Race Results for
Kansas State Time Trial Championship
Walnut, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Carnal   0:56:41  857 
2 Geoff Allen   1:00:48  847 KCOI/Boulevard
3 Thomas Grehn   1:01:09  845 Michelob Ultra Big Shark
4 Jon Mayfield   1:02:15  852 Tailwind Cyclists
5 Brian Joy   1:02:26  844 Cycles Unlimited
6 Jeff Bass   1:03:20  846 
7 Jesse Miguel   1:04:22  856 LocalCycling.com
8 Bert Swift   1:04:38  850 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Dan McNally   1:05:20  855 Tailwind Cyclists
10 Joe Thieman   1:06:09  848 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Christopher Ramirez   St. Louis, MO1:06:23 276458  851 Saint Louis Cycling Club
12 Jonathan Sink   1:06:29  849 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Bryan Kidney   1:08:02  859 LocalCycling.com
14 Matt Kassawara   1:10:00  853 Tailwind Cyclists
15 Frank Quinlan   1:13:47  858 Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Kenny McDougle   1:16:40  843 Tailwind Cyclists
DNS Geof Vail     854 Tailwind Cyclists

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Ricke   0:58:48  140 SKC Racing
2 Cameron Rex   0:58:53  135 SKC Racing
3 Reimund Manneck   0:59:25  138 GP Velotek
4 Wes Allred   0:59:58  143 Garden City Bicycle Club
5 Joseph Goeke   1:00:41  137 KCOI/Boulevard
6 Joel Terry   1:01:43  142 
7 Gary Owens   1:01:49  139 Specs
8 Brendan Sheehan   1:04:16  144 Santa Fe Trails
9 Randy Martin   1:04:22  136 OZ Club Wichita
10 Gary Mapes   1:04:41  141 Tailwind Cyclists
11 Chris Joseph   1:09:25  146 LIVESTRONG Army KC Cycling
12 Sean Jackson   1:09:44  147 LIVESTRONG Army KC Cycling
DNF Kent Bradford     145 Specs

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Tanner   0:53:43  345 OKC Velo
2 Craig Henwood   0:55:38  339 LIVESTRONG Army KC Cycling
3 Dennis Weinbeck   0:55:47  343 Capps Rebound Racing Team
4 Scott Sifferman   0:57:03  351 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Greg French   0:57:41  356 SKC Racing
6 Jeffrey Lively   0:58:36  341 LIVESTRONG Army KC Cycling
7 Robert Ades   0:58:56  347 BRBC
8 Steve Auchterlonie   0:58:58  354 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Mark Thomas   0:59:12  353 Slimen Und Grossen
10 Richard Hostert   0:59:14  349 River City Racing Club
11 Jason Fife   0:59:17  346 KCOI/Boulevard
12 Tyler Henson   0:59:38  342 Slimen Und Grossen
13 Craig Bissell   1:00:36  350 360 Racing
14 Rich Bort   1:01:55  352 Blue River Bicycle Club
15 John Wilp   1:02:12  355 
16 Bill Anderson   1:02:59  340 360 Racing
17 Kevin Boehm   1:03:18  348 KCOI/Boulevard
DNS Frank Jakofcich     344 OKC Velo

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Chocha   0:52:39  964 US Military Cycling
2 Phillip Gronniger   0:53:41  961 Epic Cycling Team
3 Andrew Coe   0:54:39  963 SKC Racing
4 Ryan Heydenrych   0:56:15  962 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire
5 Bob Cummings   0:57:30  960 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Wei-Haas   1:06:13  246 Unattached
2 Deb McGeorge   1:12:44  247 Tailwind Cyclists

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski   1:08:38  460 Slimen Und Grossen
DNS Linda Meredith     459 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee