Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #5 at Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3JAKE KAHN   04:52.th  485 
7DAVID KAHN   06:24.th  486 

Men - CAT3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitchell Gingras   04:00.th  337 Green Mountain Downhill
2Bryan AshleySelleck   04:08.th  338 Green Mountain Downhill
6KRIS OSGOOD   05:20.th  494 

Men - CAT3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Bolly   03:55.th  320 
2Thomas Hiney   04:38.th  333 Drummer Racing
3JOE DZIEMIANZUK   04:38.th  335 
4Brandon Nadeau   05:02.th  484 

Men - CAT3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Dove   05:11.th  336 

Men - CAT3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy SantoChisto   04:41.th  329 Big T Racing

Men - CAT2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.03Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY03:47.th 296856  235 Blue Sky Bikes
2501.79Nathan Roy   Hardwick, MA03:52.th 286976  200 
3Marc Schneider   04:01.th  256 Big T Racing/Subway/Leatt Brace/Nema/661
4509.32Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH04:01.th 193974  218 Nissan of Keene/No Fear/Sikex Feet Deep Clothing/hayes
5513.08gary graser   Woodstock, VT04:07.th 318750  316 
6516.85Samuel Wiggin   Manchester, NH04:10.th 282821  237 
7Luke Wakins   04:11.th  463 
8Zachary Hawk   04:11.th  259 The broken spoke
9Adam Rosenberg   04:16.th  258 
10Brandon SBORDONE   04:20.th  285 
11Mike Klausen   04:47.th  236 
12539.42Kyle Nassetta   Waterford, CT 317390  239 Nissan of Keene/No Fear

Men - CAT2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Breault   04:04.th  325 Big T Racing
2Chris Sharp   04:13.th  261 FullSnap Racing
3569.55michael rossi   Rockaway, NJ04:16.th 310926  283 Team Marty's
4590.00Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ04:55.th 249064  290 Team Marty's

Men - CAT2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Desmarais   03:52.th  260 Bikers Edge
2Michael Rabasco   04:34.th  465 

Men - CAT1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.18Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT03:40.th 269076  159 Team VonCooper/GT/NEMA/Smith Optics
2295.91Max Syron   Rockport, MA03:42.th 282083  132 Sinister United Freerider
3317.64matt dahlmeyer   East Haven, CT03:46.th 249603  175 Action Sports/BSN/Smith Optics/Applebag Racing
4339.36Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT03:48.th 262733  409 Chuck's Bikes
5361.09max dreifuss   Walpole, NH03:48.th 320576  424 FTW industries
6382.82Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH03:50.th 298988  151 DRUMMER RACING
8404.55Geoff Ayr   Westfield, MA03:53.th 185267  432 FTW Factory Racing
9426.27Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT03:59.th 262124  100 Intense Grass Roots
10448.00Jacob Roy   Hardwick, MA04:10.th 282826  157 

Men - CAT1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.49Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY03:55.th 298954  208 
2425.30David Townsend   Queensbury, NY04:01.th 138047  124 Gravity Project
3447.12Philip Crowley   Claremont, NH04:09.th 192155  429 Blazin Bros Racing
4468.93Aaron Barnes   Hampden, ME04:09.th 2617  425 
5490.75Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:16.th 175232  407 Fast Freddy Racing
6512.56Andy Haskell   Jaffrey, NH04:17.th 283641  215 Nissan of Keene/No Fear/Magura/661
7534.38Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT04:23.th 134306  431 Harke Books
8556.19Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY04:26.th 211044  161 Gravity Project

Men - CAT1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.73Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA03:42.th 88016  408 Fast Freddy Racing
2331.41Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:43.th 311451  404 Highland Mountain/TroyLee/Kenda
3349.09Edward Smith   Bolton, CT03:58.th 117290  405 Bikerag.com
4366.77George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:07.th 197486  123 Mount Snow/Plattekill
5384.45Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY04:10.th 296852  163 
6402.13Steven Battaglini   Ballston Spa, NY04:11.th 181070  165 Elevate/ Chumba
7419.82Richard Rude   Redding, CT04:15.th 189124  194 Gravity Project
8John Pallotto   04:19.th  422 
9455.18John Cambronero   Wantagh, NY04:29.th 105798  423 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jack Williams   03:51.th  155 

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.43Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT03:27.th 209311  74 Specialized Allride Academy
2Phill Kmetz   03:31.th  98 
3243.78Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:34.th 24837  77 Raino Bike works/POC helmets & armor/Trek/higland mt bike
4258.45Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH03:36.th 257554  73 Gravity Project/Highland Mountain/Steel MX
5273.13Tim White   Burlington, VT03:41.th 201948  66 Voncooper/GT/HBG/Nema/Mount Snow
6287.80Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA03:42.th 232240  76 
7302.48Oliver Levick   Troy, NH03:42.th 195365  71 Drummer Racing/Corsair
8317.15Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY03:52.th 247799  62 

Men - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Nevins   04:45.th  327 Big T Racing
2552.50Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH04:48.th 311071  314 highland Mountain/TroyLee/Kenda
4Robbie Desmarais   04:53.th  489 Bikers Edge
5Brendan SantoChisto   05:07.th  328 Big T Racing
6Jake Desmarais   05:17.th  488 Bikers Edge

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.09Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:45.th 287565  406 Highland Mountain/TroyLee/Kenda
1Greg Ciraulo   03:48.th  247 Elevate Cycles
2372.69Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT03:49.th 296925  402 Killington/morzocchi/Raceface/Kenda
2Andrew Nassetta   03:51.th  257 
3396.28Ray Syron   Rockport, MA03:49.th 282084  133 Sinister United Freerider
3Derek Mushro   03:55.th  467 
3Justin O\'Conner   04:17.th  493 
4431.67David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY03:49.th 280668  173 Gravity Project
4Michael Rousseau   04:03.th  464 
4Dan Madden   04:25.th  492 Wreckage Clothing/SMX Optics/Azonic
5478.86Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT03:49.th 246020  170 Green Mountain Downhill
5467.07Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT04:04.th 282353  255 Big T Racing/Subway
5490.66Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY04:29.th 319774  304 
6514.26Max Hautaniemi   Rochester, NY03:56.th 272975  428 Gravity Project
6Clay Englehart   04:11.th  466 
7526.05Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT03:57.th 231814  137 Green Mountain Downhill
7Patrick Mcmahon   04:43.th  244 Big T Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 18-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Hunter Budd   Boone, NC04:01.th 268947  148 Sinister United Freerider

Women - CAT2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Minor   05:35.th  334 Chuck's Bikes

Women - CAT2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jennel Ortiz   Little Falls, NJ05:37.th 278924  282 Team Marty's

Women - CAT1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT04:40.th 265552  403 Bikerag.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee