Race Results for
Mineral Wells Summer Time Trial
Garford, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Harwin      
2 Jeff Corkran   Addison, TX 291293   
3 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   
4 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
5 Juan Santiago      

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
2 Michael Nadason   Granbury, TX 173520   
3 Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
4 Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   
5 Peter Laing   Willow Park, TX 293694   
6 Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   
7 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   
8 Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
9 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
10 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
11 Scott Maples   Lubbock, TX 214881   
12 Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
13 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
14 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Yorek   Conroe, TX 267094   
2 Ben Cooper   Dallas, TX 252306   
3 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   
4 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   
5 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
6 Matt Pearson   Haslet, TX 287713   
7 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
8 Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
9 Stephen Higgins   Austin, TX 283039   
10 Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
2 Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
3 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
4 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
5 David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
2 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
3 Peter Carey (1 - Pro)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   
4 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
5 Joshua Barton (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 59059   
6 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 214385   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski (1 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 164777   
2 John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
3 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4 Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
5 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
6 Frank Everly (1 - Cat3)   Las Colinas, TX 217774   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA 187903   
2 Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
3 Stuart Harbottle   Trophy Club, TX 237518   
4 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
5 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
6 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   
7 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   
8 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX 127583   
9 Richard Neill   Fort Worth, TX 298297   
10 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   
11 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
12 Terry Parrish   Fort Worth, TX 260284   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Sylvester   Aledo, TX 282551   
2 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
3 Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
4 Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
2 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   
2 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   
3 Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX 22496   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
2 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   
3 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
4 Theresa Zackary      
5 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
6 Andrea Oneal      
7 mechelle armstrong   No City, TX 283146   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
2 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
3 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee