Race Results for
NW Cup #2/Pro GRT #1
Port Angeles, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryn Atkinson   00:02:34.39  Transition Racing
2Justin Leov   00:02:35.20  73 Trek World Racing
3205.67Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA00:02:36.48 181052  83 MS/Evil
4Andrew Neethling   00:02:36.71  10 Trek World Racing
5Daniel Atherton   00:02:36.93  99 Commencal
6214.88Aaron Gwin   Wildomar, CA00:02:37.06 274107  108 Yeti / Fox Racing Shox
7Dan Stanbridge   00:02:37.55  93 Dirt Norco Race Team
8Danny Hart   00:02:38.15  72 Giant Factory Team
9Neko Mulally   00:02:38.41  11 Trek World Racing
10227.16Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA00:02:39.18 112383  55 Specialized/ Sram
11Greg Minnaar   00:02:39.66  122 Santa Cruz Syndicate
12233.30Mitch Ropelato   Ogden, UT00:02:40.96 240150  13 Ex Drinks
13Ben Reid   00:02:41.07  94 Dirt Norco Race Team
14Jared Rando   00:02:41.30  70 Giant Factory Team
15Josh Bryceland   00:02:41.50  123 Santa Cruz
16Duncan Riffle   00:02:41.61  71 Giant Factory Team
17Steve Smith   00:02:41.77  81 MS/Evil/Redbull
18251.72Bradley Benedict   Morgan Hill, CA00:02:43.36 198527  58 Specialized
19Mikey Sylvestri   00:02:43.59  138 Specialized/Allride Academy
20Dean Tennant   00:02:43.67  16 Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio
21260.93Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:02:44.81 177708  85 KHS Bicycles
22264.00David Camp   Port Orchard, WA00:02:45.12 186468  117 
23 Kyle Thomas   00:02:45.29  139 Evil Bikes National Team
24270.14Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA00:02:45.39 95886  98 Transition
25273.21Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT00:02:45.48 213148  89 KHS Bicycles
26276.28Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA00:02:46.44 197784  105 ODI/X-Fusion/Inttense Cycles
27279.35Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA00:02:46.64 159018  104 ODI/X-Fusion/Intense Cycles
28282.42Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR00:02:46.99 175253  64 KHS/Spy Optics/Dart Timbers
29285.49Jason Memmelaar   Chester, NY00:02:47.20 161139  118 Giant/HBG
30288.56Graeme Pitts   Nevada City, CA00:02:47.78 232939  84 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bicycles
31291.63Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO00:02:48.76 201238  109 Yeti / Fox Racing Shox
32294.70Colin Tobin   Bellingham, WA00:02:48.79 280742  48 Transition Racing
33297.77Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:02:49.44 245409  90 GT Bikes
34300.84Adam Morse   Burlington, VT00:02:49.50 216324  126 Vancooper/GT/HBG
35303.91Eric Loney   Longview, WA00:02:49.58 230743  25 Project 529
36306.98Michael Haderer   Concord, CA00:02:49.68 190065  128 Corsair Bikes
37Waylon Smith   00:02:49.79  62 Mongoose/Nema
38313.12Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA00:02:49.90 35447  38 Wheelsport East
39316.19Phillip Wiering   Beaverton, OR00:02:49.95 228668  42 Evil Bikes
40319.26Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA00:02:50.62 247503  47 Downhill Zone Racing/Elka Suspension
41Adam Mantle   00:02:50.67  19 Dunbar Cycles/ Sombrio
42325.40Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO00:02:50.71 218052  87 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bicyles
43328.47Will Collins   West Hartford, CT00:02:50.78 231811  78 
44331.54Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR00:02:50.81 245733  40 Team Krunk Shox.
45334.61Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon00:02:51.06 182596  111 GHY Bikes
46337.68Forest Belluzzi   Benicia, CA00:02:51.21 250540  77 WTB/Framewrap/Point1
47340.75Heikki Hall   Durango, CO00:02:51.93 117452  79 e*thirteen / Commencal USA
48343.82Preston Moore   Santa Barbara, CA00:02:52.17 245073  65 
49346.89Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:02:52.76 168141  120 
50349.96Tyler Immer   Rancho Murieta, CA00:02:53.00 276049  96 Yeti/Fox Shox National Team
51353.03John Swanguen   San Diego00:02:53.04 175203  106 ODI/X-Fusion/Intense Cycles
52356.10Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM00:02:53.28 215006  119 Yeti / Fox Racing Shox
53Andrew Cavalotto   00:02:53.37  54 Specialized SV Cycle Sport
54 Ken Faubert   00:02:53.78  137 Dunbar Cycles
55365.31Ryan Stayskal   Boulder Creek, CA00:02:54.11 256791  60 Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
56368.38Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO00:02:54.44 148884  95 Commencal USA/Solvista Race Team
57371.45Taylor Cuisinot   Nevada City, CA00:02:54.51 217973  74 Xtreme Outfitters
58374.52Michael Whitley   Danville, CA00:02:54.66 253919  76 X-Fusion/ Frame Wrap/Indian Chief Productions
60377.59Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR00:02:55.08 230753  39 Evil Bikes
61380.66Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA00:02:55.20 209079  57 Amadomtb.com
62383.73Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA00:02:55.38 162267  Corsair Bikes/Atomlab
63Simon Garstin   00:02:55.56  124 Pinkbike.com/Devinci
64389.87Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV00:02:56.33 165835  88 KHS Bicycles
65392.94Zeb Tingey   Issaquah, WA00:02:56.72 228035  140 Big Tree Bikes
66396.01Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO00:02:56.77 99996  92 Commencal USA/Solvista Race Team
67Kyle Marshall   00:02:57.28  50 Devinci/Nema/Kali/Straitline
68Dante Harmony   00:02:57.70  114 All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes/Manitou/EVS
69405.22Timothy Sharp   Denver, CO00:02:58.61 194305  102 Commencal USA/Solvista Race Team
70Tommy Tolarczyl   00:02:58.84  75 Jamis Bikes
71Ben Kubas   00:02:59.06  51 TAI Cycling Team/Genr8/Canfield Brothers Bicycles
72414.43Dean Abrams   Newbury Park, CA00:02:59.39 268152  14 Canfield Bros/ Manitou
73417.50Jerry Knight   Seattle, WA00:03:00.01 252778  36 Big Tree Bikes
74420.57Logan James   Durango, CO00:03:01.22 215000  80 Team Krunkshox
75423.64Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA00:03:01.35 117771  127 CR1/Nema/MCG
76426.71Michael Johnson   Santa Barbara, CA00:03:02.50 261842  61 CRI/Engineering/661
77429.78Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA00:03:03.17 181390  100 Z Racing Brigade
78432.85Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA00:03:03.44 171210  20 Exposurebikes.com
79435.92Alfonso Garcia   Chula Vista, CA00:03:04.11 199489  63 
80438.99Joel Armstrong   Vancouver, WA00:03:04.43 1916  116 River City/Specialized/Fox
81442.06Michael Buell   Nederland, CO00:03:05.92 202502  86 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bicycles
82 Bill MacEwen   00:03:07.61  129 Steed Cycles
83448.20Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA00:03:14.15 156982  68 KHS/Marzocchi
84451.27Mitchell Angus   Portland, OR00:03:42.52 223328  135 Would like one
85 Brad Olen   00:05:11.65  103 ODI/X-Fusion/Intense Cycles
86457.41Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR00:05:37.28 144813  26 DRD Tomac
DNSBryan Crum   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 114586  130 Utopia/Sunline/Hoffman Racing
DNSJohn Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 205936   X-Fusion
DNSTyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA00:00:00.00 228041   Downhill Zone Racing/Elka Suspension
DNSJosh Stark   Carnation, WA00:00:00.00 245787  133 Cove Bikes/Downhill Zone
DNS Rob Venables   00:00:00.00  18 Dunbar Cycles
DNFJonathan Widen   Mammoth Lakes, CACove Bikes 217988  82 Live Wire Energy
DNFJared Hobbs   Portland, OR13:29:-1.-1 104216  101 River City/ Specialized
DNFJohn Keep   Ramona, CA13:-9:30.11 251434  69 DRD Tomac
DNFMichael Thomas   Randleman, NCIndustry Nine 187985  91 Morewood Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Remi Gauvin   00:02:46.13  413 PerformX / Evil Bikes
2Nicholas Geddes   00:02:47.59  414 Norco Factory Team
3329.43Bradley King   Hemet00:02:48.97 258129  410 DRD Tomac
4335.15Christian Wright   Auburn, CA00:02:49.91 234304  438 Ex Drinks Commencal Fox
5Justin Dale   00:02:51.55  483 Dunbar Cycles
6Jake Payne   00:02:51.56  425 Gt Bikes
7Cameron Porteous   00:02:51.71  507 Dunbar Cycles
8358.03Brian Mullen   Bellingham, WA 278779  200 Drop N Zone Bike Works
9363.75Austin Aldrich   Bend, OR00:02:53.04 295627  497 Allride Academy
10369.47Alex Amaral   Truckee, CA00:02:54.29 250237  531 Point One Racing
12375.19Logan Kemp   Chico, CA00:02:57.50 289964  407 Point One Mainstreet Crl
13380.91Brian Guse   Fall City, WA00:02:59.94 262456  311 Evil Bikes
14386.63Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR00:03:00.45 310603  260 Project 529
15392.35Mason Sowdon   Anacortes, WA00:03:02.78 278782  499 Syndrome Racing
16398.07Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WAsixisxone 311006  284 Big Tree Bikes
17Andrew Widman   00:03:03.66  267 Fanatik Bike
18409.51Alexandre Couture   Conway, NH00:03:03.70 266641  411 Giant MTB Team
19415.23Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA00:03:04.50 310191  134 Big Tree
20420.95Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ00:03:04.96 264187  417 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
21426.67Blake Bryant   Sequim, WA 295176  504 Mike's Bikes
22432.39Trevor Parson   Everson, WA00:03:08.75 306082  412 Fanatik Bike Co.
23438.11Rhys Ewing   Ashland, OR00:03:11.15 286964  301 Downhill Coalition / Life Cycle Bike Shop
24443.83Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA00:03:16.70 292601  520 Evil bikes
25449.55Austin Benge   Angwin, CA00:03:17.09 280063  452 Back Bone
26455.27Jack Hill   Eugene, OR00:03:24.81 293720  300 Downhill Coalition/ Life Cycle Bike Shop
27460.99Sam Bowles   Benicia, CA00:03:31.80 247332  420 
DNSArbor Johnson   00:00:00.00  454 Team Getsum
DNSJake Grob   Kirkland, WA00:00:00.00 265425  315 Wheel Sport EAST!!!
DNSColby Benge   Angwin, CA00:00:00.00 295626  455 
DNSkyle warner   Chico, CA00:00:00.00 303746   Specialized Thunderbringers
DNFTyler Allison   Nike  416 Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.29Eric Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA00:02:54.06 262866  67 Hazard's Cyclesport
2Alex Hansen   00:02:55.61  771 Project 529
3335.45Matt Orlando   Gig Harbor00:02:55.64 295526  446 Fanatik
4340.03Vaughn Larsen   Bellingham, WA00:02:55.71 270454  404 Plunder
5344.61Aaron McVay   Brier, WA00:02:55.78 295801  249 
6349.19Troy D'Elia   Moreno Valley, CA00:02:56.32 224206  432 Foes Racing
7353.77Kenneth Jorgensen   Goleta, CA00:02:57.19 277401  449 Alphanumeric
8358.35kristian atkins   Thousandoaks, CA00:02:57.60 310403  443 ZRB
9362.93Steven Ruud   Danville, CA00:02:58.04 234424  419 Frame Wrap
10367.51Evan Geankoplis   Goldriver, CA00:02:59.54 290045  450 
11372.09Tim Mangini   Benicia, CA 249448  429 Chumba Fox Shox
12376.67Eben Kiehl   Redmond, WA00:03:00.22 287787  272 Team Mukai/Troy Lee Designs/Marzocchi
13381.25Michael Nash   Auburn, CA00:03:00.67 277198  406 Canfield Brothers
14385.83Kevin Swanson   Santa Barbara, CA00:03:00.72 245061  66 Me Racing
15Ben Porteous   00:03:02.21  506 Dunbar Cycles
16394.99Kyle Nordby   Kirkland, WA00:03:03.10 296413  510 Kirkland Bike Shop
17399.57Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA00:03:03.10 303895  519 Dirt Corps
18404.15Sam Burkhardt   Bellingham, WA00:03:03.23 94281  318 Transition Bikes
19408.73Evan Choltco-Devlin   Ellensburg, WA00:03:03.72 208539  323 Gravity R&D
20413.31Derek Batchelder   Beaverton, OR00:03:03.82 295175  241 Orange/Pow Gloves/Chromag
21417.89Jesse Cottrell   Pocatello, ID00:03:03.83 308079  501 Mountain High Freeride
22422.47Nathan Avery   Pocatello, ID00:03:05.11 230632  495 Mountain High Freeride
23427.05Trevor Louviere   Covington, WA00:03:06.74 198696  496 Go Huck Yourself
24431.63Daniel Orellana   Chula Vista, CA00:03:06.78 268984  409 Rocky Mtn./Racing 905
25436.21Josh Brown   Kings Beach, CA00:03:07.82 283594  431 Santa Cruz
26440.79Daniel Mazuti   Port Orchard, WA00:03:07.87 240110  222 Big Tree Bikes
27445.37Andrew Martin   Tacoma, WA00:03:08.07 278048  386 Maxxis
28449.95Willie Hobbs   Whitefish, MT00:03:08.59 280487  227 661/Sunline
29454.53Owen Dudley   Lynden, WA00:03:08.94 312452  202 DropNZone Bikeworks
30459.11Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA00:03:09.39 181391  488 Bike Hub
31463.69Evan Palmer   Bellingham, WA00:03:09.48 277862  220 Drop N Zone
32468.27Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR00:03:09.74 262706  515 Hoffman Racing
33472.85Luke Wronski   Orange, CA00:03:09.79 189645  426 The Path Bike Shop
34477.43Anthony Leonarduzzi   Snoqualmie, WA00:03:10.70 303673  481 661
36Christopher Pascucci   00:03:10.93  532 Transition Bike Company
37486.59Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA00:03:11.00 100849  217 Team Psycho
38491.17John Clark   Sacramento, CA00:03:11.47 276222  430 WTB/Hayes/MRP/Banshee/Crankbros
39495.75James Vukelich   Vancouver, WA00:03:12.16 285213  335 SLO To The Bone/ Gamut/ Utopia
40Joel LeCuyer   00:03:13.27  500 
41504.91Tyler Rapp`   Marysville, WA00:03:13.74 272052  554 661
42509.49Alex Zbarazky   Seattle, WA00:03:14.22 283841  324 Dirty White BoyséRecycled Cycles 661
43514.07Kevin Coates   Battle Ground, WA00:03:15.41 293146  526 Team SPONGE
44518.65Eric Evans   Bellingham, WA00:03:18.05 288604  514 Fanatik Bike Co./Club Roost
45Matt Shelton   00:03:18.72  528 Whatcom Trails/ Drop'n'Zone
46527.81Jesse Huntington   Redmond, OR00:03:19.43 277769  207 Team Awesome
47532.39Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA00:03:19.73 100850  216 Team Psycho
48536.97Jon Ross   Bellingham, WA00:03:19.95 150717  544 
49Chris Lauber   00:03:20.23  530 Point One Racing
51546.13Aaron Nachtrab   Lake Oswego, OR00:03:26.31 261482  503 Tonic Fab/ Team Robot
52550.71Traver Joehnck   Santa Barbara, CA00:03:26.57 249428  408 Momentum Coaching Group/661
53555.29Soren Young   Santa Barbara, CA00:03:27.81 295161  453 CR1 Engineering
54559.87Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO00:03:30.98 255069  516 
55564.45Michael Smith   Pullman, WA00:03:33.92 301413  345 
56Hans Eldridge   00:03:34.71  303 Himself
57573.61Kris Christensen   Kirkland, WA00:03:51.53 259558  492 Mojo Wheels
DNSJason Sams   Bellingham, WA00:00:00.00 294576  484 DropNZone/Prospect Street Cafe
DNSChristopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA00:00:00.00 265434  282 Wheel Sport EAST
DNFBenjamin Anderson   Beaverton, ORTeam Brasher 277058  204 Mongoose
32230William Floyd   Spokane, WAKim Floyd 289645  527 The Bike Hub

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.22Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA00:02:59.04 199663  428 Project 529/SRAM/RockShox
2371.80Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA00:02:59.62 231152  424 Dirt Corps/Nema/Trek/Greggs
3381.38R.D. Watters   Bellingham, WA00:03:00.54 286366  234 Fanatik / Scwalbe/ Azonic/Oneal
4390.96Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA00:03:00.75 93452  269 The Bike Hub
5400.54Tyler Earnheart   Bellingham, WA00:03:00.76 293240  337 
6410.12Bryan Connolly   Kent, WA00:03:01.58 85868  277 Kali Protectives/Team Dirtboner
7419.70Tyler Bates   Seattle, WA00:03:02.43 181028  333 GHY Bikes
8429.28Paul LaCava   Portland, OR00:03:05.19 20084  517 Giant Bicycles
9438.86Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA00:03:07.60 198969  505 Old Town Bicycle
10448.44Leo Brock   Bonney Lake, WA00:03:09.49 293594  283 
11458.02Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY00:03:09.87 121750  521 Canfield Brothers
12467.60Max Miller   Portland, OR00:03:11.83 281440  427 POW Gloves
13477.18James Gouin   Olympia, WA00:03:13.50 293724  290 Unattached
14Brett Tomky   00:03:13.71  347 
15496.34Nicholas Franzen   Seattle, WA00:03:13.73 139671  445 Team DWB / Recycled Cycles
16Tristyn Duer   00:03:15.18  368 DirtCorps/Trek
17515.50Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA00:03:17.17 198986  136 West Coast Racing
18525.08Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL00:03:20.11 270672  486 The Bike Hub
19Hall Kevin   00:03:21.11  524 Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference
20544.24Jeff McAuley   Bremerton, WA00:03:22.36 173733  316 Silverdale Cyclery
21553.82Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA00:03:25.64 167804  441 ZRacingBrigade/Intense
22563.40Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA00:03:30.69 198977  461 Team Mukai/Marzocchi/Troy Lee Designs
23572.98Travis Erickson   Seattle, WA00:04:15.39 228147  498 GHY bikes/ Gohuckyourself.com

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Wall   00:03:00.05  491 Steamboat Coffe
2394.25John Pitton   Bellingham, WA00:03:00.32 214418  280 Fanatik/Logos
3410.75Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA00:03:03.86 230745  529 Project 529
4427.25Jim Karn   Bend, OR00:03:05.22 159963  456 
5Kirk Linder   00:03:12.99  319 
6460.25Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA00:03:14.06 283597  559 Black Diamond FRT
7476.75Mark Brent   Seattle, WA00:03:16.74 261906  295 Bones Over Metal / Recycled Cycles
8Gavin Spaulding   00:03:29.11  437 KHS Bicycles
9509.75Todd Olson   Welches, OR00:03:35.65 163220  210 
10526.25Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA00:03:59.17 150045  490 Team Mukai/Marzocchi/troy Lee Designs
11542.75Willy Galinato   Venice, CA00:04:14.40 139309  439 Z Racing Brigade
DNSChris Bentley   Fall City, WA00:00:00.00 199389  304 Team TAI - FOX / FSA / 661

Men - Cat 2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Kruse   00:03:09.35  291 Dakine/Evil Bikes/Hurricane Racing/NWSOF
2556.67Bret Gilkey   Woodinville, WA00:03:24.36 294889  237 Mom and Dad
3Collin Matson   00:03:29.97  494 Oly Freeride
4Benjamin Jelinek   00:03:43.85  566 Arbys Racing
DNSNikolai Jelinek   00:00:00.00  372 Arbys Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brennan Walstrom   00:02:53.36  563 Cove Factory Team
2Phillip Teall   00:03:04.18  281 Sinskie Racing
3486.39Ryan Hasert   Kirkland, WA00:03:10.95 309361  391 Corsair
4495.02Shane Wise   Everson, WA00:03:15.60 309928  325 Fanatik
5Sanders Brodland   00:03:17.11  459 Skank Bate Racing
6Anders Cook   00:03:27.88  462 One Ghost Industries
7 Kye Refvem   00:03:30.19  558 
8Travis Moroz   00:03:30.91  310 Black Diamond FRT
9538.17Mitch Davis   Maple Valley, WA00:03:32.45 244772  473 Team TAI
10Sam Saimo   00:03:46.18  549 Dirt Corps
11 Brad Kelley   00:03:47.17  306 
12Max Piltz   00:03:57.73  233 Alpine Hut
13Luke Cadle   00:04:10.31  374 661
14Eric Sibbald   00:04:21.53  556 Marty's Mountain Cycle/Jamis/UROC
15Kevin Corbin   00:04:53.65  373 661

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.16Max Wells   Bellingham, WA00:02:54.35 309958  434 Plunder Racing
2Eric Auchman   00:02:55.20  458 Skank Bate Racing
3Jason Miller   00:03:02.21  394 Pedal!
4524.85Clinton Overman   Bellingham, WA00:03:04.21 292852  546 
5526.08Manel Machado   Grass Valley, CA00:03:04.92 313204  448 Xtreme Outfitters
6 Jack Russell   00:03:06.44  392 Plunder
7Maurus John   00:03:06.51  552 
8Scott Newton   00:03:07.53  509 Team Honey Badger
9Mitchell Lee   00:03:09.33  547 
10532.23Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA00:03:09.63 176943  141 Slo To The Bone
11Jeff Moceri   00:03:09.93  562 
12Jesse Schulte   00:03:10.02  561 
13Westley Laws   00:03:10.30  468 Team Awesome
14Jeremy Soltow   00:03:12.23  522 Balls Deep Racing
15Kelby Fischer   00:03:12.84  435 Gravity Guild
16Daniel Nilsson   00:03:13.93  476 Ingen alls
17 Cory Yalowicki   00:03:14.88  376 Crazy Monkey Racing
18Steve Vidito   00:03:16.25  534 Drop 'N Zone Bike Works
19Ben Schepper   00:03:18.09  538 MFG
20544.53Kyle Muhonen   Vancouver, WA00:03:18.77 313744  541 Team Sponge
22Alastair Cox   00:03:20.40  205 Brashers Auto Auction
23Lance Heim   00:03:22.19  557 Gregg's Cycles
24Evan Marquardt   00:03:23.06  537 UW Sport Biking
25549.45Bobby Terry   Bellingham, WA00:03:23.13 207269  221 
26Matthew Scott   00:03:24.45  274 Grump Ventures
27Paul Schmierer   00:03:26.31  305 More Cowbell
28Mike Rice   00:03:27.32  405 Team Cycle
29Coburn Erskine   00:03:29.41  511 Jesus
30555.60Daniel Jaffe   Seattle, WA00:03:31.50 190943  568 Recycled Cycles
31Chase Andrada   00:03:32.99  421 
32Bryce Timm   00:03:35.55  539 Bryce Timm
33Jared Narratil   00:03:38.84  423 Cyclepath
34Jeremie Zeller   00:03:40.09  440 
35Kyle McCarron   00:03:51.29  466 Crazy Monkey Racing
36 Tim Lukko   00:04:15.29  555 Point One Racing
37Brent Van Fossen   00:04:21.82  401 Team Wolfpack
38565.44mac laws   Mountlake Terrace, WA00:06:34.33 291167  231 Fanatik Bike Co.
DNSToby Roberts   00:00:00.00   G.H.Y BIKES/ gohuckyourself.com
DNSBen Ducas   00:00:00.00   
32009Alex Eley   Steilacoom, WAMaxxis 289633  346 Bike Tech

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Brown   00:03:05.06  477 High Life Crew
2Ryan Finnegan   00:03:05.60  396 Gregg's Cycles
3Greg Satterfield   00:03:09.90  565 
4 Pip Masion   00:03:11.64  460 DWB/Recycle Cycles/Intense
5Jason Willaford   00:03:12.46  388 
6Ted Davis   00:03:16.46  400 DWB/Recycled Cycles/Bones Over Metal
7 Kim Sturts   00:03:17.62  548 Recyled Cycles/DWB
8Andrew Knott   00:03:17.64  508 GHY Bikes
9Shawn Foley   00:03:19.10  480 Shawn Foley
10557.46Casey Cox   Longview, WA00:03:23.20 295167  525 
11Darin Matson   00:03:23.48  493 Oly Freeride
12Kevin Smith   00:03:23.98  422 Green Ninja
13563.28John Henry   Spokane, WA00:03:25.20 291161  560 The Bike Hub
14Andrew Pickering   00:03:26.21  478 Dirty Birds
15Jeff Lane   00:03:28.46  475 Pants
16569.10Michael Kelley   Benton City, WA00:03:31.06 214398  545 SixSixOne
17Joseph McGill   00:03:31.81  457 
18Brian Stone   00:03:33.52  201 
19Patrick Anderson   00:03:35.71  479 Dirtybird Racing
20Jacob Gates   00:03:38.82  512 
21 Ben Dixon   00:03:50.19  469 
22Jose Contreras   00:03:53.86  542 
23Christian Hagel-Sorensen   00:03:54.24  464 Project 529
24 Jeff Peterson   00:03:56.13  569 Dirtcorps
25Allen Levine   00:00:00.00  553 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Voight   00:03:10.19  482 Recycled Cycles/DWB Racing/Bones Over Metal/Exercise Space/Georgetown Brewing
2Dugan Crittenden   00:03:12.09  471 
3Preston Peterson   00:03:15.94  254 Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance
4561.42Jason Gibb   Redmond, WA00:03:19.00 288609  550 Dirt Corp/Trek/Gregs/Atom Lab
6Jim Shaver   00:03:27.48  379 TAI
7Daniel Veitch   00:03:27.99  330 Big Tree
8Pete Jelinek   00:03:36.44  567 Arbys Racing
9589.98David Thoms   Seattle, WA00:03:44.12 154077  451 
32215Jim McCracken   Trek and Gregg's  351 Dirt Corps

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Pfiffner   Bend, OR00:02:58.56 303088  535 
2John Hansen   00:03:01.89  285 Sinskies Racing
3Conner Veitch   00:03:12.07  331 Big Tree
4590.01Chance Keso   Port Orchard, WA00:03:20.68 312442  287 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Halper   00:03:17.79  418 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
2 Ron Chang   00:03:18.36  564 
3Garth Gourley   00:03:21.98  377 The Broken Spoke PT
4Pete Sexton   00:03:29.14  433 The Broken Spoke Bicycle Shop
5Nicholas Omta   00:03:36.90  536 UW sportbiking

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Vergara   00:03:19.35  328 Green Line Six / Joy Ride Bikes
2565.00Joe Pirelli   Mercer Island, WA00:03:19.75 308392  543 
3Tyler Zimmerman   00:04:25.21  444 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raman Sarin   00:03:34.15  485 Project 529
2Dan Allyn   Kent, WA00:03:45.97 310190  265 OFG
DNSChad Parson   00:00:00.00   Parson Bros. Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA00:03:25.76 19075  350 Team Psycho

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Moseley   00:02:50.82  Trek World Racing
2Rachel Atherton   00:02:53.07  97 Commencal
3314.84Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA00:02:56.16 186217  Transition Racing/Fox Shox
4Melissa Buhl   00:03:03.26  12 KHS Bicycles
5327.24Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ00:03:07.43 191051  113 Vixen Racing/All Mountain Cyclery
6333.44Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA00:03:08.26 198434  56 Race Face/Specialized/Sram
8Anka Martin   00:03:19.31  121 Crankbros
9345.84Darian Harvey   Durango, CO00:03:19.38 195177  112 Vixen Racing
10352.04Dawn Fidler   Mount Vernon, WA00:03:19.74 214419  32 Speedy Beaver Racing
11358.24Jennifer Wolf   Mammoth Lakes, CA00:03:22.13 260823  107 Power Bar/ Smith Optics
12364.44Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA00:03:23.58 268172  125 The Bike Hub Racing
13Gabriela Williams   00:03:30.39  442 2 Racing Brigade
14376.84Sondra Williamson   Carpinteria, CA00:03:30.52 218537  59 Specialized/Sram/Fox/661
15Joanna Petterson   00:07:18.29  131 
DNFMargaret Gregory   Redlands, CA12:38:59.48 290852  115 Don's Bikes
31890Katrina Strand   Oakley  142 Troy Lee Designs

Women - Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Weston   Bellingham, WA00:03:37.33 208440  523 Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference
3Beth Hausam   00:03:46.20  502 
4Lisa Hong   00:03:55.89  447 Dirty White Boyz
5590.01Jennifer Everhard   Bellevue, WA00:04:31.04 108773  518 Team Group Health/Sound Velo
DNFKatrina Sweet   Kenmore, WATrek 120909  343 Dirt Corps

Women - Cat 2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.24Lindsey Harper   Seattle, WA00:03:28.42 301069  338 
2Kristi Pruitt   00:03:31.00  389 
3423.28Ann Davis   Maple Valley, WA00:03:53.64 269817  247 Team TAI
4Jennifer Tell   00:04:02.56  367 Dirt Corps
5Sandy Densmore   00:04:09.95  540 West Coast Racing
6Rachel DeLateur   00:04:10.12  467 Joy Ride Bikes///GL6
7479.36Bridgette LeBer   Port Angeles Wa00:04:13.73 312456  415 
8Corrine Greve/Miller   00:04:13.84  465 The Bike Hub
9Julie Crittenden   00:04:23.05  470 
10Adrienne Bee Lane   00:04:24.48  474 Pants
11Amanda Markell   00:04:33.35  513 Fanatik
12Allie Packard   00:04:43.00  533 Drop n Zone bike works
13Yvonne Gillette   00:05:31.31  308 Black Diamond FRT
DNSDiana Miller   Issaquah, WA00:00:00.00 219519  472 TAI
DNSHelena Kern   00:00:00.00  551 

Women - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrianna Moroz   00:04:25.61  309 Black Diamond FRT

Women - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Sarin   00:04:44.00  487 Project 529
2 Stacy Bertsch   00:05:19.73  489 
3Dani Vergara   00:09:28.21  327 Green Line Six / Joy Ride Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee