Race Results for
Revolution's Single Track Escape - MNMBS #11
St Cloud, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hayden Schlough   00:28:11  4056 Faster Foster
1Ian Price   00:30:03  4029 
1Parker Rood   00:39:47  4444 
2Zachary Smith   00:34:14  4030 Peace Coffee
2Sam Goblirsch   00:30:11  4042 
3Max Smothers   00:36:42  4032 Bicycle Sports
3Jesse Busse   00:31:45  4001 
4Van Carlson   00:39:17  4002 Peace Coffee
4Josh Foster   00:32:16  4009 Faster Foster
5Mickey Amo   00:32:41  4416 
6Bradley Miller   00:32:45  4071 
7Nick Kern   00:50:01  5019 MMCC

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Johnson   00:29:30  4439 
2Ryan Gallagher   00:44:22  4010 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN00:29:01 327206  4075 Peace Coffee
2Nick Wilson   00:30:03  4063 Larson Cycle Racing
3Brad Steinhagen   00:30:44  4436 
4Nick Velardi   00:30:46  4443 
5Ryan Friesen   00:31:35  4434 
6Joshua Kleve   00:32:00  4045 
7Frank Stanton   00:33:21  4034 
8Aaron Peterson   00:33:26  4429 
9Keith Bormann   00:33:37  4057 Faster Foster Racing
10Travis Wilhelmi   00:34:13  4433 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Jacobs   00:27:08  4069 
2546.25Jason Donlan   Waconia, MN00:28:51 301995  4005 
3Taylor Olson   00:28:51  4440 
4John Reinan   00:29:08  4074 
5Jesse Hahne   00:29:21  4441 
6Mitch Mohs   00:29:36  4020 Faster Foster Racing
7Eli Kruit   00:31:12  4427 
8Eric Adams   00:31:35  4415 
9Wade Wessels   00:34:39  4438 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Beck   00:27:53  4060 Feed My Starving Children
2Jon Sigerud   00:27:59  4050 
3Jeremy Baker   00:30:57  4435 
4Jammie Hummel   00:33:18  4016 Peace Coffee
5Chris Gardner   00:37:53  4420 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Irving   00:29:46  4424 
2Tad Keller   00:29:49  4426 
3Brian Cieluch   00:30:25  4064 
4Mike Cass   00:30:29  4417 
5Ken Kantack   00:36:35  4425 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ted Schmid   Saint Cloud, MN00:28:41 245245  4430 
2Michael Solberg   00:28:43  4431 
3Mark Weglinski   00:33:40  4036 
4John Munholland   00:34:31  4428 
5Kraig Anderson   00:35:13  4058 Team Kraggness
6Kent Furois   00:35:44  4419 
7John Glaeser   00:35:57  4422 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norm Busse   00:29:16  4437 
2Gerry Taylor   00:30:42  4035 
3Timothy Gallagher   00:32:42  4011 
4Mark Graham   00:37:16  4423 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1August Fallon   00:00:00  1372 
2Lucas Hieb   00:57:19  2038 
3Ethan Furois   01:06:44  2096 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andris Delins   00:59:11  2092 
2Reece Oleson   00:59:58  2128 wannabee racing
3565.00Matthew Olson   Eden Prairie, MN01:00:21 370629  2062 
4Kyle Sovada   01:06:46  2718 
5Nathan Elias   01:28:16  2748 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Rupert   00:56:47  1388 
2Jake Bauer   01:02:28  2140 Hollywood Cycles
3Samuel Larsen   01:14:51  2708 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamen Bacca   01:26:56  1079 
2Tyler Herman   01:35:04  1365 
3436.79cody larson   Northfield, MN00:50:25 298311  1385 
4461.71Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN00:58:20 313268  2105 Behind-Bars/LGR
5Josh Bauer   00:59:37  2696 
6Chris Murnyak   00:59:54  2736 
7Aaron Johnson   01:03:45  2705 
8Samuel Kalscheur   01:04:20  2706 
9Chris Nelson   01:06:42  2724 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Dirk   01:23:07  1015 Maplelag/Paramount
2Brady Larson   01:23:57  1391 
3392.15Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN01:24:12 313010  1004 Squadra ACF
4Matt Leizinger   01:26:55  1071 Graham Jewelers
5Drew Wilson   00:56:38  2722 
6Ian Nancekivell   00:56:40  2135 Behind Bars/LGR
7429.07Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN00:56:45 237085  1044 Peace Coffee
8438.30Raymond Nickles   Maplewood, MN00:58:54 279231  1384 lCR
9Jesse Hagglund   00:59:09  2031 summit racing
10Rob Lutterman   01:00:05  2054 Wannabee Racing
11Matt Settergren   01:00:45  2716 
12Scott Kyser   01:02:13  2728 
13Burt Hollermann   01:02:41  2704 
14Jeff Beck   01:03:12  2145 
15John McGuire   01:03:21  2057 
16Ian Johnson   01:04:19  2099 Behind-Bars/LGR
17Jared Gazda   01:04:35  2730 
18Christopher Tacl   01:05:54  2741 
19John Wickham   01:08:16  2127 
20Thad Schulz   01:09:46  2725 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Kremer   01:24:49  1035 Southwest Express
2386.69John Oman   Chaska, MN01:24:49 287396  1089 WannaBee Racing
3389.24David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN01:27:22 234315  1065 Summit Racing
4391.79Tim Williams   Circle Pines, MN01:28:40 295831  1051 Wannabee Racing
5Brandon Moore   00:50:22  9999 Velo Rochester
6396.89Josh Collins   Woodbury, MN00:54:39 133808  1364 Singular Cycles
7399.44Jason Vinar   Richfield, MN00:55:37 280348  1000 Silver Cycling
8Barry Buhr   00:56:15  1367 Angry Catfish
9Mark Mondloch   00:57:23  1378 
10Mark Foslien   00:58:54  2023 
11Chad Klehr   01:00:59  2046 
12Steve Sturman   01:01:03  2143 
13Jason Scherman   01:01:13  2737 
14David Bruning   01:02:08  2699 Bent Crank Racing
15Kevin Gonzales   01:04:21  2116 Larson Cycle Racing LCR
16Aaron Blumke   01:04:24  1379 
17Josh Nelson   01:04:28  2710 
18Ryan Newman   01:08:02  2711 House of Pizza

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Burg   01:22:14  1007 Freewheel Bike
2485.06Jaakko Mursu   Minneapolis, MN01:22:25 312192  1081 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Clu
3Joel Ingvalson   01:23:21  1077 Wookiee Juice Racing
4Clint Swenson   01:24:39  1049 SilverCycling
5Cal Collins   01:29:57  1012 Wannabee Racing
6Adam Emanoff   01:37:40  1020 Bent Crank Racing
7Kevin Flanders   01:40:23  1377 
8Grant Larvick   00:57:13  2100 PENN CYCLE/FCCC
9Mat Moore   00:58:42  2727 
10512.98Scott Sherman   Winona, MN00:58:47 126716  1382 29nSNGL
11Monte Dirks   00:58:50  2700 
12Nick Pettis   00:59:20  2065 Wannabee Racing
13Kim Schmidt   00:59:42  2734 
14Jeremie Van Ryswyk   00:59:53  2732 
15Nathan Olson   01:01:54  2063 
16533.92Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN01:02:31 266342  2095 Unattached
17Jason Adams   01:03:11  2743 
18540.90Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MN01:03:41 207226  1376 Peace Coffee Racing
19Thomas Driscoll   01:04:28  2018 Peace Coffee Racing
20Reid Bartels   01:05:34  2695 
21Todd Hale   01:07:55  2032 
22Joel Benton   01:11:26  2698 
23Joseph Lynch   01:17:49  2709 
24Josh Lemoine   01:20:50  2051 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.22Richard Erickson   Shoreview, MN01:21:40 275579  1021 Peace Coffee Racing
2Lonie Sauber   01:21:54  1048 LCR
3504.22Rick Ochs   Marshall, MN01:22:11 255648  1366 Southwest Express
4Jeff Colbert   01:23:43  1011 
5Jim Jaglo   01:23:58  1088 LCR
6511.72Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI01:24:59 288396  1043 Flat City Cycling Club
7514.22Thomas Falloon   Saint Cloud, MN01:28:31 308047  1053 
8Thomas Hanegraaf   01:32:03  1028 
9519.22Rick Ochs   Marshall, MN00:55:14 255648  1041 Southwest Express
10521.72Joseph Grinnell   Eden Prairie, MN00:55:37 80065  1026 29nSNGL*
11Scott Lund   00:56:55  2103 Hollywood/SilverCycling
12Charles Jacobs   00:57:51  1375 
13Charlie Schad   00:58:08  1380 House of Pizza
14Randy Smothers   00:58:47  2078 Bicycle Sports
15534.22Spencer Lenz   Rosemount, MN00:58:54 20907  2052 
16Jon Kern   00:59:20  1083 House of Pizza
17539.22G Troy Melhus   Saint Paul, MN01:00:45 200880  1389 Peace Coffee
18Curt Schlough   01:01:44  2072 faster foster
19Patrick Sheedy   01:03:06  2717 Sh*tty Toad
20Dave Reed   01:03:10  2071 Peace Coffee
21Erik Schildroth   01:06:27  2712 
22Bernie Seleski   01:07:41  2715 
23Michael T Lewis   01:08:03  2742 
24Bryon Amo   01:08:17  2001 
25Frank Bobick   01:09:11  2008 Peace Coffee
26561.72Scott Meulebroeck   Savage, MN01:10:34 24177  2058 Bent Crank Racing
27David Gavin   01:12:17  2703 
28Janis Delins   01:15:52  2719 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Osowski   01:24:07  1042 LCR
2David Mainguy   01:25:25  1058 freewheel bike mtb club
3531.06Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN01:27:08 218333  1032 Bent Crank Racing
4534.70Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN00:58:38 281195  349 LCR
5Jon Neace   01:00:52  1383 
6Ted Siefkes   01:01:07  2147 Silver Cycling
7Todd Bauer   01:01:49  2126 Hollywood Cycles
8Bill Franken   01:02:01  2131 Bicycle Sports
9James Goblirsch   01:02:23  2097 
10Mike Franken   01:03:38  2702 
11Gary Santenrjian   01:04:21  2738 
12Todd Borstad   01:04:38  2735 
13Bob Mueller   01:05:52  2733 INSITES
14Patrick Sullivan   01:08:10  2721 
15Kevin Knutson   01:09:33  2723 Peace Coffee
16Dean Basco   01:12:10  2744 
17Dan Price   01:18:42  2069 
18Matthew Schlosser   01:19:31  2713 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.07Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN01:31:45 225214  1078 The Sports Hut
2493.94Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN00:59:55 225214  1374 sports hut / fresh start
3501.81Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN01:00:10 217961  2084 
4Tim Hieb   01:01:42  2039 
5Nicholas Guettler   01:03:11  2752 
6Micheal Thompson   01:06:07  2083 WannaBee Racing
7Keith Oleson   01:08:16  2150 wannabee racing
8Kevin Foster   01:09:05  2024 Faster Foster Racing
9Steve Stilwell   01:11:27  2080 
10Gary Sjoquist   03:49:05  1392 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denny Barry   01:05:48  2026 Maplelag Paramont
2Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN01:09:18 200781  2729 jan bengel

Men - Cat 1 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Richards   Callaway, MN01:45:22 265418  341 Maplelag-Paramount

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.61Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN01:41:23 211093  323 hollywood/silver cycling
2408.84Eric Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN01:41:40 210080  322 Maplelag/paramount sports
4600.00Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ01:49:36 268804  303 Erik's Bike Shop
14845Kaleb Himli   Wykoff, MN mn 161526  339 bicycle sports rochester

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.34Nikolai Anikin   Duluth, MN01:44:09 261138  353 conti
2378.92Joshua Tesch   Superior, WI01:45:04 114535  520 
3389.50Nathan Hackensack   Saint Cloud, MN01:45:29 261680  519 
4400.08Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:47:00 211935  351 Flat City Cycling
5410.66Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI01:47:09 211576  306 Spot Hollywood twin 6
6421.24Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN01:51:51 206756  317 Peace Coffee Racing
7431.82Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:51:52 15779  300 Hollywood Cycles/ Silver Cycli
8442.40Jason Scherman   New Market, MN01:51:52 296398  329 WANNABEE RACING
9452.98Joseph Surla   Minneapolis, MN01:55:28 34681  331 Wannabee Racing
10463.56Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN01:56:45 19986  313 Loon state cyclists
11474.14Matthew Kohner   Minneapolis, MN01:59:07 295551  312 Peace Coffee
12484.72Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN02:05:16 9886  516 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.05Lawrence Sauber   Lakeville, MN01:49:55 135611  350 
2513.37Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN01:56:53 297203  304 Peace Coffee Racing
3551.69Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN02:01:06 211199  338 flat city cycling club penn cy
4590.01Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN02:04:23 129574  515 Birchwood Bike Team

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.87Brendan Moore   Prior Lake, MN01:42:06 210366  Trek
2364.77Scott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN01:45:29 83047  Trek
3Luke Nelson   01:46:53  39 Penn Cycle/Nature Valley
4498.57Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN01:48:14 228026  10 Larson Cycle Racing (LCR)

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Oleson   00:33:11  4072 Wannabee Racing
2Amy Ochs   00:33:19  4022 Southwest Express
3Kimberly Olson   00:44:41  4025 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teri Holmes   00:36:06  4442 Insites
2Marilyn Crandell   00:44:24  4418 

Women - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.82Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN01:02:39 235476  9998 LCR/Ergon
1Laura Lamarche   01:03:57  2707 
2Becca Hackensack   01:02:57  2740 
2450.94Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN01:05:31 238279  2010 Milltown Cycles
3462.06Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:08:02 264109  2114 Hollywood / Silver Cycling
3Sheila Amo   01:06:12  2106 
4473.18Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN01:08:14 316506  2089 
4Jess Wiborg   01:21:58  2144 Bent Crank Racing
5484.30Tara Steele   Woodbury, MN01:11:28 298451  2079 WannaBee Racing
5Vanessa Schlosser   01:24:28  2714 
6Sarah Williams   01:20:13  2726 Wannabee Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Lennon   Minneapolis, MN01:32:01 259658  316 Behind Bars / LGR
2Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:44:30 261843  517 FCCC

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN01:22:32 199274  Trek COOP
2Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN01:32:52 235476  19 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee