Race Results for
Upper Freehold ITT
Upper Freehold, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   Propeller Racing
3 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Richard Thompson   Highland Park, NJ 283579   Highland Park Hermes
5 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Propeller Racing
7 Mauricio Melo   Long Branch, NJ 259008   YSG Racing
8 Ralph Smith   Long Branch, NJ 188817   Norwood Agency-The Peddler
9 Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ 290061   Somerset Wheelmen
10 nicholas curry   Springfield, NJ 290917   Somerset Wheelmen
11 Michael Grey   Princeton, NJ 292877   Unattached
12 Richard Pampin   Westwood, NJ 290676   GS Park Ridge
13 Jeffrey Holt   Woodbury, NJ 46382   Unattached
14 John Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 119362   Unattached
15 Jason Saxton      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
2 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Century Road Club Association
3 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   Guardian Coaching
4 David Mitchell   Oreland, PA 79443   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Pure Energy Racing
2 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   Westwood Velo
4 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Team Army-USAC
5 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Chester County Velo
6 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Pure Energy Racing
7 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Watchung Wheelmen
8 Dave Hallman      DMD Racing
9 Louis Sarok (1 - Cat5)   Chatham, NJ 310051   Unattached
10 John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Unattached
11 Robert Anton      Superior Lawns and Pavers
12 Tom Holcombe   Lambertville, NJ 95442   Unattached

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Guardian Coaching
2 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Westwood Velo
3 Kenneth Gilliland   Woolwich, NJ 90133   Liberty Cycle
4 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
5 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Finkraft
6 Scott Clarke   Annandale, NJ 93768   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Andrew Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 70112   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   Century Road Club Association
2 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ 66981   YSG Racing
3 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
4 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Westwood Velo
5 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   YSG Racing
7 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   YSG Racing
8 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Gary Smith   Bethesda, MD 286605   Team Cannell Champion Training
10 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ 60450   Jaeger Wheelmen
11 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
12 Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ 97973   Somerset Wheelmen
13 Ronald Livingston (1 - Cat3)   Paoli, PA 67286   Main Line Cycling
14 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Century Road Club Association
15 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
16 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775   Pure Energy Racing
17 Patrick Darragh   Princeton, NJ 309885   Unattached

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Griffith   Milford, NJ 53005   Cycle Funattic
2 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   Liberty Cycle
3 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL 181880   Main Line Cycling
5 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Anthony Trezza (1 - Cat4)   Cranford, NJ 189023   Cranford Bike Team/CTS
8 Daniel Matthews      CRCA
9 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung Wheelmen
10 Bob Vale   Asbury Park, NJ 279083   Atlantic Bicycle Club
11 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ 64719   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
2 Bill Hitzel   Howell, NJ 72499   Atlantic Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Michael Lenner   Clarksburg, NJ 302115   Unattached
3 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing Inc.
4 John Selesky   New Brunswick, NJ 314572   Unattached
5 Brian Merritt   Neshanic Station, NJ 282196   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   GS Park Ridge
4 Elias Bull   Highland Park, NJ 318590   Unattached

Women - Eddy

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Riptide Cycling
2 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ 141989   Guys Racing Club
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
3 maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Riptide Cycling
4 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   Watchung Wheelmen
5 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   Somerset Wheelmen
6 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085   DKNY-Signature Cycles
7 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ 171858   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Riptide Cycling
2 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Jimenez Velo Sport
3 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Diane McNally   Ridgewood, NJ 299316   Montclair Cyclists
5 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   Riptide Cycling
6 Jackie Beck   Andover, NJ 226031   Skylands Cycling
7 Monica Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 312676   Finkraft

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Clarke   Lebanon, NJ 294105   Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee