Race Results for
ThinkCash Texas State Criterium Championship
Fort Worth, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
2 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3 Christina Smith   Denton, TX 217750   
4 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
5 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
6 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
7 Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
8 Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
9 Tammy Wallace   San Francisco, CA 228693   
10 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
11 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   
12 Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
13 Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
14 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
15 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Sepulveda   Dallas, TX 296250   
2 Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
3 Garrett Napier   Plano, TX 295202   
4 Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
5 Jose Aguilar   Haltom City, TX 294201   
6 Ken Rees   Fort Worth, TX 311927   
7 Gregg Goodwin   Euless, TX 126267   
8 Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   
9 Sean Powell      
10 Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   
11 Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
12 George Steeves   Hudson Oaks, TX 225431   
13 Ryan Craft   Fort Worth, TX 300131   
14 Kevin Dahlstrom   Fort Worth, TX 311594   
15 lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994   
16 Tom Rodgers   Arlington, TX 164612   
17 Stewart Ericson      
18 Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
1 Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
2 Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
2 Rebecca Bradley   Dallas, TX 280585   
3 Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443   
4 Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
4 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
5 Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   
5 Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
6 Danny Rangel   Watauga, TX 228745   
6 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
7 Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
7 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
8 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
8 Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   
9 David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
9 Michelle Reyero   Fort Worth, TX 276973   
10 Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
10 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
11 Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
11 Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
12 Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
13 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
14 James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
15 Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
16 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
17 R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   
18 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
19 Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
20 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
21 Adrian Castro   Houston, TX 148639   
22 Stephen Nold    281634   
23 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   
24 Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
25 Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
26 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   
27 Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
29 John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
30 Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
31 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
32 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
33 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
34 Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
35 Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
36 Stan Kruse   Arlington, TX 54718   
37 Rich Dotson   Fort Worth, TX 244413   
38 Gabriel Garcia   San Antonio, TX 279540   
39 William Jaudes   Dallas, TX 296716   
40 Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   
42 James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
43 Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
44 John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
45 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
46 Ian Schlarman   Allen, TX 283857   
47 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   
48 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   
1 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
2 Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
3 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
3 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
4 Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
4 Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
5 Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
5 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
6 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX 147479   
6 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
7 Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   
7 Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
8 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
8 Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
9 Drew Hochstatter   San Marcos, TX 274310   
9 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
10 Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   
10 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX 272297   
11 Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
11 Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   
12 Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
12 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
13 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
13 Jo Rose   Dallas, TX 193297   
14 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
14 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
15 Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
16 Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
17 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
18 Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
19 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
20 Ian Sewalt   Garland, TX 257429   
21 Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
22 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
23 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
24 Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
25 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   
26 Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
27 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
28 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
29 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
30 Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   
31 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   
32 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
33 J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
34 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
35 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
36 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
37 Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
38 Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
39 Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
40 Redding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826   
41 Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   
42 Matt Sauls   Mckinney, TX 199314   
43 Reid Baker   Phoenix, AZ 108129   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
2 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
3 Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
4 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
5 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
6 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
7 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
8 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   
9 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   
10 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
11 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
12 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
13 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
14 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
15 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
16 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
17 Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   
18 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
19 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   
20 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
21 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
22 Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
23 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
24 Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
25 Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
26 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   
27 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
28 John Ashe   Austin, TX 43660   
29 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
30 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
31 James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
32 Faizal Glenn   Austin, TX 258427   
33 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
34 Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
35 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
36 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
37 David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
38 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
39 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   
40 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
41 Gilbert Ramirez   Austin, TX 48817   
42 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
43 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   
44 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   
45 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
46 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2 Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
3 Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO 118846   
4 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
5 John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
6 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
7 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
8 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
9 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
10 Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
11 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
12 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
13 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL 57190   
14 Logan Hutchings      
15 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
16 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
17 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
18 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
19 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
20 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
21 Sean Sullivan      
22 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
23 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
24 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   
25 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   
26 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
27 Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
28 Heath Blackgrove      
29 Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
30 Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
31 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
32 Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
33 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   
34 Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
35 Wade Wolfenbarger (2 - Cat1)   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
36 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   
37 Russ Walker (3 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
38 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   
2 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
3 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
4 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
5 Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   
6 Jeff Wright   Fort Worth, TX 318160   
7 Jennifer Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310081   
8 Raylee Warren      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
2 Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
4 Justin Hicks   Mckinney, TX 291247   
5 James George   Colleyville, TX 301818   
6 Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
7 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
8 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
9 Joseph Schuck   North Richland Hills, TX 245183   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee