Race Results for
Baton Rouge Battle
Baton Rouge, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.21stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA1:33:38 305773  500 Subaru Tsyclones
2Jeff Diamond   1:34:43  471 (W)reck.less Racing
3510.55Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA1:34:55 187769  472 (W)reck.less Racing
4517.72Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA1:39:36 260120  463 Capitol Cyclery
5Kevin Greene   1:43:27  474 Mobile Velo
6Justin Beck   1:43:57  480 Truly Spokin'
7Joe Russo   1:44:22  478 Truly Spokin'
8546.40Kevin Suggs   Mobile, AL1:47:50 190961  481 Mobile Velo
9553.57Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS1:49:14 276463  468 R2W
10560.74Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:49:17 255902  473 (W)reck.less Racing
11567.91Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS2:03:08 272780  470 Blu Frog
DNFMark Woolson     488 Subaru Tsyclones
DNFMax Diaz   Mobile 296077  489 Moontoast Tristar

Men - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Simpson   0:46:41  121 
2Phillip Dillard   0:49:19  183 LOCO
3William White   0:50:27  122 
4Bryan Oprel   0:51:49  178 Indian Cycle Racing
5Jonathan SaCata   0:52:56  181 Mobile Velo
6Christopher Maloney   0:56:21  105 Truly Spokin'
DNFBryan Cooper     107 Mobile Velo

Men - Cat. 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christian Stovall   Oxford, MS0:49:39 305818  171 Mercury Racing
2Brian High   0:51:04  169 LOCO
3Sean Mike   0:51:33  186 
4556.68Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL0:53:50 289338  163 Malt Racing
5Paul Moran   0:55:05  185 
6Robert Brownlee   0:55:25  160 R2W
7Sean Boulanger   0:58:27  166 Truly Spokin'
8578.92Michael Crabb   Tishomingo, MS1:01:07 257162  161 Tishomingo Wild Hogs
9Lars Johnson   1:01:39  165 Tiger Cycling Foundation
10Shane Easterling   1:09:44  199 MZ Racing
DNFBrian Fontenot   Abbeville, LA 255257  184 Monkey-Butt Cycling
DNFJason Wheat   Jackson, MS 307433  162 R2W

Men - Cat. 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Blanchard   Coker, AL0:52:35 309786  212 Tishomingo Wild Hogs
2Brad Yarbrough   0:55:15  226 Natchez
3590.00Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA0:57:40 121603  246 Tishomingo Wild Hogs
DNFBrett Fitzgerald   Ponchatoula, LA 11747  218 Raising Cane's

Men - Cat. 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Smith   Carthage, NC0:53:30 179912  241 R2W
2John Smith   Ephrata0:54:27 115543  242 MZ Racing

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.82Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN1:32:41 271016  315 Mobile Velo
2548.26Robert Clark   Hammond, LA1:34:18 140570  
3558.70Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA1:38:51 242174  322 Raising Cane's
4569.14KC Dodder   Madison, MS1:44:17 290221  311 Blu Frog
5Scott Hanson   1:47:19  303 Indian Cycle Racing
6590.02Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL1:49:48 276258  60 Malt Racing
DNFAnthony Aguilar   Jena, LA 295741  306 (W)reck.less Racing
DNFWarren Bradley     323 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat. 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.34Kevin LeBlanc   Pierre Part, LA1:38:52 290455  350 (W)reck.less Racing
2490.56Keith Davis   Baton Rouge, LA1:39:01 280538  356 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3499.78Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL1:40:19 185339  349 Mobile Velo
4509.00Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS1:43:39 244620  342 Malt Racing
5George Dufour   1:45:54  341 Malt Racing
6527.44Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS1:52:21 85531  346 R2W
7Carl Barrow   1:54:37  324 Team LaS'port
8545.88ToShun Campbell   Charlottesville, VA1:55:59 242263  399 R2W
9Patrick McCary   1:57:16  366 
10564.32Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS2:01:41 243016  345 R2W

Men - Cat. 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rusty Bernard   1:39:37  420 
2526.72Sean Duffy   Gautier, MS1:42:06 260362  406 R2W
3531.38Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:44:06 259330  400 Malt Racing
4536.04Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS1:46:20 157083  408 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
5Danny Dragg   1:48:26  424 
6Joey Jarrell   1:51:48  405 R2W
7550.02Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL1:54:38 161441  403 Mobile Velo
8554.68Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS1:55:19 240603  412 
9559.34Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:55:43 29302  411 Absolute Racing
10Kenny Wagner Jr   1:58:26  423 
DNFJason Finch   Oxford, MS 277592  402 Mercury Racing
DNFCraig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  409 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFAndy Piner     422 
DNFDavid Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639  421 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.43Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA2:01:49 191139  Gary Fisher 29er Crew
2539.21Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL2:07:59 260356  Subaru Tsyclones
3589.99Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms2:18:10 258556  Blu Frog

Men - Cat. 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.83Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:55:02 263143  44 (W)reck.less Racing
3443.15Scott Borne   Covington, LA2:07:20 228867  27 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
3443.15Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS2:07:23 144079  22 Malt Racing
4465.31Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:09:16 299369  26 (W)reck.less Racing
5487.47warren weber   Ruston2:18:11 300301  25 LOCO
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  (W)reck.less Racing

Men - Cat. 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.53Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA2:06:06 157791  43 Midcity Bikes
2534.35Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA2:13:01 141343  42 LOCO
3Richard Baty   2:17:12  45 LOCO
4Brett Putnam   2:20:18  49 

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Devon Benoit   1:00:42  65 (W)reck.less Racing
2Codee Hunt   1:04:27  68 GCBC
3Jesse Jarrell   1:08:50  64 R2W
4Benton Toxclair   1:11:12  69 Noha
5Hunter Yarbrough   1:20:13  61 Indian Cycle

Women - Cat. 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Sweat   1:55:11  94 
2550.00Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL1:58:18 277593  276 Mobile Velo
3560.00Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA2:07:58 285721  278 
4570.00Adrienne Hargrove   Jena, LA2:14:48 295740  277 (W)reck.less Racing
5Holly Ratcliff   2:22:23  280 (W)reck.less Racing
6590.00Clare Sanders   Brandon, MS2:40:42 249947  281 Malt Racing

Women - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS2:32:54 201848  90 Indian Cycle
2Elizabeth Welliver   Spreckels, CA2:45:04 267230  93 Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee