Race Results for
North Carolina State TT Championships
Lexington, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TANDEM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBORAH DOUB   Tobaccoville, NC 289241   

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT LAND   Rural Hall, NC 59593   
1 DAVID ELLEFSON   Banner Elk, NC 250329   
1 PETER LEOUSIS   Hillsborough, NC 155667   
1 DAVID STEVENS   Vilas, NC 248476   
2 CHARLES FETZER   Oriental, NC 281571   
2 CHUCK GILLIS   Pittsboro, NC 255899   
2 STUART ROSS   Washington, DC 113835   
3 MIKE SQUIRES   Asheville, NC 194399   
3 JAMES ANDREWS   Hickory, NC 210223   
4 RICHARD GERARDI   Charlotte, NC 64302   
4 ALLEN KOENIG (1 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 47133   
5 ANDREW AMMON   Statesville, NC 89565   
5 ROBERT PELLACK   Raleigh, NC 62522   
6 NEAL KAPLAN   Chapel Hill, NC 178886   
7 GREG ATCHISON   Chapel Hill, NC 93257   
8 WILLIAM BARBER (1 - Cat5)   Statesville, NC 320266   

Men - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS LARSEN   Asheville, NC 70660   

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN JENKINS   Salisbury, NC 180823   
2 BRET BUSBY (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 199032   

Men - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KURT SPOERLE   Carmel, IN 229773   
2 GRANT MCALLISTER   Winston Salem, NC 165827   
3 MATT BOTTING   Charlotte, NC 190428   
4 GORDON STIEL   Charlotte, NC 60657   
5 SEAN DINGES   Raleigh, NC 82860   
6 PATRICK RIMRON   Winston Salem, NC 242439   
7 Bryan Grimmett      
8 ANDREW CHAN   Wake Forest, NC 200951   

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY HOLMES   Clemmons, NC 50913   
2 RODNEY SIMPSON   High Point, NC 58948   
3 DARYL RAINS   Winston Salem, NC 64810   
4 RENE QUADT   Chapel Hill, NC 155660   
5 ROBERT SWEENEY   Matthews, NC 251761   
6 ED HASKI (1 - Cat4)   Matthews, NC 209868   
7 DAN POTTS   Raeford, NC 135598   

Men - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Shields      
2 THOMAS EVANS   Indian Trail, NC 98837   
3 GARY BLACKINGTON   Cary, NC 57377   
4 STUART ROSS   Washington, DC 113835   
5 TERRY LANIER   High Point, NC 51906   
6 BRIAN GRENIER (1 - Cat4)   Pine Knoll Shores, NC 220607   
7 RANDALL KROPP (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 45568   
8 TOM SPORN (1 - Cat5)   Durham, NC 242216   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW CLANCY   Greensboro, NC 202305   
2 HOLT WILLIFORD   High Point, NC 275542   
3 RICK SULLIVAN   Cary, NC 312001   
4 William McDaniel      
5 WELDON BARRETT   Wilkesboro, NC 303579   
6 Hugo Ramirez   Raleigh, NC 346268   
7 DAN BARNHARDT   Raleigh, NC 314020   
8 JOHN PICKARD   Cameron, NC 80814   
9 DAVID PLOTTS   Fayetteville, NC 317594   
10 YURI FEDORIW   Chapel Hill, NC 298710   
11 LARRY WILLIAMS   Lexington, NC 297633   
12 JOHN FINNEY   Davidson, NC 275083   
13 K. SHEA ABERNETHY      
14 DAVID PINARD   Huntersville, NC 309846   
15 LAWRENCE MORTON   Camp Lejeune, NC 288015   
16 Aaron Yontz      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ADAM PEREZ   Raleigh, NC 205601   
2 TOMMY JONES   Gastonia, NC 272177   
3 ANDY FEDORIW   Durham, NC 262373   
4 STANLEY DOVER   Belmont, NC 272150   
5 JASON HALSEY   Durham, NC 225108   
6 RICK CASTANEDA   Moore, SC 204869   
7 ERIC WEBSTER   Renton, WA 37516   
8 JEFF MURRAY   Cary, NC 211048   
9 ZORDA TUCKER   Salisbury, NC 236123   
10 ALEXANDER COWELL   Chapel Hill, NC 212395   
11 SEBASTIAN DUNN   Mars Hill, NC 191310   
12 STEPHEN GOLINSKI   Greensboro, NC 245918   
13 DAVE REID   Kernersville, NC 216575   
14 MIKE DRYMAN   Huntersville, NC 218802   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER TIMKOVICH   Huntersville, NC 207648   
2 RANDY MURRAY   Cary, NC 173506   
3 BRADFORD LANG   Charlotte, NC 300780   
4 STEVEN BRUMLEY   Cedar Falls, NC 213105   
5 WILLIAM STOUT   Lexington, NC 216371   
6 RICK LEE   High Point, NC 250994   
7 BRENDAN JOHNSON   Durham, NC 246255   
8 DAN SOCEANU   Apex, NC 61091   
9 CASEY VEDDER   Mount Airy, NC 224321   
10 STERLING SWAIM   Winston Salem, NC 53395   
11 JOSEPH OCALLAGHAN   Fort Bragg, NC 50448   
12 MIKE BYRD   Mooresville, NC 118798   
13 Isaac Enderline      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KENNETH JOHNSON   Ardmore , PA 237498   
2 JOSH WHITMORE   Sylva, NC 38071   
3 ROBERT GARWOOD   Harrisonburg, VA 91980   
4 JON HAMBLEN   Winston Salem, NC 14782   
5 EDWARD ADAMY   Southern Pines, NC 275305   
6 GENE FOWLER   Boone, NC 108975   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL PICKARD   Cameron, NC 303885   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIAN PATTERSON   Charlotte, NC 243573   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON MARSHALL   Stanley, NC 266082   
2 BRIAN SULLIVAN   Charlotte, NC 257550   
3 GREGG BOYER   Charlotte, NC 242671   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEBORAH DOUB   Tobaccoville, NC 289241   
2 KRISTEN PHILLIPS   Travelers Rest, SC 305879   
3 TRINE CHRISTENSEN   Carrboro, NC 233754   
4 Mary Specyal      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHEILA OREM   Mt Airy, NC 126277   

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA TUSSEY   Winston Salem, NC 185224   

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHY ALBRIGHT (1 - Cat4)   Leesburg, VA 310811   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARILYN SENZ   Fletcher Nc 274917   
2 LUANNE GATLIN      
3 LORRI WARLICK   Winstonsalem, NC 309641   
4 DALE TISKA (1 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 200998   

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIANNE HOLT   Matthews, NC 149427   
2 Gina Jacobs      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee