svelte Cycles
28 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  405 CCCC-IRSMedic.com
29 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  414 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CTst 117285  404 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
31 Peter Sweeney   Riverside, RIst 34780  423 Death Row
32 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTst 13030  409 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
DNF Dave Geissert   Columbia, CT 45369  408 NERAC Earth
DNF Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA 285122  411 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
DNF Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  418 Svelte Cycles
DNF Scott Loring     425 
DNF Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MA 76103  426 
DNF Carola Berger   Redwood City, CA 184962  427 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB
DNF Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  433 CRCA/Major Taylor
DNF Michael Lorion   Millbury, MA 56083  437 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT37:01 257599  330 Signature Cycle
2 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MAat :02 301686  321 Green Line Velo
3 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CTst 308272  304 CLR Racing
4 Ned Connelly   Wakefield, RIst 291993  306 Cox Communications Cycling Team
5 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CTst 274283  316 Target Training
6 John Harris   Ledyard, CTst 283275  312 Mystic Velo Juniors
7 Max Caspescha   Westport, CTst 272981  301 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
8 David Kahn   New Haven, CTst 272928  313 The Devil's Gear
9 Curt Comber   Charlestown, MAst 273794  305 Threshold Cycling
10 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MAst 287044  323 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
11 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RIst 298358  325 Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Benjamin George   Newhaven, CTst 287370  310 CVC/Suburu of New England
13 Mark Greve   Providence, RIst 14127  333 
14 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIst 255716  307 Bikeworks/Hallamore
15 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  320 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  326 Quad Cycles
17 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RIst 207322  328 Bikeworks
18 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VAst 211869  309 The Devil's Gear Cycling
19 Mark Champagne   Marlborough, MAst 286869  303 Northampton Cycling Club
20 Roland Merk   Roxbury, CTst 265200  317 Bethel Cycle Sport
21 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CTst 291312  329 Team Edge
23 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  318 
24 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CTst 226301  327 
25 Brian Green   Middletown, CTst 295343  335 Superior
26 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  300 Refunds Now
27 Alexander Soloway   Burlington, MAst 274906  322 NEBC
DNF Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI Refunds Now 339  332 Providence Velo Club/MCRA
DNF Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MAst 256996  308 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
DNF Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 219424  311 TEAM CF
DNF Tom Krol   Northhaven, CTst 285423  314 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNF Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mtst 307288  315 NAVONE STUDIOS
DNF Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RIst 221852  319 Union Velo
DNF John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  324 Mystic Velo
DNF Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, COst 285629  331 CL Noonan
DNF Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OHst 292545  334 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Thoman   Ipswich, MA25:10 287044  28 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
2 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  18 
3 Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CTst 296124  35 NAVONE STUDIOS
4 Gercy Barbosa (1 - Cat4)   Newtown, CTst 296138  37 NAVONE STUDIOS
5 Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mtst 307288  36 NAVONE STUDIOS
6 Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  Refunds Now
7 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MAst 141839  21 Minuteman Road Club
8 Robert Hoenick   Providence, RIst 207322  32 Swansea Velo
9 Matthew Whiteley   Pawtucket, RIst 298358  31 Bikeworks/Hallamore
10 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VAst 211869  The Devil's Gear Cycling
11 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIst 255716  Bikeworks/Hallamore
12 Paul Saucier   Providence, RIst 247423  25 None
13 Jeff Scully   at :52  39 NAVONE STUDIOS
14 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT:55 300578  23 CVC-Subaru New England
15 John Weaver   Groton, CT1:03 239967  29 Mystic Velo
16 Adam Jakubowski (1 - Cat5)   Putnam, CT1:12 301725  14 University of Connecticut
17 Tristan Ostronic (2 - Cat5)   Quaker Hill, CTst 159654  20 U.S. Army/Central Wheel- GHCC
18 Alan Flandreau (2 - Cat4)   Fort Myers, FLst 254818  34 
19 Bob Hannon (3 - Cat4)   Marlborough, CT1:23 259132  11 Mystic Velo Club
20 Jason Pettit   Torrington, CT1:54 304029  40 CVC-Subaru New England
DNF Jonathan DelColle   Somerset, MAst 256996  Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
DNF Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CTst 305051  Mystic Velo Club
DNF Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CTst 311484  10 
DNF Keith Haskell   Mystic, CTst 269523  12 Mystic Velo Club
DNF David Lane   st  16 Club Fastar - Target Training
DNF Marc Moseley   st  19 
DNF Eric Perkins   st  22 
DNF Thomas Sena   st  26 
DNF Joe Weiss   st  30 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
DNF James Petersen   Hanson, MAst 309090  33 
DNF Brian Scully   st  38 NAVONE STUDIOS

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI45:12 47974  222 NBX/Narragansett Beer
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  210 CCB/ RACING
3 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  207 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
4 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  231 Zanes Cycling Club
5 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  200 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
6 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAat :10 29708  218 CCB Racing
7 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  220 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
8 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  211 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
9 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  205 CCB Racing
10 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  225 Arc En Ciel
11 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  232 Clinton Cycling Club
12 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  223 Corner Cycle Club
13 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  213 Zcc-Zanes cycling
14 Gercy Bambosa   st  229 
15 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIst 16174  208 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
16 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  226 Team Fugi
17 Alan Buday   Manorville, NYst 167365  201 Brauer/Mick Management
18 Christopher Pare   Franklin, MAst 141839  215 Minuteman Road Club
19 Jim Peters   North Kingstown, RIst 46677  217 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech
20 Peter Miller   Ledyard, CTst 197036  230 
21 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  202 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
22 John Buchheit   Somerville, MAst 240079  233 Quad Cycles
23 Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  228 
24 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  216 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  219 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
26 Peter Sweeney (1 - Cat3)   Riverside, RIst 34780  227 Death Row
DNF Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIst 255716  203 Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF Thomas Denny   Erving, MAst 9229  204 Northeast Road Masters
DNF Benjamin George   Newhaven, CTst 287370  206 CVC/Suburu of New England
DNF Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NHst 162479  224 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT46:55 49535  113 Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team
2 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  122 Cyclonauts Racers
3 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAat :05 151853  108 CCB Racing
4 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  104 Gearworks/Spinarts
5 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  126 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
6 William Mark   Wakefield, RIst 22520  118 NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology
7 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  111 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
8 David Kellogg   Providence, RIst 75105  134 Arc En Ciel
9 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 60916  102 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
10 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  133 Corner Cycle Club
11 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MAst 60154  123 Gear Works/Spin Arts
12 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIst 16174  114 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
13 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MAst 229603  119 Blue Hills Cycling Club
14 Mark Czarnecki (1 - Cat3)   Guilford, CTst 8472  105 Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  143m CCB
16 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CTst 147170  121 Mystic Velo Club
17 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  125 Gearworks - Spinarts
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA:27 146710  135 Team Fugi
19 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI:37 192821  116 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Robert Bisson   Fall River, MAst 3786  100 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF Michael Brier   Providence, RIst 264873  101 Refunds Now
DNF Ken Coleman   New York, NYst 199626  103 BCA/TOSK
DNF Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  106 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Thomas Denny   Erving, MAst 9229  107 Northeast Road Masters
DNF Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Patrick Gellineau   st  112 Team Squiggle
DNF Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MAst 262078  115 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Scott Loring   New London, CTst 253383  117 CLR / Brumble Bike
DNF William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  128 Gear Works/Spin Arts
DNF John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  131 Mystic Velo
DNF Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  132 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF Stephen Ivester   New Bedford, MAst 76103  137 Gearworks/Spinarts
DNF Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MAst 45505  138 
DNF Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NYst 102279  139 CRCA/Major Taylor
DNF Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  140 Northeast Road Masters
DNF Wayne Kirk   Old Lyme, CTst 184192  141 Mystic Velo
DNF Steve Alger (Cat3)   Uncasville, CTst 134091  142 Mystic Velo
DNF Michael Lovell   Newport, NHst 83136  136 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Deming   Mystic, CT35:51 203702  641 Mystic Velo Club
2 Patrick Gellineau   st  642 Team Squiggle
3 Doug Dale   Hadley, MAst 8538  640 Northeast Roadmasters
4 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  645 Mystic Velo Club
5 David Burnett   Norwich, CTat :08 227154  639 Mystic Velo
6 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  644 CCB/Wheelworks

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT24:12 260405  165 CL Noonan
2 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CTat :23 257923  162 CL Noonan
3 Jesse Keough   :45  154 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
4 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MAst 285122  168 CL Noonan
5 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  164 CL Noonan
6 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MAst 235572  159 CL Noonan
7 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CTst 274283  155 Target Training
8 Matt Muney   Darien, CTst 250265  167 Young Medalists
9 Max Caspescha   Westport, CTst 272981  143 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
10 Andrew Grosenbaugh   st  151 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
11 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CTst 257599  166 Signature Cycle
12 John Harris   Ledyard, CTst 283275  161 Mystic Velo
13 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT1:34 226301  163 CL Noonan
14 Brian Wolfe   Old Lyme, CTat one lap 282699  158 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
15 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 219424  150 TEAM CF
DNF Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CTst 254653  144 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
DNF THOMAS COOPER   Andover, MAst 299601  145 NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental
DNF Jake Dixon   Windham, MEst 299273  147 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Noah Epstein   Andover, MAst 305777  148 CCB Racing
DNF Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 234564  149 TEAM CF
DNF james hayes   Hope Valley , RIst 306894  152 
DNF Tomas Jurgensen   Arlington, MAst 295390  153 Quad Cycles
DNF Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 309019  156 CVC/Subaru New England
DNF Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 309018  157 CVC/Subaru New England
DNF Derek Cote   Burlington, CTst 320000  169 
DNF Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CTst 283479  170 Eastern Bloc Cycling
DNF Emily Curley   Taunton, MAst 254284  160 Gearworks/Spinarts

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO48:38 241201  76 Central Wheel/USA Army
2 Laura Summers   Southington, CTat 1:20 41711  79 Central Wheel
3 Carola Berger   Redwood City, CAst 184962  80 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRB
4 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAat one lap 197113  77 Northeast Road Masters
DNF Mary Ann Martinez (Cat2)   Hardwick, VT 147342  78 Onion River Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT48:34 240493  780 CVC/Subaru New England
2 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MAst 289770  752 Stage5 Cycling
3 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  773 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
4 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803  754 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Robyn Passander   Oxford, CTst 210378  779 Zanes Cycling Club
6 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CTst 199246  776 Endur/XC
7 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  762 Velo Bella-Cyclemania/PVC
8 Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MAst 316254  761 Northeast Road Masters
9 Christina Tamilio   Malden, MAst 262939  771 LadiesFirst Racing
10 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MAst 293974  756 
11 Dana Prey   Arlington, MAst 254508  767 International Bicycle Centers
12 Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CTst 269153  775 Team CF
13 Jacqueline Zider   San Francisco, CAst 279352  774 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 290963  766 CVC/Subaru New England
15 Julie Lefebvre (1 - Cat3)   Somerville, MAst 223627  758 International Bicycle Centers
16 Sarah Bowman (2 - Cat3)   Providence, RIst 290945  750 The Devils Gear
17 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MAst 226436  759 Quad Cycles
18 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 290966  764 CVC/Subaru New England
19 Katherine Snell   Nashua, NHst 272673  769 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CTst 275967  763 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Jen Castillo (Cat4)   Hartford, CTst 319388  751 
DNF Emily Curley   Taunton, MAst 254284  753 Gearworks/Spinarts
DNF Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OHst 292545  755 Stage5 Cycling
DNF Jennifer Lacker   st  757 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Mast 226695  760 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTst 290967  765 CVC/Subaru New Egland
DNF Sara Shugars (Cat4)   West Yarmouth, MAst 297155  768 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Grace Vandal   Mystic, CTst 273699  772 Mystic Velo
DNF Megan Curry   Newton Mast 318170  777 
DNF Lily Richeson   Somerville, MAst 285253  778 Cambridge Bicycle
DNF Leslie Spinelli (Cat4)   New London, CTst 316546  770 Mystic Velo Women's

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee