Race Results for
McDowell Mt. Circuit race
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.84Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 155190  65 BMC Racing
2292.47Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00:00.00 183112  58 BMC Racing
3302.11Logan Loader   Felton, CA00:00:00.00 198542  66 Lucemie La Quimper
4311.74Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:00:00.00 236600  41 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
5Jake Rubelt   00:00:00.00  396 Ride Clean
6331.02Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 93359  56 Landis/Trek
7340.65Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00:00.00 126996  61 Kenda Pro
8350.29Jonathan Parrish (1 - Pro)   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 147952  62 Kenda Pro
9359.92James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00:00.00 230799  59 Kenda Pro
10369.56Ronald Jensen   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 82670  54 Ride Clean
11379.20Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 282338  44 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Jared Gilyard   00:00:00.00  50 Ride Clean
13398.47Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00:00.00 257820  60 IS Corp
14408.10Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI00:00:00.00 234631  46 Bobaco
15417.74Evan Hyde   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 221976  39 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
16427.38Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA00:00:00.00 243091  55 Landis/Trek
17437.01Link King   Phoenix00:00:00.00 86406  52 Bicycle Haus Racing
18446.65David Reid   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 60513  43 Landis/Trek
19Paul Thomas   00:00:00.00  394 Ride Clean
20465.92Sean Passage   Bend, OR00:00:00.00 153756  42 Hagens Berman Cycling
21475.56R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 93907  36 Bicycle Haus Racing
23485.19Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 107727  45 AZphalt Cycling
24494.83Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 47269  387 Bicycle Haus Racing
25504.46Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 1957  63 Bicycle Haus Racing
26514.10travis mccabe (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 268330  40 Waste Management
DNSRyan Zupko   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 170296  48 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFRobert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 186426  37 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFJoe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 246607  38 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFBrian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 59550  49 Landis/Trek
DNFTodd Mion   00:00:00.00  395 Ride Clean
DNFJonathan Chodroff (Pro)   Kennett Square, PA00:00:00.00 230448  51 Jelly Belly
DNFSean Mazich   Yuma, AZ00:00:00.00 196405  57 Jelly Belly
DNFBrian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 178293  64 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNFBob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 28412  453 Team RPM
DNFRyan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH00:00:00.00 91766  69 Carlo's O'Briens Raching

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.09Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 222729  392 Bicycle Haus Racing
2437.00Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA00:00:00.00 239743  252/47 First Rate Mortgage
3450.91Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 186426  248 Bicycle Haus Racing
4464.82Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 28412  453 Team RPM
5478.73Zac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 61037  253 Waste Management
6492.64Kyle Peppo   New York, NY00:00:00.00 231787  251 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
7506.55Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 135067  391 Bicycle Haus Racing
8520.45Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 246607  249/38 Bicycle Haus Racing
9534.36Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 241581  250 Bicycle Ranch
10548.27Joel Cleare   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 40054  53 
11562.18Justin Leighton   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 129185  373 Pro Active Racing
12576.09Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 34475  516 Bicycle Haus Racing
13590.00Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 148285  393 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFtravis mccabe   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 268330  40 Waste Management

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.40Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 241388  321 Bicycle Ranch
2481.42Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 226838  325 Bicycle Ranch
3485.45Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ00:00:00.00 286153  316 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
4489.47Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 266234  314 Bicycle Haus Racing
5493.49William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 171794  335 Bicycle Haus Racing
6497.51Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 197044  367 Echelon
7501.53Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 291058  330 Bicycle Haus/ CCC
8505.55Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ00:00:00.00 194520  318 DNA Cycles Racing
9509.57Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 27190  365 Arizona Masters Racing
10513.60David Able   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 287839  311 
11517.62Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 227584  362 Swiss American
12521.64Jeff Armstrong   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 288958  312 DNA CYCLES RACING
14525.66Max Cronyn   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 277670  334 El Grupo Youth Cycling
15529.68Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 290144  337 Bicycle Haus Racing
16533.70Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 107652  504 Team DNA
17537.72Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 206577  500 Team RPM
18541.74Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 289809  320 Bicycle Huas
19545.77Judah Cain   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 256553  368 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
20549.79Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 223146  326 Team DNA
21553.81Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 296574  333 Bicycle Haus Racing
23557.83David Craw   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 271720  369 Arizona Masters Racing
24561.85Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 258249  336 Echelon
26565.87Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 251657  315 Strada Racing
28569.89matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 288775  328 Echelon
29573.91Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 267483  323 Echelon Racing
29577.94Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 290204  338 Echelon Racing
30581.96Michael Simmons   602-228-939100:00:00.00 288546  332 Arizona Masters Racing
32585.98Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 279523  331 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
33590.00Stephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 272200  313 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFChris Carlson   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 249756  317 San Tan Racing
DNFDARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 254582  319 Team DNA Racing
DNFJim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ00:00:00.00 247766  322 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFEverardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ00:00:00.00 18694  324 Landis/Trek
DNFBrian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 221141  327 DNA Cycles Racing
DNFMichael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 294312  329 Team DNA Racing
DNFKurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:00:00.00 269212  376 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFEran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 303105  630 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFEric Wasson   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 237323  366 Team Slippery Pig
DNFC (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 253514  363 Landis/Trek
DNFAndres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 285199  361 Tribe Racing
DNFAnthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 248286  360 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFJose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 212510  364 Tribe Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 298303  643 team one
2541.43Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 303271  632 Swiss American
3542.86Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD00:00:00.00 303932  602 Bicycle Haus Racing
4544.29Kevin Palmer   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 288334  637 
5545.71Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 305455  628 Bicycle Haus Racing
6547.14Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 304990  622 Waste Managment
7548.57David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 176999  618 Team DNA Racing
8550.00David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 275113  653 Tribe Racing
10551.43Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 280849  629 
11552.86Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 304307  621 Bicycle Haus Racing
12554.29Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 304060  617 
13555.71Scott Farnsworth   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 287179  616 
14557.14Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 302206  611 bicycle Haus Racing
15558.57Craig Turner   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 285005  652 
16560.00Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 278383  626 Bicycle Haus Racing
17561.43Chris Colson   Cave Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 295487  607 Strada Racing Club
18562.86Ryan Repucci   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 272187  641 Wolf Pack Cycling
19564.29Michael Goldman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 303237  620 Red Rock Racing
20565.71David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 296329  608 Racelab U23
21567.14Michael Moss   Apache Junction, AZ00:00:00.00 297008  634 Two Wheel Jones
22568.57Ron Stevens   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 244258  648 Team WM
23570.00michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 307024  615 Swiss American
24571.43Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 251760  645 Landis/Trek
25572.86Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ00:00:00.00 296725  624 
26574.29Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 291276  635 Arizona Masters Racing
27575.71Eric Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 167884  642 Arizona Masters Racing
28577.14Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 241991  623 
29Curtis CHICKERNEO   00:00:00.00  605 
30580.00Jeff Harrelson   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 93386  625 
31581.43Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ00:00:00.00 304985  606 
32582.86TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 304857  633 Tribe Racing
34584.29Chad Rainey   Cave Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 291469  640 Carlos O'Briens Racing
35585.71Bill McCarville   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 96766  654 Bicycle Ranch
36587.14David DeNitto   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 257745  612 DNA Cycles Racing
37588.57mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 305142  644 tribe racing
38590.00Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 255578  638 RideClean
DNSGlenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 304228  600 Team Progressive/World Motors
DNSLucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 287608  603 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNSChristopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ00:00:00.00 306854  604 
DNSAndrew Cope   Clearwater, FL00:00:00.00 279994  609 Tribe Racing
DNSScott Countryman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 258025  610 San Tan Racing
DNSJeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 288843  613 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNSTravis Gildner   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 292501  619 Landis Cyclery
DNSDarcy Johnson   Yuma, AZ00:00:00.00 306367  627 YBC Racing
DNSChad MANDELBAUM   00:00:00.00  631 
DNSMarc Overson   Vail, AZ00:00:00.00 288760  636 
DNSScott Piercefield   Golden, CO00:00:00.00 305918  639 Bicycle Haus
DNSPeter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 266653  647 Bicycle Ranch
DNSColin Taira   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 304380  649 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNSRobert Taynton   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 225611  650 
DNSJonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 306832  651 
DNFScott Skinner   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 304800  646 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFRonald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 275352  601 Bicycle Ranch
DNFScott Sanders   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 304505  655 San Tan Racing
DNFJosh Edwards   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 303525  614 
DNFSteven Walmsley   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 305577  656 Unattached

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.29Marcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 241388  321 Bicycle Ranch
2353.55Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 47269  387 
3364.81Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 1806  386 GST Racing
4376.07Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 79833  396 Ride Clean
5387.33DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 122778  375 AZphalt Cycling
6398.59Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 87933  394 Ride Clean
7409.85Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 222729  392 Bicycle Haus Racing
8421.11Byron Nix   Centennial, CO00:00:00.00 69161  390 Rio Grande
9Rider Unknown   00:00:00.00  378 
10443.62Todd Mion   Greenville , SC00:00:00.00 50781  395 Ride Clean
11454.88Justin Leighton   Houston, TX00:00:00.00 129185  373 Proactive
12466.14Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 58522  383 Bicycle Haus Racing
13477.40Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 183486  385 GST Racing
14488.66Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ00:00:00.00 138171  399 Team Rhino
15Shawn Brick   00:00:00.00  391 Bicycle Haus Racing
15Scott Baker   00:00:00.00  374 Honeywell Racing
16522.44Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 197252  397 Carlos O'Briens Racing
17Marty Ryserson   00:00:00.00  854 Ride Clean
18544.96Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 120794  382 Honeywell Racing
19556.22Kale Keltz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 140286  384 Bicycle Haus Racing
20567.48Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 140879  377 GST Racing
21578.74Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 148285  393 Carlos O'Briens Racing
23590.00David Straus   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 34380  388 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFJeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 210732  398 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFRick Bucher   Carefree, AZ00:00:00.00 5317  370 
DNFMarcus Hayward   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 241388  372 Bicycle Ranch
DNFKurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:00:00.00 269212  376 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFAndy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 304990  622 Waste Managment
DNFAaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 303271  632 Swiss American
DNFKurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:00:00.00 269212  376 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFNelson Cronyn   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 62396  509 Team RPM
DNFKurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 190256  389 GST Racing
DNFJudah Cain (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 256553  368 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFJesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 191857  371 GST Racing
DNFCraig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 166357  379 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFDavid Green (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 216863  380 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFRyan O'Conner   00:00:00.00  471 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNFKyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 79936  381 Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.20Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 1806  386 GST Racing
2406.13Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ00:00:00.00 59550  49 Landis/Trek
3412.06Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 58522  383 Bicycle Haus Racing
4417.99Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 82541  374 GST Racing
5423.92Byron Nix   Centennial, CO00:00:00.00 69161  390 Rio Grande
6429.86Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 143238  378 Honeywell Racing
7435.79DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 122778  501/375 AZphalt Cycling
8441.72Kyle Butkiewicz   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 79936  381 Bicycle Haus Racing
9Marty Ryserson   00:00:00.00  854 Ride Clean
10453.58Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC00:00:00.00 62396  509 Team RPM
11459.51Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ00:00:00.00 286153  502 Carlos O'Brien's Racing
12465.44Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 190256  389 GST Racing
13471.37Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 140879  377 GST Racing
13477.31Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 166357  379 Arizona Masters Racing
14483.24Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 205616  503 southwest hand
15489.17Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 191857  371 GST Racing
16495.10Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 303105  630 Arizona Masters RAcing
17501.03James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 54748  507 Arizona Masters Racing
18506.96Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 175776  514 Arizona Masters Racing
19512.89Bill McCarville (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 96766  654 Bicycle Ranch
20518.82Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:00:00.00 269212  376A San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
21Rider Unknown   00:00:00.00  801 
22530.69Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 206577  500 Team RPM
23536.62Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 34475  516 Bicycle Haus Racing
24542.55Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 183486  385 GST Racing
25548.48David Green (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 216863  380 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
26554.41Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 48867  506 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
27560.34Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ00:00:00.00 247766  322 Arizona Masters Racing
28John Ritter   00:00:00.00  861 Bicycle Ranch
29572.21Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 200910  508 Arizona Master Racing Team
30578.14Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 107476  513 Phx. Consumers
31584.07Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 275352  601 Bicycle Ranch
32590.00Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 120794  382 Honeywell Racing
DNFRichard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 267483  323 Echelon Racing
DNFKurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:00:00.00 269212  376 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFJeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 282609  501 AZ Masters Racing
DNFDavid Reid   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 60513  511 Landis/Trek
DNFMichael Simmons   602-228-939100:00:00.00 288546  512 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFRobert Taynton (Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 225611  515 
DNFKenneth Halal (Cat3)   Higley, AZ00:00:00.00 140652  376 Team Joost
DNFmatthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 288775  328 Echelon Racing
DNFBill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ00:00:00.00 255578  638 Ride Clean
DNFRichard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 267483  323 Echelon Racing
DNFrichard giordano   Chandler, AZ00:00:00.00 274800  505 Strada Racing
DNFRaymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 27190  365 Arizona Masters Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.75Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 28412  453 Team RPM
2462.66Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 87674  465 Team WM
3471.58Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 180347  459 Team One
4480.49Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 80186  467 Team One
5489.41Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 197647  462 Strada Racing
6498.32Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 48867  458/506 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
7507.23Kenneth Halal (1 - Cat3)   Higley, AZ00:00:00.00 140652  801/376 Team Joost
8516.15David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 125651  464 Team RPM
9525.06Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 206159  463 Team WM
10533.97John Simonson   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 197428  460 GST Racing
11542.89Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 205141  469 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12Doug Forsha   00:00:00.00  470 Team RPM
13Edras Joel Essealante   00:00:00.00  468 Honeywell Racing
14569.63Anthony Ritter   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 248286  360 Arizona Masters Racing
DNFStephen Atkins   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 272200  324 San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFPaul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY00:00:00.00 216715  454 Saguaro Velo
DNFKenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 9873  455 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNFRichard Graubard   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 188423  456 Bicycle Ranch
DNFCharles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 188528  457 Landis/Trek
DNFJeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 206909  461 
DNFPeter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 266653  647 Bicycle Ranch
DNFJohn HOLMSTUL   00:00:00.00   Team RPM
DNFJim OSTREM   00:00:00.00  466 Team RPM
DNFJoe CUNNINGHAM   00:00:00.00   Team RPM

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 305794  585 Arizona Masters Racing
2552.50Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 272136  581 Aggress
2565.00Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 45539  586 Team RPM
4577.50Stephen Lace   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 304559  582 Team RPM
5590.00Richard Root (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 52195  584 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
DNSEphraim Maor   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 256763  583 Tribe Racing
DNSJack Sorahan (Cat4)   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 107762   Team RPM

Men - Masters - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Howard Jacobs   00:00:00.00  831 Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.18Sean Biever   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 281996  201 El Grupo Youth Cycling
2564.59Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ00:00:00.00 255203  216 Landis/Trek
3590.00Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 275694  901 Swiss American

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 287472  220 Notre Dame Strada Junior Team
2565.00Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 258285  902 Unattached
3590.00Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 300281  213 Strada Racing Club Team

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 272430  903 Ride Clean
2David Colex   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 289724  204 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.30Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 245615  181 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2397.33Megan French   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 157545  190 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
3420.36Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 214920  186 Specialized Designs
4443.39Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO00:00:00.00 295070  187 TriSports/Ecllipse
5466.42Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 202477  184 
6489.45Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 177668  182 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
7512.48Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ00:00:00.00 196731  183 Specialized Designs
8535.51Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 263876  185 Specialized Designs

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 270889  689 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
2556.67Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 287717  688 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
3573.33teri twarkins   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 280506  687 Allsport GPS AZ Women Racing
4590.00Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 141474  803 Thiele's Automotive

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ00:00:00.00 305458  438 Bicycle Ranch
2544.55Desirae Noonan   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 307189  432 Bicycle Ranch
3549.09Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 287554  434 AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
4553.64Glenys Johnson   Yuma, AZ00:00:00.00 306692  427 YBC
5558.18Kendra Dunlap   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 305425  428 AllSport GPS AZ Women Cycling
6562.73Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 277104  439 Team RPM
7567.27Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ00:00:00.00 305922  441 AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
8571.82Pamela Sponholtz   Wheat Ridge, CO00:00:00.00 304305  433 Allsports GPS AZ Women Racing
9576.36Shawna Glazier   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 303720  440 Two Wheel Jones
10580.91Jerri Manley   Tempe, AZ00:00:00.00 305233  436 Strada Racing Club
11585.45Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 268011  429 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
12Christina ZIMMERMAN   00:00:00.00  435 
DNSHolly Stabler   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 306391  426 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
DNSJulie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00:00.00 237919  430 
DNSDanielle DeCaro   Prescott Valley, AZ00:00:00.00 130465  437 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
DNFMaryJane Colson   Cavecreek, AZ00:00:00.00 306103  431 Strada Racing Club

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.29Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ00:00:00.00 177668  191 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2502.74Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 239414  192 Tribe
3582.19Megan French   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 157545  190 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
DNFKatherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:00:00.00 141474   Thiele's Automotive

Women - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSJulianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 180320   Summit Velo
DNSJulianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ00:00:00.00 180320   Summit Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee