Race Results for
Kelly Cup
Baltimore, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  72 unitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team presented by Maxxis
2 Eric BARLEVAV     UnitedHealthcare Professional C
3 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH 256765  42 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
4 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  129 Trek-Livestrong
5 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  75 BISSELL Pro Cycling
6 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  16 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy
7 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  46 Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
9 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  32 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
10 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  29 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
11 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  36 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b roll
12 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  68 US Military
13 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA 179529  133 Richmond Pro Cycling
14 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Jeff Brandon   Glen Allen, VA 232400  18 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
16 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  125 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482  78 Richmond Pro Cycling
18 Cheyne Hoag   Dansville, NY 221557  65 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy
19 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  89 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
20 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  94 Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
21 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  87 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
22 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  43 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching
23 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293  41 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
24 Rodney SANTIAGO     106 Champion System Racing
25 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  134 Richmond Pro Cycling
26 Tony TAYLOR     112 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
27 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  63 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
28 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  25 Van Dessel Factory Team
29 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  104 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
30 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  53 Team Alliance Environmental
31 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  14 GS Mengoni USA
32 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  88 AXA Equitable - CRCA
33 Marsh COOPER     40 Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy
34 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  23 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  108 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
36 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  67 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
37 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  92 ABRT
38 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  121 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  86 Champion System Racing
40 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945  38 UnitedHealthcare Professional C
41 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX 36785  119 Champion System Racing
42 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA 263501  21 US Military Cycling Team
43 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299  39 US Military Cycling Team
44 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  Team Alliance Environmental
45 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639  80 MetLife p/b groSolar
46 Steven Grant (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726  57 Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
47 Jorge Marccenaro (2 - Cat2)   Beltsville, MD 263237  81 Artemis
48 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA 253558  135 Richmond Pro Cycling
49 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  Ion-United Healthcare
50 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  12 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
51 Kevin Gottlieb   San Francisco, CA 226379  56 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
52 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  17 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
53 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  10 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/
54 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  124 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
55 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  60 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
56 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
57 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN 255885  101 MetLife p/b groSolar
58 Zach Garrett   Columbia 180662  55 US Military
59 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  66 Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
60 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  35 CCNS - Charlescoaching.com
61 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  50 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV El
62 Andrew Bajadali   Boulder, CO 40956  Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cy
63 Jared BUNDE     26 GS Mengoni USA
64 Roberto TORRES-AGUIER     114 Champion System Racing
65 Romero JORGE     103 Champion System Racing
66 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  117 GS Mengoni USA
67 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  Champion System Racing

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  715 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV a
2 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  717 Clean Currents P/O Don Beyer
3 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  694 Battley Harley
4 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  702 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV a
5 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  700 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
6 warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  714 Alliance Environment
7 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  749 Squadra Coppi
8 Yanni Papadopoulos   Silver Spring, MD 146488  709 ABRT
9 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  703 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy
10 William Scanlon   Earlysville, VA 187918  716 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
11 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  701 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy
12 Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987  718 Clean Currents P/O Don Beyer
13 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  720 Battley Harley
14 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  707 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
15 Keith Reeder   Annapolis, MD 210369  710 Atlantic Fitness

Men - Masters - Cat 3-4 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024  654 Saroff Racing
2 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  652 Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
3 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  691 Bikyle
4 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  670 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C
5 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  690 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Bryan Burns   Haymarket, VA 237069  695 Haymarket Bicycles
7 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  653 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  824 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
2 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036  834 Battley Harley
3 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  803 Battley Harley
4 Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784  835 ABRT
5 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  827 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  815 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  804 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  817 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
9 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  825 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  833 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  836 Artemis
12 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  809 T.E.A.M. Fuji
13 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  800 TREK Mountain CO-OP
14 Pleasant Lewis   Winter Garden, FL 60596  814 Atlantic Shores VElo/Gold's Gym
15 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  806 ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
16 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  801 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Craig Guensch   Leesburg, VA 55605  807 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634  802 Patapsco Bike and Sport
19 Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600  816 Artemis
20 Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  805 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
21 Dwayne Lewis   Owings Mills, MD 71061  832 Artemis
22 Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782  822 Squadra Coppi

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bernard Sanders (1 - Cat3)   Roanoke, VA 168083  763 East Coasters Bike Shop
2 Charles Carnila   Feasterville, PA 45169  750 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
3 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  764 Geri Atrix
4 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  760 Chester County Velo
5 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  751 Unattached
6 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  752 Sports TEAM The
7 Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE 79508  755 Main Line Cycling
8 Kerry Scanlon (2 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  758 DC Velo Limited
9 Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939  761 Dream Racing
10 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835  757 DC Velo Limited
11 Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881  759 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Flexman   San Rafael, CA 291256  311 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
2 Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946  325 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  304 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jason Hall   Falls Church, VA 193504  316 Squadra Coppi
5 Ewin Williams     358 HypoActive
6 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  346 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
7 Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  318 
8 Sean Smith   New York, NY 205079  352 Champion System Racing
9 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551  319 Squadra Coppi
10 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  328 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645  337 Bike Doctor
12 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  363 Foundation/CRCA
13 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  340 WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE
14 Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  310 Bike Doctor
15 R Keith MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  329 eastern mobile cycling team
16 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  317 C3 - Twenty20 Cycles
17 Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  332 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
18 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  314 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
19 Levi Renno   Westminster, MD 286103  344 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
20 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA 278237  362 Elite Bicycle Inc
21 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  303 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
22 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157  355 Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800  338 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  361 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
25 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  333 All American Bicycle Club
26 Shaw Fici   Alexandria, VA 248306  309 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Thomas Dreyer   York, PA 268240  308 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
28 John Kern   Laurel, MD 212285  323 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  301 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
30 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  364 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
31 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA 250286  315 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
32 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578  342 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
33 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA 168526  336 GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
34 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  300 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
35 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  327 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914  347 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
37 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  353 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  414 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
2 Keith Parker   Elkridge, MD 280614  457 Team BBC
3 Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  459 CycleLife USA Club
4 William Morris   Derry, NH 296995  455 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Raci
5 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568  476 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
6 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  443 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Raci
7 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  430 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
8 Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO 258194  450 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
9 Andrey Doroshenko   Baltimore, MD 286579  425 Adventures For the Cure
10 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001  474 Squadra Coppi
11 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  472 WWVC Racing
12 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  436 District Velocity Racing p/b Th
13 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  405 Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Steven Erlemeier   Reisterstown, MD 262504  429 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
15 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  422 Squadra Coppi
16 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  407 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Shaun Galang   Winchester, VA 68132  435 Winchester Wheelmen
18 Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507  475 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713  408 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
20 Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663  466 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Clint Guerra   Landover, MD 156128  439 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  454 
23 Alex Viana   Baltimore, MD 249210   
24 Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619  465 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25 Michael Ahlers   Falls Church, VA 259579  400 WWVC Racing
26 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  441 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
27 Kyle Drummond   Ellicott City, MD 232638  427 King Pawn/Chesapeake Wheelmen
28 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655  438 Squadra Coppi
29 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  451 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
30 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  448 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31 John Rohrer   Baltimore 229567  464 Team BBC
32 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  463 District Velocity Racing p/b Th
33 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  478 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34 Curtis Cook   California, MD 242940  415 Patuxent Velo
35 Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280  421 District Velocity Racing p/b Th
36 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  469 Tri-speed Multisport/Powered by
37 Matthew Davis   Frederick, MD 296857  419 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
38 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  428 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39 Brian Cheung   Herndon, VA 255065  411 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
40 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  426 Artemis
41 Christopher CROWTHER     418 Squadra Coppi
42 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  412 District Velocity Racing p/b Th

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  532 Charm City Cycling
2 Andres Correal   Timonium, MD 264741  505 Team BBC
3 Paul Montanus   Annapolis, MD 302198  529 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391  524 Adventures For the Cure
5 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  512 Bicycle Outfitters
6 Evan Remington   Baltimore, MD 302124  539 
7 Lance Johnson   Baltimore , MD 277849  518 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
8 Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  542 
9 James SaintRossy   Washington, DC 307902  541 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10 David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806  533 HPC
11 Sean Hogan   Silver Spring, MD 305515  514 Revolution Cycles
12 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  502 Kind Human Sports
13 Michael Whittington   Peachtree City, GA 38099  549 Artemis
14 Mark Mehlinger   Baltimore 298195  527 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Eduardo Maeyama   Washington, DC 305772  525 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
16 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA 306324  548 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17 Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD 292019  501 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Martin McCormick   Arlington, VA 304125  526 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19 David Levy   Washington, DC 118789  523 Artemis Club
20 Gregory Edwards   Herndon, VA 307214  508 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21 Jay Mulholland   Ellicott City, MD 192480  530 adventures for the cure
22 Peter Brown   Arlington, VA 313786  504 
23 Bruce Enger   Chantilly, VA 297227  509 Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
24 richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264  519 
25 Trevor Kolego   Alexandria, VA 311486  521 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Carl Phelps   Baltimore, MD 293568  500 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Cesar Picco   Herndon, VA 220566  534 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNP Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA 307162  537 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA 292324  158 National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
2 SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470  151 International Christian Cycling Club
3 Shaner LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310840  166 Artemis
4 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD 281178  163 Fast Forward Racing
5 Nathan LeBauer   Potomac, MD 310841  165 Artemis
6 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843  157 Artemis
7 Brett Saunders     164 Henrys
8 Emma Wilcox   Olney, MD 283005  159 Artemis
9 Benjamin Wilcox   Olney, MD 296378  160 Artemis
10 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  156 Artemis

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kendall   Fairfax, VA 259050  279 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
2 Barry Wilcox III   Olney, MD 275683  162 Artemis
3 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  281 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
4 Andy Mount     284 
5 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  289 Syn-Fit
6 James Lim   Great Falls, VA 292502  280 NCVC
7 Joshua Wilcox   Olney, MD 276025  161 Artemis
8 Kevin Mott   Severna Park, MD 311514  283 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962  282 
10 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  288 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11 Isaac Kaplan   Chevy Chase, MD 276506  278 Artemis
12 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  286 ABRT
13 Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506  276 ABRT
14 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  287 ABRT
15 Michael Dillon   Davidsonville, MD 300895  290 ABRT
16 Samuel Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  277 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Women - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  251 Twenty-Twenty C3
2 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  245 Roosters p/b Edge Composite Whe
3 Anna Lang   La Jolla, CA 167107  229 Vanderkitten Racing p/b Kenda
4 Emma PETERSEN     238 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
5 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  240 MSU/HHH
6 Jenette Williams   Proctorville, OH 143297  252 Team CARD
7 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  235 Wheelworks Racing
8 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  217 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
9 Ali Ingram   Virginia Beach, VA 289381  221 Vanderkitten Racing
10 Mary Costelloe   Emmaus, PA 192297  207 Verducci
11 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  244 Fruit 66/Artemis
12 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471  208 Team Kenda
13 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  231 Priority Health
14 Jessie MACLEAN     250 Verducci
15 Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  211 Team Alliance Environmental
16 Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  247 TWR/VA Asset Group
17 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  212 Team Kenda
18 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  200 LadiesFirst Racing
19 Thea Parent (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 293793  237 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  204 verducci/breakaway racing
21 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  253 Performance Racing Team
22 Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ 185381  222 Verducci/Breakaway
23 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA 221431  232 Vanderkitten Racing Presented b
24 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  239 Fruit 66/Artemis
25 Laura Cook   Virginia Beach, VA 226016  206 Vanderkitten Racing
26 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478  243 Team Kenda
27 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  242 Kenda
28 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  205 ABRT
29 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  254 CAWES Powered By Specialized
30 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990  203 Fruit 66/Artemis
31 RYAN Bronwyn     249 Verducci
32 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  227 Fruit 66/Artemis
33 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  223 Unattached
34 Mary "Evie" Boswell-Vilt   Baltimore, MD 254664  256 Performance Racing Team
35 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  234 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574  560 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Sara Clafferty   Sunnyvale, CA 278365  554 ABRT
3 Jessica Berry   Durango, CO 280554  550 Artemis
4 catherine freck   Vienna, VA 274024  558 Syn-Fit Racing Team
5 Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY 250616  567 Kissena
6 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA 290399  559 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  556 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221  569 HPC/List
9 Christine StPierre   Washington, DC 289823  563 Squadra Coppi
10 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  551 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
11 Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  562 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12 Bonnie Fletcher-Price   Baltimore, MD 237467  557 Artemis
13 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  553 CAWES Powered By Specialized
14 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  566 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  555 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  568 Artemis

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  610 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
2 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  616 Team Alliance Environmental
3 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  614 Artemis
4 Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA 307003  601 Sturdy Girl Cycling
5 Lindsay McAlpine   Kensington, CA 316838  624 
6 Meg Schiffman   Arlington, VA 290261  615 Squadra Coppi
7 Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762  604 Steel City Endurance
8 Adele Fenwick   Bethesda, MD 306645  603 Freshbikes p/b Skanska
9 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703  622 Artemis
10 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835  625 Unattached
11 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  619 Steel City Endurance
12 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  605 Artemis
13 Helene Roth   Fayetteville, NY 310239  623 Kissena
14 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  606 Artemis Silver Spring MD
15 Sara Brams-Miller   Philadelphia , PA 282480  621 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289  626 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Judi Rivera   Philadelphia, PA 276683  613 Sturdy Girl Cycling
18 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  620 Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee