Race Results for
Scandia Time Trial
Scandia, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN55:50.49 158605  33 Gopher Wheelmen
1 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN55:50.49 46011  33 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI58:00.73 180532  87 Planet Bike
2 Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI58:00.73 317982  87 Planet Bike
3 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA59:10.30 73472  100 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 James Tainter   Minneapolis, MN59:10.30 34921  100 Silver Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Toftoy   56:28.61  59 
2 TJ Mattai   59:12.82  51 
3 Steven Klein   Hastings, MN60:59.09 308621  89 Synergy
4 Matt Mauer   1:04:01.22  44 
5 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN1:06:25.16 301985  60 Unattached
6 Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND1:09:36.57 301731  48 Mercury Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN1:02:34.42 208233  52 Loon State Cyclists
2 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN1:04:43.89 103461  81 Minnesota Cycling Team
3 Samuel Oftedahl   Shoreview, MN1:05:39.11 211093  66 Paramount Sports
4 Michael Hall   Lino Lakes, MN1:09:00.89 245220  19 Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN56:04.30 293536  46 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN57:00.89 220267  78 Peace Coffee Racing
3 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN58:48.05 92247  36 BikeThrow Racing
4 Eric Offedahl   58:51.70  67 
5 Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN60:46.48 212373  61 Behind-Bars/LGR
6 Joseph Johnson   Eagan, MN1:01:10.06 229038  42 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN1:01:27.48 202076  30 Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Samuel Meier   Shoreview, MN1:03:02.06 240030  65 Synergy
DNF Sean Mailen   Minneapolis, MN 251907  28 Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Tyler Olson   Minneapolis, MN 294937  63 Synergy

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN52:30.11 175718  73 GrandStay Hotels
2 Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN53:31.70 233166  58 Synergy
3 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN53:42.54 49630  21 Synergy
4 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN54:27.32 214654  91 GrandStay Hotels
5 Hans Arnesen (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN55:15.09 199593  Unattached
6 Gregg Brandt   Winona55:46.80 227165  72 GrandStay Hotels
7 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN55:52.30 150540  64 Maplelag
8 Tristin Bentzler   Chippewa Falls, WI56:25.98 161188  86 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
9 Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI56:32.26 278481  25 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN57:23.20 198033  71 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN58:55.95 20517  57 Synergy
12 James Lockwood   St Paul, MN59:00.64 128526  24 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN31:35.42 246891  523 Birchwood/GIS
1 John Ibarra   Saint Paul, MN44:27.95 47763  541 Gopher Wheelmen
1 John Shishilla   Medina, MN54:17.30 48806  St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Cleve Pettersen   Minneapolis, MN31:55.80 45792  528 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Michael Pribble   Prior Lake, MN59:02.32 260788  Silver Cycling
3 Daniel Casebeer   Saint Paul, MN59:36.64 45173  12 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Gary Krska   North Saint Paul, MN1:02:11.51 127524  37 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN57:12.95 212903  Loon State Cyclists
2 N/A   No City, MN58:32.30 292998  23 Silver Cycling
3 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN59:52.09 188748  62 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Ralph Pennie   Afton, MN1:01:42.57 123828  22 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5 David Elten   1:03:08.48  49 
6 David Lundquist   Blaine, MN1:03:14.89 312938  27 Ramsey Cycling Club
7 James Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Menomonie, WI1:04:03.16 69086  70 Loon State Cyclists
8 Mark Weinberger (1 - Cat5)   White Bear Lake, MN1:04:53.39 77742  31 Gopher Wheelmen
9 Sean Bujold   Menomonie, WI1:05:15.22 126734  69 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Ted Higman   Marine On Saint Croix, MN1:05:58.61 288187  68 The Bikery Cycling Club
11 Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN1:07:43.70 105204  76 The Bikery Cycling Club
DNF steven markusen (Cat4)   St. Louis Park, MN 243447  29 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN55:16.76 160630  34 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2 Kevin Pomasl   Wausau, WI56:23.36 261266  Team Wisconsin
3 Jesse Jacobson   1:06:46.89  74 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Barabe   35:49.09  529 

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Christenson (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MN56:51.89 100189  13 Synergy

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN57:41.36 10331  32 G.S. Circo Azzurro
2 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN57:59.42 218867  82 Gopher Wheelmen
3 Gregory Kondrasuk   Minneapolis, MN58:08.11 19616  90 Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
4 Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN58:13.80 17542  55 Revolution Cycle and Ski
5 James Cullen   Hudson, WI59:11.20 107902  41 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN59:32.61 221389  45 Silver Cycling
7 Alex Dobbertin   1:02:05.22  15 
8 Richard Fiske   Shakopee, MN1:06:32.45 211816  92 Kenwood Racing
9 Jeffery RoetterGresback (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN1:10:36.20 308887  35 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN57:35.40 192457  18 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 David Jones   Lakeville, MN57:36.61 281557  54 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3 William Morice   Rochester, MN58:08.54 149147  20 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4 Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI59:10.32 22498  80 La Crosse Velo Club
5 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN59:39.57 48903  56 Minnesota Cycling Team
6 Peter Davis   Naples, FL59:44.00 293076  14 
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss   Eden Prairie, MN59:51.86 16228  16 Silver Cycling
8 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN60:25.45 50643  50 Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Robbie Halvorson   San Jose, CA60:57.54 288314  47 Synergy
10 David White   Chippewafalls, WI1:01:18.54 294941  Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
11 David Lunde (1 - Cat3)   Andover, MN1:03:15.64 56581  26 Ramsey Cycling Club
12 Terry Flynn   Ada, MN1:05:48.07 297547  83 Unattached
13 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN1:15:23.82 296081  40 The Bikery Cycling Club
14 John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN1:44:52.48 2236  11 Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Barton Winter (Cat5)   Birchwood, MN 280725  85 Unattached

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN29:36.06 232145  526 Kenwood Racing
2 Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN29:51.80 117486  527 Loon State Cyclists
3 John Stamm   Afton, MN29:59.09 149093  540 Loon State Cyclists
4 Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN30:38.95 178814  524 Silver Cycling
5 Gary Gross   31:01.39  530 
6 Timothy Power (1 - Cat5)   Afton, MN34:15.32 173958  525 The Bikery Cycling Club
7 Charlie Ferrell   Minneapolis, MN1:03:09.09 263948  531 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Patterson   16:43.39  434 
2 Matthew Weinberger   19:12.89  426 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Roden   Brooklyn Center, MN13:57.22 276754  431 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN14:00.70 297766  430 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Ethan Furois   14:14.30  429 
4 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN14:24.80 311313  428 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Jacob Uhl   Saint Paul, MN15:18.61 317084  427 Gopher Wheelmen
6 Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN15:20.64 312468  435 The Bikery Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI27:52.98 229280  533 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN32:04.80 276375  538 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN32:15.06 304411  543 Unattached
4 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN32:15.70 278187  537 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN32:31.73 291227  542 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN35:59.11 289783  532 Gopher Wheelmen
7 Jake Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN36:40.95 262194  536 Milltown cycles

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN29:01.42 294615  522 Silver Cycling
2 Brock Eastlund   Woodbury, MN29:06.16 299340  521 Unattached
3 Seth Spawn   30:13.22  544 
4 Jordan Riley   Glenwood, MN30:46.07 295001  535 The Bike & Fitness Co.
5 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN30:59.67 264910  539 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Kyle Johnson   Alexandria, MN31:18.09 295006  534 The Bike & Fitness Co.
7 Samuel Knuth   Bloomington, MN35:41.45 297842  545 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzie Finger   1:04:44.70  17 
2 Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN1:05:18.70 316384  10 The Bike & Fitness Co.
3 Anne Moyer   1:09:12.82  79 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN1:01:16.36 169344  88 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2 Laura Krueger (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN1:01:57.92 263277  Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jeanne Fleck (1 - Cat3)   Proctor, MN1:02:21.06 302812  Velo Duluth
4 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN1:03:47.70 57292  Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Alynn Kakuk   Plymouth, MN1:16:46.86 260620  75 Unattached

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea PotyondySmith (1 - Cat4)   Champlin, MN1:12:13.45 284728  43 Loon State Cyclists

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meg Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:15:00.73 236735  53 Birchwood/GIS

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN1:03:44.45 137107  77 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN1:07:21.42 266646  84 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Renee Hilgren   Brooklyn Center, MN1:15:59.07 312306  39 

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Olson   White Bear Lake, MN1:09:48.61 300964  38 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee