Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #2 at Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC4:21.62 188092  70 Mavewood Bikes
2 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH4:36.04 24837  52 Poc Helmets/Trek/Ehinobike works
3 Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT4:51.42 209311  25 Specialized All Ride/Deity
4 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY4:58.22 247799  62 
5 Oliver Levick   Troy, NH5:5.99 195365  71 Drummer Racing
6 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH5:8.55 257554  69 Gravity Project
7 Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH5:23.88 139600  72 FTW
8 Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT5:34.92 98389  64 Action Sports/BSN/Smith

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Lareau   Dorset, VT5:5.65 294382  401 Killington/Marzocchi/Royal Racing/Six Six one/MRP
2 Alex Bowdish   Weybridge, VT5:9.25 231814  137 Green Mountain DH/Ski Haus
3 David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY5:9.90 280668  173 Gravity Project
4 Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH5:11.03 287565  406 Highland Mountain/Troy Lee/Kenda
DNF Luen Proft   East Dorset, VTDNF 296925  402 Killington/Marzocchi/raceface/kenda

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nik Patalano   Reading, MA4:53.65 201900  171 Spooky Bikes
2 John (Jack) Williams   Stowe Vt, VT4:56.83 164519  155 Drummer Racing/Andys Cycle/Crank Bros
3 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC5:2.98 280672  156 
4 Kyle Karpuska   Old Lyme, CT5:15.34 269076  159 Team Von Cooper/GT/NEMA/Mount Snow
5 Halston Mendes   Newington, CT5:17.04 265091  115 Team Action Sports/ESN/Smith Optics
6 matt dahlmeyer   East Haven, CT5:19.37 249603  175 Action Sports/Smith/BSN
7 Sam Chipkin   Troy, NH5:19.96 298988  151 Drummer Racing
8 Chris Brown   Manchester, NH5:23.88 174623  400 Hot Fire Racing
9 Alex McAndrew   East Hardwick, VT5:24.10 262733  409 Chuck's Bike shop/Transition Bikes
10 David Gambardella   East Haven, CT5:26.17 284793  108 Action Sports/BSN/Smith
11 Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT5:38.89 262124  100 Intense Grass Roots
12 Jacob Roy   Hardwick, MA5:46.70 282826  157 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT5:22.91 290658  107 Team Action Sports/ESN/Smith Optics
2 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY5:31.40 138047  124 Gravity Project
3 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA5:37.23 175232  407 Fast Freddy Racing
4 Neal Demaio   Ulster Park, NY6:21.02 211044  161 Gravity Project

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH5:10.97 311451  404 Team Highland/Dakine/Kali/Troy Lee/Kenda
2 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA5:30.67 88016  408 Fast Freddy Racing
3 Ernest Reale   Haines Falls, NY5:38.56 29308  152 Plattekill Mountain
4 Edward Smith   Bolton, CT5:38.85 117290  405 Bikerag.com
5 Richard Rude   Redding, CT5:57.03 189124  119 Gravity Project
6 Paul Makowski   Rochester, NY6:5.05 296852  163 
7 George Ulmer   Troy, NY6:6.90 197486  123 Mount Snow/Plattekill/Eastern States Cup
8 Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT6:18.05 197472  411 Nema/661/Hayes/ODI/Intense

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bodycoat   Burlington, CT6:18.56 293349  238 Kona/Cutting Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH5:8.68 193974  218 Nissan of Keene/GoPro/Andys Cycle
2 Erik Campbell   Ellington, CT5:19.26 316200  220 Action Sports
3 Samuel Wiggin   Manchester, NH5:22.45 282821  237 Highland Mountain
4 Nathan Roy   Hardwick, MA5:24.04 286976  200 
5 Zack Taylor   Ballston Spa, NY5:27.99 296856  235 Blue Sky Bicycles
6 Kyle Nassetta   Waterford, CT5:44.64 317390  239 Drummer Racing
7 Kip Denoyer   Medford, MA5:47.49 303254  216 
8 Chris Gilbert   5:52.41  240 
9 Michael Gnankou   New York, NY6:26.33 312774  242 Crankskins.com/Ridetopia
10 GuyPhilippe Goth   New York, NY6:35.67 312732  241 Ridetopia/Kenda

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY5:16.31 298954  208 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 george bodycoat   Burlington, CT6:3.74 307110  250 
2 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY6:6.64 237322  204 Elevate Cycles/FTW racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Mastrodomenico   Florence, SC6:55.19 282825  307 Wachusett Brewery
2 Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY8:39.96 319774  304 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Boll   5:50.80  320 
2 gary graser   Woodstock, VT6:12.04 318750  316 
3 Shawn Ginter   Niantic, CT6:26.06 323622  322 Oliver Racing
4 Thomas Hiney   7:42.28  319 Drummer Racing
5 Ian Pouliot   8:8.64  315 
5 Michael Barnes   8:19.72  319 West County Cider
DNF Andrew Royce   Hillsboro, NHDNF 282822  317 Six Six One

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Burt   5:40.18  321 

Men - Junior - 14 & und

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH8:30.06 311071  314 Highland Mountain

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT6:55.18 265552  403 Bikerag.com
2 Felicia Kearsley   Haines Falls, NY8:22.94 300218  410 Windham Mtn. Outfitters

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee