Race Results for
La Rue-Denzer-La Rue
North Freedom, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.37William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  561 xXx Racing
2439.86Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  530 Hampshire Cycle Club
3443.35Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI 312254  535 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4446.84Tim Hacker   Madison, WI 301570  527 Planet Bike
5450.34Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  551 Big Ring Flyers
6453.83David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  538 Fisher Midwest Road Team
7457.32Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI 288061  534 Unattached
8460.81nicholas mchone (1 - Cat5)   Stoughton, WI 314776  518 Unattached
9464.30Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  541 MadCity Velo Club
10467.79Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL 278847  543 Tower Racing
11471.29Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  536 Proctor Cycling Team
12474.78Eric Norstrom (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 105706  558 Team TATI
13478.27Charles Tallard   Hinsdale, IL 282972  537 Tower Racing
14481.76Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  548 5Nines Cycling
15Peter Stinski     525 O2
16488.74Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  557 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
17492.24Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  529 The Pony Shop
18Craig Swinehart     523 unattached
19499.22Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  554 Big Ring Flyers
20502.71Xin Zhang (2 - Cat4)   Pewaukee, WI 292068  533 Unattached
21506.20Raj Muchhala   Shorewood, WI 239486  519 Unattached
22509.69Donald Hanke   Clarendon Hills, IL 279837  539 Tower Racing
23513.18Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  522 MadCity Velo Club
24Clay Sabourin     544 unattached
25520.17Scott Kremer   Black Earth, WI 290230  560 Great Dane Velo Club
26523.66Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  550 MadCity Velo Club
27527.15Vince Meyer   Lakeland, MN 293688  555 Big Ring Flyers
28530.64Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI 296356  528 FCA Endurance
29534.13Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  512 velo trocadero cycling
30537.63Christopher Larson   Madison, WI 246305  514 Unattached
31541.12Mark Linser (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 314794  517 Team Geargrinder
32544.61Paul Weber   Menasha, WI 129434  526 O2 Cycling
33548.10Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI 211273  540 Team Extreme
34551.59Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  553 Big Ring Flyers
35555.08Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  552 Team Wisconsin / MC2
36558.58Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  515 MadCity Velo Club
37562.07James Saueressig   West Bend, WI 58751  559 Big Ring Flyers
38565.56Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  546 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
39569.05brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  545 Unattached
40Allen Clauss     549 unattached
41Chad Moritz     513 unattached
42579.53David Thomas   Oak Park, IL 273372  531 xXx Racing
43583.02Lew Mangin   Madison, WI 306473  521 Unattached
44586.51Brian-Laurent Miller   Hinsdale, IL 275147  542 Tower Racing
45590.00Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  516 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNFMichael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  556 Attitude Sports
DNFCarl Ham (Cat5)   Madison, WI 142021  547 MadCity Velo Club
DNFMatthew Grosspietsch   Chicago, IL 273077  532 xXx Racing
DNFThomas Kmezich   Glendale, WI 280312  524 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFRichard Dana     520 unattached

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.74Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  313 Team Extreme
2366.12Derek Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI 257590  323 Chocolay Ace Hardware Cycling Team
3376.50Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  328 Fisher Midwest Road Team
4386.88Matthew Colligan (2 - Cat3)   Marquette, MI 7406  324 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
5397.26Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  329 Team Chiropractic Partners
6407.65Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  307 Unattached
7418.03Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  310 Unattached
8428.41Richard Amen   Wauwatosa, WI 259898  317 Team Extreme
9438.79Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI 258547  327 Team Chiropractic Partners
10449.17Arno Granados (3 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 58694  314 Unattached
11459.55Russ Damhoff   Dixon, IL 52698  316 Unattached
12469.93Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  311 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
13480.31Tom Mahaney   Marquette, MI 258333  322 Chocolay Ace Hardware Cycling Team
14490.69Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI 293671  309 TEAM GEARGRINDER
15501.07Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI 210543  308 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16511.46James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  321 Fisher Midwest Road Team
17521.84Darin Chic   Sussex, WI 229777  320 LAPT CC
18532.22Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  318 Team Extreme
19542.60Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  300 Proctor Cycling Team
20552.98Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  326 Team Chiropractic Partners
21563.36Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI 137634  325 Team Chiropractic Partners
22573.74Keith Dalby   Madison, WI 79086  319 Fisher Midwest Road Team
23584.12richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  312 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDavid Sapiro (Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 209241  315 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNFJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  330 Colavita Racing

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.78Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  958 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2321.00Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI 67243  946 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3333.23Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  956 Comma Van Wagner Racing
4345.46Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  936 Great Dane Velo Club
5357.69David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  953 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6369.91Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  957 Fisher Midwest Road Team
7382.14Dale Humphrey   Verona, WI 103842  947 Fisher Midwest Road Team
8394.37Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  955 Comma Van Wagner Racing
9406.59Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  939 CZ Velo
10418.82Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI 278481  937 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
11431.05Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  959 Planet Bike
12443.28Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  960 ISCorp Cycling Team
13455.50Keith Koechell   Delafield, WI 199894  949 LAPT CC
14467.73John Praxmarer   Amherst Junction, WI 47566  942 Amherst Racing Club
15479.96Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  950 Planet Bike
16492.19Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  952 Team Wisconsin / MC2
17504.41Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051  938 CZ Velo
18516.64Jim Winter (1 - Cat2)   Delafield, WI 48859  948 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNFMichael Garber   Whitefish Bay, WI 12765  954 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNFWade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  945 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFJames Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  943 MBRC/Flanders

Men - Junior 18 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  700 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2366.56Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  733 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3388.25Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  737 ISCorp Cycling Team
4409.93Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  734 Team Geargrinder
5431.62Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  738 ISCorp Cycling Team
6453.31Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  739 ISCorp Cycling Team
7475.00Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  731 ISCorp Cycling Team
8496.69Theodore Pyzyk   Grafton, WI 310880  740 Team Geargrinder
9518.37Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  735 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10540.06Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  736 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
11561.75Ethan Rhoades   Fond Du Lac, WI 297796  730 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.75Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  624 Baraboo Sharks
2508.41Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  617 Baraboo Sharks
3514.07Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  619 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4519.73Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  616 ISCorp Cycling Team
5525.39Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  618 ISCorp Cycling Team
6531.04Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  623 Baraboo Sharks
7Brad Jacques     622 unattached
8542.36Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  626 Baraboo Sharks
9Payton Cummings     620 Baraboo Sharks

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.45Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  136 ISCorp Cycling Team
2272.47Dave Hackworthy (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  141 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3279.50Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  138 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4286.52Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  150 Team Wisconsin / MC2
5293.54Robert White (2 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  153 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
6300.57Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  143 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7307.59Colton Barrett (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  132 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8314.61Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  134 ISCorp Cycling Team
9Josh Gillingham     291 ISCorp Cycling
10328.66David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  128 Team Wisconsin / MC2
11335.68Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
12342.71Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  155 ISCorp Cycling Team
13349.73Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  130 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
14356.75Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  129 xXx Racing
15363.78Frank Dierking (4 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 148481  149 Team Wisconsin / MC2
16370.80Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372  142 ISCorp Cycling Team
17377.82Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI 209985  135 ISCorp Cycling Team
18Brody Pasciullo     293 Thunder Bay Cycling Club
19391.87Pat Lemieux (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  131 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
20398.89James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434  152 ISCorp Cycling Team
21405.91Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  148 Team Geargrinder
22412.94Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  146 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23419.96Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  145 Bianchi/Grand Performance
24426.98David Block (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  144 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25434.01John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  139 Century Road Club Of America
26441.03dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  147 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFBrian Koeneman (Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700  292 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBen Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  133 Team Geargrinder
DNFJohn Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  140 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDaniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI 224833  151 Dogfish Racing Team
DNFMitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  154 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  800 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.42Brandon Meinke   Saint Paul, MN 303334  825 Team Pegasus
2403.51Darrell Kohli   Rapid River, MI 251212  834 Team Geargrinder
3414.59Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR 278438  823 Team Wisconsin / MC2
4425.68David Ziehr   Boston, MA 277870  836 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5436.77jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  822 Iron Cycles
6447.86Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  828 MBRC/Flanders
8458.94Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  819 Team Extreme
9470.03Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  827 Great Dane Velo Club
10481.12Mark Harms   Madison, WI 180869  830 5Nines Cycling
11492.21Garrett Ping   Winona, MN 246489  835 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
12503.30Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  824 Team Wisconsin / MC2
13514.38Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  832 5Nines Cycling
14525.47Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  833 O2 Cycling
15536.56Christopher Lynch   Milwaukee, WI 278183  821 SISU Cycles Race Team
16547.65Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  831 xXx Racing
17558.73Justen Stracy   Omro, WI 136599  837 Attitude Sports
18569.82Jesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  820 SISU Cycles Race Team
DNFMichael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  826 Team Pegasus
DNFJoseph Tavano   Madison, WI 179642  829 5Nines Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  290 xXx Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.56Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  287 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2452.98William Butcher   Madison, WI 285688  278 Magnus
3457.40Clark McCarthy (1 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  266 Beverly Bike/VeePak
4461.82Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  289 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5466.24Tyler VanDeVoort   Madison, WI 293004  283 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6470.66David Oachs   Woodbury, MN 116923  288 Big Ring Flyers
7475.08David Racine   Shorewood, WI 99357  281 Unattached
8Alec Schielke     271 unattached
10483.92Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  284 Iron Cycles
11Tom Shepard     286 unattached
12492.76Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  279 Magnus
13Andrew Hellpap     282 unattached
14501.60Andrew Gierke   Eau Claire, WI 298058  258 Unattached
15506.02Andy Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978  272 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
16510.44Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI 312080  255 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17514.86Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI 296361  275 Team Wheel & Sprocket
18519.28Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  274 Tower Racing
19523.70David Thomas   Asheville, NC 155779  280 Magnus
20Bryan Frazier     285 unattached
21532.54Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  276 Fisher Midwest Road Team
22536.96Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  264 ISCorp Cycling Team
23541.38Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  257 Unattached
24545.80David Blodgett   Madison, WI 296428  262 Unattached
25550.22Tyler Byrnes   Madison, WI 312988  263 Unattached
26554.64Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  268 Wheel Fast Racing
27559.06Tom Olson (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 297847  256 Great Dane Velo Club
28563.48Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  269 Unattached
29567.90Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI 185482  270 Hampshire Cycle Club
32572.32Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  261 Unattached
33576.74Jesse Lemel (3 - Cat4)   Bayside, WI 292696  260 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34581.16Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN 297637  273 Unattached
35585.58Phillip Cook (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 304812  259 Team Geargrinder
36590.00Dave Bushey (2 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 313724  253 Unattached
DNFAndrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  277 Brazen Dropouts
DNFSteven Klein (Cat4)   Hastings, MN 308621  267 Unattached
DNFTim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  265 Flying Bobcats
DNFPreston Copeland (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 316606  254 unattached

Women - Women Category 4 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.02Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2546.51Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI 313644  Unattached
3Janell Glembocki     Chiropractic Partners
4Cynthia Baldwin     unattached
5590.00Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI 246314  Velo Trocadero

Women - Women - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.72Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  423 Team Kenda
2338.02Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  424 Team Kenda
3357.32Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  419 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
4376.62Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI 130161  422 Planet Bike
5395.92Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  427 Unattached
6415.22Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  400 MadCity Velo Club
7434.52Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  420 Chicago Cuttin Crew
8453.82amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  418 xXx Racing
9473.12Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  421 ISCorp Cycling Team
10492.42Muriel Nagle   Madison, WI 238837  426 MadCity Velo Club
11511.72Lorrie Stork   Western Springs, IL 283337  416 Tower Racing
12531.02Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  415 Team Kenda
13550.32Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  429 MadCity Velo Club
DNFJulie Foertsch   Cedar Rapids, IA 52694  425 Planet Bike
DNFKatie Spittlehouse     428 ISCorp Cycling
DNFDebra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  417 Tower Racing

Women - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDiane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  951 Planet Bike

Women - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  732 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  625 Baraboo Sharks

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee