Race Results for
Gold Pointe Fitness Club Criterium
Cedar Rapids, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 12/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior Pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786  24 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Adam Price   Iowa City, IA 189419  15 Mercy-Specialized
3 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  12 Zealous Racing
4 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA 76979  11 Velosport Racing IA
5 Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  21 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  13 Atlas Cycling
7 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  20 Mercy-Specialized
8 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  14 Mercy-Specialized
9 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  10 Unattached
10 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  Team Emu
11 Jonathan Nelson   Sioux City, IA 47869  POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
12 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  17 Mercy-Specialized
13 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  18 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
14 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  16 Zealous Racing
15 Brian West   Boone 171534  26 Colorbiotics
16 William Greenwood   Minneapolis, MN 247257  23 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
17 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  19 University of Arizona
18 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710  Zealous Racing
19 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  Zealous Racing
20 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  27 Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  Mercy-Specialized
22 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  Zealous Racing
DNF Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  Bikes To You / World of Bikes
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  22 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  25 Colavita Racing

Men - Senior 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lucas guyton   Davenport, IA 308798  216 DICE
2 Greg Rakozy   Burnt Hills, NY 279383  203 Unattached
3 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  212 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
4 Scott Birney   Iowa City, IA 310572  214 
5 Jaron Sullivan   Coralville, IA 312718  222 Unattached
6 Damon Salter   Palo, IA 293859  224 Unattached
7 Matthew Casey   Sioux Falls, SD 315950  206 Unattached
8 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582  210 
9 Benjamin Morris   Cedar Falls Ia 317686  201 Twisted Spokes
10 Lucas LLado     227 
11 Alan Allgood   Iowacity, IA 309267  220 New Pioneer Food Co-op
12 Erik Piper     226 
13 Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262  213 Unattached
14 Cabel Gray   Iowa City, IA 242573  225 New Pioneer Food Co-op
15 Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  211 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
16 Brian Bartz     208 
17 Todd Knebel     223 
18 Alex Winston   Nashville, TN 282300  221 Unattached
19 Lyell Hogg   Clear Lake, IA 302676  200 North Iowa Spin
20 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864  202 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
21 Darren Freese     207 
22 Chuck Larson     219 
23 Robert Kiefer     209 
24 Kent Smith     218 
25 Chrtis Landherr     217 
DNF Todd Erickson   Cedar Rapids, IA 111655  215 HBA Racing Team

Men - Senior 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  108 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
2 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  109 Unattached
3 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  101 Team New Pi
4 Richard Noyes   Urbandale, IA 236124  121 Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Ryan Krug   Eagan, MN 292827  103 Synergy
6 Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  118 Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 Mike Reagan   Indianola, IA 305648  124 Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 William Acree   Fort Dodge, IA 100154  125 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
9 Dan Swenson   Hawthorn Woods, IL 291549  113 HBA Racing Team
10 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  114 HBA Racing Team
11 Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI 251654  117 Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  119 Colorbiotics
13 Jay Herman   Iowa City, IA 299518  115 New Pioneer Food Co-op
14 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  112 Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
15 Todd Toom   Pella, IA 255983  111 Iowa Orthopaedic Race Team
16 John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  102 Atlas Cycling
17 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  127 Melon City Bike Club Inc.
18 Jacob Leih   Indianola, IA 287160  116 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
19 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  105 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
20 Lee Current   Pella, IA 228200  122 Iowa Ortho Race Team
21 Bruce Timmerman   Dubuque, IA 35611  126 Free Flight Bike & Ski
22 Brian Soppe   Cedar Rapids, IA 295090  106 HBA Racing Team
23 Scott Fett   Coralville, IA 260873  120 Unattached
DNF Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  107 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNF Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  110 Fort Dodge Trisport Club
DNF Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA 199841  123 Colorbiotics
DNF Josh Long   Keokuk, IA 281864  104 Harper's Cycling & Fitness

Men - Senior 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  53 Mercy-Specialized
2 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  68 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3 Kristopher Kunze   West Des Moines, IA 265900  66 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  55 Zealous Racing
5 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  54 Zealous Racing
6 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  70 Atlas Cycling
7 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  51 HBA Racing Team
8 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  71 Capps-Rebound Racing Team
9 Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  72 The Bike Surgeon
10 Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  67 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
11 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA 160140  65 Team Skin
12 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  59 Zealous Racing
13 Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  56 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
14 Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  57 Atlas Cycling
15 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  58 Atlas Cycling
16 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  60 DICE
17 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  276 Velosport Racing IA
18 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  63 Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  61 Zealous Racing
20 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  52 Zealous Racing
21 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  64 Iowa Ortho Race Team
22 Thaddeus Paisar   North Liberty, IA 90345  69 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Matthew Hartman   Iowa City, IA 118989  62 Atlas Cycling

Men - Master (50+ 60+) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  308 Mercy-Specialized
2 Kevin Wohlford   Davenport, IA 211874  313 Velosport Racing IA
3 Geoff Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10369  309 Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567  305 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571  310 Bike Burlington
6 Colan Arnold   Des Moines, IA 234710  307 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
7 Wayne Fett   Iowa City, IA 195846  302 New Pioneer Food Co-op
8 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  311 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  304 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  301 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
12 Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342  303 Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  306 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Master (30+40+) - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  261 Zealous Racing
2 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  273 Zealous Racing
3 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  265 Unattached
4 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  252 Zealous Racing
5 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  278 Mercy-Specialized
6 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  277 Atlas Cycling
7 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  257 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  271 Mercy-Specialized
9 Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  268 Mercy-Specialized
10 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  272 Atlas Cycling
11 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  266 Colorbiotics
12 Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  259 Atlas Cycling
13 Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  274 Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc
14 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  262 Mercy-Specialized
15 Thaddeus Paisar   North Liberty, IA 90345  270 Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  253 Zealous Racing
17 Duane Dickey (1 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  254 Mercy-Specialized
18 Douglas Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357  260 Zealous Racing
19 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  256 Zealous Racing
20 Andrew Wall   Rochester, NY 50786  269 Unattached
21 Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  267 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  255 Zealous Racing
DNF Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  258 DICE
DNF Geoff Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10369  263 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  264 DICE
DNF Matthew Hartman (Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 118989  275 Atlas Cycling

Men - Junior (15-16 17-18) - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA 320582  350 
2 Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262  352 Unattached

Men - Junior (10-12 13-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  381 Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Riley Martin     382 
3 Brady Bartz     383 

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  183 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864  188 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
3 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  185 Punk Rock Cycling
4 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  189 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  191 DICE
6 Amy Martin   Iowa City, IA 244890  184 Mercy-Specialized
7 Cynthia Visser   Cedar Rapids, IA 317592  192 ICCC - Mercy
8 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  181 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
9 Dixie Church   Cedar Rapids, IA 318676  190 HBA Racing Team
10 Susan DeSotel     186 
11 Page McKillip     193 
12 Kelly Landherr     187 
DNF Darian Nagle-gamm     182 unattached

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  152 Mercy-Specialized
2 Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  153 Colorbiotics
3 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  151 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
4 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  154 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  155 Punk Rock Cycling

Women - Master (50+ 60+) - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  312 Twisted Spokes Racing Team

Women - Junior (15-16 17-18) - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  351 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Women - Junior (10-12 13-14)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Alijah Beatty     380 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee