Race Results for
2010 TVC Cat 4-5 Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635   TVC
2 Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822   
3 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710   Ruud Racing
4 Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA 214536   Team Ommegang
5 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY 290632   Franklin & Marshall College
6 James Randal      
7 Jim van Leer   Trumansburg, NY 59858   FLCC/ Chris Cookies
8 Kurt Woodruff (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY 227182   Ruud Racing
9 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang
10 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   Maxpower Cycling
11 Richard Jarvi   Manlius, NY 237833   Maxpower Cycling
12 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY 264445   FLCC/ Chris Cookies
13 David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484   FLCC/ Chris Cookies
14 Raymond Willard      Team Ommegang
15 Jeff Cebula      TVC
16 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624   Ruud Racing
DNF charles braman   Greene, NY 261132   TVC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   Mission in Motion/TVC
2 Heather Ludwig (1 - Cat4)   Endicott, NY 294411   Mission in Motion/TVC
3 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625   Mission in Motion/TVC
4 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   Mission in Motion/TVC
DNF Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836   Sonic Kittens

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee