Race Results for
Tek Park Jr State Criterium
Breinigsville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA0:31:06 52004  161 Liberty Cycle
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  163 Team Squiggle
3 Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  165 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  164 Unattached
5 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  162 Main Line Cycling

Men - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  147 Bikeline / LWA
2 Thomas Donigan   Lusby, MD 309870  148 Unattached
3 Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  146 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  131 Team Citius/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
2 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  139 Team Citius
3 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  135 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
4 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  138 Bikeline/LWA
5 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  134 
6 Colin Kelly   Ottsville, PA 264906  142 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  132 Young Medalist/Dual Temp
8 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  141 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
9 Austin Bright   Barto, PA 283285  133 Team Vortex
10 Ian Kleinguenther   Sellersville, PA 300523  136 Vortex Cycling Club

Men - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA0:39:47 230201  125 Bikeline / LWA
2 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  123 Vortex
3 Kody McCracken   Wellsboro, PA 243300  122 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  118 Team Vortex
5 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  120 Bikeline/LWA
6 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  116 Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp
7 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  127 QCW Cycling
8 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  124 Team Bike Line
9 Nathanial Dietrich   Oley, PA 322274  119 
10 Ezra Baun   Pittsburgh, PA 309903  117 Team Citius / Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  126 QCW Cycling
12 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957  121 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp

Men - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA0:53:26 237360  98 Guys Racing Club
2 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  91 Young Medalists/Dual Temp
3 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208  94 Tri-State Velo
4 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  97 QCW Cycling
5 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA 313484  95 QCW Cycling
6 Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427  92 

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA0:53:26 313484  95 QCW Cycling
2 Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  97 QCW Cycling
3 Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  127 QCW Cycling
4 Thomas Meacham   Jamison, PA 322190  51 
5 Nathanial Dietrich   Oley, PA 322274  119 
6 Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA 313494  126 QCW Cycling

Men - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  98 Guys Racing Club
2 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  Team Squiggle
3 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  10 Tri State Velo
4 Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406  Phenix Velo Club
5 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  Unattached
6 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  Unattached
7 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY 216648  Kissena
8 Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918  QCW Cycling
9 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  Young Medalists/Dual Temp
10 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  123 Vortex Cycling Club

Women - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  138 Bikeline/LWA

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA0:38:30 240336  108 Bikeline/LWA
2 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  106 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Rachel Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315604  109 Team Vortex
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  110 Vortex Cycling Club
5 Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  111 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  107 Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp

Women - Category3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadia Latzgo   Fogelsville, PA 240336  108 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  78 Somerset
3 KimberlyAnn Zubris   Alburtis Pa 291369  79 Team RaceMenu/mix1
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  110 Vortex Cycling Club
5 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  106 Chester County Cycling Foundation
6 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  77 Team Vortex
7 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  82 Chester County Cycling Foundation
8 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA 229078  76 Penn State University
9 Christine Goodhart (1 - Cat4)   Wernersville, PA 282045  80 Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee